MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
69
347
Keeshia Aleccine Marie Ongsuco
Keeshia Aleccine Marie Ongsuco #347
Female 14-15
00:59:51.23
00:59:51.23
6
(19)
14-15
6
Female
19
JS Athletics
PHI
Hillgrove Secondary School
68.85
4:03 min/km
00:06:42.83
73
8
29
00:04:07.04
89
8
30
00:16:47.25
83
8
26
00:32:42.80
75
7
24
00:01:54.05
54
5
15
00:14:24.50
50
4
14
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:06:42.83
00:06:42.83
00:06:42.83
10:56:42.83
73
8
29
73
8
29
T1
00:10:49.87
00:04:07.04
00:04:07.04
11:00:49.87
80
8
29
89
8
30
CycleLap
00:27:37.13
00:16:47.25
00:16:47.25
11:17:37.13
81
8
27
83
8
26
Cycle
00:43:32.67
00:32:42.80
00:15:55.54
11:33:32.67
76
7
25
75
7
24
T2
00:45:26.73
00:01:54.05
00:01:54.05
11:35:26.73
75
7
24
54
5
15
Run
00:59:51.23
00:14:24.50
00:14:24.50
11:49:51.23
69
6
19
50
4
14
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
251
James Corbett
James Corbett #251
Male 14-15
00:37:52.74
00:37:52.74
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
MetaSport
NZL
Tanglin Trust School
100.00
2:34 min/km
00:04:15.54
7
6
7
00:01:50.08
1
1
1
00:10:14.46
1
1
1
00:20:47.51
1
1
1
00:01:39.52
26
12
20
00:09:20.07
1
1
1
2
263
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #263
Male 14-15
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
98.94
2:35 min/km
00:04:29.78
12
9
12
00:01:51.82
2
2
2
00:10:38.67
5
4
5
00:21:21.21
3
3
3
00:01:11.01
1
1
1
00:09:23.15
2
2
2
3
250
Matthew David Trott
Matthew David Trott #250
Male 12-13
00:39:55.47
00:39:55.47
1
(3)
12-13
1
Male
3
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
100.00
2:42 min/km
00:04:01.25
2
1
2
00:01:55.31
5
1
4
00:10:35.43
4
1
4
00:21:48.07
5
1
5
00:01:20.87
4
1
2
00:10:49.95
9
1
8
4
229
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #229
Male 14-15
00:40:07.24
00:40:07.24
3
(4)
14-15
3
Male
4
Team Time
IRL
The Alice Smith School
94.41
2:43 min/km
00:04:30.51
13
10
13
00:01:59.21
7
4
6
00:11:03.52
7
5
7
00:22:27.17
7
6
7
00:01:25.41
7
3
4
00:09:44.93
3
3
3
5
255
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #255
Male 14-15
00:40:56.91
00:40:56.91
4
(5)
14-15
4
Male
5
FRA
92.50
2:46 min/km
00:04:19.42
8
7
8
00:02:21.12
25
12
20
00:11:10.04
8
6
8
00:22:12.04
6
5
6
00:01:40.74
28
13
22
00:10:23.58
8
7
7
6
224
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #224
Female 14-15
00:41:12.57
00:41:12.57
1
(1)
14-15
1
Female
1
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
FRA
GWA
100.00
2:47 min/km
00:04:31.30
15
1
2
00:02:05.60
11
1
3
00:11:23.91
13
1
1
00:23:02.50
12
1
1
00:01:18.88
2
1
1
00:10:14.28
5
1
1
7
232
Nigel Ng Kar Kean
Nigel Ng Kar Kean #232
Male 12-13
00:41:40.35
00:41:40.35
2
(6)
12-13
2
Male
6
Tri-AMateurs
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
95.81
2:49 min/km
00:04:28.04
11
3
11
00:01:57.48
6
2
5
00:10:49.08
6
2
6
00:22:28.86
8
2
8
00:01:42.94
31
11
24
00:11:03.01
11
2
