Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2016
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo 25km
Solo 20km
Duo
Team of 4
Team of 6
Duo - Wetsuits
Team of 4 - Wetsuits
Team of 6 - Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
23
401
Salty Whales
Salty Whales #401
Mixed Juvies Mixed
05:47:34.2
05:47:34.2
1
(9)
Juvies Mixed
1
Mixed
9
Amanda Kendall
Jake Cardosa
Jamie Butterworth
Tegan Cardosa
17:22 min/km
Wave 4
3
402
Back at it
Back at it #402
Male Juvies
04:53:29.6
04:53:29.6
1
(3)
Juvies
1
Male
3
Lachie Emanuel
Oliver Sheldrick
Rory Johnston
Tom Ball
14:40 min/km
Wave 5
32
403
MEKK
MEKK #403
Female Juvies
05:59:35.3
05:59:35.3
2
(5)
Juvies
2
Female
5
Erin Flaherty
Kelsey Bowes
Kendal Bowes
Madeleine Sandl
17:58 min/km
Wave 5
49
405
E2H2
E2H2 #405
Female Juvies
06:25:52.6
06:25:52.6
3
(8)
Juvies
3
Female
8
Henri Currie
Ella Berson
Emily Forster
Holly Varney
19:17 min/km
Wave 5
12
406
SMAGS
SMAGS #406
Female Juvies
05:21:09.7
05:21:09.7
1
(2)
Juvies
1
Female
2
Hannah Edwards-Smith
Ella Edwards-Smith
Georgie Cunningham
Mia Cunningham
16:03 min/km
Wave 5
24
407
George and the Jets
George and the Jets #407
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
05:50:19.6
05:50:19.6
4
(10)
Invincibles Mixed
4
Mixed
10
George Haggett
Calypso Haggett
Malindi Haggett
Stephanie Sumich
17:30 min/km
Wave 4
37
408
If it's windy were pulling out
If it's windy were pulling out #408
Male Invincibles
06:11:12.6
06:11:12.6
2
(16)
Invincibles
2
Male
16
Matthew Mackinnon
Steven Martin
Timothy Laird
Tom Betlehem
18:33 min/km
Wave 5
44
409
Any Fin is Possible
Any Fin is Possible #409
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
06:21:11.9
06:21:11.9
5
(18)
Invincibles Mixed
5
Mixed
18
Hannah Asphar
Henry Johnston
Jess Kolbusz
Morgan Wilson
19:03 min/km
Wave 4
35
410
The Emu Export Appreciation Society
The Emu Export Appreciation Society.. #410
Male Invincibles
06:06:14.3
06:06:14.3
1
(15)
Invincibles
1
Male
15
Phillip Dawson
David Schlueter
David Alston
Thomas Malcolm
18:18 min/km
Wave 4
21
411
TR Express
TR Express #411
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
05:46:20.5
05:46:20.5
2
(7)
Invincibles Mixed
2
Mixed
7
Hassan Sillem
Daniel Bailey
Heather Foulner
Kestyn Foulner
17:19 min/km
Wave 4
54
412
Jelly Fish Bait
Jelly Fish Bait #412
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
06:39:07.4
06:39:07.4
6
(25)
Invincibles Mixed
6
Mixed
25
Michael Cooper
Danielle Campbell
Georgia Kyros
Rachel Rich
19:57 min/km
Wave 4
69
413
WAMSS goes to Rotto
WAMSS goes to Rotto #413
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
07:16:29.0
07:16:29.0
8
(34)
Invincibles Mixed
8
Mixed
34
Sophie Moustaka
Gary Zhang
Margriet Breytenbach
Tim Hardy
21:49 min/km
Wave 4
65
414
Norwood
Norwood #414
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
07:10:15.4
07:10:15.4
7
(32)
Invincibles Mixed
7
Mixed
32
Magnus Uren
Oliver Buckland
Rachel Dessent
Ryan Dessent
21:30 min/km
Wave 4
56
415
Gilded Mermaids
Gilded Mermaids #415
Female Invincibles
06:41:23.0
06:41:23.0
1
(9)
Invincibles
1
Female
9
Eliza Cole
Allex Ferraz
Emma Lynch
Stephanie Flukes
20:04 min/km
Wave 5
67
416
Slithery Snakes
Slithery Snakes #416
Male Invincibles
07:14:52.2
07:14:52.2
4
(25)
Invincibles
4
Male
25
Alexander Johnston
Braden Chester
Daniel Holmes
Jason Gentry
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
38
417
Azure: All Ords
Azure: All Ords #417
Male Invincibles
06:11:42.6
06:11:42.6
3
(17)
Invincibles
3
Male
17
Max Gould
Chris Holman
