Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
368
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #368
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Neil Cowley
Male
124
08:44:00
04:34:16.02
5:16 min/km
07:34:00.00
118
428
Duncan KINNEAR
Duncan KINNEAR #428
Single Open Ski
11:22:38.33
11:22:38.33
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:12:19.90
Duncan Kinnear
Male
124
5:30 min/km
08:51:00
04:34:30.40
5:16 min/km
121
45
07:35:00.00
06:48:07.92
5:40 min/km
118
44
117
464
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #464
Double Marathon Kayak
11:20:33.53
11:20:33.53
9
Double Marathon Kayak
9
03:24:34.80
Terry OBrien
Jarad Campbell
Male
124
5:29 min/km
08:49:00
04:35:02.40
5:17 min/km
122
9
07:35:00.00
06:45:31.13
5:37 min/km
113
9
123
444
Brian GATES
Brian GATES #444
Single Open Ski
11:46:54.02
11:46:54.02
48
Single Open Ski
48
03:36:35.59
Brian William Gates
Male
124
5:42 min/km
08:46:00
04:36:17.30
5:18 min/km
123
46
07:34:00.00
07:10:36.71
5:58 min/km
122
47
121
356
Matt SUMNER
Matt SUMNER #356
Single Open Ski
11:30:44.93
11:30:44.93
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:20:26.51
Matt Sumner
Male
124
5:34 min/km
08:47:00
04:36:57.15
5:19 min/km
124
47
07:35:00.00
06:53:47.78
5:44 min/km
120
45
127
308
Paul DOWNIE
Paul DOWNIE #308
Single Open Ski
12:18:31.67
12:18:31.67
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:08:13.25
Paul Downie
Male
124
5:57 min/km
08:33:00
04:37:02.15
5:19 min/km
125
48
07:31:00.00
07:41:29.51
6:24 min/km
128
50
115
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
11:05:25.52
11:05:25.52
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:15:03.07
Joshua Cowley
Alison McLay
Mixed
124
5:21 min/km
08:46:00
04:37:28.03
5:20 min/km
126
3
07:35:00.00
06:27:57.48
5:23 min/km
106
3
784
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #784
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Patrick Penfold
Male
124
08:32:00
04:38:21.12
5:21 min/km
07:31:00.00
119
427
James GREENER
James GREENER #427
Single Open Ski
11:28:30.10
11:28:30.10
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:18:11.68
James Greener
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:45:00
04:41:22.93
5:24 min/km
127
49
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.16
5:39 min/km
115
41
134
395
David ELKINS
David ELKINS #395
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:02:24.04
13:02:24.04
11
Single Wildwater Kayak
11
04:22:27.83
David Elkins
Male
124
6:18 min/km
08:37:00
04:41:31.44
5:24 min/km
128
11
07:34:00.00
08:20:52.60
6:57 min/km
134
10
303
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #303
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Tony Power
Male
124
08:33:00
04:44:38.54
5:28 min/km
07:34:00.00
122
316
Andrew CURRIE
Andrew CURRIE #316
Single Open Ski
11:35:57.45
11:35:57.45
47
Single Open Ski
47
03:25:39.03
Andrew Currie
Male
124
5:36 min/km
08:43:00
04:48:49.67
5:33 min/km
129
50
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.78
5:39 min/km
116
42
135
604
Stephanie BEDDEN
Stephanie BEDDEN #604
Single Wildwater Kayak
13:12:03.19
13:12:03.19
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Stephanie Bedden
Female
124
6:23 min/km
08:37:00
04:50:30.83
5:35 min/km
130
1
07:36:00.00
08:21:32.36
6:57 min/km
135
1
313
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #313
Single Wildwater Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Wildwater Kayak
Kristopher SMITH
Male
124
08:37:00
04:50:33.45
5:35 min/km
07:36:00.00
130
429
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #429
Single Marathon Kayak
12:51:07.40
12:51:07.40
16
Single Marathon Kayak
16
05:24:05.76
Dan Jones
Male
124
6:13 min/km
08:52:00
04:53:55.58
5:39 min/km
131
16
07:37:00.00
07:57:11.81
6:37 min/km
132
17
128
468
Bulk
Bulk #468
Double Open Ski
12:27:32.55
12:27:32.55
4
Double Open Ski
4
04:37:10.11
Simon Wheeler
Christopher J Lawson
Male
124
6:01 min/km
08:51:00
04:58:02.19
5:43 min/km
132
4
07:37:00.00
07:29:30.36
6:14 min/km
126
4
129
425
Phillip DURHAM
Phillip DURHAM #425
Single Open Ski
12:44:24.09
12:44:24.09
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:34:05.67
Phillip Durham
Male
124
6:09 min/km
08:51:00
05:00:10.45
5:46 min/km
133
51
07:37:00.00
07:44:13.64
6:26 min/km
130
51
465
Debbie Downer & The Nancy
Debbie Downer & The Nancy #465
Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Richard Quinlan
Silke Jacques
Mixed
124
08:51:00
05:04:38.89
5:51 min/km
07:38:00.00
133
396
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #396
Single Open Ski
12:59:17.98
12:59:17.98
52
Single Open Ski
52
04:48:59.56
Nigel Jerome Siegwart
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:47:00
05:09:02.96
5:56 min/km
134
52
07:38:00.00
07:50:15.02
6:31 min/km
131
52
416
Melanie HACKETT
Melanie HACKETT #416
Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Melanie Jane Hackett
Female
124
08:42:00
05:13:38.46
6:01 min/km
07:37:00.00
306
Simon SULLIVAN
Simon SULLIVAN #306
Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Simon Sullivan
Male
124
08:43:00
05:14:37.66
6:03 min/km
07:38:00.00
131
413
Peter BLEAKLEY
Peter BLEAKLEY #413
Single Marathon Kayak
12:58:56.91
12:58:56.91
17
Single Marathon Kayak
17
05:31:55.27
Peter Bleakley
Male
124
6:16 min/km
08:49:00
05:19:31.98
6:08 min/km
135
17
07:38:00.00
07:39:24.93
6:22 min/km
127
16
383
Craig STEWART
Craig STEWART #383
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Craig Stewart
Male
124
08:48:00
05:25:11.90
6:15 min/km
07:39:00.00
767
Chad KINGSTON
Chad KINGSTON #767
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Chad Kingston
Male
124
08:46:00
05:26:58.23
6:17 min/km
07:39:00.00
136
430
Joshua LAST
Joshua LAST #430
Single Open Ski
13:38:21.72
13:38:21.72
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:28:03.30
Joshua Last
Male
124
6:35 min/km
08:52:00
05:36:38.41
6:28 min/km
136
53
07:39:00.00
08:01:43.31
6:41 min/km
133
53
434
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #434
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Samuel Last
Male
124
08:52:00
05:37:40.83
6:29 min/km
07:40:00.00
307
Samuel BOVINGTON
Samuel BOVINGTON #307
Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Samuel Bovington
Male
124
08:43:00
05:39:16.90
6:31 min/km
07:39:00.00
137
408
Peter KENNER
Peter KENNER #408
Recreational Paddle Single
15:25:39.61
15:25:39.61
5
Recreational Paddle Single
5
07:34:49.10
Peter Kenner
Male
124
7:27 min/km
08:49:00
05:49:12.02
6:42 min/km
137
5
07:40:00.00
09:36:27.59
8:00 min/km
137
5
403
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #403
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
ALEXANDER HOOD
Male
124
08:50:00
07:18:57.25
8:26 min/km
07:40:00.00
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023