Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2016
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo 25km
Solo 20km
Duo
Team of 4
Team of 6
Duo - Wetsuits
Team of 4 - Wetsuits
Team of 6 - Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
70
479
Just Get Wet
Just Get Wet #479
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:17:45.5
07:17:45.5
5
(35)
Veterans Mixed
5
Mixed
35
Jodie Edwards
Ian Hasleby
Kathryn Batchelor
Mark Robson
21:53 min/km
Wave 4
72
475
Barracudas - Wait for us.
Barracudas - Wait for us. #475
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:22:15.4
07:22:15.4
6
(36)
Veterans Mixed
6
Mixed
36
Kathryn Phillips
Jim Bivoltis
Patricia Dooey
Sheridan Lister
22:06 min/km
Wave 4
9
461
Sea Hags
Sea Hags #461
Female Vintage
05:16:14.3
05:16:14.3
1
(1)
Vintage
1
Female
1
Chelsea Begley
Emma Johnston
Jaye Reynolds
Sally Flavel
15:48 min/km
Wave 5
25
469
The Golden Jersey
The Golden Jersey #469
Female Vintage
05:50:36.1
05:50:36.1
2
(3)
Vintage
2
Female
3
Renee De Voogd
Kristie Orchard
Michelle Delestang
Taryn Delestang
17:31 min/km
Wave 5
29
453
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #453
Female Vintage
05:58:11.5
05:58:11.5
3
(4)
Vintage
3
Female
4
Jemma Day
Halesha Diaz
Louise Merrillees
Susan Johnston
17:54 min/km
Wave 5
1
467
Tanhamstyle #1
Tanhamstyle #1 #467
Male Vintage
04:34:37.0
04:34:37.0
1
(1)
Vintage
1
Male
1
Ian Gordon
Brad Hardingham
Gary Claydon
Rohan Hollick
13:43 min/km
Wave 5
2
470
Carpe Diem Wellness
Carpe Diem Wellness #470
Male Vintage
04:40:29.5
04:40:29.5
2
(2)
Vintage
2
Male
2
Leon Musca
Aaron Maxwell
Andy Muller
Jon Haines
14:01 min/km
Wave 5
8
472
Retrobates
Retrobates #472
Male Vintage
05:15:48.2
05:15:48.2
3
(5)
Vintage
3
Male
5
Joel Mullins
John Courtis
Jon Hart
Peter Gibbons
15:47 min/km
Wave 5
11
466
Prime Time
Prime Time #466
Male Vintage
05:18:11.0
05:18:11.0
4
(6)
Vintage
4
Male
6
David Mccarthy
Clayton Lindley
Julian Nichols
Simon Moore
15:54 min/km
Wave 5
19
471
Recon
Recon #471
Male Vintage
05:37:26.4
05:37:26.4
5
(11)
Vintage
5
Male
11
Peter Winnall
Greg Biegel
Paul Measey
Zan Gamble
16:52 min/km
Wave 5
20
462
Aquabats
Aquabats #462
Male Vintage
05:41:10.9
05:41:10.9
6
(12)
Vintage
6
Male
12
Todd Mairs
Alen Pazin
Nicholas Muir
Paul Holmes A Court
17:03 min/km
Wave 5
41
455
Azure Westgarth
Azure Westgarth #455
Male Vintage
06:18:02.2
06:18:02.2
7
(18)
Vintage
7
Male
18
Russell Philip
Adrian Arundell
Christian Owen
Matthew Weaver
18:54 min/km
Wave 5
42
486
Smart Arnold MSJD
Smart Arnold MSJD #486
Male Vintage
06:18:23.1
06:18:23.1
8
(19)
Vintage
8
Male
19
Joel Lewis
Mark Smith
Matt Hunter
Matthew Evans
18:55 min/km
Wave 5
59
451
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse #451
Male Vintage
06:43:24.5
06:43:24.5
9
(23)
Vintage
9
Male
23
Phil Wild
Glen Buktenica
Mark Parker
Steven Alilovic
20:10 min/km
Wave 5
456
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers #456
Male Vintage
DNS
DNS
Vintage
Male
Emmanuel Correia
Mark Baldassarre
Shane Hartwig
min/km
Wave 5
10
457
Fremantle Lifesavers
Fremantle Lifesavers #457
Mixed Vintage Mixed
05:17:46.8
05:17:46.8
1
(4)
Vintage Mixed
1
Mixed
4
Fiona Carroll
Mark Lewis
Matt Elliott
Tracey Shaw
15:53 min/km
Wave 4
31
484
Team Birman
Team Birman #484
Mixed Vintage Mixed
05:59:26.0
05:59:26.0
2
(13)
Vintage Mixed
2
Mixed
13
Jonathan Birman
Amie Groom
Charles Love
Nicola Birman
17:58 min/km
Wave 4
34
450
Lane 2.25
Lane 2.25 #450
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:05:36.6
06:05:36.6
3
(15)
Vintage Mixed
3
Mixed
15
Rachel Loughlin
Amanda Nitschke
Ben Humphreys
Megan Surrette
18:16 min/km
Wave 4
36
440
Bunbury Bogans
Bunbury Bogans #440
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:09:23.9
06:09:23.9
4
(16)
Vintage Mixed
4
Mixed
16
Katrina Sykes
Helen Barry
Jo Sykes
John Drinkwater
18:28 min/km
Wave 4
46
460
bogborefire
bogborefire #460
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:23:30.8
06:23:30.8
5
(20)
Vintage Mixed
5
Mixed
20
Steve Norregaard
Martin Law
Steve Doubleday
Tammy Norregaard
19:10 min/km
Wave 4
48
458
Dicky Birds
Dicky Birds #458
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:25:23.3
06:25:23.3
6
(22)
Vintage Mixed
6
Mixed
22
Suzanne Bird
Philippa Crossley
Richard Hughes
Sabrina Mclaughlin
19:16 min/km
Wave 4
57
464
To Close To 50
To Close To 50 #464
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:41:31.1
06:41:31.1
7
(26)
Vintage Mixed
7
Mixed
26
Mark Scott
Jamie Veitch
Michele Scott
Paul Smith
20:04 min/km
Wave 4
58
463
Team Featherstone and Ring Ins
Team Featherstone and Ring Ins #463
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:42:01.5
06:42:01.5
8
(27)
Vintage Mixed
8
Mixed
27
Kieran Featherstone
Kelli Featherstone
Thea Linke
Tracey Harris
20:06 min/km
Wave 4
68
468
GMC Memorial Swim Team
GMC Memorial Swim Team #468
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:16:13.1
07:16:13.1
9
(33)
Vintage Mixed
9
Mixed
33
Chris Anderson
Elizabeth Anderson
Noel Anderson
Preston Anderson
21:48 min/km
Wave 4
73
459
Is there a ferry?
Is there a ferry? #459
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:24:21.0
07:24:21.0
10
(37)
Vintage Mixed
10
Mixed
37
Leanne Bodley
Gavin Pearce
James Mactier
Kizzi Vaile
22:13 min/km
Wave 4
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)