Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1
431
Saupin Legal
Saupin Legal #431
Male 28+
04:36:23.34
04:36:23.34
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Queensland
AUS
Liam Ryan
Sam Bell
47
14:01 min/km
Wave 6
2
444
FLOW Ocean Fit
FLOW Ocean Fit #444
Male 75+
05:25:24.87
05:25:24.87
1
(2)
75+
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Lex Robertson
Ross Robertson
75
16:31 min/km
Wave 6
3
525
SALT AND PEPPER
SALT AND PEPPER #525
Male 28+
05:28:06.01
05:28:06.01
2
(3)
28+
2
00:51:42.67
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Waterman
Jack Beattie
30
16:39 min/km
Wave 6
4
527
No Holds Barred
No Holds Barred #527
Male 75+
05:28:56.76
05:28:56.76
2
(4)
75+
2
00:03:31.89
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oberman
Michael Wirth
90
16:41 min/km
Wave 5
5
489
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #489
Male 50+
05:30:14.05
05:30:14.05
1
(5)
50+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Smith
Billy Jerry
56
16:45 min/km
Wave 6
6
451
fizzy bubble
fizzy bubble #451
Male 28+
05:31:06.98
05:31:06.98
3
(6)
28+
3
00:54:43.64
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Redbond
Clancy Neesham
48
16:48 min/km
Wave 6
12
435
Bedbrook Couanis
Bedbrook Couanis #435
Male 75+
05:47:13.35
05:47:13.35
3
(7)
75+
3
00:21:48.48
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Couanis
Simon Bedbrook
82
17:37 min/km
Wave 6
13
447
Jon & Andy
Jon & Andy #447
Male 75+
05:47:40.82
05:47:40.82
4
(8)
75+
4
00:22:15.95
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Andy Muller
Jonathan Haines
91
17:38 min/km
Wave 6
16
515
Singapore Swim Stars - Team JH
Singapore Swim Stars - Team JH #515
Male 75+
05:49:36.63
05:49:36.63
5
(9)
75+
5
00:24:11.76
Male
9
X
AUS
Harald Eltvedt
Johan Dulat
82
17:44 min/km
Wave 6
18
466
Washed Up
Washed Up #466
Male 50+
05:50:58.99
05:50:58.99
2
(10)
50+
2
00:20:44.94
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Kingsbury
Thomas Swift
53
17:48 min/km
Wave 6
19
473
Black Jox 2
Black Jox 2 #473
Male 50+
05:51:33.49
05:51:33.49
3
(11)
50+
3
00:21:19.44
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Connor Graham
Alex Lee
54
17:50 min/km
Wave 6
20
429
Fins Seafood
Fins Seafood #429
Male 50+
05:52:44.16
05:52:44.16
4
(12)
50+
4
00:22:30.11
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Nicholls
John Cordin
66
17:54 min/km
Wave 6
21
462
WSPC
WSPC #462
Male Duo
05:53:48.01
05:53:48.01
1
(13)
Duo
1
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Collingwood
45
17:57 min/km
Wave 6
22
477
Two Blokes
Two Blokes #477
Male 100+
05:56:36.97
05:56:36.97
1
(14)
100+
1
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Crisp
Gavin Buckingham
102
18:06 min/km
Wave 6
24
439
The Flano Squad
The Flano Squad #439
Male 75+
06:02:30.47
06:02:30.47
6
(15)
75+
6
00:37:05.60
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Dougal Burton
Brad Wall
82
18:24 min/km
Wave 6
25
498
Two Pints
Two Pints #498
Male 75+
06:03:36.32
06:03:36.32
7
(16)
75+
7
00:38:11.45
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Glenn Morrison
Roger Taylor
90
18:27 min/km
Wave 6
26
524
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #524
Male 28+
06:05:52.70
06:05:52.70
4
(17)
28+
4
01:29:29.36
