Singapore Duathlon 2014 National Championship
22 Nov 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Youth
Kids
Junior
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (440 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
CycleLap1
CycleLap2
CycleLap3
CycleLap4
CycleLap5
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
130
1039
Wee Kwan Kang
Wee Kwan Kang #1039
Male 40-49
02:42:45
02:42:45
41
(103)
40-49
41
Male
103
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:51:01
115
37
00:04:26
00:12:21
00:13:10
00:11:30
00:12:27
00:11:51
01:13:17
149
52
00:04:25
00:29:34
110
33
1038
Kiat Seng Lim
Kiat Seng Lim #1038
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SIN
min/km
256
1037
Dwayne Gess
Dwayne Gess #1037
Male 40-49
03:16:52
03:16:52
89
(207)
40-49
89
Male
207
CAN
3:51 min/km
01:02:48
265
90
00:04:29
00:13:56
00:13:35
00:13:39
00:13:23
00:13:24
01:21:52
231
83
00:03:59
00:43:42
263
89
1036
Chee Kin Ng
Chee Kin Ng #1036
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
SIN
min/km
01:18:52
339
108
00:03:22
00:25:01
00:26:42
00:26:47
00:28:46
00:29:20
02:46:36
349
110
306
1035
Matthew James Cross
Matthew James Cross #1035
Male 40-49
03:37:04
03:37:04
100
(250)
40-49
100
Male
250
AT
4:15 min/km
01:08:34
306
100
00:03:17
00:14:36
00:14:08
00:14:44
00:14:58
00:15:08
01:29:49
286
100
00:03:27
00:51:56
320
104
159
1034
Tong Peng Lim
Tong Peng Lim #1034
Male 40-49
02:51:05
02:51:05
53
(126)
40-49
53
Male
126
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:58:58
217
73
00:02:19
00:12:19
00:11:45
00:11:44
00:11:37
00:11:37
01:11:09
129
44
00:01:51
00:36:45
193
67
100
1033
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #1033
Male 40-49
02:36:04
02:36:04
31
(78)
40-49
31
Male
78
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:46:39
63
17
00:02:26
00:12:45
00:12:06
00:12:09
00:12:11
00:12:43
01:15:17
175
64
00:03:19
00:28:23
91
27
1032
Dan Loeb
Dan Loeb #1032
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
USA
min/km
133
1031
Stephen Nigel Price
Stephen Nigel Price #1031
Male 40-49
02:43:36
02:43:36
43
(106)
40-49
43
Male
106
AT
3:12 min/km
00:55:13
166
56
00:02:53
00:12:23
00:11:55
00:11:38
00:11:32
00:11:16
01:10:31
117
37
00:02:47
00:32:09
132
40
1030
Mark Clay
Mark Clay #1030
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
AT
min/km
16
1029
Jesper Ahlstrom
Jesper Ahlstrom #1029
Male 40-49
02:05:46
02:05:46
4
(12)
40-49
4
Male
12
DEN
2:27 min/km
00:42:21
31
6
00:01:17
00:10:00
00:09:36
00:09:35
00:09:38
00:09:35
00:58:08
9
4
00:01:28
00:22:30
22
3
194
1028
Shaw Ming Lim
Shaw Ming Lim #1028
Male 40-49
03:01:00
03:01:00
69
(157)
40-49
69
Male
157
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:49:39
96
29
00:02:25
00:13:42
00:12:57
00:13:13
00:13:11
00:13:53
01:20:51
225
81
00:03:53
00:44:10
267
91
1027
David Cartwright
David Cartwright #1027
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
AT
min/km
289
1026
Choo Hiang Pear
Choo Hiang Pear #1026
Male 40-49
03:30:54
03:30:54
98
(236)
40-49
98
Male
236
SIN
4:08 min/km
01:08:35
307
101
00:02:47
00:15:03
00:15:00
00:15:17
00:15:55
00:15:26
01:33:35
305
106
00:02:48
00:43:08
256
85
1025
Tsutomu Atsumeda
Tsutomu Atsumeda #1025
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
JPN
min/km
70
1024
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1024
Male 40-49
02:27:33
02:27:33
19
(55)
40-49
19
Male
55
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:47:21
69
20
00:02:10
00:12:48
00:11:58
00:11:35
00:11:29
00:11:21
01:10:38
120
39
00:02:06
00:25:16
49
14
1023
Matthew Cannon
Matthew Cannon #1023
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
AT
min/km
1022
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #1022
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IRL
min/km
1021
Martin Wasser
Martin Wasser #1021
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
GER
min/km
66
1020
Tsan Wai Wong
Tsan Wai Wong #1020
Male 50+
02:26:56
02:26:56
3
(53)
50+
3
Male
53
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:46:12
57
2
00:02:18
00:11:46
00:11:11
00:11:13
00:11:33
00:11:23
01:08:52
91
7
00:02:11
00:27:22
71
4
125
