Avon Descent
14 Aug 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Dragon Boats
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Dist
Pace
Start Time
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
86
371
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #371
Single Open Ski
10:09:11.46
10:09:11.46
22
Single Open Ski
22
01:58:53.03
Gavin Raymond Evans
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:38:00
04:07:20.67
4:45 min/km
90
28
07:23:00.00
06:01:50.79
5:01 min/km
79
19
82
392
Peter PACKER
Peter PACKER #392
Single Open Ski
10:07:04.90
10:07:04.90
19
Single Open Ski
19
01:56:46.48
Peter Packer
Male
124
4:53 min/km
08:47:00
04:03:14.95
4:40 min/km
84
23
07:25:00.00
06:03:49.95
5:03 min/km
81
20
114
564
Ghjl Second Time Lucky
Ghjl Second Time Lucky #564
Team of 2
11:01:45.88
11:01:45.88
20
Team of 2
20
03:44:03.45
Jonty Lewis
George Haggett
Male
124
5:20 min/km
08:45:00
04:08:49.56
4:47 min/km
92
17
07:26:00.00
06:52:56.32
5:44 min/km
119
20
126
415
Not Born Yesterday
Not Born Yesterday #415
Team of 2
11:59:41.80
11:59:41.80
21
Team of 2
21
04:41:59.38
Max Zeller
Richard Swindale
Male
124
5:48 min/km
08:41:00
04:33:48.13
5:15 min/km
120
21
07:33:00.00
07:25:53.66
6:11 min/km
124
21
87
391
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #391
Single Open Ski
10:15:01.91
10:15:01.91
23
Single Open Ski
23
02:04:43.49
Jeremy Hood
Male
124
4:57 min/km
08:48:00
04:09:33.90
4:47 min/km
93
29
07:27:00.00
06:05:28.01
5:04 min/km
82
21
90
726
Jeffrey POND
Jeffrey POND #726
Single Open Ski
10:18:23.56
10:18:23.56
24
Single Open Ski
24
02:08:05.14
Jeffrey Pond
Male
124
4:59 min/km
08:32:00
04:11:03.01
4:49 min/km
96
30
07:22:00.00
06:07:20.55
5:06 min/km
86
22
83
311
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #311
Single Open Ski
10:07:39.95
10:07:39.95
20
Single Open Ski
20
01:57:21.53
Chris Clarke
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:44:00
03:58:17.40
4:34 min/km
76
20
07:21:00.00
06:09:22.55
5:07 min/km
87
23
96
442
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #442
Single Open Ski
10:32:42.44
10:32:42.44
29
Single Open Ski
29
02:22:24.01
124
5:06 min/km
08:52:00
04:22:37.63
5:03 min/km
114
40
07:33:00.00
06:10:04.80
5:08 min/km
88
24
94
417
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #417
Single Open Ski
10:29:07.40
10:29:07.40
28
Single Open Ski
28
02:18:48.97
Peter Fillis
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:50:00
04:18:49.82
4:58 min/km
107
35
07:31:00.00
06:10:17.57
5:08 min/km
89
25
91
399
Darren MACGREGOR
Darren MACGREGOR #399
Single Open Ski
10:21:51.65
10:21:51.65
25
Single Open Ski
25
02:11:33.23
Darren MacGregor
Male
124
5:00 min/km
08:38:00
04:06:13.08
4:44 min/km
88
27
07:22:00.00
06:15:38.57
5:13 min/km
92
26
103
443
Henry Simon PENNY
Henry Simon PENNY #443
Single Open Ski
10:38:04.24
10:38:04.24
34
Single Open Ski
34
02:27:45.82
124
5:08 min/km
08:52:00
04:21:32.50
5:01 min/km
113
39
07:32:00.00
06:16:31.74
5:13 min/km
94
27
100
384
Patrick COOLE
Patrick COOLE #384
Single Open Ski
10:36:08.19
10:36:08.19
31
Single Open Ski
31
02:25:49.77
Patrick Coole
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:48:00
04:18:55.11
4:58 min/km
108
36
07:30:00.00
06:17:13.08
5:14 min/km
95
28
104
402
William RICKARD
William RICKARD #402
Single Open Ski
10:38:50.78
10:38:50.78
35
Single Open Ski
35
02:28:32.36
William Rickard
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:38:00
04:21:02.69
5:01 min/km
111
38
07:28:00.00
06:17:48.09
5:14 min/km
96
29
92
364
Eujay MCCARTAIN
Eujay MCCARTAIN #364
Single Open Ski
10:23:49.26
10:23:49.26
26
Single Open Ski
26
02:13:30.83
Eujay McCartain
Male
124
5:01 min/km
08:52:00
04:05:48.51
4:43 min/km
87
26
07:27:00.00
06:18:00.74
5:15 min/km
98
30
99
360
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #360
