Busselton Festival of Triathlon
28 Apr 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Aquabike
Sprint
Enticer
5km Run
1.6km Run
500m Run
Elite Men Round 1
Elite Men Round 2
Elite Men Round 3
Elite Women Round 1
Elite Women Round 2
Elite Women Round 3
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Start
Run 2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
2131
Luke SCHOFIELD
Luke SCHOFIELD #2131
Male Open
00:15:14.13
00:15:14.13
3
(3)
Open
3
00:00:16.23
Male
3
Pulse Tri Club
5
3:02 min/km
18:17:46.96
00:07:36.81
3:02 min/km
3
3
3
00:07:35.50
3:02 min/km
3
3
3
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Start
00:00:00.00
00:00:01.82
00:00:01.82
18:17:46.96
6
4
6
6
4
6
Run 2.5km
00:07:36.81
00:07:36.81
00:07:36.81
18:25:23.78
3
3
3
3
3
3
Run 5km
00:15:12.31
00:07:35.50
00:00:21.85
18:32:59.28
3
3
3
3
3
3
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
Start
Run 2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
2141
Luke Ryley BURROWS
Luke Ryley BURROWS #2141
Male Open
00:14:57.90
00:14:57.90
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
Rams Running
5
2:59 min/km
18:17:46.16
00:07:34.96
3:01 min/km
1
1
1
00:07:21.91
2:56 min/km
1
1
1
2
2130
Jayden SCHOFIELD
Jayden SCHOFIELD #2130
Male Open
00:15:13.12
00:15:13.12
2
(2)
Open
2
00:00:15.22
Male
2
Pulse Tri Club
5
3:02 min/km
18:17:46.79
00:07:36.99
3:02 min/km
2
2
2
00:07:34.48
3:01 min/km
2
2
2
3
2131
Luke SCHOFIELD
Luke SCHOFIELD #2131
Male Open
00:15:14.13
00:15:14.13
3
(3)
Open
3
00:00:16.23
Male
3
Pulse Tri Club
5
3:02 min/km
18:17:46.96
00:07:36.81
3:02 min/km
3
3
3
00:07:35.50
3:02 min/km
3
3
3
4
2128
Zeke TINLEY
Zeke TINLEY #2128
Male Open
00:15:22.86
00:15:22.86
4
(4)
Open
4
00:00:24.96
Male
4
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
3:04 min/km
18:17:46.96
00:07:37.22
3:02 min/km
4
4
4
00:07:43.82
3:05 min/km
4
4
4
5
2096
Matthew DODDS
Matthew DODDS #2096
Male Open
00:15:38.13
00:15:38.13
5
(5)
Open
5
00:00:40.23
Male
5
5
3:07 min/km
18:17:47.16
00:07:37.22
3:02 min/km
5
5
5
00:07:58.89
3:11 min/km
5
5
5
6
2140
Brendan SEXTON
Brendan SEXTON #2140
Male Open
00:16:12.42
00:16:12.42
6
(6)
Open
6
00:01:14.52
Male
6
5
3:14 min/km
18:17:46.98
00:07:59.70
3:11 min/km
6
6
6
00:08:10.88
3:16 min/km
6
6
6
7
2129
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2129
Male Open
00:16:37.80
00:16:37.80
7
(7)
Open
7
00:01:39.90
Male
7
Uwa Triathlon Club Wa
5
3:19 min/km
18:17:47.06
00:08:05.44
3:14 min/km
7
7
7
00:08:30.44
3:24 min/km
9
7
8
8
2139
Charlotte MCSHANE
Charlotte MCSHANE #2139
Female Open
00:17:03.58
00:17:03.58
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
Riviera
5
3:24 min/km
18:17:47.59
00:08:32.41
3:24 min/km
9
1
1
00:08:28.73
3:23 min/km
7
1
1
9
2082
Jude BRIMELOW
Jude BRIMELOW #2082
Male Under 15
00:17:06.88
00:17:06.88
1
(8)
Under 15
1
Male
8
Sunshine Coast Tri Academy
5
3:25 min/km
18:17:46.54
00:08:35.31
3:26 min/km
12
3
10
