Bintan Triathlon
17 May 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
16-29
30-39
40-49
50+
Team
Pro
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
101
27
Ashleigh CHEALL
Ashleigh CHEALL #27
Female 16-29
01:37:04.3
01:37:04.3
8
(22)
16-29
8
00:11:45.7
Female
22
3:46 min/km
00:17:56.9
23:55 min/km
135
11
00:01:36.9
93
7
00:48:40.6
24.7 km/h
186
9
00:01:00.8
98
10
00:27:49.1
5:33 min/km
55
3
102
196
Andrew HUGHES
Andrew HUGHES #196
Male 40-49
01:37:12.9
01:37:12.9
33
(73)
40-49
33
00:29:29.1
Male
73
3:46 min/km
00:19:01.6
25:22 min/km
185
51
00:02:56.4
259
66
00:43:23.0
27.7 km/h
77
26
00:02:00.1
271
68
00:29:51.8
5:58 min/km
92
23
103
71
Yuan FANG
Yuan FANG #71
Female 30-39
01:37:38.4
01:37:38.4
8
(23)
30-39
8
00:22:46.5
Female
23
3:47 min/km
00:17:42.8
23:37 min/km
126
10
00:01:43.6
113
11
00:46:59.9
25.5 km/h
154
9
00:00:41.1
34
3
00:30:31.0
6:06 min/km
100
9
104
268
Tania WILSON
Tania WILSON #268
Female 40-49
01:37:55.8
01:37:55.8
8
(24)
40-49
8
00:14:50.9
Female
24
3:48 min/km
00:19:41.8
26:15 min/km
214
23
00:02:00.4
152
15
00:46:34.5
25.8 km/h
144
11
00:00:30.3
10
1
00:29:08.8
5:49 min/km
82
9
105
324
Wouter VAN WERSCH
Wouter VAN WERSCH #324
Male 40-49
01:38:07.9
01:38:07.9
34
(74)
40-49
34
00:30:24.1
Male
74
3:48 min/km
00:17:16.4
23:01 min/km
114
37
00:01:13.2
54
9
00:45:51.4
26.2 km/h
126
43
00:00:38.2
29
5
00:33:08.7
6:37 min/km
150
44
106
276
Frank Arne AMRHEIN
Frank Arne AMRHEIN #276
Male 40-49
01:38:08.9
01:38:08.9
35
(75)
40-49
35
00:30:25.1
Male
75
3:48 min/km
00:16:05.3
21:27 min/km
63
20
00:02:02.4
160
34
00:46:10.9
26.0 km/h
131
45
00:01:03.0
109
17
00:32:47.3
6:33 min/km
141
40
107
89
Fery KASIMAN
Fery KASIMAN #89
Male 30-39
01:38:30.9
01:38:30.9
20
(76)
30-39
20
00:30:52.1
Male
76
3:49 min/km
00:16:59.0
22:38 min/km
106
18
00:01:33.3
85
15
00:51:45.4
23.2 km/h
233
60
00:01:16.4
165
28
00:26:56.8
5:23 min/km
41
7
108
329
Derek THEYERS
Derek THEYERS #329
Male 40-49
01:38:38.7
01:38:38.7
36
(77)
40-49
36
00:30:54.9
Male
77
3:49 min/km
00:15:17.7
20:23 min/km
45
12
00:02:06.8
169
36
00:47:43.3
25.1 km/h
168
59
00:01:37.9
228
49
00:31:53.0
6:22 min/km
123
33
109
255
Denver SCOTT
Denver SCOTT #255
Male 40-49
01:38:56.7
01:38:56.7
37
(78)
40-49
37
00:31:12.9
Male
78
3:50 min/km
00:19:23.8
25:51 min/km
198
54
00:02:44.9
241
59
00:43:10.5
27.8 km/h
74
25
00:01:22.7
186
38
00:32:14.8
6:26 min/km
126
35
110
421
The 4th Place Finish
The 4th Place Finish #421
Mixed Team
01:39:00.1
01:39:00.1
8
(8)
Team
8
00:33:27.4
Mixed
8
3:50 min/km
00:16:16.4
