Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
9
505
Dallin/Bresanello
Dallin/Bresanello #505
Double Marathon Kayak
08:05:35.69
08:05:35.69
2
Double Marathon Kayak
2
00:02:12.63
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Ben Dallin
Jason Bresanello
Male
3:54 min/km
03:26:19.02
5
1
07:01:00.00
157
11
04:39:16.67
6
2
1
348
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #348
Single Marathon Kayak
07:34:14.02
07:34:14.02
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
3:39 min/km
03:16:56.15
1
1
07:00:00.00
165
24
04:17:17.87
1
1
51
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Ocean Racer Single
09:48:56.34
09:48:56.34
2
Ocean Racer Single
2
00:07:07.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
4:44 min/km
04:04:09.94
47
1
07:12:00.00
141
2
05:44:46.40
66
2
21
334
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #334
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:03:03.88
09:03:03.88
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Single Wildwater Kayak
1
Male
4:22 min/km
03:57:22.29
27
1
07:07:00.00
146
8
05:05:41.59
26
1
5
612
Nelo - Ken & Bill
Nelo - Ken & Bill #612
Team of 2
07:58:36.78
07:58:36.78
1
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Bill Bain
Ken Wallace
Male
3:51 min/km
03:31:16.58
6
1
07:01:00.00
163
30
04:27:20.20
9
1
18
555
Iconic
Iconic #555
Team of 4
08:59:34.25
08:59:34.25
1
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Russell Wright
Ron Clarke
Damien Kelly
Norm Miller
Male
4:21 min/km
03:55:55.60
23
1
07:06:00.00
127
7
05:03:38.65
17
2
10
338
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #338
Recreational Paddle Single
08:08:43.11
08:08:43.11
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
3:56 min/km
03:38:27.16
12
1
07:03:00.00
155
11
04:30:15.94
5
1
13
516
Banter Boyz
Banter Boyz #516
Double Open Ski
08:31:50.20
08:31:50.20
1
+00:05:00
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Joseph Ford
Dylan Spiby
Male
4:07 min/km
03:40:56.32
14
1
07:03:00.00
140
3
04:50:53.87
11
1
15
337
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #337
Single Open Ski
08:37:32.65
08:37:32.65
2
Single Open Ski
2
00:02:22.86
Single Open Ski
2
Male
4:10 min/km
03:46:31.17
16
1
07:04:00.00
152
63
04:51:01.47
18
2
3
720
Tree's A Crowd
Tree's A Crowd #720
Sundry Paddle Triple
07:46:37.84
07:46:37.84
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Sundry Paddle Triple
1
Matthew Dean
James Morfitt
Andrew Crothers
Male
3:45 min/km
03:17:33.43
2
1
07:50:00.00
166
1
04:29:04.40
14
1
133
388
Paul HEPWORTH
Paul HEPWORTH #388
Open SUP
12:30:31.63
12:30:31.63
1
Open SUP
1
SUP Single 14
1
Male
6:03 min/km
05:33:31.51
153
1
06:47:00.00
7
2
06:57:00.12
105
1
116
611
Su Descenters
Su Descenters #611
Team of 5
11:53:08.12
11:53:08.12
1
Team of 5
1
Team of 5
1
Jessica Matthews
Timothy Smith
Cameron Kingwell
Samuel Jaschke
Mixed
5:45 min/km
04:53:43.43
124
1
07:34:00.00
33
1
06:59:24.69
113
1
153
307
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #307
Open SUP
15:13:20.59
15:13:20.59
2
Open SUP
2
02:42:48.96
SUP Single 14
2
Male
7:21 min/km
06:18:05.80
164
2
06:47:00.00
1
1
08:55:14.79
147
2
16
441
Ramon ANDERSSON
Ramon ANDERSSON #441
Single Open Ski
08:47:59.10
08:47:59.10
3
Single Open Ski
3
00:12:49.31
Single Open Ski
3
Male
4:15 min/km
03:49:31.37
18
2
07:04:00.00
153
64
04:58:27.73
25
5
22
433
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #433
Recreational Paddle Single
09:03:53.99
09:03:53.99
2
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:55:10.88
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
4:23 min/km
03:59:14.46
34
2
07:08:00.00
97
7
05:04:39.52
15
2
43
517
King Ford
King Ford #517
Double Open Ski
09:36:22.74
09:36:22.74
2
Double Open Ski
2
01:04:32.54
Double Spec Composite Ski
1
Stuart King
Justin Ford
Male
4:38 min/km
03:52:43.20
21
2
07:05:00.00
133
2
05:43:39.54
50
2
23
608
River Rats
River Rats #608
Team of 4
09:03:57.91
09:03:57.91
2
Team of 4
2
00:04:23.65
Team of 4
2
Sean Sinclair
Michael Starling
Ian Kininmonth
Kenneth Miller
Male
4:23 min/km
04:01:35.22
40
2
07:10:00.00
103
4
05:02:22.69
16
1
6
587
Nelo - Tom & Todd
Nelo - Tom & Todd #587
Team of 2
07:59:44.08
07:59:44.08
2
Team of 2
2
00:01:07.29
Team of 2
2
Tom Norton
Todd Brewer
Male