00:08:30.17
3:24 min/km
8
1
7
10
2095
Kalen BENNET
Kalen BENNET #2095
Male Under 15
00:17:21.32
00:17:21.32
2
(9)
Under 15
2
00:00:14.43
Male
9
5
3:27 min/km
18:17:47.33
00:08:22.88
3:21 min/km
8
1
8
00:08:56.24
3:34 min/km
12
2
9
11
2124
Amy BUCKINGHAM
Amy BUCKINGHAM #2124
Female Open
00:17:22.53
00:17:22.53
2
(2)
Open
2
00:00:18.95
Female
2
5
3:28 min/km
18:17:47.32
00:08:34.32
3:25 min/km
11
2
2
00:08:46.03
3:30 min/km
10
2
2
12
2098
Luke WILLIAMS
Luke WILLIAMS #2098
Male Under 15
00:17:31.94
00:17:31.94
3
(10)
Under 15
3
00:00:25.05
Male
10
North Coast Triathlon Club
5
3:29 min/km
18:17:47.16
00:08:33.52
3:25 min/km
10
2
9
00:08:56.40
3:34 min/km
13
3
10
13
2146
Lauren FRENCH
Lauren FRENCH #2146
Female Open
00:17:37.68
00:17:37.68
3
(3)
Open
3
00:00:34.09
Female
3
5
3:31 min/km
18:17:47.58
00:08:39.56
3:27 min/km
13
3
3
00:08:55.68
3:34 min/km
11
3
3
14
2091
Ben MOSTERT
Ben MOSTERT #2091
Male Open
00:17:58.82
00:17:58.82
8
(11)
Open
8
00:03:00.92
Male
11
EFS Triathlon Club
5
3:35 min/km
18:17:47.16
00:08:54.84
3:33 min/km
14
8
11
00:09:01.96
3:36 min/km
14
8
11
15
2120
Indie ARBUCKLE
Indie ARBUCKLE #2120
Female Open
00:18:30.05
00:18:30.05
4
(4)
Open
4
00:01:26.46
Female
4
Team XTR
5
3:41 min/km
18:17:47.78
00:09:07.48
3:38 min/km
15
4
4
00:09:19.93
3:43 min/km
15
4
4
16
2031
Joseph YOUNG
Joseph YOUNG #2031
Female 15-19
00:18:57.43
00:18:57.43
1
(5)
15-19
1
Female
5
5
3:46 min/km
18:17:47.97
00:09:09.77
3:39 min/km
16
1
5
00:09:44.83
3:53 min/km
17
1
5
17
2112
Asher BOURKE
Asher BOURKE #2112
Male Under 15
00:18:57.43
00:18:57.43
4
(12)
Under 15
4
00:01:50.55
Male
12
5
3:47 min/km
18:17:46.95
00:09:17.25
3:42 min/km
17
4
12
00:09:38.37
3:51 min/km
16
4
12
18
2087
Royce COVERLEY
Royce COVERLEY #2087
Male Open
00:19:43.15
00:19:43.15
9
(13)
Open
9
00:04:45.25
Male
13
5
3:56 min/km
18:17:47.43
00:09:34.71
3:49 min/km
18
9
13
00:10:06.15
4:02 min/km
19
9
13
19
2090
Leah BRYANT
Leah BRYANT #2090
Female 20-39
00:19:54.68
00:19:54.68
1
(6)
20-39
1
Female
6
5
3:58 min/km
18:17:47.58
00:09:57.33
3:58 min/km
20
1
6
00:09:54.91
3:57 min/km
18
1
6
20
2149
Daniel COELMAN
Daniel COELMAN #2149
Male Open
00:21:14.04
00:21:14.04
10
(14)
Open
10
00:06:16.14
Male
14
5
4:14 min/km
18:17:47.58
00:09:51.07
3:56 min/km
19
10
14
00:11:20.53
4:32 min/km
23
11
16
21
2111
Annabelle BEHAN
Annabelle BEHAN #2111
Female Under 15
00:21:24.40
00:21:24.40
1
(7)
Under 15
1
Female
7
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
4:16 min/km
18:17:47.59
00:10:19.06
4:07 min/km
21
1
7
00:11:02.88
4:25 min/km
20
1
7
22
2114
Gethin MORRIS
Gethin MORRIS #2114
Male Under 15
00:22:19.80
00:22:19.80
5
(15)
Under 15
5
00:05:12.91
Male
15
5
4:27 min/km
18:17:47.78
00:11:00.56
4:24 min/km
22
5
15
00:11:16.60
4:30 min/km
22
5
15
23
2080
Cameron THOMSON
Cameron THOMSON #2080
Male 40-59
00:23:02.40
00:23:02.40
1
(16)
40-59
1
Male
16
5
4:35 min/km
18:17:49.39
00:11:08.77
4:27 min/km
23
1
16
00:11:49.38
