Rottnest Channel Swim
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Leaderboard
Details
24 February 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
[1]234
Pos
Race No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1507Old Rivals 04:03:59.5750+1 Male1Western AustraliaAUS Tim HewittByron Kimber6012:23 min/kmWave 7
2504Tattersalls Duo 04:11:16.2075+1 Male2New South WalesAUS Chris FydlerPeter Thiel9112:45 min/kmWave 7
3448I.M.O GWG 04:29:05.7050+ Mixed1 Mixed1Western AustraliaAUS Andrew GrimshawRhiann Grimshaw5313:39 min/kmWave 6
4408Save the Date 04:32:44.4675+200:21:28.26Male3Western AustraliaAUS Ben HewittGrant Trew8913:50 min/kmWave 7
5492Nemo & Dory 04:33:40.9028+1 Female1Western AustraliaAUS Tia DonovanCamille Talbot3013:53 min/kmWave 6
6488Jones Sisters 04:37:45.0728+200:04:04.17Female2South AustraliaAUS Abbey JonesLeah Jones3614:05 min/kmWave 6
7549SharedMuffins 04:38:45.0450+ Mixed200:09:39.34Mixed2AucklandNZL Jade HollickRohan Hollick6314:08 min/kmWave 6
8571The Invincibles 04:39:44.4450+200:35:44.86Male4Western AustraliaAUS Michael CousinsJon Mcardell5914:12 min/kmWave 7
9461Its all about logsie's bike 04:41:58.0375+300:30:41.83Male5Western AustraliaAUS Ross DavisTravis Kell7614:18 min/kmWave 6
10427SaltNPepper 04:42:25.9728+1 Male6Western AustraliaAUS Jack BeattieBen Waterman3214:20 min/kmWave 7
11420Billy Joel 04:47:15.4750+300:43:15.90Male7Western AustraliaAUS Billy JerryJoel Smith5814:34 min/kmWave 7
12414Specki & Flash 04:48:32.1175+400:37:15.91Male8Western AustraliaAUS Gordon JonesBrenton Rzepecki8614:38 min/kmWave 7
13535Spitting Cobras - Leon & Kyle 04:49:07.9775+500:37:51.77Male9Western AustraliaAUS Leon MuscaKyle Quaid7614:40 min/kmWave 7
14489Mickle Duo 04:51:51.7575+ Mixed1 Mixed3Western AustraliaAUS Greg MickleLiv Mickle7614:48 min/kmWave 6
15500Carn the Sharks 04:52:02.7250+400:48:03.14Male10Western AustraliaAUS Rick GueriniMatt Rudland5414:49 min/kmWave 7
165142BCs 04:53:06.98100+1 Male11Western AustraliaAUS David HoltCraig Martin11114:52 min/kmWave 7
17513Maddy and Erin 04:53:30.9928+300:19:50.08Female3Western AustraliaAUS Madeleine QuinnErin Redbond4814:53 min/kmWave 6
18567Saunders 04:54:05.9750+ Mixed300:25:00.27Mixed4Western AustraliaAUS Nathan SaundersSinem Saunders6114:55 min/kmWave 6
19561Warne Out 04:54:41.1928+400:21:00.29Female4Western AustraliaAUS Meg WarneRuby Warne3614:57 min/kmWave 6
20544Ocean Ozzie & Pool Pom 04:55:29.0575+1 Female5Western AustraliaAUS Allison HassNatalie Taylor8514:59 min/kmWave 6
21526Sargenstew 04:56:34.6275+600:45:18.42Male12VictoriaAUS Craig BrooksStewart Collingwood9215:03 min/kmWave 7
22428Manly 04:57:24.0875+700:46:07.88Male13New South WalesAUS Andrew ClokeBrendan Wood9315:05 min/kmWave 7
23511Duke and the Pussycats 04:57:40.7350+1 Female6Western AustraliaAUS Fionna CosgroveNatalie Woolfitt6515:06 min/kmWave 6
24435Sexy Squids 04:58:09.8828+500:24:28.98Female7Western AustraliaAUS Jessica CakeEmma Murphy3115:08 min/kmWave 6
25539No Holds Barred 04:58:26.1575+800:47:09.95Male14Western AustraliaAUS Mark ObermanMichael Wirth9215:08 min/kmWave 7