21:41 min/km
76
10
00:00:41.4
15
9
00:48:42.9
24.6 km/h
188
12
00:00:36.6
25
11
00:32:42.8
6:32 min/km
137
11
111
127
Therese BARKER
Therese BARKER #127
Female 30-39
01:39:03.5
01:39:03.5
9
(25)
30-39
9
00:24:11.6
Female
25
3:50 min/km
00:16:44.4
22:19 min/km
96
6
00:01:07.9
49
5
00:47:01.5
25.5 km/h
155
10
00:00:54.6
74
10
00:33:15.1
6:39 min/km
155
13
112
185
Helen MCCLURE
Helen MCCLURE #185
Female 30-39
01:39:09.1
01:39:09.1
10
(26)
30-39
10
00:24:17.2
Female
26
3:51 min/km
00:18:48.5
25:04 min/km
169
15
00:01:57.9
148
16
00:47:19.7
25.4 km/h
163
11
00:01:02.7
106
14
00:30:00.3
6:00 min/km
93
8
113
414
Girls Born Ready
Girls Born Ready #414
Mixed Team
01:39:14.5
01:39:14.5
9
(9)
Team
9
00:33:41.8
Mixed
9
3:51 min/km
00:16:59.5
22:39 min/km
107
12
00:00:40.2
13
7
00:47:54.3
25.0 km/h
170
11
00:01:07.0
126
19
00:32:33.5
6:30 min/km
132
10
114
299
Heath BEAZLEY
Heath BEAZLEY #299
Male 40-49
01:39:16.8
01:39:16.8
38
(79)
40-49
38
00:31:33.0
Male
79
3:51 min/km
00:19:20.8
25:47 min/km
197
53
00:02:31.4
214
53
00:44:04.9
27.2 km/h
88
30
00:02:24.4
305
77
00:30:55.3
6:11 min/km
103
28
115
120
Julien Henri Etienne BOULLAND
Julien Henri Etienne BOULLAND #120
Male 30-39
01:39:20.6
01:39:20.6
21
(80)
30-39
21
00:31:41.8
Male
80
3:51 min/km
00:17:05.5
22:47 min/km
109
19
00:02:01.5
154
32
00:44:53.7
26.7 km/h
107
21
00:01:21.9
185
35
00:33:58.0
6:47 min/km
166
33
116
169
Indra Jaya INDRA
Indra Jaya INDRA #169
Male 30-39
01:39:25.9
01:39:25.9
22
(81)
30-39
22
00:31:47.1
Male
81
3:51 min/km
00:17:47.8
23:43 min/km
130
26
00:01:39.1
103
20
00:44:53.7
26.7 km/h
108
22
00:00:41.6
35
2
00:34:23.7
6:52 min/km
177
37
117
281
Koen VERNIERS
Koen VERNIERS #281
Male 40-49
01:39:30.9
01:39:30.9
39
(82)
40-49
39
00:31:47.1
Male
82
3:51 min/km
00:19:36.8
26:09 min/km
209
58
00:03:04.0
268
67
00:45:58.0
26.1 km/h
128
44
00:00:50.0
58
8
00:30:02.1
6:00 min/km
94
24
118
411
I love my husband
I love my husband #411
Mixed Team
01:39:41.9
01:39:41.9
10
(10)
Team
10
00:34:09.2
Mixed
10
3:52 min/km
00:14:47.0
19:42 min/km
31
7
00:01:31.1
82
22
00:46:24.0
25.9 km/h
138
8
00:00:37.0
27
12
00:36:22.8
7:16 min/km
209
17
119
78
Jerome Erwan CHESNEL
Jerome Erwan CHESNEL #78
Male 30-39
01:40:05.0
01:40:05.0
23
(83)
30-39
23
00:32:26.2
Male
83
3:53 min/km
01:40:05.0
20:00 min/km
120
113
Wiraseno RAHADI
Wiraseno RAHADI #113
Male 30-39
01:40:06.9
01:40:06.9
24
(84)
30-39
24
00:32:28.1
Male
84
3:53 min/km
00:20:44.0
27:38 min/km
240
58
00:01:28.0
76
12
00:45:12.5
26.5 km/h
113
24
00:01:40.1
233
50
00:31:02.3
6:12 min/km
