Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
14
11
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #11
Male Cat 1
14
(14)
04:03:18
Cat 1
14
Male
14
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:57
01:51:35
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
ACE1
01:06:47
01:06:47
01:06:47
09:22:03
4
4
4
4
4
4
ACE2
02:11:45
01:04:57
01:04:57
10:27:01
3
3
3
5
5
5
Finish
04:03:21
01:51:35
01:51:35
12:18:37
14
14
14
29
29
29
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
1
40
Kyosuke Takei
Kyosuke Takei #40
Male Cat 1
1
(1)
03:57:55
Cat 1
1
Male
1
Japan
38.6 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:56
01:44:58
2
10
Bastian Dohling
Bastian Dohling #10
Male Cat 1
2
(2)
03:57:55
Cat 1
2
Male
2
Specialized Mavericks
Germany
38.6 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:54
01:44:59
3
47
Wesley Hughes
Wesley Hughes #47
Male Cat 1
3
(3)
03:58:12
Cat 1
3
Male
3
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
38.5 km/h
01:06:46
01:06:05
01:45:21
4
37
Boon Kiak Yeo
Boon Kiak Yeo #37
Male Cat 1
4
(4)
03:58:12
Cat 1
4
Male
4
Singapore
38.5 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:53
01:45:17
5
35
Luke Pledger
Luke Pledger #35
Male Cat 1
5
(5)
04:00:01
Cat 1
5
Male
5
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
38.2 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:56
01:47:04
6
777
Craig Bachelor
Craig Bachelor #777
Male Cat 1
6
(6)
04:02:02
Cat 1
6
Male
6
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.9 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:55
01:49:04
7
21
Brian Johnsen
Brian Johnsen #21
Male Cat 1
7
(7)
04:03:18
Cat 1
7
Male
7
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
United States
37.7 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:53
01:50:24
8
36
Matt Upton
Matt Upton #36
Male Cat 1
8
(8)
04:03:18
Cat 1
8
Male
8
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:57
01:50:21
9
49
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #49
Male Cat 1
9
(9)
04:03:18
Cat 1
9
Male
9
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:53
01:50:24
10
14
Timothy Clarsen
Timothy Clarsen #14
Male Cat 1
10
(10)
04:03:18
Cat 1
10
Male
10
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:06:46
01:06:07
01:50:26
11
44
Andreas Ostern
Andreas Ostern #44
Male Cat 1
11
(11)
04:03:18
Cat 1
11
Male
11
Specialized Mavericks
Norway
37.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:57
01:51:35
12
15
Yi Peng Teoh
Yi Peng Teoh #15
Male Cat 1
12
(12)
04:03:18
Cat 1
12
Male
12
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:53
01:50:25
13
33
Conor Sherwin
Conor Sherwin #33
Male Cat 1
13
(13)
04:03:18
Cat 1
13
Male
13
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:06:46
01:06:07
01:50:27
14
11
Ben Arnott
Ben Arnott #11
Male Cat 1
14
(14)
04:03:18
Cat 1
14
Male
14
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:57
01:51:35
15
43
Samai Samai Amari
Samai Samai Amari #43
Male Cat 1
15
(15)
04:03:18
Cat 1
15
Male
15
Bintan Cycling Club
Indonesia
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:55
01:50:24
16
39
Hendra Palisades
Hendra Palisades #39
Male Cat 1
16
(16)
04:03:18
Cat 1
16
Male
16
Indonesia
37.7 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:56
01:50:22
17
2
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #2
Male Cat 1
17
(17)
04:03:18
Cat 1
17
Male
17
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:54
01:50:27
18
27
Cameron Macqueen
Cameron Macqueen #27
Male Cat 1
18
(18)
04:03:18
Cat 1
18
Male
18
Specialized Shanghai
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:06:59
01:05:52
01:50:29
19
6
Hish Scarff
Hish Scarff #6
Male Cat 1
19
(19)
04:03:18
Cat 1
19
Male
19
Allied World - CCN
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:54
01:50:26
20
12
James Guardino
James Guardino #12
Male Cat 1
20
(20)
04:03:18
Cat 1
20
Male
20
Specialized Mavericks
United States
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:56
01:50:24
21
16
Youcef Paul Cummings
Youcef Paul Cummings #16
Male Cat 1
21
(21)
04:03:18
Cat 1
21
Male
21
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:56
01:51:37
22
42
Lance Lau
Lance Lau #42
Male Cat 1
22
(22)
04:03:18
Cat 1
22
Male
22
Cycling Mafia
Malaysia
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:55
01:50:25
23
46
Mark Scoular
Mark Scoular #46
Male Cat 1
23
(23)
04:03:18
Cat 1
23
Male
23
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:03
01:05:53
01:50:25
24
45
