Avon Descent
4 Aug 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Avon Power Challenge
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Craft Class Pos
Time Adj
Craft Class
Craft Class Pos
Time Behind Cat
Sub Class
Sub Class Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Gender Class
Age Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
144
144 Racing
144 Racing #144
10hp Sports
02:08:21.54
02:08:21.54
1
10hp Sports
1
10hp Sports
1
Jay Branson
Justin Ferguson
Male
58.0 km/h
00:48:59.52
64.9 km/h
1
1
01:19:22.02
53.7 km/h
6
5
2
167
Custom Racing
Custom Racing #167
10hp Sports
02:09:38.69
02:09:38.69
2
10hp Sports
2
00:01:17.15
10hp Sports
2
Matt Thur
Jake Whatley
Male
57.4 km/h
00:49:51.35
63.8 km/h
2
2
01:19:47.33
53.4 km/h
7
6
3
6
Chris & Rob
Chris & Rob #6
10hp Sports
02:12:49.69
02:12:49.69
3
10hp Sports
3
00:04:28.15
10hp Sports
3
Chris King
Robert Burvill
Male
56.0 km/h
00:54:43.12
58.1 km/h
8
7
01:18:06.57
54.5 km/h
3
3
4
190
190 Racing Team
190 Racing Team #190
10hp Sports
02:12:56.33
02:12:56.33
4
10hp Sports
4
00:04:34.79
10hp Sports
4
Kris Parnell
Shaun Leavy
Male
56.0 km/h
00:54:06.00
58.8 km/h
4
4
01:18:50.33
54.0 km/h
4
4
5
100
Even/Gardner
Even/Gardner #100
10hp Sports
02:13:20.15
02:13:20.15
5
10hp Sports
5
00:04:58.61
10hp Sports
5
Matthew Even
Nick Gardner
Male
55.8 km/h
00:57:21.70
55.4 km/h
12
9
01:15:58.44
56.1 km/h
2
2
6
188
Mad Racing
Mad Racing #188
10hp Sports
02:19:56.63
02:19:56.63
6
10hp Sports
6
00:11:35.09
10hp Sports
6
Matthew Spencer
Richard Murray
Male
53.2 km/h
00:56:44.46
56.0 km/h
10
8
01:23:12.17
51.2 km/h
9
8
11
166
Mr & Mrs W
Mr & Mrs W #166
10hp Sports
02:24:05.11
02:24:05.11
7
10hp Sports
7
00:15:43.57
10hp Sports Mixed
1
Emma Williamson
Todd Williamson
Mixed
51.6 km/h
00:54:17.21
58.6 km/h
5
5
01:29:47.90
47.4 km/h
17
10
12
92
Gentronics/Shine Racing
Gentronics/Shine Racing #92
10hp Sports
02:27:06.17
02:27:06.17
8
10hp Sports
8
00:18:44.63
10hp Sports
7
Dave Mcconkey
Chris Denholm
Male
50.6 km/h
01:00:34.65
52.5 km/h
14
10
01:26:31.51
49.2 km/h
13
9
15
185
Dcr Contracting
Dcr Contracting #185
10hp Sports
02:28:54.63
02:28:54.63
9
10hp Sports
9
00:20:33.08
10hp Sports
8
Karel Foster
Dan Rutherford
Male
50.0 km/h
01:07:55.73
46.8 km/h
25
12
01:20:58.90
52.6 km/h
8
7
17
113
Beaman/Barden
Beaman/Barden #113
10hp Sports
02:29:21.54
02:29:21.54
10
10hp Sports
10
00:21:00.00
10hp Sports Mixed
2
Danika Beaman
Peter Barden
Mixed
49.8 km/h
00:54:25.21
58.4 km/h
6
6
01:34:56.33
44.9 km/h
20
11
19
187
Spencer/Clark
Spencer/Clark #187
10hp Sports
02:41:41.14
02:41:41.14
11
10hp Sports
11
00:33:19.59
10hp Sports
9
Wayne Spencer
James Clark
Male
46.0 km/h
00:52:11.45
60.9 km/h
3
3
01:49:29.69
38.9 km/h
31
12
24
7
M2 Technology 007
M2 Technology 007 #7
10hp Sports
02:47:11.44
02:47:11.44
12
+00:01:23
10hp Sports
12
00:38:49.90
10hp Sports
10
Michael Prosser
Perrin Franks
Male
44.5 km/h
01:33:37.88
34.0 km/h
39
13
01:13:33.55
57.9 km/h
1
1
32
91
Westcoast Livestock York
Westcoast Livestock York #91
10hp Sports
03:07:02.57
03:07:02.57
13
10hp Sports
13
00:58:41.03
10hp Sports
11
Paul Gault
Gary Mcnamara
Male
39.8 km/h
01:04:49.66
49.1 km/h
20
11
02:02:12.91
34.9 km/h
34
13
200
Jackson Asphalt
Jackson Asphalt #200
10hp Sports
DNF
DNF
10hp Sports
10hp Sports
Brad Kitcher
Raymond Taylor
Male
03:41:53.78
14.3 km/h
142
142 racing
142 racing #142
10hp Sports
DNF
DNF
10hp Sports
10hp Sports
Anthony Walker
Steve Brown
Male
01:02:26.51
50.9 km/h
159
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #159
10hp Sports
DNS
DNS
10hp Sports
10hp Sports
Andrew Rowe
Aaron Lawrence
Male
30:41:04.72
2.3 km/h
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)