10
8
221
Teddy Lee
Teddy Lee #221
Male 14-15
00:41:52.20
00:41:52.20
5
(7)
14-15
5
Male
7
UWC Dover
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
90.47
2:50 min/km
00:04:01.67
3
2
3
00:02:05.77
12
7
9
00:10:21.40
2
2
2
00:21:33.08
4
4
4
00:01:32.30
17
11
13
00:12:39.37
32
15
24
9
226
Aldrich Goh
Aldrich Goh #226
Male 14-15
00:41:59.74
00:41:59.74
6
(8)
14-15
6
Male
8
TDS
SIN
Maris Stella High School
90.20
2:50 min/km
00:05:16.05
32
16
25
00:02:14.05
16
9
12
00:11:21.75
12
10
12
00:22:55.80
11
9
11
00:01:27.36
11
6
7
00:10:06.47
4
4
4
10
313
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #313
Male 14-15
00:42:16.98
00:42:16.98
7
(9)
14-15
7
Male
9
SIN
89.58
2:51 min/km
00:04:10.64
6
5
6
00:02:05.21
9
6
8
00:11:24.36
14
11
13
00:23:24.64
15
12
14
00:01:30.70
15
9
11
00:11:05.78
12
9
11
11
222
Russell Liew
Russell Liew #222
Male 14-15
00:42:39.74
00:42:39.74
8
(10)
14-15
8
Male
10
Thanyapura
MAL
Phuket International Academy
88.79
2:53 min/km
00:03:52.24
1
1
1
00:01:52.86
3
3
3
00:10:34.37
3
3
3
00:21:07.84
2
2
2
00:01:25.87
8
4
5
00:14:20.92
49
21
36
12
257
Jayden Lilley
Jayden Lilley #257
Male 14-15
00:42:59.74
00:42:59.74
9
(11)
14-15
9
Male
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
88.10
2:54 min/km
00:04:40.29
19
11
15
00:02:34.78
41
19
32
00:11:43.90
17
14
16
00:23:52.68
17
14
16
00:01:31.83
16
10
12
00:10:20.14
6
5
5
13
203
Siobhain Doyle
Siobhain Doyle #203
Female 12-13
00:43:33.79
00:43:33.79
1
(2)
12-13
1
Female
2
MAL
100.00
2:57 min/km
00:04:33.02
16
2
3
00:01:54.59
4
1
1
00:12:02.00
20
1
2
00:24:08.81
18
1
2
00:01:20.41
3
1
2
00:11:36.95
17
1
2
14
324
Kang Zheng Russell Lee
Kang Zheng Russell Lee #324
Male 14-15
00:43:49.35
00:43:49.35
10
(12)
14-15
10
Male
12
SIN
Victoria School
86.44
2:58 min/km
00:04:43.78
21
12
16
00:02:31.08
34
16
27
00:12:02.24
22
17
20
00:24:27.17
21
15
19
00:01:46.36
43
17
33
00:10:20.95
7
6
6
15
244
Jackson Campbell
Jackson Campbell #244
Male 12-13
00:44:21.48
00:44:21.48
3
(13)
12-13
3
Male
13
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
90.00
3:00 min/km
00:04:33.96
18
4
14
00:02:26.06
31
9
24
00:12:04.59
23
4
21
00:24:22.25
20
4
18
00:01:45.30
41
15
31
00:11:13.90
14
3
13
16
225
Nathan Chong
Nathan Chong #225
Male 14-15
00:44:30.24
00:44:30.24
11
(14)
14-15
11
Male
14
Trackstar
SIN
Kent Ridge Sec Sch
85.11
3:01 min/km
00:06:19.17
65
22
42
00:02:33.32
37
18
29
00:11:16.33
10
8
10
00:22:42.28
9
7
9
00:01:44.05
36
15
27
00:11:11.40
13
10
12
17
319
Varun Oberai
Varun Oberai #319
Male 14-15
00:44:30.91
00:44:30.91
12
(15)
14-15
12
Male
15
IND
SAS
85.09
3:01 min/km
00:04:10.03
5
4
5
00:02:19.06
21
11
16
00:12:34.53
31
19
26
00:24:52.78
25
18
22
00:01:43.71
35
14
26
00:11:25.32
16
11
15
18
253
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #253
Male 14-15
00:44:40.18
00:44:40.18
13
(16)
14-15
13
Male
16
MetaSport
USA
UWCSEA Dover
84.80
3:01 min/km
00:04:19.78
9
8
