Bintan Triathlon
17 May 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
95
312
Claude ADAM
Claude ADAM #312
Male 40-49
01:36:19.2
01:36:19.2
30
(69)
40-49
30
00:28:35.4
Male
69
3:44 min/km
00:20:35.1
27:26 min/km
237
62
00:02:33.3
217
55
00:41:07.9
29.2 km/h
40
16
00:01:31.0
207
44
00:30:31.9
6:06 min/km
101
27
199
50
Daniel YUAN
Daniel YUAN #50
Male 30-39
01:49:00.7
01:49:00.7
44
(136)
30-39
44
00:41:21.9
Male
136
4:14 min/km
00:19:42.6
26:16 min/km
215
54
00:02:47.6
247
53
00:54:29.1
22.0 km/h
270
66
00:01:17.6
170
30
00:30:43.8
6:08 min/km
102
21
114
299
Heath BEAZLEY
Heath BEAZLEY #299
Male 40-49
01:39:16.8
01:39:16.8
38
(79)
40-49
38
00:31:33.0
Male
79
3:51 min/km
00:19:20.8
25:47 min/km
197
53
00:02:31.4
214
53
00:44:04.9
27.2 km/h
88
30
00:02:24.4
305
77
00:30:55.3
6:11 min/km
103
28
93
202
Gonzague DE VALLOIS
Gonzague DE VALLOIS #202
Male 40-49
01:36:12.1
01:36:12.1
28
(67)
40-49
28
00:28:28.3
Male
67
3:44 min/km
00:16:04.3
21:25 min/km
62
19
00:02:05.4
165
35
00:45:28.7
26.4 km/h
119
42
00:01:36.0
217
46
00:30:57.7
6:11 min/km
104
29
161
264
Reinder PEEK
Reinder PEEK #264
Male 40-49
01:44:42.2
01:44:42.2
53
(108)
40-49
53
00:36:58.4
Male
108
4:03 min/km
00:17:51.8
23:49 min/km
132
39
00:04:18.8
320
77
00:46:40.2
25.7 km/h
148
51
00:04:52.8
340
88
00:30:58.6
6:11 min/km
105
30
120
113
Wiraseno RAHADI
Wiraseno RAHADI #113
Male 30-39
01:40:06.9
01:40:06.9
24
(84)
30-39
24
00:32:28.1
Male
84
3:53 min/km
00:20:44.0
27:38 min/km
240
58
00:01:28.0
76
12
00:45:12.5
26.5 km/h
113
24
00:01:40.1
233
50
00:31:02.3
6:12 min/km
106
22
94
315
Idhan HARAHAP
Idhan HARAHAP #315
Male 40-49
01:36:17.1
01:36:17.1
29
(68)
40-49
29
00:28:33.3
Male
68
3:44 min/km
00:18:58.6
25:18 min/km
183
50
00:01:19.0
62
13
00:43:28.5
27.6 km/h
79
27
00:01:23.7
189
40
00:31:07.3
6:13 min/km
107
31
100
26
Tri Eka SANDIRI
Tri Eka SANDIRI #26
Female 16-29
01:36:50.9
01:36:50.9
7
(21)
16-29
7
00:11:32.3
Female
21
3:45 min/km
00:13:06.7
17:28 min/km
15
3
00:01:38.5
101
9
00:50:17.4
23.9 km/h
215
12
00:00:35.3
24
2
00:31:13.0
6:14 min/km
108
9
67
55
Jennifer SCOTT
Jennifer SCOTT #55
Female 30-39
01:32:11.0
01:32:11.0
5
(14)
30-39
5
00:17:19.1
Female
14
3:34 min/km
00:17:02.7
22:43 min/km
108
8
00:01:17.3
58
7
00:41:55.2
28.6 km/h
49
3
00:00:38.9
30
2
00:31:16.9
6:15 min/km
109
10
125
249
Andy SCEATS
Andy SCEATS #249
Male 40-49
01:41:05.9
01:41:05.9
41
(87)
40-49
41
00:33:22.1
Male
87
3:55 min/km
00:19:08.4
25:31 min/km
188
52
00:03:08.4
276
68
00:46:18.1
25.9 km/h
134
46
00:01:12.3
147