Single Open Ski
10:35:02.61
10:35:02.61
30
Single Open Ski
30
02:24:44.18
Mark Lucey
Male
124
5:07 min/km
08:45:00
04:16:36.73
4:56 min/km
106
34
07:29:00.00
06:18:25.87
5:15 min/km
99
31
112
326
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #326
Single Open Ski
10:54:21.21
10:54:21.21
41
Single Open Ski
41
02:44:02.78
Craig Whittome
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:44:00
04:33:23.89
5:15 min/km
118
44
07:33:00.00
06:20:57.32
5:17 min/km
100
32
105
349
Douglas CLARKE
Douglas CLARKE #349
Single Open Ski
10:40:19.99
10:40:19.99
36
Single Open Ski
36
02:30:01.56
Douglas Clarke
Male
124
5:09 min/km
08:33:00
04:19:15.15
4:59 min/km
109
37
07:26:00.00
06:21:04.83
5:17 min/km
101
33
84
359
David KYLE
David KYLE #359
Single Open Ski
10:07:55.85
10:07:55.85
21
Single Open Ski
21
01:57:37.42
David Kyle
Male
124
4:54 min/km
08:33:00
03:46:28.28
4:21 min/km
50
11
07:12:00.00
06:21:27.56
5:17 min/km
102
34
108
353
Brendan WADDY
Brendan WADDY #353
Single Open Ski
10:50:00.48
10:50:00.48
38
Single Open Ski
38
02:39:42.06
Brendan Waddy
Male
124
5:14 min/km
08:46:00
04:28:30.63
5:09 min/km
116
42
07:32:00.00
06:21:29.85
5:17 min/km
103
35
93
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Single Open Ski
10:28:24.26
10:28:24.26
27
Single Open Ski
27
02:18:05.84
Morris Newton
Male
124
5:04 min/km
08:33:00
04:05:22.28
4:43 min/km
86
25
07:20:00.00
06:23:01.98
5:19 min/km
104
36
107
377
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #377
Single Open Ski
10:43:17.96
10:43:17.96
37
Single Open Ski
37
02:32:59.54
Sal Weyers
Male
124
5:11 min/km
08:32:00
04:12:31.82
4:51 min/km
98
31
07:23:00.00
06:30:46.14
5:25 min/km
109
37
102
338
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #338
Single Open Ski
10:37:04.43
10:37:04.43
33
Single Open Ski
33
02:26:46.00
Chad Sorensen
Male
124
5:08 min/km
08:38:00
04:00:54.82
4:37 min/km
78
21
07:20:00.00
06:36:09.61
5:30 min/km
110
38
111
382
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #382
Single Open Ski
10:53:05.79
10:53:05.79
40
Single Open Ski
40
02:42:47.37
Brett Courtney
Male
124
5:16 min/km
08:33:00
04:16:22.45
4:55 min/km
105
33
07:24:00.00
06:36:43.33
5:30 min/km
111
39
116
414
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #414
Single Open Ski
11:07:11.30
11:07:11.30
42
Single Open Ski
42
02:56:52.88
Cameron Porter
Male
124
5:22 min/km
08:50:00
04:23:51.17
5:04 min/km
115
41
07:32:00.00
06:43:20.13
5:36 min/km
112
40
119
427
James GREENER
James GREENER #427
Single Open Ski
11:28:30.10
11:28:30.10
44
Single Open Ski
44
03:18:11.68
James Greener
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:45:00
04:41:22.93
5:24 min/km
127
49
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.16
5:39 min/km
115
41
122
316
Andrew CURRIE
Andrew CURRIE #316
Single Open Ski
11:35:57.45
11:35:57.45
47
Single Open Ski
47
03:25:39.03
Andrew Currie
Male
124
5:36 min/km
08:43:00
04:48:49.67
5:33 min/km
129
50
07:36:00.00
06:47:07.78
5:39 min/km
116
42
101
327
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #327
Single Open Ski
10:36:40.46
10:36:40.46
32
Single Open Ski
32
02:26:22.04
Derek Amy
Male
124
5:08 min/km
08:45:00
03:48:59.06
4:24 min/km
56
13
07:18:00.00
06:47:41.40
5:39 min/km
117
43
118
428
Duncan KINNEAR
Duncan KINNEAR #428
Single Open Ski
11:22:38.33
11:22:38.33
43
Single Open Ski
43
03:12:19.90
Duncan Kinnear
Male
124
5:30 min/km
08:51:00
04:34:30.40
5:16 min/km
121
45
07:35:00.00
06:48:07.92
5:40 min/km
118
44
121
356
Matt SUMNER
Matt SUMNER #356
Single Open Ski
11:30:44.93
11:30:44.93
46
Single Open Ski
46
03:20:26.51
Matt Sumner
Male
124
5:34 min/km
08:47:00
04:36:57.15
5:19 min/km
124
47
07:35:00.00
06:53:47.78
5:44 min/km
120
45
109
431
Andy ROBERTS
Andy ROBERTS #431
Single Open Ski
10:50:56.04
10:50:56.04
39
Single Open Ski
39