9
00:02:03.57
8
5
7
00:11:10.51
9
7
9
00:23:18.04
14
11
13
00:01:26.94
9
5
6
00:13:31.84
39
16
28
19
306
Jasper Van Selm
Jasper Van Selm #306
Male 14-15
00:45:25.89
00:45:25.89
14
(17)
14-15
14
Male
17
NED
ACS International
83.38
3:04 min/km
00:05:11.04
29
15
23
00:02:32.43
36
17
28
00:11:33.02
16
13
15
00:23:06.54
13
10
12
00:02:12.69
66
24
47
00:12:23.17
29
14
23
20
218
Branson Wee
Branson Wee #218
Male 14-15
00:45:33.24
00:45:33.24
15
(18)
14-15
15
Male
18
MAL
83.15
3:05 min/km
00:04:07.29
4
3
4
00:02:06.81
13
8
10
00:11:18.52
11
9
11
00:22:52.73
10
8
10
00:01:44.59
39
16
29
00:14:41.81
54
23
39
21
2253
Gaurav Manuel
Gaurav Manuel #2253
Male 14-15
00:45:39.48
00:45:39.48
16
(19)
14-15
16
Male
19
IND
NPS INTERNATIONAL
82.96
3:05 min/km
00:05:10.52
28
14
22
00:02:24.34
30
15
23
00:13:01.01
38
20
30
00:25:45.99
34
20
27
00:01:21.07
5
2
3
00:10:57.55
10
8
9
22
341
Enola De Smet
Enola De Smet #341
Female 12-13
00:45:50.24
00:45:50.24
2
(3)
12-13
2
Female
3
BEL
UWCSEA Dover
95.04
3:06 min/km
00:05:45.19
49
9
14
00:02:15.68
19
4
5
00:12:17.99
26
2
3
00:24:45.79
23
2
3
00:01:23.17
6
2
3
00:11:40.40
18
2
3
23
323
Ryan Wei Chern Lee
Ryan Wei Chern Lee #323
Male 14-15
00:45:59.24
00:45:59.24
17
(20)
14-15
17
Male
20
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
82.37
3:07 min/km
00:05:21.79
37
17
30
00:02:17.06
20
10
15
00:11:52.91
18
15
17
00:24:40.79
22
16
20
00:01:29.20
13
8
9
00:12:10.38
23
12
18
24
301
Martin Inglin
Martin Inglin #301
Male 12-13
00:46:00.61
00:46:00.61
4
(21)
12-13
4
Male
21
SIN
St Joseph's Institution (Independent)
86.77
3:07 min/km
00:05:45.08
48
17
35
00:03:02.78
58
20
43
00:12:00.00
19
3
18
00:24:15.02
19
3
17
00:01:40.70
27
9
21
00:11:17.02
15
4
14
25
326
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #326
Female 12-13
00:46:07.49
00:46:07.49
3
(4)
12-13
3
Female
4
MAL
Australian International School Malaysia
94.45
3:07 min/km
00:05:12.72
30
4
7
00:02:05.58
10
2
2
00:12:46.55
34
6
7
00:25:26.60
31
4
5
00:01:27.08
10
3
4
00:11:55.49
20
3
4
26
236
Randall Liew
Randall Liew #236
Male 12-13
00:46:14.99
00:46:14.99
5
(22)
12-13
5
Male
22
MAL
British International School of Kuala Lumpur
86.32
3:08 min/km
00:04:44.04
22
5
17
00:02:08.77
14
3
11
00:12:22.80
27
6
24
00:25:25.82
30
7
26
00:01:38.07
24
7
18
00:12:18.27
27
9
21
27
241
Shaun Pexton
Shaun Pexton #241
Male 12-13
00:46:29.78
00:46:29.78
6
(23)
12-13
6
Male
23
UWC Dragon
ES
UWCSEA East
85.87
3:09 min/km
00:04:26.79
10
2
10
00:02:14.98
18
5
14
00:12:56.08
36
10
29
00:25:56.73
38
11
31
00:01:36.33
20
4
15
00:12:14.93
24
7
19
28
238
Lucas May
Lucas May #238
Male 12-13
00:47:05.39
00:47:05.39
7
(24)
12-13
7
Male
24
ES
UWCSEA East
84.78
3:11 min/km
00:05:09.08
26
8
21
00:02:33.53
38
12
30
00:13:02.67
40
11
32
00:26:00.00
39
12
32
00:01:36.72
22
6
17
00:11:46.05
19
5
16
29
339
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano #339
Female 12-13