1019
Daniel Jin Hwa Ong
Daniel Jin Hwa Ong #1019
Male 50+
02:41:42
02:41:42
8
(98)
50+
8
Male
98
SIN
3:10 min/km
00:50:58
114
9
00:03:14
00:13:33
00:13:29
00:12:15
00:12:23
00:12:29
01:16:25
184
11
00:02:42
00:28:22
90
8
1018
Mark Lewis
Mark Lewis #1018
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
AUS
min/km
246
1017
Gerald Han Ming Lim
Gerald Han Ming Lim #1017
Male 50+
03:14:39
03:14:39
14
(199)
50+
14
Male
199
SIN
3:49 min/km
01:01:23
249
15
00:04:35
00:14:04
00:13:42
00:13:45
00:12:57
00:13:35
01:21:46
230
16
00:07:00
00:39:53
225
16
75
1016
Peter Schulz
Peter Schulz #1016
Male 50+
02:28:35
02:28:35
5
(60)
50+
5
Male
60
GER
2:54 min/km
00:48:20
80
4
00:02:05
00:12:21
00:11:43
00:11:23
00:11:02
00:10:54
01:08:29
86
6
00:02:11
00:27:27
74
5
308
1015
Ebbie Baghaie
Ebbie Baghaie #1015
Male 50+
03:38:15
03:38:15
17
(252)
50+
17
Male
252
USA
4:16 min/km
01:21:46
346
18
00:05:03
00:13:49
00:13:00
00:13:05
00:13:08
00:12:08
01:20:10
213
15
00:03:15
00:47:59
295
17
1014
Gary Harvey
Gary Harvey #1014
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
AUS
min/km
17
1013
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #1013
Male 50+
02:06:36
02:06:36
1
(13)
50+
1
Male
13
AT
2:28 min/km
00:42:20
30
1
00:01:13
00:10:08
00:09:38
00:09:44
00:09:49
00:09:47
00:59:16
12
1
00:01:33
00:22:12
19
1
138
1012
Lancon Francois
Lancon Francois #1012
Male 50+
02:44:45
02:44:45
11
(109)
50+
11
Male
109
FRA
3:13 min/km
00:53:09
138
10
00:03:41
00:13:42
00:12:55
00:12:48
00:12:36
00:12:13
01:17:18
194
14
00:03:01
00:27:34
76
6
251
1011
Jonathan Grundy
Jonathan Grundy #1011
Male 50+
03:15:29
03:15:29
15
(203)
50+
15
Male
203
AT
3:49 min/km
01:01:10
248
14
00:03:09
00:14:47
00:14:48
00:15:32
00:14:33
00:14:49
01:29:29
285
17
00:03:28
00:38:11
209
14
129
1010
Iain Maidment
Iain Maidment #1010
Male 50+
02:42:42
02:42:42
9
(102)
50+
9
Male
102
AT
3:11 min/km
00:49:40
97
6
00:01:25
00:12:44
00:12:26
00:12:32
00:12:40
00:13:03
01:16:55
188
12
00:01:24
00:33:17
144
11
40
1009
Colin Ryan
Colin Ryan #1009
Male 50+
02:20:05
02:20:05
2
(33)
50+
2
Male
33
AT
2:44 min/km
00:46:33
62
3
00:01:49
00:11:29
00:10:50
00:10:22
00:10:35
00:10:44
01:05:11
59
3
00:02:02
00:24:27
41
2
1008
Wolfgang Matthias Laube
Wolfgang Matthias Laube #1008
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
GER
min/km
83
1007
Ang Hock Liau
Ang Hock Liau #1007
Male 50+
02:30:20
02:30:20
6
(66)
50+
6
Male
66
SIN
2:56 min/km
00:49:51
102
7
00:02:37
00:11:50
00:11:28
00:11:12
00:11:02
00:10:51
01:07:49
79
5
00:02:25
00:27:36
77
7
111
1006
Richard Eglon
Richard Eglon #1006
Male 50+
02:38:09
02:38:09
7
(87)
50+
7
Male
87
AT
3:06 min/km
00:54:19
151
11
00:02:06
00:10:29
00:10:04
00:10:07
00:10:04
00:10:05
01:01:28
20
2
00:02:44
00:37:29
198
13
177
1005
Marc Dardenne
Marc Dardenne #1005
Male 50+
02:56:29
02:56:29
13
(141)
50+
13
Male
141
BEL
3:27 min/km
00:59:54
234
13
00:05:11
00:12:59
00:12:27
00:11:55
00:12:12
00:11:58
01:13:42
159
10
00:04:19
00:33:21
146
12
144
1004
Michel Beaugier
Michel Beaugier #1004
Male 50+
02:46:09
02:46:09
12
(114)
50+
12
Male
114
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:55:13
167
12
00:03:16
00:13:27
00:11:55
00:11:48
00:11:37
00:11:29
01:12:18
141
8
00:02:40
00:32:40
139
9
131
1003
Geoffrey Whitehead
Geoffrey Whitehead #1003
Male 50+
02:43:09
02:43:09
10
(104)
50+
10
Male
104
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:50:32
109
8
00:02:54
00:13:00
00:11:58
00:12:04
00:11:49
00:12:12
01:13:32
155
9
00:03:18
00:32:50
140
10
299
1002
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1002
Male 50+
03:34:40
03:34:40
16
(244)
50+
16
Male
244
AT
4:12 min/km
01:14:20
336
17
00:03:03
00:14:09
00:12:06
00:12:21
00:12:23
00:12:47
01:17:04
191
13
00:04:27
00:55:44
331
18
321
1001
Swee Hock Leslie Lim
Swee Hock Leslie Lim #1001
Male 50+
03:48:13
03:48:13
18
(259)
50+
18
Male
259
SIN
4:28 min/km
01:08:09
303
16
00:04:18
00:18:27
00:20:53
00:16:43
00:20:12
00:17:28
01:52:45
341
18
00:03:53
00:39:06
215
15
652
Dwi Muhammad Abdu
Dwi Muhammad Abdu #652
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
IDN
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023