Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
434
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #434
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Samuel Last
Male
124
08:52:00
05:37:40.83
6:29 min/km
07:40:00.00
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Day1Finish
05:37:40.83
05:37:40.83
05:37:40.83
14:29:40.83
Day 2 Start
05:37:40.83
17:10:19.17
17:10:19.17
07:40:00.00
Day2Finish
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
478
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #478
Team of 2
07:17:42.42
07:17:42.42
1
Team of 2
1
Jesse Phillips
Steve Bird
Male
124
3:31 min/km
08:36:00
02:59:30.21
3:27 min/km
1
1
07:00:00.00
04:18:12.21
3:35 min/km
1
1
2
322
Team Epic
Team Epic #322
Team of 2
07:20:56.67
07:20:56.67
2
Team of 2
2
00:03:14.24
William Lee
Matthew Dean
Male
124
3:33 min/km
08:36:00
03:00:09.46
3:27 min/km
2
2
07:00:00.00
04:20:47.20
3:37 min/km
2
2
3
410
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #410
Single Marathon Kayak
07:27:01.63
07:27:01.63
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Josh Kippin
Male
124
3:36 min/km
08:30:00
03:05:20.92
3:33 min/km
3
1
07:00:00.00
04:21:40.71
3:38 min/km
3
1
4
379
Booth / Carrick
Booth / Carrick #379
Team of 2
07:32:15.35
07:32:15.35
3
Team of 2
3
00:14:32.93
Michael Booth
Ben Carrick
Male
124
3:38 min/km
08:36:00
03:08:02.70
3:36 min/km
5
3
07:01:00.00
04:24:12.65
3:40 min/km
4
3
5
355
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #355
Single Marathon Kayak
07:34:30.98
07:34:30.98
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:07:29.35
Brendan Rice
Male
124
3:39 min/km
08:30:00
03:06:07.46
3:34 min/km
4
2
07:00:00.00
04:28:23.52
3:43 min/km
6
2
6
376
Chris And James
Chris And James #376
Team of 2
07:41:21.03
07:41:21.03
4
Team of 2
4
00:23:38.61
James Duncan
Chris Neaves
Male
124
3:43 min/km
08:36:00
03:12:44.37
3:42 min/km
8
4
07:02:00.00
04:28:36.66
3:43 min/km
7
5
7
477
Armstrong & Cassidy
Armstrong & Cassidy #477
Team of 2
07:44:53.65
07:44:53.65
5
Team of 2
5
00:27:11.23
Brett Cassudy
Lachlan Armstrong
Male
124
3:44 min/km
08:36:00
03:18:15.15
3:48 min/km
17
6
07:04:00.00
04:26:38.49
3:42 min/km
5
4
8
317
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #317
Single Marathon Kayak
07:45:39.90
07:45:39.90
3
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:18:38.27
Matthew Coutts
Male
124
3:45 min/km
08:31:00
03:11:30.51
3:40 min/km
6
3
07:01:00.00
04:34:09.39
3:48 min/km
10
3
9
640
Luke DOOLEY
Luke DOOLEY #640
Single Marathon Kayak
07:50:07.81
07:50:07.81
4
Single Marathon Kayak
4
00:23:06.17
Luke Dooley
Male
124
3:47 min/km
08:30:00
03:15:18.93
3:45 min/km
10
6
07:02:00.00
04:34:48.87
3:49 min/km
11
4
10
462
Leavos
Leavos #462
Double Open Ski
07:50:22.44
07:50:22.44
1
Double Open Ski
1
Peter Leaversuch
Natasha Leaversuch
Mixed
124
3:47 min/km
08:35:00
03:16:34.39
3:46 min/km
12
2
07:03:00.00
04:33:48.04
3:48 min/km
9
1
11
363
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #363
Recreational Paddle Single
07:50:50.51
07:50:50.51
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Wayne Martin
Male
124
3:47 min/km
08:38:00
03:18:01.46
3:48 min/km
16
1
07:04:00.00
04:32:49.05
3:47 min/km
8
1
12
304
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #304
Single Marathon Kayak
07:52:25.64
07:52:25.64