00:47:20.97
00:47:20.97
4
(5)
12-13
4
Female
5
Blue Tag
PHI
SHS-Ateneo De Cebu
92.00
3:12 min/km
00:05:10.05
27
3
6
00:02:36.92
42
8
10
00:12:35.64
32
5
6
00:25:32.33
33
6
7
00:01:44.53
38
6
10
00:12:17.12
26
5
6
30
334
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario #334
Female 12-13
00:47:27.99
00:47:27.99
5
(6)
12-13
5
Female
6
PHI
91.78
3:13 min/km
00:05:29.46
41
5
9
00:02:22.24
28
6
7
00:12:23.66
28
3
4
00:25:30.69
32
5
6
00:01:41.87
30
5
7
00:12:23.71
30
6
7
31
233
Choo Shinn Gee
Choo Shinn Gee #233
Male 12-13
00:47:29.99
00:47:29.99
8
(25)
12-13
8
Male
25
MAL
sjkc; yoke nam; kuala lumpur
84.05
3:13 min/km
00:05:25.48
39
14
31
00:02:20.87
24
8
19
00:12:50.56
35
9
28
00:25:49.79
35
8
28
00:01:44.32
37
13
28
00:12:09.51
21
6
17
32
215
Ria Nakahara
Ria Nakahara #215
Female 12-13
00:48:35.47
00:48:35.47
6
(7)
12-13
6
Female
7
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
Singapore American School
89.65
3:17 min/km
00:06:05.23
59
13
19
00:02:21.38
26
5
6
00:13:13.19
44
7
9
00:26:24.54
42
7
8
00:01:34.42
18
4
5
00:12:09.89
22
4
5
33
307
Enzo Andrian
Enzo Andrian #307
Male 14-15
00:48:38.74
00:48:38.74
18
(26)
14-15
18
Male
26
MAL
77.87
3:17 min/km
00:05:07.04
25
13
20
00:02:21.40
27
13
21
00:12:02.10
21
16
19
00:24:45.92
24
17
21
00:01:51.97
51
20
39
00:14:32.39
53
22
38
34
294
Shimba Onishi
Shimba Onishi #294
Male 12-13
00:48:48.20
00:48:48.20
9
(27)
12-13
9
Male
27
JPN
81.81
3:18 min/km
00:05:13.20
31
9
24
00:02:20.15
23
7
18
00:13:05.39
43
14
35
00:26:09.04
41
13
34
00:01:39.10
25
8
19
00:13:26.69
38
12
27
35
235
Samuel Compton
Samuel Compton #235
Male 12-13
00:48:50.86
00:48:50.86
10
(28)
12-13
10
Male
28
ES
81.73
3:18 min/km
00:04:59.46
23
6
18
00:02:19.53
22
6
17
00:12:09.86
24
5
22
00:25:12.90
28
6
24
00:01:35.92
19
3
14
00:14:43.04
55
17
40
36
352
Jack Hannah
Jack Hannah #352
Male 12-13
00:49:15.65
00:49:15.65
11
(29)
12-13
11
Male
29
St Josephs Institution International
81.05
3:20 min/km
00:05:03.55
24
7
19
00:02:28.60
32
10
25
00:13:48.21
52
17
39
00:27:57.50
53
18
40
00:01:30.14
14
2
10
00:12:15.85
25
8
20
37
219
Olivia Faneco
Olivia Faneco #219
Female 14-15
00:49:22.24
00:49:22.24
2
(8)
14-15
2
Female
8
UWC Dover
FRA
UWCSEA Dover
83.47
3:20 min/km
00:04:33.55
17
2
4
00:02:31.53
35
2
8
00:13:32.18
49
3
12
00:27:29.48
47
3
11
00:01:36.77
23
2
6
00:13:10.90
37
3
11
38
298
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan #298
Male 12-13
00:50:08.18
00:50:08.18
12
(30)
12-13
12
Male
30
MAL
79.63
3:23 min/km
00:05:17.04
34
11
27
00:02:14.49
17
4
13
00:13:03.33
41
12
33
00:25:56.61
37
10
30
00:01:45.28
40
14
30
00:14:54.74
57
19
42
39
314
Vedant Kothari
Vedant Kothari #314
Male 14-15
00:50:42.68
00:50:42.68
19
(31)
14-15
19
Male
31
IND
74.70
3:26 min/km
00:06:20.79
67
24
44
00:02:37.88
43
20
33
00:13:01.19
39
21
31
00:26:00.15
40
21
33
00:01:28.00
12
7
8
00:14:15.84
48
20
35
40
331
Nolwenn Feddal