Jock Packer
Roderick Crowther
18:35 min/km
Wave 5
22
418
Straight Outta Swanbourne
Straight Outta Swanbourne #418
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
05:47:07.3
05:47:07.3
3
(8)
Invincibles Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Angela Spence
Benji Steinberg
James Lewin
Lawrence Felgate
17:21 min/km
Wave 4
6
419
Cure Brain Cancer
Cure Brain Cancer #419
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
05:04:25.8
05:04:25.8
1
(2)
Invincibles Mixed
1
Mixed
2
Michael Bushby
Luke Bowden
Maggie Earl
Matthew Rudland
15:13 min/km
Wave 4
14
420
Team PLeisurePuss
Team PLeisurePuss #420
Male Prime
05:24:34.8
05:24:34.8
2
(7)
Prime
2
Male
7
Adam Cook
Patrick Parker
Timothy Horgan
Travis Styles
16:13 min/km
Wave 5
421
The Invinvibles
The Invinvibles #421
Mixed Prime Mixed
DNS
DNS
Prime Mixed
Mixed
Claire Mclean
Brant Garvey
Casey Hyde
Sally Pilbeam
min/km
Wave 4
50
422
Team Ricard
Team Ricard #422
Male Prime
06:31:36.7
06:31:36.7
7
(20)
Prime
7
Male
20
Alex Yerbury
Christophe Malaurie
Cyril Holyst
Michael Rowe
19:34 min/km
Wave 5
43
423
Swim Smooth Lane 1
Swim Smooth Lane 1 #423
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:19:38.5
06:19:38.5
6
(17)
Prime Mixed
6
Mixed
17
George Lumsden
Francesca Perugia
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
18:58 min/km
Wave 4
39
424
B-Listers
B-Listers #424
Female Prime
06:12:08.9
06:12:08.9
1
(6)
Prime
1
Female
6
Jane Heaven
Katie Farrow
Monique Vollprecht
Sarah Breheny
18:36 min/km
Wave 5
18
425
Team Insano
Team Insano #425
Male Prime
05:34:33.7
05:34:33.7
5
(10)
Prime
5
Male
10
Ben Bauert
Lynden Vikingur
Nick Kunzli
Rob Pass
16:43 min/km
Wave 5
40
426
Quokka Arms Swimmers Legs
Quokka Arms Swimmers Legs #426
Female Prime
06:12:44.0
06:12:44.0
2
(7)
Prime
2
Female
7
Caroline Dyer
Helen Wilson
Jamie Dyer
Marissa Pidgeon
18:38 min/km
Wave 5
62
427
Dandy Dugongs
Dandy Dugongs #427
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:54:15.0
06:54:15.0
11
(30)
Prime Mixed
11
Mixed
30
Tracey Cook
Fiona Sweet
Helen Viola
Jim Hamilton
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
64
428
1st Timers
1st Timers #428
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:57:00.3
06:57:00.3
12
(31)
Prime Mixed
12
Mixed
31
Mari Turner
Julie Tan
Paul Taylor
Rilana Ostheim
20:51 min/km
Wave 4
30
429
Team China
Team China #429
Male Prime
05:58:52.3
05:58:52.3
6
(14)
Prime
6
Male
14
Tim Scott
Aidan Murphy
Luke Colston
Steve Neale
17:56 min/km
Wave 5
61
430
Ash hood
Ash hood #430
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:51:53.2
06:51:53.2
10
(29)
Prime Mixed
10
Mixed
29
Laure Braconnier
Alana Harper
Chad Viney
Lincoln White
20:35 min/km
Wave 4
63
431
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #431
Male Prime
06:56:43.6
06:56:43.6
10
(24)
Prime
10
Male
24
Shane Waldeck
Colin Heenan
Ian Foulsham
Jarrad Bailye
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
53
432
South Beach SLSC
South Beach SLSC #432
Male Prime
06:37:01.9
06:37:01.9
8
(21)
Prime
8
Male
21
Adin Lang
Jesse Noakes
Michael Booth
Scott Burman
19:51 min/km
Wave 4
4
433
Carr & Co Family and Divorce Lawyers
Carr & Co Family and Divorce Lawyer.. #433
Male Prime
04:58:36.5
04:58:36.5
1
(4)
Prime
1
Male
4
Benjamin King
Jason Nuttman
Justin Palmar
Ross Mcclean
14:55 min/km
Wave 5
15
434
Legends of lane 4
Legends of lane 4 #434
Male Prime
05:31:23.2
05:31:23.2
3
(8)
Prime
3
Male
8
Angus Firth
Andrew Mclean
Chris Mackinnon
Lindsay Dodd
16:34 min/km
Wave 5
71
437
Four Montys