5
Single Marathon Kayak
5
00:25:24.00
Travis England
Male
124
3:48 min/km
08:30:00
03:11:56.45
3:41 min/km
7
4
07:01:00.00
04:40:29.19
3:53 min/km
16
6
13
720
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #720
Single Marathon Kayak
07:54:12.53
07:54:12.53
6
Single Marathon Kayak
6
00:27:10.90
James Morfitt
Male
124
3:49 min/km
08:30:00
03:14:41.72
3:44 min/km
9
5
07:02:00.00
04:39:30.81
3:52 min/km
14
5
14
318
Berglund / Worthy
Berglund / Worthy #318
Double Marathon Kayak
07:55:58.73
07:55:58.73
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
David Berglund
David Worthy
Male
124
3:50 min/km
08:34:00
03:17:25.67
3:47 min/km
13
1
07:03:00.00
04:38:33.05
3:52 min/km
12
1
15
777
Andrew Crothers Fan Club
Andrew Crothers Fan Club #777
Team of 2
07:56:27.40
07:56:27.40
6
Team of 2
6
00:38:44.97
Morgan Levi Boldy
Noah Peter Boldy
Male
124
3:50 min/km
08:36:00
03:17:52.59
3:48 min/km
15
5
07:04:00.00
04:38:34.81
3:52 min/km
13
6
16
369
Darryl & Spencer - Universal Plastics
Darryl & Spencer - Universal Plasti.. #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:34.57
08:03:34.57
2
Double Marathon Kayak
2
00:07:35.84
Darryl Long
Spencer King
Male
124
3:53 min/km
08:34:00
03:23:59.56
3:55 min/km
19
2
07:05:00.00
04:39:35.01
3:52 min/km
15
2
17
418
Jeremy DONEY
Jeremy DONEY #418
Single Marathon Kayak
08:09:50.48
08:09:50.48
7
Single Marathon Kayak
7
00:42:48.85
Jeremy Doney
Male
124
3:57 min/km
08:31:00
03:17:31.64
3:47 min/km
14
7
07:02:00.00
04:52:18.84
4:03 min/km
21
7
18
666
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #666
Single Open Ski
08:10:18.42
08:10:18.42
1
Single Open Ski
1
Harry Hewitt
Male
124
3:57 min/km
08:33:00
03:19:26.67
3:50 min/km
18
1
07:04:00.00
04:50:51.75
4:02 min/km
19
1
19
480
Late
Late #480
Team of 2
08:13:41.38
08:13:41.38
7
Team of 2
7
00:55:58.95
Shaun Rice
Greg Frizelle
Male
124
3:58 min/km
08:49:00
03:30:21.86
4:02 min/km
25
8
07:11:00.00
04:43:19.51
3:56 min/km
17
7
20
470
Jenko's On Flora
Jenko's On Flora #470
Double Open Ski
08:17:47.80
08:17:47.80
2
Double Open Ski
2
00:27:25.35
Rob Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Male
124
4:00 min/km
08:50:00
03:15:30.67
3:45 min/km
11
1
07:06:00.00
05:02:17.12
4:11 min/km
26
2
21
488
Hazza & Daveo
Hazza & Daveo #488
Team of 2
08:21:33.69
08:21:33.69
8
Team of 2
8
01:03:51.27
Harry Langley
David Burdett
Male
124
4:02 min/km
08:36:00
03:29:24.17
4:01 min/km
23
7
07:06:00.00
04:52:09.52
4:03 min/km
20
8
22
505
Greed
Greed #505
Team of 4
08:25:20.38
08:25:20.38
1
Team of 4
1
Nicholas Greed
Matthew Greed
Patrick Eley
Josh Windsor
Male
124
4:04 min/km
08:42:00
03:34:37.53
4:07 min/km
28
1
07:11:00.00
04:50:42.85
4:02 min/km
18
1
23
463
Whitewater Masters/Flatwater Disasters
Whitewater Masters/Flatwater Disast.. #463
Double Marathon Kayak
08:28:25.63
08:28:25.63
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:32:26.90
brodie crawford
George Pankhurst
Male
124
4:06 min/km
08:49:00
03:27:04.25
3:58 min/km
20
3
07:10:00.00
05:01:21.37
4:11 min/km
25
3
24
407
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #407
Single Marathon Kayak
08:30:18.95
08:30:18.95
8
Single Marathon Kayak
8
01:03:17.32
Chris Little
Male
124
4:06 min/km
08:30:00
03:30:57.44
4:03 min/km
26
9
07:06:00.00
04:59:21.51
4:09 min/km
22
8
25
386
Cimon ALBERTSEN
Cimon ALBERTSEN #386
