Cottesloe Classic Mile
7 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
51
366
Zoe FRANCIS
Zoe FRANCIS #366
Female Under 35
00:51:38.7
00:51:38.7
9
(19)
Under 35
9
25-29
5
Female
19
Western Australia
Australia
17:12 min/km
52
347
Eva DAVIDSON
Eva DAVIDSON #347
Female Under 18
00:51:39.6
00:51:39.6
6
(20)
Under 18
6
12-17
6
Female
20
Western Australia
Australia
17:13 min/km
53
9
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #9
Male 50+
00:51:45.9
00:51:45.9
3
(33)
50+
3
55-59
1
Male
33
Western Australia
Australia
17:15 min/km
54
604
Richard DEULIN
Richard DEULIN #604
Male Under 50
00:52:05.2
00:52:05.2
14
(34)
Under 50
14
35-39
4
Male
34
Western Australia
17:21 min/km
55
26
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #26
Male Under 50
00:52:24.5
00:52:24.5
15
(35)
Under 50
15
35-39
5
Male
35
Western Australia
Australia
17:28 min/km
56
444
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #444
Female Under 50
00:52:29.2
00:52:29.2
4
(21)
Under 50
4
35-39
3
Female
21
Western Australia
Australia
17:29 min/km
57
495
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #495
Female 50+
00:53:05.2
00:53:05.2
3
(22)
50+
3
50-54
1
Female
22
Western Australia
Australia
17:41 min/km
58
141
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #141
Male Under 35
00:53:05.8
00:53:05.8
12
(36)
Under 35
12
30-34
7
Male
36
Western Australia
Australia
17:41 min/km
59
110
Everitt JOHN
Everitt JOHN #110
Male 50+
00:53:15.9
00:53:15.9
4
(37)
50+
4
50-54
2
Male
37
Western Australia
Australia
17:45 min/km
60
315
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #315
Female Under 35
00:53:41.3
00:53:41.3
10
(23)
Under 35
10
25-29
6
Female
23
Western Australia
France
17:53 min/km
61
441
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #441
Female Under 35
00:54:11.2
00:54:11.2
11
(24)
Under 35
11
30-34
5
Female
24
Western Australia
Australia
18:03 min/km
62
194
Phil PAYNE
Phil PAYNE #194
Male 50+
00:54:16.9
00:54:16.9
5
(38)
50+
5
50-54
3
Male
38
Western Australia
Australia
18:05 min/km
63
148
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #148
Male 50+
00:55:39.8
00:55:39.8
6
(39)
50+
6
50-54
4
Male
39
Western Australia
Australia
18:33 min/km
64
84
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #84
Male 50+
00:55:47.0
00:55:47.0
7
(40)
50+
7
55-59
2
Male
40
Western Australia
Australia
18:35 min/km
65
117
Tim KARAJAS
Tim KARAJAS #117
Male Under 50
00:55:55.9
00:55:55.9
16
(41)
Under 50
16
35-39
6
Male
41
Western Australia
Australia
18:38 min/km
66
152
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #152
Male Under 50
00:55:59.4
00:55:59.4
17
(42)
Under 50
17
45-49
7
Male
42
Western Australia
Australia
18:39 min/km
67
41
Chris COLALILLO
Chris COLALILLO #41
Male Under 35
00:56:01.8
00:56:01.8
13
(43)
Under 35
13
25-29
3
Male
43
Western Australia
Australia
18:40 min/km
68
102
Adrian HIRSCH
Adrian HIRSCH #102
Male Under 50
00:56:04.6
00:56:04.6
18
(44)
Under 50
18
40-44
5
Male
44
Western Australia
Australia
18:41 min/km
69
240
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #240
Male 50+
00:56:18.2
00:56:18.2
8
(45)
50+
8
50-54
5
Male
45
Western Australia
Australia
18:46 min/km
70
209
Stuart RALLS
Stuart RALLS #209
Male Under 50
00:56:28.2
00:56:28.2
19
(46)
Under 50
19
40-44
6
Male
46
Western Australia
Australia
18:49 min/km
71
7
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #7
Male Under 50
00:56:31.1
00:56:31.1
20
(47)
Under 50
20
35-39
7
Male
47
Western Australia
Australia
18:50 min/km
72
137
Roger LEWIS
Roger LEWIS #137
Male 50+
00:56:34.9
00:56:34.9
9
(48)
50+
9
50-54
6
Male
48
Western Australia
Australia
18:51 min/km
73
134
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #134
Male 50+
00:57:15.3
00:57:15.3
10
(49)
50+
10
50-54
7
Male
49
Western Australia
Australia
19:05 min/km
74
482
Camilla SPRY
Camilla SPRY #482
Female Under 35
00:57:57.4
00:57:57.4
12
(25)
Under 35
12
25-29
7
Female
25
Western Australia
Australia
19:19 min/km
75
197
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #197
Male Under 35
00:58:06.7
00:58:06.7
14
(50)
