South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (14 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
14
609
Chinny and Skinny
Chinny and Skinny #609
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:36:48.24
05:36:48.24
1
(4)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
4
AUS
Ceinwen Roberts
Andrew Roberts
76
17:05 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
29
634
Sisyphus
Sisyphus #634
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:10:43.84
06:10:43.84
2
(5)
75+ Mixed
2
00:33:55.59
Mixed
5
AUS
Jeremy Hadfield
Vinka De Vries
80
18:49 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
47
601
No L
No L #601
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:30:21.28
06:30:21.28
3
(12)
75+ Mixed
3
00:53:33.04
Mixed
12
AUS
Nicholas Noel
Jaclyn Noel
76
19:48 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
70
654
Together
Together #654
Mixed 75+ Mixed
06:56:33.54
06:56:33.54
4
(18)
75+ Mixed
4
01:19:45.29
Mixed
18
SIN
Paul Downie
Issy Downie
86
21:08 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
87
607
30 Knot Easterlies
30 Knot Easterlies #607
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:10:16.14
07:10:16.14
5
(20)
75+ Mixed
5
01:33:27.90
Mixed
20
AUS
Gabrielle Leach
Matthew Wright
88
21:50 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
92
608
unfinished business
unfinished business #608
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:11:33.54
07:11:33.54
6
(21)
75+ Mixed
6
01:34:45.30
Mixed
21
AUS
Amanda Bertoli
Daniel Hodgson
96
21:54 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
98
605
The Moonburners
The Moonburners #605
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:17:20.54
07:17:20.54
7
(23)
75+ Mixed
7
01:40:32.30
Mixed
23
AUS
Kenny Kross
Alexis Tannock
79
22:12 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
105
617
In 2 the abyss
In 2 the abyss #617
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:30:37.18
07:30:37.18
8
(26)
75+ Mixed
8
01:53:48.94
Mixed
26
AUS
Renata Sivacolundhu
Hans-Willem Van Hall
99
22:52 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
114
660
Clint And Rach
Clint And Rach #660
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:38:30.70
07:38:30.70
9
(30)
75+ Mixed
9
02:01:42.46
Mixed
30
AUS
Rachael Mckewen
Clinton Lauritsen
86
23:16 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
116
588
Hurry up Mum
Hurry up Mum #588
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:39:42.29
07:39:42.29
10
(32)
75+ Mixed
10
02:02:54.04
Mixed
32
AUS
Jack Knobben
Jane Thomas
79
23:20 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
117
647
Glamarama
Glamarama #647
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:44:32.18
07:44:32.18
11
(33)
75+ Mixed
11
02:07:43.93
Mixed
33
AUS
Marilee Tamasy
David Murphy
75
23:34 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
121
584
Red Rose Silver Fern
Red Rose Silver Fern #584
Mixed 75+ Mixed
07:51:15.21
07:51:15.21
12
(35)
75+ Mixed
12
02:14:26.97
Mixed
35
AUS
Laura Manley
Matt Richmond
84
23:55 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
130
637
B Crew
B Crew #637
Mixed 75+ Mixed
08:08:14.51
08:08:14.51
13
(38)
75+ Mixed
13
02:31:26.26
Mixed
38
AUS
Lindsay Garstone
Sophia Lee Pinto
78
24:47 min/km
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
630
Rhumb Chasers
Rhumb Chasers #630
Mixed 75+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
75+ Mixed
Mixed
AUS
Ann Lefroy
Tim Flanagan
78
Wave 7
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Page 1 of 1 (14 items)