Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2016
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo 25km
Solo 20km
Duo
Team of 4
Team of 6
Duo - Wetsuits
Team of 4 - Wetsuits
Team of 6 - Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
Juvies
Juvies Mixed
Invincibles
Invincibles Mixed
Prime
Prime Mixed
Vintage
Vintage Mixed
Veterans
Veterans Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
51
449
Wet Dreamers
Wet Dreamers #449
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:34:50.6
06:34:50.6
8
(23)
Prime Mixed
8
Mixed
23
Stewart Winsor
Caroline Spencer
Ryan Mead
Travis Oneill
19:44 min/km
Wave 4
52
477
3 HENS AND A COCK
3 HENS AND A COCK #477
Mixed Veterans Mixed
06:36:48.0
06:36:48.0
4
(24)
Veterans Mixed
4
Mixed
24
Karen Parbery
Felicitas Schwartz
Peter Connor
Sandra Law
19:50 min/km
Wave 4
53
432
South Beach SLSC
South Beach SLSC #432
Male Prime
06:37:01.9
06:37:01.9
8
(21)
Prime
8
Male
21
Adin Lang
Jesse Noakes
Michael Booth
Scott Burman
19:51 min/km
Wave 4
54
412
Jelly Fish Bait
Jelly Fish Bait #412
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
06:39:07.4
06:39:07.4
6
(25)
Invincibles Mixed
6
Mixed
25
Michael Cooper
Danielle Campbell
Georgia Kyros
Rachel Rich
19:57 min/km
Wave 4
55
441
Beach Club Boys
Beach Club Boys #441
Male Prime
06:40:21.6
06:40:21.6
9
(22)
Prime
9
Male
22
Nathan Hart
Peter Garnett
Stephen Vetten
Tim Clair
20:01 min/km
Wave 5
56
415
Gilded Mermaids
Gilded Mermaids #415
Female Invincibles
06:41:23.0
06:41:23.0
1
(9)
Invincibles
1
Female
9
Eliza Cole
Allex Ferraz
Emma Lynch
Stephanie Flukes
20:04 min/km
Wave 5
57
464
To Close To 50
To Close To 50 #464
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:41:31.1
06:41:31.1
7
(26)
Vintage Mixed
7
Mixed
26
Mark Scott
Jamie Veitch
Michele Scott
Paul Smith
20:04 min/km
Wave 4
58
463
Team Featherstone and Ring Ins
Team Featherstone and Ring Ins #463
Mixed Vintage Mixed
06:42:01.5
06:42:01.5
8
(27)
Vintage Mixed
8
Mixed
27
Kieran Featherstone
Kelli Featherstone
Thea Linke
Tracey Harris
20:06 min/km
Wave 4
59
451
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse
Four Swimmers of the Apocalypse #451
Male Vintage
06:43:24.5
06:43:24.5
9
(23)
Vintage
9
Male
23
Phil Wild
Glen Buktenica
Mark Parker
Steven Alilovic
20:10 min/km
Wave 5
60
465
Not drowning waving
Not drowning waving #465
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:48:42.4
06:48:42.4
9
(28)
Prime Mixed
9
Mixed
28
Stuart Field
Andrew Halford
Margaret Mohring
Tom Holmes
20:26 min/km
Wave 4
61
430
Ash hood
Ash hood #430
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:51:53.2
06:51:53.2
10
(29)
Prime Mixed
10
Mixed
29
Laure Braconnier
Alana Harper
Chad Viney
Lincoln White
20:35 min/km
Wave 4
62
427
Dandy Dugongs
Dandy Dugongs #427
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:54:15.0
06:54:15.0
11
(30)
Prime Mixed
11
Mixed
30
Tracey Cook
Fiona Sweet
Helen Viola
Jim Hamilton
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
63
431
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #431
Male Prime
06:56:43.6
06:56:43.6
10
(24)
Prime
10
Male
24
Shane Waldeck
Colin Heenan
Ian Foulsham
Jarrad Bailye
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
64
428
1st Timers
1st Timers #428
Mixed Prime Mixed
06:57:00.3
06:57:00.3
12
(31)
Prime Mixed
12
Mixed
31
Mari Turner
Julie Tan
Paul Taylor
Rilana Ostheim
20:51 min/km
Wave 4
65
414
Norwood
Norwood #414
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
07:10:15.4
07:10:15.4
7
(32)
Invincibles Mixed
7
Mixed
32
Magnus Uren
Oliver Buckland
Rachel Dessent
Ryan Dessent
21:30 min/km
Wave 4
66
444
Grandstand SwimFit
Grandstand SwimFit #444
Female Prime
07:11:27.9
07:11:27.9
3
(10)
Prime
3
Female
10
Lizzie Barnes
Clancy Carter
Michelle Carey
Sophie Pugsley
21:34 min/km
Wave 5
67
416
Slithery Snakes
Slithery Snakes #416
Male Invincibles
07:14:52.2
07:14:52.2
4
(25)
Invincibles
4
Male
25
Alexander Johnston
Braden Chester
Daniel Holmes
Jason Gentry
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
68
468
GMC Memorial Swim Team
GMC Memorial Swim Team #468
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:16:13.1
07:16:13.1
9
(33)
Vintage Mixed
9
Mixed
33
Chris Anderson
Elizabeth Anderson
Noel Anderson
Preston Anderson
21:48 min/km
Wave 4
69
413
WAMSS goes to Rotto
WAMSS goes to Rotto #413
Mixed Invincibles Mixed
07:16:29.0
07:16:29.0
8
(34)
Invincibles Mixed
8
Mixed
34
Sophie Moustaka
Gary Zhang
Margriet Breytenbach
Tim Hardy
21:49 min/km
Wave 4
70
479
Just Get Wet
Just Get Wet #479
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:17:45.5
07:17:45.5
5
(35)
Veterans Mixed
5
Mixed
35
Jodie Edwards
Ian Hasleby
Kathryn Batchelor
Mark Robson
21:53 min/km
Wave 4
71
437
Four Montys
Four Montys #437
Male Prime
07:20:52.0
07:20:52.0
11
(26)
Prime
11
Male
26
Luke Preston
Brendan Howson
Old Mate
Vic Puzulis
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
72
475
Barracudas - Wait for us.
Barracudas - Wait for us. #475
Mixed Veterans Mixed
07:22:15.4
07:22:15.4
6
(36)
Veterans Mixed
6
Mixed
36
Kathryn Phillips
Jim Bivoltis
Patricia Dooey
Sheridan Lister
22:06 min/km
Wave 4
73
459
Is there a ferry?
Is there a ferry? #459
Mixed Vintage Mixed
07:24:21.0
07:24:21.0
10
(37)
Vintage Mixed
10
Mixed
37
Leanne Bodley
Gavin Pearce
James Mactier
Kizzi Vaile
22:13 min/km
Wave 4
456
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers
Bondi Cottesloe Battlers #456
Male Vintage
DNS
DNS
Vintage
Male
Emmanuel Correia
Mark Baldassarre
Shane Hartwig
min/km
Wave 5
421
The Invinvibles
The Invinvibles #421
Mixed Prime Mixed
DNS
DNS
Prime Mixed
Mixed
Claire Mclean
Brant Garvey
Casey Hyde
Sally Pilbeam
min/km
Wave 4
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (75 items)