Ocean Racer Single
08:32:30.34
08:32:30.34
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Cimon Albertsen
Male
124
4:07 min/km
08:38:00
03:29:49.26
4:02 min/km
24
1
07:06:00.00
05:02:41.07
4:12 min/km
27
1
26
387
Byron ALBERTSEN
Byron ALBERTSEN #387
Single Open Ski
08:36:12.87
08:36:12.87
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:25:54.45
Byron Albertsen
Male
124
4:09 min/km
08:38:00
03:35:54.75
4:09 min/km
30
3
07:08:00.00
05:00:18.12
4:10 min/km
24
2
27
325
Phill LANGLEY
Phill LANGLEY #325
Single Wildwater Kayak
08:39:56.21
08:39:56.21
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Phill Langley
Male
124
4:11 min/km
08:37:00
03:40:24.28
4:14 min/km
38
3
07:11:00.00
04:59:31.92
4:09 min/km
23
1
28
420
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #420
Single Open Ski
08:41:01.96
08:41:01.96
3
Single Open Ski
3
00:30:43.54
Ethan Jackson
Male
124
4:12 min/km
08:32:00
03:37:12.20
4:10 min/km
32
4
07:07:00.00
05:03:49.76
4:13 min/km
28
3
29
347
Peter TOMCZAK
Peter TOMCZAK #347
Single Wildwater Kayak
08:42:49.42
08:42:49.42
2
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:02:53.21
Peter Andrew Tomczak
Male
124
4:12 min/km
08:37:00
03:35:03.04
4:08 min/km
29
1
07:07:00.00
05:07:46.38
4:16 min/km
29
2
30
358
Brett MCDONALD
Brett MCDONALD #358
Single Open Ski
08:43:29.68
08:43:29.68
4
Single Open Ski
4
00:33:11.26
Brett McDonald
Male
124
4:13 min/km
08:32:00
03:27:10.00
3:59 min/km
21
2
07:05:00.00
05:16:19.68
4:23 min/km
34
6
31
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Single Wildwater Kayak
08:46:48.12
08:46:48.12
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
00:06:51.90
phil edwards
Male
124
4:14 min/km
08:37:00
03:36:21.48
4:09 min/km
31
2
07:08:00.00
05:10:26.64
4:18 min/km
32
3
32
421
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #421
Single Open Ski
08:49:57.18
08:49:57.18
5
Single Open Ski
5
00:39:38.75
Jason Bresanello
Male
124
4:16 min/km
08:39:00
03:40:29.78
4:14 min/km
39
6
07:12:00.00
05:09:27.39
4:17 min/km
30
4
33
524
Ronald MCKENZIE
Ronald MCKENZIE #524
Single Open Ski
08:50:52.54
08:50:52.54
6
Single Open Ski
6
00:40:34.12
Ronald McKenzie
Male
124
4:16 min/km
08:32:00
03:40:32.65
4:14 min/km
40
7
07:08:00.00
05:10:19.89
4:18 min/km
31
5
34
577
Jane PANKHURST
Jane PANKHURST #577
Single Marathon Kayak
09:00:23.34
09:00:23.34
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Jane Pankhurst
Female
124
4:21 min/km
08:30:00
03:38:38.18
4:12 min/km
35
1
07:07:00.00
05:21:45.16
4:28 min/km
39
1
35
485
Lost And Found 2021
Lost And Found 2021 #485
Team of 2
09:02:22.74
09:02:22.74
9
Team of 2
9
01:44:40.32
Graham hunt
Kevin Volek
Male
124
4:22 min/km
08:50:00
03:47:19.82
4:22 min/km
52
11
07:19:00.00
05:15:02.92
4:22 min/km
33
9
36
389
Kiera ALBERTSEN
Kiera ALBERTSEN #389
Single Open Ski
09:03:13.61
09:03:13.61
1
Single Open Ski
1
Kiera Albertsen
Female
124
4:22 min/km
08:38:00
03:43:27.74
4:17 min/km
44
1
07:13:00.00
05:19:45.87
4:26 min/km
36
1
37
315
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #315
Ocean Racer Single
09:03:13.91
09:03:13.91
2
Ocean Racer Single
2
00:30:43.56
Ron Clarke
Male
124
4:22 min/km
08:32:00
03:37:28.73
4:10 min/km
33
2
07:07:00.00
05:25:45.17
4:31 min/km
42
2
38
388
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #388
Single Open Ski