4:43 min/km
26
2
18
24
2107
Brett BAKER
Brett BAKER #2107
Male 40-59
00:23:26.53
00:23:26.53
2
(17)
40-59
2
00:00:24.13
Male
17
5
4:40 min/km
18:17:48.56
00:11:42.77
4:41 min/km
25
3
18
00:11:40.34
4:40 min/km
25
1
17
25
2083
Simone PEARCE
Simone PEARCE #2083
Female 40-59
00:23:40.34
00:23:40.34
1
(8)
40-59
1
Female
8
5
4:43 min/km
18:17:49.32
00:12:13.81
4:53 min/km
28
1
9
00:11:22.35
4:32 min/km
24
1
8
26
2085
David KAPLAN
David KAPLAN #2085
Male Open
00:23:41.44
00:23:41.44
11
(18)
Open
11
00:08:43.54
Male
18
5
4:43 min/km
18:17:49.40
00:12:21.69
4:56 min/km
29
11
20
00:11:15.50
4:30 min/km
21
10
14
27
2118
Andew ARTIS
Andew ARTIS #2118
Male 40-59
00:23:50.95
00:23:50.95
3
(19)
40-59
3
00:00:48.55
Male
19
5
4:45 min/km
18:17:48.32
00:11:35.88
4:38 min/km
24
2
17
00:12:11.90
4:52 min/km
28
4
20
28
2099
Paul DAVEY
Paul DAVEY #2099
Male 40-59
00:24:10.73
00:24:10.73
4
(20)
40-59
4
00:01:08.33
Male
20
5
4:49 min/km
18:17:50.09
00:11:55.29
4:46 min/km
27
4
19
00:12:10.48
4:52 min/km
27
3
19
29
2143
Tara COKER
Tara COKER #2143
Female 40-59
00:25:13.74
00:25:13.74
2
(9)
40-59
2
00:01:33.40
Female
9
5
5:01 min/km
18:17:49.20
00:12:25.13
4:58 min/km
30
2
10
00:12:44.56
5:05 min/km
30
2
9
30
2145
Kelly LYONS
Kelly LYONS #2145
Female Open
00:25:22.68
00:25:22.68
5
(10)
Open
5
00:08:19.09
Female
10
5
5:03 min/km
18:17:48.34
00:11:55.84
4:46 min/km
26
5
8
00:13:23.64
5:21 min/km
31
5
10
31
2116
Ioan MORRIS
Ioan MORRIS #2116
Male 15-19
00:25:45.49
00:25:45.49
1
(21)
15-19
1
Male
21
5
5:08 min/km
18:17:49.40
00:13:20.38
5:20 min/km
32
1
21
00:12:20.85
4:56 min/km
29
1
21
32
2125
Claire SCULLIN
Claire SCULLIN #2125
Female 40-59
00:27:34.57
00:27:34.57
3
(11)
40-59
3
00:03:54.23
Female
11
Exceed Triathlon Club
5
5:29 min/km
18:17:50.09
00:13:15.37
5:18 min/km
31
3
11
00:14:14.25
5:41 min/km
32
3
11
33
2089
Liza VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Liza VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2089
Female 20-39
00:28:17.80
00:28:17.80
2
(12)
20-39
2
00:08:23.12
Female
12
5
5:38 min/km
18:17:48.32
00:13:40.06
5:28 min/km
33
2
12
00:14:34.56
5:49 min/km
33
2
12
34
2093
Mark DALBY
Mark DALBY #2093
Male Open
00:28:36.88
00:28:36.88
12
(22)
Open
12
00:13:38.98
Male
22
5
5:42 min/km
18:17:50.09
00:13:52.47
5:32 min/km
34
12
22
00:14:39.46
5:51 min/km
34
12
22
35
2123
Dimity TAYLOR
Dimity TAYLOR #2123
Female 20-39
00:30:16.52
00:30:16.52
3
(13)
20-39
3
00:10:21.84
Female
13
5
6:02 min/km
18:17:48.56
00:14:52.56
5:57 min/km
35
3
13
00:15:20.54
6:08 min/km
35
3
13
36
2097
Angela RIMMER
Angela RIMMER #2097
Female 40-59
00:31:39.92
00:31:39.92
4
(14)
40-59
4
00:07:59.57
Female
14
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
6:18 min/km
18:17:50.09
00:15:41.23
6:16 min/km
37
4
15
00:15:53.73
6:21 min/km
36
4
14
37
2119
Susan TAYLOR
Susan TAYLOR #2119
Female 60+
00:31:49.65
00:31:49.65
1
(15)
60+
1
Female
15
5
6:21 min/km
18:17:49.32
00:15:32.61
