Swimming WA OWS 1617 #1 - Geraldton
1 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Under 15
Open (18-34)
Legends (35-49)
Super Legends (50+)
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
1
51
Shaun RAJZBAUM
Shaun RAJZBAUM #51
Male Open (18-34)
00:50:18.2
00:50:18.2
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
20
20:07 min/km
2
41
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #41
Female Under 15
00:54:03.6
00:54:03.6
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Female
1
MANDURAH
20
21:37 min/km
3
40
Sharon SHEPHERD
Sharon SHEPHERD #40
Female Legends (35-49)
00:55:56.0
00:55:56.0
1
(2)
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
2
ROCKINGHAM
20
22:22 min/km
4
43
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #43
Male Super Legends (50+)
00:56:12.7
00:56:12.7
1
(2)
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
2
20
22:29 min/km
5
46
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #46
Male Under 15
00:59:53.1
00:59:53.1
1
(3)
Under 15
1
Male
3
South Shore Swimming Club
20
23:57 min/km
6
39
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #39
Female Open (18-34)
01:00:04.4
01:00:04.4
1
(3)
Open (18-34)
1
Female
3
20
24:01 min/km
7
45
Andrew BEVERIDGE
Andrew BEVERIDGE #45
Male Legends (35-49)
01:00:05.0
01:00:05.0
1
(4)
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
4
20
24:02 min/km
8
42
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #42
Male Legends (35-49)
01:00:43.0
01:00:43.0
2
(5)
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
5
17.5
24:17 min/km
9
34
Aithne DELL
Aithne DELL #34
Female Open (18-34)
01:04:49.4
01:04:49.4
2
(4)
Open (18-34)
2
Female
4
17.5
25:55 min/km
10
38
Ali LOCKLEY
Ali LOCKLEY #38
Female Legends (35-49)
01:07:04.9
01:07:04.9
2
(5)
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
5
AUS
17.5
26:49 min/km
11
33
Kathryn BATCHELOR
Kathryn BATCHELOR #33
Female Legends (35-49)
01:13:07.7
01:13:07.7
3
(6)
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
6
15
29:15 min/km
12
50
Geoffrey INNES
Geoffrey INNES #50
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:13:59.8
01:13:59.8
2
(6)
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
6
17.5
29:35 min/km
13
44
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #44
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:17:28.6
01:17:28.6
3
(7)
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
7
Kwinana
15
30:59 min/km
14
52
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #52
Male Super Legends (50+)
01:20:45.2
01:20:45.2
4
(8)
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
8
12.5
32:18 min/km
47
Aitor DIAZ
Aitor DIAZ #47
Male Legends (35-49)
DNS
DNS
Legends (35-49)
Male
0
49
Jack DOYLE
Jack DOYLE #49
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
Esperance
0
35
Rochelle HAYNES
Rochelle HAYNES #35
Female Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Female
AUS
0
37
Emily HOLLAND
Emily HOLLAND #37
Female Under 15
DNF
DNF
Under 15
Female
Perth City Swimming Club
0
Page 1 of 1 (18 items)