3:52 min/km
03:31:17.39
7
2
07:01:00.00
162
29
04:28:26.68
10
2
46
304
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #304
Ocean Racer Single
09:41:48.42
09:41:48.42
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
4:41 min/km
04:12:36.71
59
2
07:15:00.00
128
1
05:29:11.71
51
1
44
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Single Wildwater Kayak
09:38:41.50
09:38:41.50
2
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:35:37.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
4:40 min/km
04:12:36.25
58
2
07:15:00.00
102
6
05:26:05.25
37
2
7
369
Sam Mccoy
Sam Mccoy #369
Double Marathon Kayak
08:03:23.06
08:03:23.06
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
3:53 min/km
03:31:26.91
8
2
07:01:00.00
159
12
04:31:56.15
7
3
2
358
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #358
Single Marathon Kayak
07:36:51.77
07:36:51.77
2
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:02:37.75
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
3:41 min/km
03:19:32.60
3
2
07:00:00.00
164
23
04:17:19.16
2
2
4
322
William LEE
William LEE #322
Single Marathon Kayak
07:58:32.97
07:58:32.97
3
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:24:18.95
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
3:51 min/km
03:24:22.62
4
3
07:00:00.00
161
22
04:34:10.34
8
3
12
509
Heartcliffe/Civil
Heartcliffe/Civil #509
Double Marathon Kayak
08:15:24.24
08:15:24.24
3
Double Marathon Kayak
3
00:12:01.18
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Andy Heartcliffe
Garth Civil
Male
3:59 min/km
03:35:36.35
11
3
07:02:00.00
138
8
04:39:47.88
3
1
72
312
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #312
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:24:51.74
10:24:51.74
3
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:21:47.85
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
5:02 min/km
04:25:59.22
77
3
07:21:00.00
113
7
05:58:52.52
82
5
8
586
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett
Nelo - Lachlan & Brett #586
Team of 2
08:04:57.27
08:04:57.27
3
Team of 2
3
00:06:20.49
Team of 2
3
Lachlan Armstrong
Brett Cassidy
Male
3:54 min/km
03:33:43.08
10
3
07:02:00.00
160
28
04:31:14.19
12
3
36
601
Simon Says
Simon Says #601
Team of 4
09:22:26.08
09:22:26.08
3
Team of 4
3
00:22:51.83
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Charmaine Starling
Bonnie Metzke
Terry Brooke
Erica Mcknight
Mixed
4:32 min/km
04:03:34.31
45
3
07:11:00.00
117
5
05:18:51.77
27
3
14
392
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #392
Single Open Ski
08:35:09.79
08:35:09.79
1
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
4:09 min/km
03:54:56.12
22
3
07:05:00.00
116
52
04:40:13.67
4
1
27
303
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #303
Recreational Paddle Single
09:10:05.94
09:10:05.94
3
Recreational Paddle Single
3
01:01:22.83
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
4:26 min/km
04:01:28.19
38
3
07:09:00.00
139
10
05:08:37.75
32
3
122
329
Tortoise And The Long Hare
Tortoise And The Long Hare #329
Double Open Ski
12:04:14.87
12:04:14.87
3
Double Open Ski
3
03:32:24.67
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Joshua Cowley
Alison Mclay
Mixed
5:50 min/km
04:50:32.94
115
3
07:32:00.00
57
1
07:13:41.93
123
3
442
Dale THOMSON
Dale THOMSON #442
Single Open Ski
Started
Started
Single Open Ski
Single Open Ski
Male
03:57:53.66
29
4
07:07:00.00
151
62
59
604
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville
Myers/Kioutis/Burke/Melville #604
Team of 4
10:06:56.07
10:06:56.07
5
Team of 4
5
01:07:21.81
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Stephen Myers
Peter Kioutis
Paul Burke
Helke Melville
Mixed
4:53 min/km
04:10:12.61
52
4
07:13:00.00
130
8
05:56:43.46
78
7
84
373
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #373
Recreational Paddle Single
10:40:47.11
10:40:47.11
6
Recreational Paddle Single
6
02:32:04.00
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
5:10 min/km
04:11:02.45
56
4
07:15:00.00
136
9
06:29:44.66
102
7
29
556
Bradandtroy
Bradandtroy #556
Team of 2
09:14:56.12
09:14:56.12
7
Team of 2
7
01:16:19.34
Team of 2
6
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
Male
4:28 min/km
03:45:42.18
15
4
07:04:00.00
150
26
05:29:13.93
45
11
78
344