26
00:31:18.7
6:15 min/km
110
32
132
394
Erwinsyali Kosumo ERWIN
Erwinsyali Kosumo ERWIN #394
Male 30-39
01:42:04.2
01:42:04.2
26
(90)
30-39
26
00:34:25.4
Male
90
3:57 min/km
00:26:39.0
35:32 min/km
328
77
00:01:19.3
63
5
00:41:30.3
28.9 km/h
43
8
00:01:16.6
166
29
00:31:19.0
6:15 min/km
111
23
139
267
Su Yin TEOH
Su Yin TEOH #267
Female 40-49
01:42:57.1
01:42:57.1
12
(34)
40-49
12
00:19:52.2
Female
34
3:59 min/km
00:19:23.8
25:51 min/km
199
19
00:01:41.4
109
11
00:49:31.5
24.2 km/h
205
15
00:01:00.1
95
8
00:31:20.3
6:16 min/km
112
12
152
44
Katie HASSON
Katie HASSON #44
Female 16-29
01:43:55.6
01:43:55.6
13
(40)
16-29
13
00:18:37.0
Female
40
4:02 min/km
00:19:33.9
26:05 min/km
205
15
00:01:52.7
133
12
00:50:01.1
24.0 km/h
213
11
00:01:05.5
120
11
00:31:22.4
6:16 min/km
113
10
210
139
Sam HOLMES
Sam HOLMES #139
Male 30-39
01:49:43.5
01:49:43.5
47
(142)
30-39
47
00:42:04.7
Male
142
4:15 min/km
00:16:11.0
21:34 min/km
69
10
00:03:21.3
296
70
00:57:34.0
20.8 km/h
298
72
00:01:08.0
130
24
00:31:29.2
6:17 min/km
115
25
75
105
Patrick TORRES
Patrick TORRES #105
Male 30-39
01:33:14.5
01:33:14.5
14
(55)
30-39
14
00:25:35.7
Male
55
3:37 min/km
00:15:44.7
20:59 min/km
57
6
00:01:41.3
108
22
00:43:25.5
27.6 km/h
78
17
00:00:53.8
69
11
00:31:29.2
6:17 min/km
114
24
202
158
Louisa GOLD
Louisa GOLD #158
Female 30-39
01:49:14.0
01:49:14.0
14
(51)
30-39
14
00:34:22.1
Female
51
4:14 min/km
00:19:25.8
25:54 min/km
202
17
00:02:15.6
179
19
00:55:04.7
21.8 km/h
275
24
00:00:57.3
85
12
00:31:30.6
6:18 min/km
116
11
126
424
Gorgeous
Gorgeous #424
Mixed Team
01:41:06.0
01:41:06.0
11
(11)
Team
11
00:35:33.3
Mixed
11
3:55 min/km
00:14:57.6
19:56 min/km
34
8
00:00:53.7
33
17
00:52:48.9
22.7 km/h
248
16
00:00:55.2
77
17
00:31:30.6
6:18 min/km
117
9
175
112
Suwardi SURYADI
Suwardi SURYADI #112
Male 30-39
01:45:59.0
01:45:59.0
37
(119)
30-39
37
00:38:20.2
Male
119
4:06 min/km
00:18:13.1
24:17 min/km
142
30
00:04:00.5
317
75
00:49:22.4
24.3 km/h
202
53
00:02:49.2
326
77
00:31:33.8
6:18 min/km
118
26
131
23
Maelle MEURZEC
Maelle MEURZEC #23
Female 16-29
01:41:37.3
01:41:37.3
9
(31)
16-29
9
00:16:18.7
Female
31
3:56 min/km
00:18:49.9
25:06 min/km
173
12
00:02:39.7
230
17
00:47:18.5
25.4 km/h
162
7
00:01:14.2
156
14
00:31:35.0
6:19 min/km
119
11
76
362
Raymond HOWE
Raymond HOWE #362
Male 50+
01:33:16.1
01:33:16.1
8
(56)
50+
8
00:20:46.0
Male
56
3:37 min/km
00:16:18.3
21:44 min/km
78
8
00:01:15.5
56
5
00:42:48.5
28.0 km/h
63
8
00:01:16.3
163
7
00:31:37.5
6:19 min/km
120
9
140
335
