Cottesloe Classic Mile
7 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Nation
Pace
2
51
Flynn CZAPLINSKI
Flynn CZAPLINSKI #51
Male Under 12
00:08:45.0
00:08:45.0
1
(1)
Under 12
1
Under 12
1
Male
1
Western Australia
Australia
2:11 min/100m
6
201
Seth PIERCE
Seth PIERCE #201
Male Under 12
00:10:03.5
00:10:03.5
2
(2)
Under 12
2
Under 12
2
Male
2
Western Australia
Australia
2:30 min/100m
9
182
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #182
Male 40+
00:10:17.6
00:10:17.6
1
(3)
40+
1
40-44
1
Male
3
Western Australia
Ireland
2:34 min/100m
12
612
Jack ROONEY
Jack ROONEY #612
Male Under 12
00:10:27.5
00:10:27.5
3
(4)
Under 12
3
Under 12
3
Male
4
Western Australia
2:36 min/100m
13
608
Tom HENNESSY
Tom HENNESSY #608
Male Under 40
00:10:28.7
00:10:28.7
1
(5)
Under 40
1
35-39
1
Male
5
Western Australia
2:37 min/100m
16
270
Patrick WORMALD
Patrick WORMALD #270
Male Under 12
00:10:35.2
00:10:35.2
4
(6)
Under 12
4
Under 12
4
Male
6
Western Australia
Australia
2:38 min/100m
18
267
Chris WILSHIRE
Chris WILSHIRE #267
Male Under 40
00:10:54.8
00:10:54.8
2
(7)
Under 40
2
35-39
2
Male
7
Western Australia
Australia
2:43 min/100m
20
77
Hugo FISCHER
Hugo FISCHER #77
Male Under 12
00:11:24.2
00:11:24.2
5
(8)
Under 12
5
Under 12
5
Male
8
Western Australia
Australia
2:51 min/100m
21
76
Benjamin FISCHER
Benjamin FISCHER #76
Male 40+
00:11:25.4
00:11:25.4
2
(9)
40+
2
50-54
1
Male
9
Western Australia
Australia
2:51 min/100m
24
162
Neil MILDENHALL
Neil MILDENHALL #162
Male 40+
00:11:41.9
00:11:41.9
3
(10)
40+
3
45-49
1
Male
10
Western Australia
Australia
2:55 min/100m
25
128
Sean LAM
Sean LAM #128
Male Under 40
00:11:43.4
00:11:43.4
3
(11)
Under 40
3
35-39
3
Male
11
Western Australia
Australia
2:55 min/100m
28
248
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #248
Male Under 12
00:12:04.2
00:12:04.2
6
(12)
Under 12
6
Under 12
6
Male
12
Western Australia
Australia
3:01 min/100m
29
3
James ALCOCK
James ALCOCK #3
Male Under 12
00:12:06.9
00:12:06.9
7
(13)
Under 12
7
Under 12
7
Male
13
Western Australia
Australia
3:01 min/100m
31
139
Des LORD
Des LORD #139
Male 40+
00:12:18.3
00:12:18.3
4
(14)
40+
4
70-74
1
Male
14
Western Australia
Australia
3:04 min/100m
32
24
Peter BRANDWOOD
Peter BRANDWOOD #24
Male 40+
00:14:23.7
00:14:23.7
5
(15)
40+
5
55-59
1
Male
15
Western Australia
Australia
3:35 min/100m
33
212
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #212
Male Under 40
00:15:18.5
00:15:18.5
4
(16)
Under 40
4
18-24
1
Male
16
Western Australia
Australia
3:49 min/100m
34
249
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #249
Male Under 15
00:16:12.1
00:16:12.1
1
(17)
Under 15
1
12-17
1
Male
17
Western Australia
Australia
4:03 min/100m
55
Paul DAVEY
Paul DAVEY #55
Male Under 40
DNS
DNS
Under 40
35-39
Male
Western Australia
Australia
199
Raymond PIERCE
Raymond PIERCE #199
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
60-64
Male
Western Australia
United Kingdom
Page 1 of 1 (19 items)