106
22
121
221
James SOBACK
James SOBACK #221
Male 40-49
01:40:26.5
01:40:26.5
40
(85)
40-49
40
00:32:42.7
Male
85
3:54 min/km
00:16:33.4
22:04 min/km
91
29
00:03:27.5
306
73
00:45:24.4
26.4 km/h
117
41
00:02:14.7
289
73
00:32:46.5
6:33 min/km
139
39
122
192
Reza PRIBADI
Reza PRIBADI #192
Male 30-39
01:40:32.9
01:40:32.9
25
(86)
30-39
25
00:32:54.1
Male
86
3:54 min/km
00:18:07.6
24:10 min/km
139
28
00:02:40.4
232
51
00:42:29.0
28.2 km/h
58
14
00:02:19.9
299
67
00:34:56.0
6:59 min/km
186
40
123
201
Florence DO
Florence DO #201
Female 40-49
01:40:39.9
01:40:39.9
9
(27)
40-49
9
00:17:35.0
Female
27
3:54 min/km
00:19:36.8
26:09 min/km
208
22
00:01:34.8
89
8
00:46:26.5
25.8 km/h
139
9
00:01:02.5
104
10
00:31:59.3
6:23 min/km
124
14
124
338
Nikki SHAW
Nikki SHAW #338
Female 40-49
01:40:53.3
01:40:53.3
10
(28)
40-49
10
00:17:48.4
Female
28
3:55 min/km
00:18:35.4
24:47 min/km
155
13
00:01:35.0
90
9
00:46:28.9
25.8 km/h
141
10
00:01:24.0
190
24
00:32:50.0
6:34 min/km
142
16
125
249
Andy SCEATS
Andy SCEATS #249
Male 40-49
01:41:05.9
01:41:05.9
41
(87)
40-49
41
00:33:22.1
Male
87
3:55 min/km
00:19:08.4
25:31 min/km
188
52
00:03:08.4
276
68
00:46:18.1
25.9 km/h
134
46
00:01:12.3
147
26
00:31:18.7
6:15 min/km
110
32
126
424
Gorgeous
Gorgeous #424
Mixed Team
01:41:06.0
01:41:06.0
11
(11)
Team
11
00:35:33.3
Mixed
11
3:55 min/km
00:14:57.6
19:56 min/km
34
8
00:00:53.7
33
17
00:52:48.9
22.7 km/h
248
16
00:00:55.2
77
17
00:31:30.6
6:18 min/km
117
9
127
244
Sarah PORTER
Sarah PORTER #244
Female 40-49
01:41:06.3
01:41:06.3
11
(29)
40-49
11
00:18:01.4
Female
29
3:55 min/km
00:16:37.9
22:10 min/km
94
8
00:02:04.4
162
17
00:46:06.4
26.0 km/h
130
8
00:01:36.4
219
26
00:34:41.2
6:56 min/km
182
22
128
361
Potter KRISTEN
Potter KRISTEN #361
Female 50+
01:41:12.6
01:41:12.6
1
(30)
50+
1
Female
30
3:55 min/km
00:15:17.5
20:23 min/km
44
1
00:01:54.5
139
1
00:50:29.3
23.8 km/h
218
1
00:01:10.9
141
3
00:32:20.4
6:28 min/km
128
1
129
345
Jean Christophe JUBIN
Jean Christophe JUBIN #345
Male 40-49
01:41:13.6
01:41:13.6
42
(88)
40-49
42
00:33:29.8
Male
88
3:55 min/km
00:19:24.5
25:52 min/km
201
55
00:02:43.0
237
58
00:44:09.3
27.2 km/h
90
32
00:01:39.1
232
50
00:33:17.7
6:39 min/km
156
48
130
390
Craig NORWOOD
Craig NORWOOD #390
Male 40-49
01:41:29.5
01:41:29.5
43
(89)
40-49
43
00:33:45.7
Male
89
3:56 min/km
00:16:09.6
21:32 min/km
68
21
00:02:24.3
194
45
00:48:40.8
24.7 km/h
187
66
00:02:07.5
280
71
00:32:07.3
6:25 min/km
125
34
131
23
Maelle MEURZEC
Maelle MEURZEC #23
Female 16-29
01:41:37.3
01:41:37.3