Inger Margrethe NORDSKOV
Inger Margrethe NORDSKOV #335
Female 40-49
01:42:59.9
01:42:59.9
13
(35)
40-49
13
00:19:55.0
Female
35
3:59 min/km
00:17:49.3
23:45 min/km
131
11
00:02:46.2
246
29
00:49:25.1
24.3 km/h
203
14
00:01:13.3
151
19
00:31:46.0
6:21 min/km
121
13
71
381
Richard MANSER
Richard MANSER #381
Male 50+
01:32:43.4
01:32:43.4
7
(52)
50+
7
00:20:13.3
Male
52
3:36 min/km
00:16:09.4
21:32 min/km
67
6
00:01:40.9
107
8
00:41:25.8
29.0 km/h
42
6
00:01:34.7
214
14
00:31:52.6
6:22 min/km
122
10
108
329
Derek THEYERS
Derek THEYERS #329
Male 40-49
01:38:38.7
01:38:38.7
36
(77)
40-49
36
00:30:54.9
Male
77
3:49 min/km
00:15:17.7
20:23 min/km
45
12
00:02:06.8
169
36
00:47:43.3
25.1 km/h
168
59
00:01:37.9
228
49
00:31:53.0
6:22 min/km
123
33
123
201
Florence DO
Florence DO #201
Female 40-49
01:40:39.9
01:40:39.9
9
(27)
40-49
9
00:17:35.0
Female
27
3:54 min/km
00:19:36.8
26:09 min/km
208
22
00:01:34.8
89
8
00:46:26.5
25.8 km/h
139
9
00:01:02.5
104
10
00:31:59.3
6:23 min/km
124
14
130
390
Craig NORWOOD
Craig NORWOOD #390
Male 40-49
01:41:29.5
01:41:29.5
43
(89)
40-49
43
00:33:45.7
Male
89
3:56 min/km
00:16:09.6
21:32 min/km
68
21
00:02:24.3
194
45
00:48:40.8
24.7 km/h
187
66
00:02:07.5
280
71
00:32:07.3
6:25 min/km
125
34
109
255
Denver SCOTT
Denver SCOTT #255
Male 40-49
01:38:56.7
01:38:56.7
37
(78)
40-49
37
00:31:12.9
Male
78
3:50 min/km
00:19:23.8
25:51 min/km
198
54
00:02:44.9
241
59
00:43:10.5
27.8 km/h
74
25
00:01:22.7
186
38
00:32:14.8
6:26 min/km
126
35
186
165
Willem Daniel MYBURGH
Willem Daniel MYBURGH #165
Male 30-39
01:47:34.7
01:47:34.7
42
(128)
30-39
42
00:39:55.9
Male
128
4:10 min/km
00:24:02.5
32:03 min/km
294
69
00:01:45.9
121
24
00:48:11.5
24.9 km/h
179
44
00:01:17.7
171
31
00:32:17.1
6:27 min/km
127
27
128
361
Potter KRISTEN
Potter KRISTEN #361
Female 50+
01:41:12.6
01:41:12.6
1
(30)
50+
1
Female
30
3:55 min/km
00:15:17.5
20:23 min/km
44
1
00:01:54.5
139
1
00:50:29.3
23.8 km/h
218
1
00:01:10.9
141
3
00:32:20.4
6:28 min/km
128
1
287
45
Mathilde SOLLIER
Mathilde SOLLIER #45
Female 16-29
02:02:30.8
02:02:30.8
21
(83)
16-29
21
00:37:12.2
Female
83
4:45 min/km
00:21:41.9
28:55 min/km
265
20
00:03:23.8
299
21
01:02:53.0
19.1 km/h
325
22
00:02:08.2
281
22
00:32:23.9
6:28 min/km
129
12
97
278
John BLOEMEN
John BLOEMEN #278
Male 40-49
01:36:29.5
01:36:29.5
31
(70)
40-49
31
00:28:45.7
Male
70
3:44 min/km
00:15:36.0
20:48 min/km
51
14
00:02:11.0
175
39
00:44:52.9
26.7 km/h
106
37
00:01:20.2
180
35
00:32:29.4
6:29 min/km
130
36
180
245
Sophie VON BURG
Sophie VON BURG #245