09:06:41.85
09:06:41.85
7
Single Open Ski
7
00:56:23.42
BRENT DUNBAR
Male
124
4:24 min/km
08:48:00
03:45:38.66
4:20 min/km
48
10
07:17:00.00
05:21:03.18
4:27 min/km
38
7
39
406
Tim CORNISH
Tim CORNISH #406
Single Open Ski
09:06:55.80
09:06:55.80
8
Single Open Ski
8
00:56:37.37
tim cornish
Male
124
4:24 min/km
08:33:00
03:43:19.45
4:17 min/km
43
9
07:10:00.00
05:23:36.34
4:29 min/km
41
8
40
398
Kwillana K2 - Meta Money
Kwillana K2 - Meta Money #398
Double Marathon Kayak
09:08:37.68
09:08:37.68
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
01:12:38.95
Peter Caughey
Ky Walker
Male
124
4:25 min/km
08:34:00
03:41:23.31
4:15 min/km
41
5
07:10:00.00
05:27:14.36
4:32 min/km
44
4
41
381
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #381
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:11:11.42
09:11:11.42
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
00:31:15.21
Kieran Simpson
Male
124
4:26 min/km
08:48:00
03:52:52.82
4:28 min/km
63
4
07:21:00.00
05:18:18.60
4:25 min/km
35
4
42
380
Threes A Crowd
Threes A Crowd #380
Sundry Paddle Triple
09:12:02.11
09:12:02.11
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Troy Baird
Luke Vanson
Paul Brierley
Male
124
4:27 min/km
08:57:00
03:34:11.67
4:07 min/km
27
1
07:45:00.00
05:37:50.43
4:41 min/km
54
1
43
341
Simone WILSON
Simone WILSON #341
Single Open Ski
09:13:52.28
09:13:52.28
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:10:38.67
Simone Wilson
Female
124
4:28 min/km
08:52:00
03:51:58.33
4:27 min/km
61
2
07:22:00.00
05:21:53.95
4:28 min/km
40
2
44
385
Nina MUELLER
Nina MUELLER #385
Single Marathon Kayak
09:13:58.46
09:13:58.46
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:13:35.12
Nina Mueller
Female
124
4:28 min/km
08:30:00
03:45:30.03
4:20 min/km
47
2
07:10:00.00
05:28:28.43
4:33 min/km
45
2
45
504
3Guns plus one
3Guns plus one #504
Team of 3
09:14:59.91
09:14:59.91
1
Team of 3
1
Wendy Burdett
Peter Gigengack
Matthew Jones
Luke Walkemeyer
Mixed
124
4:28 min/km
08:42:00
03:54:41.31
4:30 min/km
70
1
07:19:00.00
05:20:18.60
4:26 min/km
37
1
46
479
Macjacob
Macjacob #479
Team of 2
09:17:15.93
09:17:15.93
10
Team of 2
10
01:59:33.51
Luc Jacob
David Mcauley
Male
124
4:29 min/km
08:36:00
03:46:09.48
4:20 min/km
49
10
07:13:00.00
05:31:06.44
4:35 min/km
51
12
47
489
Dave And Paul
Dave And Paul #489
Team of 2
09:18:08.08
09:18:08.08
11
Team of 2
11
02:00:25.66
Mr Paul J Smaniotto
Dave Barton
Male
124
4:30 min/km
08:44:00
03:48:17.76
4:23 min/km
54
12
07:15:00.00
05:29:50.32
4:34 min/km
48
11
48
483
Smaniotto / Smaniotto
Smaniotto / Smaniotto #483
Team of 2
09:20:15.18
09:20:15.18
1
Team of 2
1
Lauren Smaniotto
Courtney Smaniotto
Female
124
4:31 min/km
08:41:00
03:51:19.78
4:26 min/km
60
2
07:16:00.00
05:28:55.40
4:34 min/km
47
1
49
484
Fryer / Glossop
Fryer / Glossop #484
Team of 2
09:21:18.75
09:21:18.75
12
Team of 2
12
02:03:36.33
Thomas FRYER
Mark Darren Glossop
Male
124
4:31 min/km
08:50:00
03:54:23.29
4:30 min/km
67
13
07:23:00.00
05:26:55.46
4:32 min/km
43
10
50
466
Tree Tree Tree
Tree Tree Tree #466
Double Marathon Kayak
09:22:13.69
09:22:13.69
5
Double Marathon Kayak
5
01:26:14.96
Mat Smith
Roland Bodt
Male
124
4:32 min/km
08:50:00
03:46:55.72
4:21 min/km
51
6
07:19:00.00
05:35:17.97
4:39 min/km
52
5
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023