Four Montys #437
Male Prime
07:20:52.0
07:20:52.0
11
(26)
Prime
11
Male
26
Luke Preston
Brendan Howson
Old Mate
Vic Puzulis
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
47
438
WAISt Development Squad
WAISt Development Squad #438
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:24:55.7
06:24:55.7
7
(21)
Prime Mixed
7
Mixed
21
Lachlan Roberts
Dave Good
Kay Prosser
Stuart Prosser
19:14 min/km
Wave 4
16
439
Fero
Fero #439
Male Prime
05:31:25.5
05:31:25.5
4
(9)
Prime
4
Male
9
Robert Franco
Daniel Perna
Mark Murray-Smith
Sam Griffiths
16:34 min/km
Wave 5
36
440
Bunbury Bogans
Bunbury Bogans #440
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:09:23.9
06:09:23.9
4
(16)
Vintage Mixed
4
Mixed
16
Katrina Sykes
Helen Barry
Jo Sykes
John Drinkwater
18:28 min/km
Wave 4
55
441
Beach Club Boys
Beach Club Boys #441
Male Prime
06:40:21.6
06:40:21.6
9
(22)
Prime
9
Male
22
Nathan Hart
Peter Garnett
Stephen Vetten
Tim Clair
20:01 min/km
Wave 5
28
442
East West
East West #442
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:56:35.6
05:56:35.6
5
(12)
Prime Mixed
5
Mixed
12
Olivia Hammond
Callan O'neill
Hannah Etherington
Jonathan Vaughan
17:49 min/km
Wave 4
17
443
Cheers and Beers
Cheers and Beers #443
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:32:14.9
05:32:14.9
4
(6)
Prime Mixed
4
Mixed
6
Aaron Heary
Daniel Heary
Dannielle Hart
Simon Marsh
16:36 min/km
Wave 4
66
444
Grandstand SwimFit
Grandstand SwimFit #444
Female Prime
07:11:27.9
07:11:27.9
3
(10)
Prime
3
Female
10
Lizzie Barnes
Clancy Carter
Michelle Carey
Sophie Pugsley
21:34 min/km
Wave 5
45
447
Paddy paddy pom pom
Paddy paddy pom pom #447
Mixed Veterans Mixed
06:22:21.1
06:22:21.1
3
(19)
Veterans Mixed
3
Mixed
19
Mike Fischer
Lorraine Driscoll
Megan Schmiede
Natalie Mews
19:07 min/km
Wave 4
51
449
Wet Dreamers
Wet Dreamers #449
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:34:50.6
06:34:50.6
8
(23)
Prime Mixed
8
Mixed
23
Stewart Winsor
Caroline Spencer
Ryan Mead
Travis Oneill
19:44 min/km
Wave 4
34
450
Lane 2.25
Lane 2.25 #450
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:05:36.6
06:05:36.6
3
(15)
Vintage Mixed
3
Mixed
15
Rachel Loughlin
Amanda Nitschke
Ben Humphreys
Megan Surrette
18:16 min/km
Wave 4
59
451
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse #451
Male Vintage
06:43:24.5
06:43:24.5
9
(23)
Vintage
9
Male
23
Phil Wild
Glen Buktenica
Mark Parker
Steven Alilovic
20:10 min/km
Wave 5
29
453
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #453
Female Vintage
05:58:11.5
05:58:11.5
3
(4)
Vintage
3
Female
4
Jemma Day
Halesha Diaz
Louise Merrillees
Susan Johnston
17:54 min/km
Wave 5
5
454
TEAM SDS lane 5
TEAM SDS lane 5 #454
Mixed Prime Mixed
05:00:24.2
05:00:24.2
1
(1)
Prime Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Paul Luscombe
Denita Slatter
Giacomo Lucivero
Karl Heiden
15:01 min/km
Wave 4
41
455
Azure Westgarth
Azure Westgarth #455
Male Vintage
06:18:02.2
06:18:02.2
7
(18)
Vintage
7
Male
18
Russell Philip
Adrian Arundell
Christian Owen
Matthew Weaver
18:54 min/km
Wave 5
456
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers #456
Male Vintage
DNS
DNS
Vintage
Male
Emmanuel Correia
Mark Baldassarre
Shane Hartwig
min/km
Wave 5
10
457
Fremantle Lifesavers
Fremantle Lifesavers #457
Mixed Vintage Mixed
05:17:46.8
05:17:46.8
1
(4)
Vintage Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Fiona Carroll
Mark Lewis
Matt Elliott
Tracey Shaw
15:53 min/km
Wave 4
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (75 items)