Female 40-49
01:46:42.5
01:46:42.5
17
(43)
40-49
17
00:23:37.6
Female
43
4:08 min/km
00:20:07.9
26:50 min/km
225
25
00:02:26.2
203
24
00:50:33.6
23.7 km/h
221
18
00:01:03.1
110
12
00:32:31.7
6:30 min/km
131
15
113
414
Girls Born Ready
Girls Born Ready #414
Mixed Team
01:39:14.5
01:39:14.5
9
(9)
Team
9
00:33:41.8
Mixed
9
3:51 min/km
00:16:59.5
22:39 min/km
107
12
00:00:40.2
13
7
00:47:54.3
25.0 km/h
170
11
00:01:07.0
126
19
00:32:33.5
6:30 min/km
132
10
84
1
Arthur Xavier PEREIRA
Arthur Xavier PEREIRA #1
Male 16-29
01:34:20.3
01:34:20.3
10
(63)
16-29
10
00:28:56.2
Male
63
3:39 min/km
00:15:14.9
20:19 min/km
42
7
00:01:44.6
118
9
00:43:47.0
27.4 km/h
86
10
00:00:59.2
90
9
00:32:34.6
6:30 min/km
133
10
206
121
Kenneth CHONG
Kenneth CHONG #121
Male 30-39
01:49:20.3
01:49:20.3
46
(139)
30-39
46
00:41:41.5
Male
139
4:14 min/km
00:21:44.9
28:59 min/km
268
64
00:02:08.7
173
37
00:51:35.4
23.3 km/h
231
59
00:01:12.8
149
25
00:32:38.5
6:31 min/km
134
28
135
135
Indra Dwi SUNDA
Indra Dwi SUNDA #135
Male 30-39
01:42:20.8
01:42:20.8
28
(92)
30-39
28
00:34:42.0
Male
92
3:58 min/km
00:18:49.0
25:05 min/km
171
42
00:03:33.9
309
72
00:45:49.2
26.2 km/h
125
30
00:01:27.2
196
39
00:32:41.5
6:32 min/km
135
29
193
198
Cabanel SEBASTIEN
Cabanel SEBASTIEN #198
Male 40-49
01:48:05.0
01:48:05.0
63
(133)
40-49
63
00:40:21.2
Male
133
4:11 min/km
00:19:31.9
26:02 min/km
204
57
00:05:19.6
334
84
00:48:44.0
24.6 km/h
189
67
00:01:46.8
245
56
00:32:42.7
6:32 min/km
136
37
110
421
The 4th Place Finish
The 4th Place Finish #421
Mixed Team
01:39:00.1
01:39:00.1
8
(8)
Team
8
00:33:27.4
Mixed
8
3:50 min/km
00:16:16.4
21:41 min/km
76
10
00:00:41.4
15
9
00:48:42.9
24.6 km/h
188
12
00:00:36.6
25
11
00:32:42.8
6:32 min/km
137
11
171
252
Crescento HERMAWAN
Crescento HERMAWAN #252
Male 40-49
01:45:52.4
01:45:52.4
56
(115)
40-49
56
00:38:08.6
Male
115
4:06 min/km
00:25:11.9
33:35 min/km
305
81
00:01:33.8
87
16
00:44:43.9
26.8 km/h
103
36
00:01:36.4
220
47
00:32:46.4
6:33 min/km
138
38
121
221
James SOBACK
James SOBACK #221
Male 40-49
01:40:26.5
01:40:26.5
40
(85)
40-49
40
00:32:42.7
Male
85
3:54 min/km
00:16:33.4
22:04 min/km
91
29
00:03:27.5
306
73
00:45:24.4
26.4 km/h
117
41
00:02:14.7
289
73
00:32:46.5
6:33 min/km
139
39
148
409
Fireball
Fireball #409
Mixed Team
01:43:35.2
01:43:35.2
12
(12)
Team
12
00:38:02.5
Mixed
12
4:01 min/km
00:18:53.1
25:10 min/km
176
13
00:00:45.1
19
12
00:50:40.2
23.7 km/h
224
13
00:00:30.3
11
6
00:32:46.5
6:33 min/km
140
12
106
276
Frank Arne AMRHEIN
Frank Arne AMRHEIN #276