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Oscar Fischer
Charlie Emanuel
28
18:34 min/km
Wave 6
27
471
White Caps
White Caps #471
Male 75+
06:06:28.95
06:06:28.95
8
(18)
75+
8
00:41:04.08
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Knight
Matt Webster
84
18:36 min/km
Wave 6
29
521
Here for the Beer
Here for the Beer #521
Male 28+
06:07:57.46
06:07:57.46
5
(19)
28+
5
01:31:34.12
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Goldie
David Coppin
42
18:40 min/km
Wave 6
31
432
The Sea Anchors
The Sea Anchors #432
Male 75+
06:09:31.62
06:09:31.62
9
(20)
75+
9
00:44:06.75
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Riddle
Chris Acklin
87
18:45 min/km
Wave 6
32
497
Toucan Swam
Toucan Swam #497
Male 50+
06:10:56.64
06:10:56.64
5
(21)
50+
5
00:40:42.59
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Stanford
Matt Rowett
60
18:49 min/km
Wave 6
35
452
The Bloaks
The Bloaks #452
Male 50+
06:15:37.69
06:15:37.69
6
(22)
50+
6
00:45:23.64
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Jack Denning
54
19:04 min/km
Wave 6
36
476
The Escapees
The Escapees #476
Male 75+
06:17:22.45
06:17:22.45
10
(23)
75+
10
00:51:57.58
Male
23
X
AUS
Robin Scrimgeour
Mark Radford
98
19:09 min/km
Wave 6
37
464
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1
Scotty Doodle & Plus 1 #464
Male 50+
06:18:15.81
06:18:15.81
7
(24)
50+
7
00:48:01.76
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Adam Salter
Scott Young
51
19:12 min/km
Wave 6
38
472
Bunbury Boys
Bunbury Boys #472
Male 75+
06:18:37.19
06:18:37.19
11
(25)
75+
11
00:53:12.32
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Pether
Adam Smith
78
19:13 min/km
Wave 6
39
448
The old man and me
The old man and me #448
Male 50+
06:18:59.45
06:18:59.45
8
(26)
50+
8
00:48:45.40
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Vorster
Owen Vorster
73
19:14 min/km
Wave 6
41
342
Donarts
Donarts #342
Male 75+
06:22:06.44
06:22:06.44
12
(27)
75+
12
00:56:41.57
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Donato
Dominic Walsh
91
19:23 min/km
Wave 6
42
522
THE FROGGIES
THE FROGGIES #522
Male 75+
06:22:26.18
06:22:26.18
13
(28)
75+
13
00:57:01.31
Male
28
X
AUS
Nicolas Duchene
Nicolas Philippe
77
19:24 min/km
Wave 6
45
423
Catdog & Doons
Catdog & Doons #423
Male 50+
06:24:22.12
06:24:22.12
9
(29)
50+
9
00:54:08.07
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Catlin
Harry Donovan
50
19:30 min/km
Wave 6
46
478
Mi Scuzi
Mi Scuzi #478
Male 28+
06:28:06.93
06:28:06.93
6
(30)
28+
6
01:51:43.59
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Stewart
Zac Vinten
43
19:42 min/km
Wave 6
47
479
Stake
Stake #479
Male 50+
06:28:48.14
06:28:48.14
10
(31)
50+
10
00:58:34.09
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jake O'Brien
Steve Robinson
69
19:44 min/km
Wave 6
48
526
Open Swim Stars TNT
Open Swim Stars TNT #526
Male 50+
06:31:02.44
06:31:02.44
11
(32)
50+
11
01:00:48.39
Male
32
SING
SIN
Kensuke Shibuya
Theodore Lin
72
19:50 min/km
Wave 7
49
483
Backstroke Boys
Backstroke Boys #483
Male 50+
06:31:48.43
06:31:48.43
12
(33)
50+
12
01:01:34.38
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Wells
Jack Gregson
57
19:53 min/km
Wave 6
51
441
Crusty & Junior - Searching for Flat water!