6:13 min/km
36
1
14
00:16:12.86
6:29 min/km
37
1
15
38
2132
Renata POPPER
Renata POPPER #2132
Female 40-59
00:32:22.23
00:32:22.23
5
(16)
40-59
5
00:08:41.89
Female
16
5
6:27 min/km
18:17:51.83
00:15:43.78
6:17 min/km
38
5
16
00:16:31.76
6:36 min/km
39
5
17
39
2094
Kelly DALBY
Kelly DALBY #2094
Female Open
00:32:54.97
00:32:54.97
6
(17)
Open
6
00:15:51.38
Female
17
5
6:33 min/km
18:17:50.83
00:16:34.47
6:37 min/km
39
6
17
00:16:14.81
6:29 min/km
38
6
16
40
2084
Jason EY
Jason EY #2084
Male 40-59
00:33:57.69
00:33:57.69
5
(23)
40-59
5
00:10:55.29
Male
23
5
6:46 min/km
18:17:52.51
00:16:33.61
6:37 min/km
41
5
23
00:17:16.71
6:54 min/km
40
5
23
42
2101
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #2101
Female 40-59
00:35:20.23
00:35:20.23
6
(19)
40-59
6
00:11:39.88
Female
19
Stadium Triathlon Club
5
7:02 min/km
18:17:51.25
00:16:59.32
6:47 min/km
43
7
20
00:18:14.79
7:17 min/km
42
6
19
43
2100
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #2100
Female 40-59
00:35:20.23
00:35:20.23
7
(20)
40-59
7
00:11:39.89
Female
20
Stadium Triathlon Club
5
7:02 min/km
18:17:51.05
00:16:59.31
6:47 min/km
42
6
19
00:18:15.01
7:18 min/km
43
7
20
44
2104
Pene NEWITT
Pene NEWITT #2104
Female 40-59
00:35:21.72
00:35:21.72
8
(21)
40-59
8
00:11:41.38
Female
21
Stadium Triathlon Club
5
7:03 min/km
18:17:51.56
00:16:59.41
6:47 min/km
44
8
21
00:18:15.89
7:18 min/km
44
8
21
45
2121
Keryn SHORTLAND
Keryn SHORTLAND #2121
Female Open
00:36:50.21
00:36:50.21
7
(22)
Open
7
00:19:46.63
Female
22
North Coast Triathlon Club
5
7:21 min/km
18:17:49.05
00:18:17.75
7:19 min/km
45
7
22
00:18:28.56
7:23 min/km
45
7
22
46
2102
Natasha MAITLAND
Natasha MAITLAND #2102
Female Open
00:37:21.88
00:37:21.88
8
(23)
Open
8
00:20:18.29
Female
23
5
7:26 min/km
18:17:53.35
00:18:15.73
7:18 min/km
46
8
23
00:18:57.94
7:35 min/km
46
8
23
47
2110
Emma JOHNSON
Emma JOHNSON #2110
Female 20-39
00:38:44.66
00:38:44.66
5
(24)
20-39
5
00:18:49.98
Female
24
5
7:43 min/km
18:17:51.69
00:19:04.83
7:37 min/km
48
5
25
00:19:33.29
7:49 min/km
47
5
24
48
2109
Karla WHITE
Karla WHITE #2109
Female 40-59
00:38:44.67
00:38:44.67
9
(25)
40-59
9
00:15:04.32
Female
25
5
7:43 min/km
18:17:51.82
00:19:04.49
7:37 min/km
47
9
24
00:19:33.49
7:49 min/km
48
9
25
49
2103
Yevette GILLESPIE
Yevette GILLESPIE #2103
Female 40-59
00:40:14.49
00:40:14.49
10
(26)
40-59
10
00:16:34.15
Female
26
5
8:01 min/km
18:17:53.35
00:19:40.87
7:52 min/km
49
10
26
00:20:25.42
8:10 min/km
49
10
26
50
2092
Sid PRICE
Sid PRICE #2092
Male 40-59
00:45:49.29
00:45:49.29
6
(24)
40-59
6
00:22:46.89
Male
24
5
9:08 min/km
18:17:49.57
00:21:23.76
8:33 min/km
50
6
24
00:24:21.10
9:44 min/km
50
6
24
51
2134
Ludwig PSOTKA
Ludwig PSOTKA #2134
Male 60+
00:54:13.28
00:54:13.28
1
(25)
60+
1
Male
25
5
10:49 min/km
18:17:53.35
00:25:30.31
10:12 min/km
52
1
25
00:28:34.76
11:25 min/km
51
1
25
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (58 items)
© 2023