Nolwenn Feddal #331
Female 12-13
00:50:46.74
00:50:46.74
7
(9)
12-13
7
Female
9
FRA
LFS
85.79
3:26 min/km
00:06:31.77
68
18
24
00:02:53.72
53
11
14
00:13:17.99
46
8
10
00:26:54.87
44
8
10
00:01:50.60
49
8
12
00:12:35.76
31
7
8
41
290
Lennard Jaeger
Lennard Jaeger #290
Male 12-13
00:51:02.93
00:51:02.93
13
(32)
12-13
13
Male
32
GER
GESS
78.21
3:27 min/km
00:05:16.05
33
10
26
00:02:43.01
49
16
37
00:13:14.75
45
15
36
00:27:35.58
49
15
37
00:01:36.66
21
5
16
00:13:51.62
43
13
31
42
239
Yongqi Josh Seet
Yongqi Josh Seet #239
Male 12-13
00:51:10.94
00:51:10.94
14
(33)
12-13
14
Male
33
Team Fabian
SIN
78.00
3:28 min/km
00:08:02.00
90
29
59
00:02:33.80
39
13
31
00:12:46.33
33
8
27
00:25:53.44
36
9
29
00:01:54.61
55
20
40
00:12:47.09
34
11
26
43
312
Rishi Patil
Rishi Patil #312
Male 14-15
00:51:56.49
00:51:56.49
20
(34)
14-15
20
Male
34
USA
Canadian International School
72.93
3:31 min/km
00:05:52.47
52
19
38
00:02:23.57
29
14
22
00:14:37.32
61
25
44
00:29:33.12
61
25
44
00:01:48.66
47
18
36
00:12:18.66
28
13
22
44
345
Lucie Chomienne
Lucie Chomienne #345
Female 14-15
00:52:02.49
00:52:02.49
3
(10)
14-15
3
Female
10
FRA
79.19
3:31 min/km
00:05:24.05
38
4
8
00:03:08.31
61
4
16
00:14:27.25
59
5
17
00:28:57.93
58
4
16
00:01:43.52
33
4
9
00:12:48.66
35
2
9
45
353
Piper Lodge
Piper Lodge #353
Female 12-13
00:52:09.24
00:52:09.24
8
(11)
12-13
8
Female
11
UWCSEA East
83.53
3:32 min/km
00:06:03.16
56
11
16
00:02:34.70
40
7
9
00:14:07.70
56
12
15
00:28:46.87
56
12
15
00:01:47.66
45
7
11
00:12:56.83
36
8
10
46
207
Grace Rodsjo
Grace Rodsjo #207
Female 12-13
00:52:09.92
00:52:09.92
9
(12)
12-13
9
Female
12
AUS
Australian International School
83.51
3:32 min/km
00:06:10.95
63
16
22
00:02:49.88
51
10
13
00:13:43.69
51
10
13
00:27:42.33
50
10
13
00:01:53.00
53
10
14
00:13:33.75
40
9
12
47
210
Georgie Mandziy
Georgie Mandziy #210
Female 12-13
00:52:26.74
00:52:26.74
10
(13)
12-13
10
Female
13
AUS
Australian International School
83.06
3:33 min/km
00:05:34.77
44
6
11
00:02:53.85
54
12
15
00:13:30.96
48
9
11
00:27:34.05
48
9
12
00:02:14.91
69
15
20
00:14:09.16
46
10
13
48
220
Kylie Compton
Kylie Compton #220
Female 14-15
00:52:42.49
00:52:42.49
4
(14)
14-15
4
Female
14
ES
78.18
3:34 min/km
00:05:30.67
42
5
10
00:02:38.64
44
3
11
00:12:58.71
37
2
8
00:26:37.35
43
2
9
00:01:43.47
32
3
8
00:16:12.35
68
6
20
49
308
Marcus Andrian
Marcus Andrian #308
Male 14-15
00:52:55.96
00:52:55.96
21
(35)
14-15
21
Male
35
MAL
71.56
3:35 min/km
00:05:28.04
40
18
32
00:02:38.80
45
21
34
00:12:16.60
25
18
23
00:25:15.27
29
19
25
00:01:58.72
57
21
42
00:17:35.12
76
28
55
50
321
Shearvin Shanker
Shearvin Shanker #321
Male 14-15
00:52:55.96
00:52:55.96
22
(36)
14-15
22
Male
36
SIN
St Patrick School
71.56
3:35 min/km
00:07:11.29
80
27
50
00:03:00.81
56
23
41
00:13:21.06
47
22
37
00:27:05.05
45
22
35
00:02:04.43
60
23
44
00:13:34.37
41
17
29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)