Crusty & Junior - Searching for Fla.. #441
Male 75+
06:33:32.19
06:33:32.19
14
(34)
75+
14
01:08:07.32
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Johnson
Nick Reid
78
19:58 min/km
Wave 6
52
517
Seal Nation
Seal Nation #517
Male 50+
06:36:47.63
06:36:47.63
13
(35)
50+
13
01:06:33.58
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Sashegyi
Barton Thompson
50
20:08 min/km
Wave 6
53
463
Ocean Heroes
Ocean Heroes #463
Male 50+
06:37:45.15
06:37:45.15
14
(36)
50+
14
01:07:31.10
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Moyle
James Moyle
55
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
54
480
Poseidons Wedges 2
Poseidons Wedges 2 #480
Male 50+
06:37:51.33
06:37:51.33
15
(37)
50+
15
01:07:37.28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Fahey
Thomas Parker
58
20:11 min/km
Wave 6
55
499
Black Ops; Return to the Arms
Black Ops; Return to the Arms #499
Male 75+
06:40:07.43
06:40:07.43
15
(38)
75+
15
01:14:42.56
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Clarke
Sam Mcmanis
79
20:18 min/km
Wave 6
56
493
The Twin Anchors
The Twin Anchors #493
Male 50+
06:40:22.41
06:40:22.41
16
(39)
50+
16
01:10:08.36
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Williams
Shaun Williams
66
20:19 min/km
Wave 6
57
434
Toby and Ben
Toby and Ben #434
Male 50+
06:41:28.83
06:41:28.83
17
(40)
50+
17
01:11:14.78
Male
40
New South Wales
AUS
Toby Dickson
Ben Mason
50
20:22 min/km
Wave 6
58
508
Lock; Stock & Two Smoking Shrimps
Lock; Stock & Two Smoking Shrimps #508
Male 50+
06:43:22.39
06:43:22.39
18
(41)
50+
18
01:13:08.34
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Maloney
Jack Valentine
52
20:28 min/km
Wave 6
60
461
Snakes V Sharks
Snakes V Sharks #461
Male 75+
06:46:37.70
06:46:37.70
16
(42)
75+
16
01:21:12.83
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Garry Maggs
Peter Bubrzycki
94
20:38 min/km
Wave 6
64
490
The Emu Experts
The Emu Experts #490
Male 28+
06:54:28.63
06:54:28.63
7
(43)
28+
7
02:18:05.29
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Robert Packer
38
21:02 min/km
Wave 6
65
465
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar
Sweetwater Rooftop Bar #465
Male 75+
06:55:09.05
06:55:09.05
17
(44)
75+
17
01:29:44.18
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Mattias Nordstrom
Simon Hunt
90
21:04 min/km
Wave 6
67
523
Not gonna make it
Not gonna make it #523
Male 50+
06:58:33.22
06:58:33.22
19
(45)
50+
19
01:28:19.17
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
James Green
Luke Mckenzie
53
21:14 min/km
Wave 6
68
460
Fast Pants
Fast Pants #460
Male 75+
06:58:52.62
06:58:52.62
18
(46)
75+
18
01:33:27.75
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Robert Franklyn
Nicholas Muir
96
21:15 min/km
Wave 6
71
512
Two Good Blokes
Two Good Blokes #512
Male 28+
07:00:40.42
07:00:40.42
8
(47)
28+
8
02:24:17.08
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Atkinson
Daniel Crisp
44
21:21 min/km
Wave 6
80
445
go nuts
go nuts #445
Male 75+
07:09:35.20
07:09:35.20
19
(48)
75+
19
01:44:10.33
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Latif Ahmad
Justyn Bridge
77
21:48 min/km
Wave 6
81
428
CornPals
CornPals #428
Male 75+
07:09:56.07
07:09:56.07
20
(49)
75+
20
01:44:31.20
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Ash Cornish
Ramon Palacios
78
21:49 min/km
Wave 6
82
422
Flotsam and Jetsam
Flotsam and Jetsam #422
Male 75+
07:10:00.80
07:10:00.80
21
(50)
75+
21
01:44:35.93
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
David Ulbrick
Chris Cleave
78
21:49 min/km
Wave 6
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (96 items)