26458troyandbrad 05:00:09.1875+900:48:52.98Male15Western AustraliaAUS Troy BairdBrad Headling8715:14 min/kmWave 7
27509Team Turtles 05:02:36.7228+200:20:10.75Male16Western AustraliaAUS Lazarides LazaridesNed Melvin4915:21 min/kmWave 7
28496Dan Murphy 05:02:53.4975+1000:51:37.29Male17Western AustraliaAUS Daniel MaceyMark Murphy8715:22 min/kmWave 7
29466Prime Vintage 05:04:18.7775+1100:53:02.57Male18Western AustraliaAUS Sam McmanisJamie Morphett8415:26 min/kmWave 7
30581The Silly Sea Monkeys 05:08:43.2450+501:04:43.66Male19Western AustraliaAUS Daniel MckeonCameron Mitchell6015:40 min/kmWave 7
31452M n M 05:10:26.8150+ Mixed400:41:21.11Mixed5Western AustraliaAUS Heidi ButterworthMitch Butterworth6115:45 min/kmWave 6
32459Jellyfish Overlords 05:13:23.2428+600:39:42.33Female8Western AustraliaAUS Georgie CunninghamMia Cunningham3215:54 min/kmWave 6
33521Lesley Chows 05:14:45.2128+300:32:19.23Male20Western AustraliaAUS Justin MoriseyJack Swainson4115:58 min/kmWave 7
34440We'll beat THEM 05:15:03.3575+1201:03:47.15Male21Western AustraliaAUS Michael HurleyChris Macquillan9415:59 min/kmWave 7
35486Solomon St swimmers 05:16:56.1450+601:12:56.56Male22Western AustraliaAUS Michael BushbyTodd Keating6716:05 min/kmWave 7
36425Edmon + Edmon 05:16:59.2475+1301:05:43.04Male23Western AustraliaAUS Alen PazinWarren Salamone9016:05 min/kmWave 7
37490Jetstarsharks 05:17:04.1175+1401:05:47.91Male24QueenslandAUS Edwy BuntNigel Fanning9916:05 min/kmWave 7
38401Boer n' Brit #2 05:18:02.99100+200:24:56.01Male25Western AustraliaAUS Jeff BoothPatrick Verryn10116:08 min/kmWave 7
39564Maggs Mews 05:18:09.2475+ Mixed200:26:17.48Mixed6Western AustraliaAUS David MaggsNatalie Mews9716:08 min/kmWave 6
40538The Escapees 05:19:53.00100+300:26:46.02Male26 SIN Mark RadfordRobin Scrimgeour10016:14 min/kmWave 7
41559Sea Serpents 05:21:57.5028+400:39:31.52Male27Western AustraliaAUS Jackson ShawPat Slevin4616:20 min/kmWave 7
42472Team Crust 05:22:25.0028+500:39:59.02Male28Western AustraliaAUS Patrick CronanJack Smith3816:21 min/kmWave 7
43553Sassy Swimmers 05:23:18.9628+ Mixed1 Mixed7Western AustraliaAUS Brett CassidyAsa Nowell4116:24 min/kmWave 6
44585b Team 05:24:03.2450+ Mixed500:54:57.54Mixed8Western AustraliaAUS Kimberley BishopMatt Burton5716:26 min/kmWave 6
45563Zig and Zag 05:24:13.5775+1501:12:57.37Male29New South WalesAUS Matt HayesMark Mallinson9416:27 min/kmWave 7
46546Ginger Tortellini 05:24:24.2550+200:26:43.52Female9Western AustraliaAUS Elizabeth O'BrienCaterina Paganelli6216:28 min/kmWave 6
47478Dream team 05:25:34.0728+700:51:53.16Female10Western AustraliaAUS Maddie HedderwickLauren Smaniotto3816:31 min/kmWave 6
48415East and West 05:26:10.9075+1601:14:54.70Male30Western AustraliaAUS Marcus DonatoDominic Walsh9316:33 min/kmWave 7
49477Budgy Smuggler X Brooklyn 05:29:09.4050+701:25:09.82Male31New South WalesAUS Jarrod AllenAlex Coombes6316:42 min/kmWave 7
50522BP & Mac 05:29:30.5775+1701:18:14.37Male32Western AustraliaAUS Paul KeppelDavid Mccarthy8316:43 min/kmWave 7
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
[1]234
fb