Under 35
14
30-34
8
Male
50
Western Australia
Australia
19:22 min/km
76
184
Raoul OEHMEN
Raoul OEHMEN #184
Male Under 35
00:58:08.0
00:58:08.0
15
(51)
Under 35
15
30-34
9
Male
51
Western Australia
Australia
19:22 min/km
77
307
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #307
Female Under 50
00:58:21.0
00:58:21.0
5
(26)
Under 50
5
40-44
2
Female
26
Western Australia
Australia
19:27 min/km
78
348
Zoe DAVIDSON
Zoe DAVIDSON #348
Female Under 35
00:58:21.5
00:58:21.5
13
(27)
Under 35
13
18-24
1
Female
27
Western Australia
Australia
19:27 min/km
79
497
Josephine WESTON
Josephine WESTON #497
Female Under 35
00:58:21.9
00:58:21.9
14
(28)
Under 35
14
18-24
2
Female
28
Western Australia
Australia
19:27 min/km
80
395
Miranda HOWARD
Miranda HOWARD #395
Female Under 50
00:59:14.7
00:59:14.7
6
(29)
Under 50
6
35-39
4
Female
29
Western Australia
Australia
19:44 min/km
81
218
Marcus ROONEY
Marcus ROONEY #218
Male Under 50
00:59:16.0
00:59:16.0
21
(52)
Under 50
21
40-44
7
Male
52
Western Australia
Australia
19:45 min/km
82
53
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #53
Male 50+
00:59:32.1
00:59:32.1
11
(53)
50+
11
50-54
8
Male
53
Western Australia
Australia
19:50 min/km
83
613
Robert WORMALN
Robert WORMALN #613
Male Under 50
00:59:33.9
00:59:33.9
22
(54)
Under 50
22
40-44
8
Male
54
Western Australia
19:51 min/km
84
12
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #12
Male Under 50
00:59:35.1
00:59:35.1
23
(55)
Under 50
23
35-39
8
Male
55
Western Australia
Australia
19:51 min/km
85
169
Nigel MURPHY
Nigel MURPHY #169
Male Under 50
01:00:11.1
01:00:11.1
24
(56)
Under 50
24
40-44
9
Male
56
New South Wales
Australia
20:03 min/km
86
418
Tara LEWIS
Tara LEWIS #418
Female Under 35
01:00:12.3
01:00:12.3
15
(30)
Under 35
15
25-29
8
Female
30
Western Australia
Australia
20:04 min/km
87
136
Cameron LEWIS
Cameron LEWIS #136
Male Under 35
01:00:12.6
01:00:12.6
16
(57)
Under 35
16
18-24
4
Male
57
Western Australia
Australia
20:04 min/km
88
310
Susan BARKER
Susan BARKER #310
Female Under 50
01:00:23.9
01:00:23.9
7
(31)
Under 50
7
40-44
3
Female
31
Western Australia
Australia
20:07 min/km
89
129
Philip LANSELL
Philip LANSELL #129
Male 50+
01:01:38.5
01:01:38.5
12
(58)
50+
12
60-64
1
Male
58
Western Australia
Australia
20:32 min/km
90
463
Dawn PENNEY
Dawn PENNEY #463
Female 50+
01:02:09.5
01:02:09.5
4
(32)
50+
4
50-54
2
Female
32
Victoria
Australia
20:43 min/km
91
610
Myles YOUNGS
Myles YOUNGS #610
Male Under 50
01:02:31.2
01:02:31.2
25
(59)
Under 50
25
40-44
10
Male
59
Western Australia
Australia
20:50 min/km
92
601
Bronagh CRAWLEY
Bronagh CRAWLEY #601
Female Under 50
01:02:38.4
01:02:38.4
8
(33)
Under 50
8
45-49
1
Female
33
Western Australia
20:52 min/km
93
367
Megan FULLER
Megan FULLER #367
Female Under 50
01:02:52.8
01:02:52.8
9
(34)
Under 50
9
35-39
5
Female
34
Western Australia
Australia
20:57 min/km
94
474
Hayley SAUNDERS
Hayley SAUNDERS #474
Female Under 35
01:03:46.2
01:03:46.2
16
(35)
Under 35
16
30-34
6
Female
35
Western Australia
Australia
21:15 min/km
95
178
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #178
Male Under 50
01:03:58.5
01:03:58.5
26
(60)
Under 50
26
45-49
8
Male
60
Western Australia
Australia
21:19 min/km
96
36
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #36
Male 50+
01:04:03.0
01:04:03.0
13
(61)
50+
13
60-64
2
Male
61
Western Australia
Australia
21:21 min/km
97
364
Tessa FISHER
Tessa FISHER #364
Female Under 50
01:04:18.2
01:04:18.2
10
(36)
Under 50
10
35-39
6
Female
36
Western Australia
Australia
21:26 min/km
98
176
Jack NEWALL
Jack NEWALL #176
Male Under 50
01:05:29.6
01:05:29.6
27
(62)
Under 50
27
35-39
9
Male
62
Western Australia
Australia
21:49 min/km
99
264
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #264
Male 50+
01:06:15.7
01:06:15.7
14
(63)
50+
14
55-59
3
Male
63
Western Australia
Australia
22:05 min/km
100
40
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #40
Male Under 50
01:06:24.7
01:06:24.7
28
(64)
Under 50
28
45-49
9
Male
64
Western Australia
Australia
22:08 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)