Angus Mathers
Angus Mathers #45
Male Cat 1
24
(24)
04:03:18
Cat 1
24
Male
24
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:00
01:05:52
01:50:29
25
22
Craig Green
Craig Green #22
Male Cat 1
25
(25)
04:03:18
Cat 1
25
Male
25
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:55
01:50:25
26
32
Chris Glasby
Chris Glasby #32
Male Cat 1
26
(26)
04:03:18
Cat 1
26
Male
26
Wormall Civil CCS
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:56
01:50:25
27
7
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #7
Male Cat 1
27
(27)
04:03:18
Cat 1
27
Male
27
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:55
01:50:24
28
17
David Gowty
David Gowty #17
Male Cat 1
28
(28)
04:03:18
Cat 1
28
Male
28
cyclingtraining.asia
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:54
01:50:28
29
13
Nick Swallow
Nick Swallow #13
Male Cat 1
29
(29)
04:03:18
Cat 1
29
Male
29
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
37.7 km/h
01:06:49
01:06:10
01:50:24
30
23
David Strooper
David Strooper #23
Male Cat 1
30
(30)
04:03:28
Cat 1
30
Male
30
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.7 km/h
01:06:47
01:06:06
01:50:34
31
9
William Pratt
William Pratt #9
Male Cat 1
31
(31)
04:03:28
Cat 1
31
Male
31
Allied World - CCN
Hong Kong
37.7 km/h
01:06:49
01:04:56
01:51:43
32
48
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #48
Male Cat 1
32
(32)
04:07:47
Cat 1
32
Male
32
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
37.0 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:52
01:54:53
33
26
Andre Jobmann
Andre Jobmann #26
Male Cat 1
33
(33)
04:07:47
Cat 1
33
Male
33
Specialized Shanghai
Germany
37.0 km/h
01:07:02
01:05:52
01:54:53
34
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
34
(34)
04:10:51
Cat 1
34
Male
34
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
36.6 km/h
01:06:47
01:04:56
01:59:06
35
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
1
(35)
04:17:01
Cat 2
1
Male
35
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:30
01:51:41
36
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
2
(36)
04:17:54
Cat 2
2
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:52:41
37
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
3
(37)
04:18:01
Cat 2
3
Male
37
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:31
01:52:39
38
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
04:18:01
Cat 2
4
Male
38
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
01:52:40
39
31
Simon Ashenden
Simon Ashenden #31
Male Cat 1
35
(39)
04:18:09
Cat 1
35
Male
39
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:07:01
01:05:54
02:05:13
40
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
5
(40)
04:19:08
Cat 2
5
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
35.4 km/h
02:25:14
01:53:53
41
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
6
(41)
04:19:08
Cat 2
6
Male
41
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
01:53:47
42
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
7
(42)
04:19:08
Cat 2
7
Male
42
Team 4T2
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:51
43
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
8
(43)
04:19:08
Cat 2
8
Male
43
ANZA Cycling
Norway
35.4 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:40
01:53:50
44
114
David Watson
David Watson #114
Male Cat 2
9
(44)
04:19:08
Cat 2
9
Male
44
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:51
01:13:33
01:53:45
45
148
Steve Drake
Steve Drake #148
Male Cat 2
10
(45)
04:19:08
Cat 2
10
Male
45
Project 852
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
01:53:48
46
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
11
(46)
04:19:08
Cat 2
11
Male
46
Team NextStage
Japan
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
01:53:49
47
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
12
(47)
04:19:08
Cat 2
12
Male
47
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:46
01:13:34
01:53:49
48
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
13
(48)
04:19:08
Cat 2
13
Male
48
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
35.4 km/h
01:11:36
01:13:13
01:54:20
49
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
14
(49)
04:19:08
Cat 2
14
Male
49
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:53:58
50
130
Michael Duane
Michael Duane #130
Male Cat 2
15
(50)
04:19:08
Cat 2
15
Male
50
KL Velodrama
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:53:51
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023