02:40:37.61
Andy Roberts
Male
124
5:14 min/km
08:33:00
03:40:21.88
4:14 min/km
37
5
07:08:00.00
07:10:34.15
5:58 min/km
121
46
123
444
Brian GATES
Brian GATES #444
Single Open Ski
11:46:54.02
11:46:54.02
48
Single Open Ski
48
03:36:35.59
Brian William Gates
Male
124
5:42 min/km
08:46:00
04:36:17.30
5:18 min/km
123
46
07:34:00.00
07:10:36.71
5:58 min/km
122
47
120
348
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #348
Single Open Ski
11:28:52.31
11:28:52.31
45
Single Open Ski
45
03:18:33.89
Jose Romero
Male
124
5:33 min/km
08:46:00
04:13:44.85
4:52 min/km
101
32
07:28:00.00
07:15:07.45
6:02 min/km
123
48
125
365
Ben KARSAKIS
Ben KARSAKIS #365
Single Open Ski
11:59:09.10
11:59:09.10
49
Single Open Ski
49
03:48:50.67
Ben Karsakis
Male
124
5:47 min/km
08:32:00
04:33:13.86
5:15 min/km
117
43
07:30:00.00
07:25:55.23
6:11 min/km
125
49
127
308
Paul DOWNIE
Paul DOWNIE #308
Single Open Ski
12:18:31.67
12:18:31.67
50
Single Open Ski
50
04:08:13.25
Paul Downie
Male
124
5:57 min/km
08:33:00
04:37:02.15
5:19 min/km
125
48
07:31:00.00
07:41:29.51
6:24 min/km
128
50
129
425
Phillip DURHAM
Phillip DURHAM #425
Single Open Ski
12:44:24.09
12:44:24.09
51
Single Open Ski
51
04:34:05.67
Phillip Durham
Male
124
6:09 min/km
08:51:00
05:00:10.45
5:46 min/km
133
51
07:37:00.00
07:44:13.64
6:26 min/km
130
51
133
396
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #396
Single Open Ski
12:59:17.98
12:59:17.98
52
Single Open Ski
52
04:48:59.56
Nigel Jerome Siegwart
Male
124
6:17 min/km
08:47:00
05:09:02.96
5:56 min/km
134
52
07:38:00.00
07:50:15.02
6:31 min/km
131
52
136
430
Joshua LAST
Joshua LAST #430
Single Open Ski
13:38:21.72
13:38:21.72
53
Single Open Ski
53
05:28:03.30
Joshua Last
Male
124
6:35 min/km
08:52:00
05:36:38.41
6:28 min/km
136
53
07:39:00.00
08:01:43.31
6:41 min/km
133
53
434
Samuel LAST
Samuel LAST #434
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Samuel Last
Male
124
08:52:00
05:37:40.83
6:29 min/km
07:40:00.00
422
Levi MORRIS
Levi MORRIS #422
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Levi Morris
Male
124
08:51:00
403
Alexander HOOD
Alexander HOOD #403
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
ALEXANDER HOOD
Male
124
08:50:00
07:18:57.25
8:26 min/km
07:40:00.00
419
Greg MACHAM
Greg MACHAM #419
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
Greg Macham
Male
124
08:38:00
04:24:01.67
5:04 min/km
07:29:00.00
409
Joel BUTLER
Joel BUTLER #409
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Joel Butler
Male
124
08:49:00
412
Joel BUTLER
Joel BUTLER #412
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Fraser Watson
Male
124
08:49:00
781
Triple Bypass
Triple Bypass #781
Sundry Paddle Triple
DNF
DNF
Sundry Paddle Triple
Charlie Elliott
Tony Elliott
Phyllis Elliott
Mixed
124
08:57:00
03:52:37.27
4:28 min/km
437
Nicholas HARTWELL
Nicholas HARTWELL #437
Single Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Open Ski
124
08:52:00
04:05:35.93
4:43 min/km
07:27:00.00
800
Chris GILLESPIE
Chris GILLESPIE #800
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Chris Gillespie
Male
124
08:59:00
801
Jeff BAXTER
Jeff BAXTER #801
Single Open Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Open Ski
Jeff Baxter
Male
124
08:59:00
436
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #436
Open SUP
DNS
DNS
Open SUP
Ric Yeates
Male
124
08:39:00
469
Team Hewitt A
Team Hewitt A #469
Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Benjamin Hewitt
Charlie Hewitt
Male
124
08:35:00
03:09:24.99
3:38 min/km
07:01:00.00
361
Civil / Heartcliffe / Paardekooper
Civil / Heartcliffe / Paardekooper #361
Sundry Paddle Triple
DNF
DNF
Sundry Paddle Triple
Garth Civil
Andrew Heartcliffe
Paul Paardekooper
Male
124
08:57:00
03:07:51.94
3:36 min/km
07:45:00.00
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023