9
(31)
16-29
9
00:16:18.7
Female
31
3:56 min/km
00:18:49.9
25:06 min/km
173
12
00:02:39.7
230
17
00:47:18.5
25.4 km/h
162
7
00:01:14.2
156
14
00:31:35.0
6:19 min/km
119
11
132
394
Erwinsyali Kosumo ERWIN
Erwinsyali Kosumo ERWIN #394
Male 30-39
01:42:04.2
01:42:04.2
26
(90)
30-39
26
00:34:25.4
Male
90
3:57 min/km
00:26:39.0
35:32 min/km
328
77
00:01:19.3
63
5
00:41:30.3
28.9 km/h
43
8
00:01:16.6
166
29
00:31:19.0
6:15 min/km
111
23
133
5
Ashleigh FORD
Ashleigh FORD #5
Female 16-29
01:42:05.5
01:42:05.5
10
(32)
16-29
10
00:16:46.9
Female
32
3:57 min/km
00:16:29.8
21:59 min/km
88
5
00:01:27.0
72
4
00:54:08.8
22.2 km/h
265
16
00:00:40.7
33
4
00:29:19.2
5:51 min/km
84
7
134
94
Andrew KURNIAWAN
Andrew KURNIAWAN #94
Male 30-39
01:42:17.9
01:42:17.9
27
(91)
30-39
27
00:34:39.1
Male
91
3:58 min/km
00:17:18.3
23:04 min/km
115
21
00:02:06.7
168
36
00:45:12.1
26.5 km/h
112
23
00:01:59.6
269
59
00:35:41.2
7:08 min/km
199
43
135
135
Indra Dwi SUNDA
Indra Dwi SUNDA #135
Male 30-39
01:42:20.8
01:42:20.8
28
(92)
30-39
28
00:34:42.0
Male
92
3:58 min/km
00:18:49.0
25:05 min/km
171
42
00:03:33.9
309
72
00:45:49.2
26.2 km/h
125
30
00:01:27.2
196
39
00:32:41.5
6:32 min/km
135
29
136
235
Francois LENEVEU
Francois LENEVEU #235
Male 40-49
01:42:26.3
01:42:26.3
44
(93)
40-49
44
00:34:42.5
Male
93
3:58 min/km
00:17:15.7
23:00 min/km
113
36
00:02:56.1
258
65
00:48:09.8
24.9 km/h
177
63
00:00:50.3
60
10
00:33:14.4
6:38 min/km
154
47
137
199
Darwin WIBOWO
Darwin WIBOWO #199
Male 40-49
01:42:30.2
01:42:30.2
45
(94)
40-49
45
00:34:46.4
Male
94
3:58 min/km
00:16:58.3
22:37 min/km
104
33
00:02:45.5
243
60
00:47:07.0
25.5 km/h
159
56
00:02:18.2
298
74
00:33:21.2
6:40 min/km
159
50
138
8
Jordy GRAY
Jordy GRAY #8
Female 16-29
01:42:49.6
01:42:49.6
11
(33)
16-29
11
00:17:31.0
Female
33
3:59 min/km
00:16:30.1
22:00 min/km
89
6
00:01:53.7
136
13
00:49:00.0
24.5 km/h
194
10
00:00:36.8
26
3
00:34:49.0
6:57 min/km
185
14
139
267
Su Yin TEOH
Su Yin TEOH #267
Female 40-49
01:42:57.1
01:42:57.1
12
(34)
40-49
12
00:19:52.2
Female
34
3:59 min/km
00:19:23.8
25:51 min/km
199
19
00:01:41.4
109
11
00:49:31.5
24.2 km/h
205
15
00:01:00.1
95
8
00:31:20.3
6:16 min/km
112
12
140
335
Inger Margrethe NORDSKOV
Inger Margrethe NORDSKOV #335
Female 40-49
01:42:59.9
01:42:59.9
13
(35)
40-49
13
00:19:55.0
Female
35
3:59 min/km
00:17:49.3
23:45 min/km
131
11
00:02:46.2
246
29
00:49:25.1
24.3 km/h
203
14
00:01:13.3
151
19
00:31:46.0
6:21 min/km
121
13
141
397
Khoiril KOPKING
Khoiril KOPKING #397
Male 40-49
01:43:01.4
01:43:01.4