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #344
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:31:51.99
10:31:51.99
5
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
01:28:48.10
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
5:05 min/km
04:30:05.89
83
4
07:22:00.00
90
5
06:01:46.09
80
4
17
506
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #506
Double Marathon Kayak
08:55:45.42
08:55:45.42
4
Double Marathon Kayak
4
00:52:22.36
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Cimon Albertsen
Byron Albertsen
Male
4:19 min/km
03:40:28.67
13
4
07:03:00.00
156
10
05:15:16.75
36
4
11
339
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #339
Single Marathon Kayak
08:13:01.42
08:13:01.42
4
Single Marathon Kayak
4
00:38:47.40
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
3:58 min/km
03:33:11.91
9
4
07:02:00.00
158
21
04:39:49.50
13
4
98
305
Oblaks
Oblaks #305
Double Marathon Kayak
11:13:14.84
11:13:14.84
10
Double Marathon Kayak
10
03:09:51.78
Double Marathon Kayak
8
Tom Oblak
Matt Oblak
Male
5:25 min/km
03:56:44.92
24
5
07:06:00.00
148
9
07:16:29.92
121
11
74
317
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #317
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:25:56.61
10:25:56.61
4
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
01:22:52.73
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
5:02 min/km
04:34:43.85
94
5
07:26:00.00
83
4
05:51:12.76
75
3
92
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Single Marathon Kayak
10:49:10.03
10:49:10.03
14
Single Marathon Kayak
14
03:14:56.01
Single Marathon Kayak
13
Male
5:14 min/km
03:51:47.49
20
5
07:05:00.00
125
17
06:57:22.54
100
15
19
571
Shake And Bake
Shake And Bake #571
Team of 2
09:02:23.97
09:02:23.97
4
Team of 2
4
01:03:47.19
Team of 2
4
Thomas Rogan
Gary Clarke
Male
4:22 min/km
03:49:27.92
17
5
07:04:00.00
154
27
05:12:56.05
39
10
60
609
Nbp
Nbp #609
Team of 4
10:09:20.80
10:09:20.80
6
Team of 4
6
01:09:46.54
Team of 4
4
Guy Knowlden
Dom Minns
Frank Patterson
Sean Runkle
Male
4:54 min/km
04:17:28.72
65
5
07:17:00.00
80
3
05:51:52.07
57
4
34
353
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #353
Single Open Ski
09:19:47.10
09:19:47.10
8
Single Open Ski
8
00:44:37.31
Single Open Ski
5
Male
4:30 min/km
03:58:23.14
30
5
07:07:00.00
144
61
05:21:23.95
47
12
67
430
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #430
Recreational Paddle Single
10:16:58.76
10:16:58.76
4
Recreational Paddle Single
4
02:08:15.65
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
4:58 min/km
04:24:18.91
74
5
07:20:00.00
72
6
05:52:39.85
61
4
53
602
Team Toey
Team Toey #602
Team of 4
09:53:28.52
09:53:28.52
4
Team of 4
4
00:53:54.26
Team of 4
3
Jack Le Serve
Brendan Lewis
Chris Chesky
Michael Naughton
Male
4:47 min/km
04:18:04.72
67
6
07:18:00.00
124
6
05:35:23.80
60
5
93
375
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #375
Recreational Paddle Single
10:57:11.28
10:57:11.28
7
Recreational Paddle Single
7
02:48:28.17
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
5:17 min/km
04:31:38.96
89
6
07:24:00.00
120
8
06:25:32.32
106
8
94
425
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #425
Single Wildwater Kayak
10:58:08.60
10:58:08.60
6
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
01:55:04.71
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
5:18 min/km
04:47:53.23
112
6
07:31:00.00
42
2
06:10:15.36
83
6
41
553
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #553
Team of 2
09:31:10.71
09:31:10.71
12
Team of 2
12
01:32:33.92
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Baillie Liddle
Peter Liddle
Mixed
4:36 min/km
03:49:56.98
19
6
07:05:00.00
149
25
05:41:13.72
55
15
62
501
Watson Boys
Watson Boys #501
Double Marathon Kayak
10:11:05.09
10:11:05.09
5
+00:05:00
Double Marathon Kayak
5
02:07:42.03
Double Marathon Kayak
5
Tamati Watson
Chris Watson
Male
4:55 min/km
04:15:16.35
62
6
07:16:00.00
108
7
05:55:48.73
67
7
25
888
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #888
Single Marathon Kayak
09:05:54.97
09:05:54.97
5
Single Marathon Kayak
5
01:31:40.95
Single Marathon Kayak Female
1
Female
4:24 min/km
03:56:58.55
25
6
07:06:00.00
145
19
05:08:56.42
29
6
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (204 items)