Male 40-49
01:38:08.9
01:38:08.9
35
(75)
40-49
35
00:30:25.1
Male
75
3:48 min/km
00:16:05.3
21:27 min/km
63
20
00:02:02.4
160
34
00:46:10.9
26.0 km/h
131
45
00:01:03.0
109
17
00:32:47.3
6:33 min/km
141
40
204
413
NickNav 2
NickNav 2 #413
Mixed Team
01:49:18.0
01:49:18.0
15
(15)
Team
15
00:43:45.3
Mixed
15
4:14 min/km
00:27:47.2
37:02 min/km
334
22
00:00:43.2
18
11
00:47:03.4
25.5 km/h
156
10
00:00:54.2
72
16
00:32:50.0
6:34 min/km
143
13
124
338
Nikki SHAW
Nikki SHAW #338
Female 40-49
01:40:53.3
01:40:53.3
10
(28)
40-49
10
00:17:48.4
Female
28
3:55 min/km
00:18:35.4
24:47 min/km
155
13
00:01:35.0
90
9
00:46:28.9
25.8 km/h
141
10
00:01:24.0
190
24
00:32:50.0
6:34 min/km
142
16
63
389
Bernard MAUGHAN
Bernard MAUGHAN #389
Male 40-49
01:31:53.4
01:31:53.4
19
(46)
40-49
19
00:24:09.6
Male
46
3:34 min/km
00:15:38.3
20:51 min/km
53
16
00:01:20.3
66
14
00:40:52.8
29.4 km/h
38
15
00:01:10.9
142
23
00:32:51.1
6:34 min/km
144
41
74
334
Eric HAGEMEISTER
Eric HAGEMEISTER #334
Male 40-49
01:33:04.0
01:33:04.0
24
(54)
40-49
24
00:25:20.2
Male
54
3:36 min/km
00:15:29.8
20:39 min/km
50
13
00:01:27.8
75
15
00:42:07.4
28.5 km/h
52
18
00:01:03.9
115
20
00:32:55.1
6:35 min/km
145
42
82
224
Kadarman ERIK
Kadarman ERIK #224
Male 40-49
01:34:08.6
01:34:08.6
25
(61)
40-49
25
00:26:24.8
Male
61
3:39 min/km
00:17:56.8
23:55 min/km
134
41
00:02:17.3
186
42
00:39:10.5
30.6 km/h
22
9
00:01:41.1
237
53
00:33:02.9
6:36 min/km
146
43
242
423
Firecrackers
Firecrackers #423
Mixed Team
01:54:58.2
01:54:58.2
18
(18)
Team
18
00:49:25.5
Mixed
18
4:27 min/km
00:21:58.7
29:18 min/km
272
19
00:00:57.7
39
19
00:58:16.5
20.6 km/h
304
19
00:00:40.5
32
13
00:33:04.8
6:36 min/km
147
14
194
13
Jonah CHAMPAUD
Jonah CHAMPAUD #13
Male 16-29
01:48:16.6
01:48:16.6
13
(134)
16-29
13
00:42:52.5
Male
134
4:12 min/km
00:18:16.4
24:21 min/km
145
11
00:03:37.0
311
17
00:52:10.4
23.0 km/h
242
15
00:01:06.9
123
12
00:33:05.9
6:37 min/km
148
11
184
240
Louise DICKSON
Louise DICKSON #240
Female 40-49
01:47:18.7
01:47:18.7
18
(44)
40-49
18
00:24:13.8
Female
44
4:10 min/km
00:19:07.5
25:30 min/km
187
17
00:02:35.6
222
25
00:50:20.7
23.8 km/h
217
17
00:02:06.6
278
31
00:33:08.3
6:37 min/km
149
17
105
324
Wouter VAN WERSCH
Wouter VAN WERSCH #324
Male 40-49
01:38:07.9
01:38:07.9
34
(74)
40-49
34
00:30:24.1
Male
74
3:48 min/km
00:17:16.4
23:01 min/km
114
37
00:01:13.2
54
9
00:45:51.4
26.2 km/h
126
43
00:00:38.2
29
5
00:33:08.7
6:37 min/km
150
44
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (422 items)
© 2023