46
(95)
40-49
46
00:35:17.6
Male
95
4:00 min/km
00:19:55.7
26:34 min/km
221
60
00:03:18.1
289
70
00:43:09.2
27.8 km/h
73
24
00:01:19.3
175
33
00:35:19.1
7:03 min/km
194
55
142
217
Didit MARDWIPRANOTO
Didit MARDWIPRANOTO #217
Male 40-49
01:43:04.5
01:43:04.5
47
(96)
40-49
47
00:35:20.7
Male
96
4:00 min/km
00:21:29.6
28:39 min/km
259
69
00:01:48.2
125
26
00:44:08.4
27.2 km/h
89
31
00:01:32.6
212
45
00:34:05.7
6:49 min/km
169
52
143
86
Chiharu ASANO SHAKIN
Chiharu ASANO SHAKIN #86
Female 30-39
01:43:08.7
01:43:08.7
11
(36)
30-39
11
00:28:16.8
Female
36
4:00 min/km
00:21:09.4
28:12 min/km
251
26
00:01:57.8
146
15
00:51:08.1
23.5 km/h
227
17
00:00:51.0
61
8
00:28:02.4
5:36 min/km
62
6
144
177
Rupert BROWN
Rupert BROWN #177
Male 30-39
01:43:10.2
01:43:10.2
29
(97)
30-39
29
00:35:31.4
Male
97
4:00 min/km
00:18:08.5
24:11 min/km
140
29
00:02:28.9
208
42
00:46:17.6
25.9 km/h
133
33
00:02:29.1
312
71
00:33:46.1
6:45 min/km
163
30
145
318
Marie-Cecile BOUHIER
Marie-Cecile BOUHIER #318
Female 40-49
01:43:12.9
01:43:12.9
14
(37)
40-49
14
00:20:08.0
Female
37
4:00 min/km
00:22:10.3
29:33 min/km
275
29
00:02:24.7
198
22
00:49:38.4
24.2 km/h
207
16
00:00:57.2
83
7
00:28:02.3
5:36 min/km
61
5
146
316
Jean Sebastien LESAUAVGE
Jean Sebastien LESAUAVGE #316
Male 40-49
01:43:20.0
01:43:20.0
48
(98)
40-49
48
00:35:36.2
Male
98
4:00 min/km
00:16:23.2
21:50 min/km
84
28
00:01:45.2
119
23
00:48:06.5
24.9 km/h
176
62
00:01:07.0
125
21
00:35:58.1
7:11 min/km
205
58
147
326
Bronwyn PETERSEN
Bronwyn PETERSEN #326
Female 40-49
01:43:28.7
01:43:28.7
15
(38)
40-49
15
00:20:23.8
Female
38
4:01 min/km
00:19:24.3
25:52 min/km
200
20
00:02:16.0
181
19
00:51:55.3
23.1 km/h
239
21
00:01:10.8
139
16
00:28:42.3
5:44 min/km
72
7
148
409
Fireball
Fireball #409
Mixed Team
01:43:35.2
01:43:35.2
12
(12)
Team
12
00:38:02.5
Mixed
12
4:01 min/km
00:18:53.1
25:10 min/km
176
13
00:00:45.1
19
12
00:50:40.2
23.7 km/h
224
13
00:00:30.3
11
6
00:32:46.5
6:33 min/km
140
12
149
386
Sweania Betzeba DELISA
Sweania Betzeba DELISA #386
Female 16-29
01:43:44.3
01:43:44.3
12
(39)
16-29
12
00:18:25.7
Female
39
4:01 min/km
00:12:58.2
17:17 min/km
13
2
00:01:26.4
71
3
00:48:24.8
24.8 km/h
183
8
00:00:54.5
73
8
00:40:00.4
8:00 min/km
273
21
150
285
Noel LAGDAMEN
Noel LAGDAMEN #285
Male 40-49
01:43:47.7
01:43:47.7
49
(99)
40-49
49
00:36:03.9
Male
99
4:01 min/km
00:23:04.9
30:46 min/km
285
75
00:02:01.7
156
32
00:42:57.2
27.9 km/h
68
23
00:01:20.6
182
36
00:34:23.3
6:52 min/km
176
53
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023