Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (84 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
109
106
Douglas MCLEAN
Douglas MCLEAN #106
Male 75+
00:17:06.4
00:17:06.4
2
(51)
75+
2
00:00:50.9
Male
51
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:17:10
22:48 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
110
35
Jake DAVISON
Jake DAVISON #35
Male 15-24
00:17:08.5
00:17:08.5
5
(52)
15-24
5
00:08:21.1
Male
52
AUS
00:50:00
22:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
112
169
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #169
Male 10-14
00:17:12.1
00:17:12.1
17
(53)
10-14
17
00:06:40.2
Male
53
AUS
00:24:00
22:56 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
113
51
Connor FUTTER
Connor FUTTER #51
Male 10-14
00:17:14.8
00:17:14.8
18
(54)
10-14
18
00:06:42.9
Male
54
SWAclub
Arena
AUS
00:16:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
116
17
Jack BUSCH
Jack BUSCH #17
Male 65-74
00:17:17.7
00:17:17.7
6
(55)
65-74
6
00:03:55.0
Male
55
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:20:07
23:03 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
122
162
Eric TAYLOR
Eric TAYLOR #162
Male 75+
00:17:28.3
00:17:28.3
3
(56)
75+
3
00:01:12.8
Male
56
MSWA
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:15:59
23:17 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
123
10
Christo BRAND
Christo BRAND #10
Male 45-54
00:17:29.3
00:17:29.3
10
(57)
45-54
10
00:05:11.5
Male
57
AUS
00:20:00
23:19 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
124
80
Stephen JECKELLS
Stephen JECKELLS #80
Male 25-34
00:17:33.3
00:17:33.3
5
(58)
25-34
5
00:06:00.5
Male
58
AUS
00:20:00
23:24 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
127
425
Alan DONOVAN
Alan DONOVAN #425
Male 45-54
00:17:48.3
00:17:48.3
11
(59)
45-54
11
00:05:30.5
Male
59
AUS
00:40:00
23:44 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
128
59
Peter GLENDENNING
Peter GLENDENNING #59
Male 55-64
00:17:53.5
00:17:53.5
3
(60)
55-64
3
00:02:36.7
Male
60
AUS
00:40:00
23:51 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
131
618
Clayton GUNNING
Clayton GUNNING #618
Male 45-54
00:18:03.9
00:18:03.9
12
(61)
45-54
12
00:05:46.1
Male
61
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
134
147
Paul ROWE
Paul ROWE #147
Male 45-54
00:18:22.7
00:18:22.7
13
(62)
45-54
13
00:06:04.9
Male
62
AUS
00:19:28
24:30 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
136
85
Tom JONES
Tom JONES #85
Male 45-54
00:18:28.2
00:18:28.2
14
(63)
45-54
14
00:06:10.4
Male
63
AUS
00:28:00
24:37 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
137
47
Charlie FARRANCE-BALL
Charlie FARRANCE-BALL #47
Male 10-14
00:18:30.3
00:18:30.3
19
(64)
10-14
19
00:07:58.4
Male
64
SWAclub
Kwinana Hornets
AUS
01:00:00
24:40 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
138
84
Keith JONES
Keith JONES #84
Male 75+
00:18:30.8
00:18:30.8
4
(65)
75+
4
00:02:15.3
Male
65
AUS
00:30:00
24:41 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
140
176
Kevin WHYTE
Kevin WHYTE #176
Male 65-74
00:18:32.9
00:18:32.9
7
(66)
65-74
7
00:05:10.2
Male
66
AUS
00:22:00
24:43 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
142
124
Christopher PANTIN
Christopher PANTIN #124
Male Wetsuit
00:18:40.0
00:18:40.0
3
(67)
Wetsuit
3
00:06:09.7
Male
67
AUS
00:25:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
145
129
Ken PHILLIPS
Ken PHILLIPS #129
Male 65-74
00:18:45.7
00:18:45.7
8
(68)
65-74
8
00:05:23.0
Male
68
MSWA
Mandurah Masters
AUS
00:18:00
25:00 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
148
78
Keith JECKELLS
Keith JECKELLS #78
Male 55-64
00:18:49.7
00:18:49.7
4
(69)
55-64
4
00:03:32.9
Male
69
AUS
00:20:00
25:06 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
149
107
Gordon MEDCALF
Gordon MEDCALF #107
Male 75+
00:18:51.3
00:18:51.3
5
(70)
75+
5
00:02:35.8
Male
70
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:20:00
25:08 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
152
112
Christopher NASH
Christopher NASH #112
Male 65-74
00:19:07.0
00:19:07.0
9
(71)
65-74
9
00:05:44.3
Male
71
AUS
00:25:00
25:29 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
160
90
Ian KENDALL
Ian KENDALL #90
Male 65-74
00:20:16.9
00:20:16.9
10
(72)
65-74
10
00:06:54.2
Male
72
AUS
00:21:16
27:02 min/km
Wave 1 (750m)
164
151
Don SCOTT
Don SCOTT #151
Male 45-54
00:20:42.3
00:20:42.3
15
(73)
45-54
15
00:08:24.5
Male
73
AUS
00:30:00
27:36 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
166
155
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #155
Male 65-74
00:20:48.0
00:20:48.0
11
(74)
65-74
11
00:07:25.3
Male
74
MSWA
Inglewood Masters
AUS
00:28:30
27:43 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
167
3
Michael ADLEY
Michael ADLEY #3
Male 15-24
00:22:03.3
00:22:03.3
6
(75)
15-24
6
00:13:15.9
Male
75
AUS
01:00:00
29:24 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
170
127
Gordon PAYNE
Gordon PAYNE #127
Male 65-74
00:23:11.3
00:23:11.3
12
(76)
65-74
12
00:09:48.6
Male
76
AUS
00:35:00
30:55 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
172
1175
Paul MCALEER
Paul MCALEER #1175
Male 45-54
00:23:48.9
00:23:48.9
16
(77)
45-54
16
00:11:31.1
Male
77
AUS
01:00:00
31:45 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
173
1174
Tom MCALEER
Tom MCALEER #1174
Male 10-14
00:23:49.3
00:23:49.3
20
(78)
10-14
20
00:13:17.4
Male
78
AUS
01:00:00
31:45 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
174
24
Norman COCKERTON
Norman COCKERTON #24
Male 75+
00:24:33.1
00:24:33.1
6
(79)
75+
6
00:08:17.6
Male
79
AUS
00:30:00
32:44 min/km
Wave 2 (750m)
133
Hugh PRITCHARD
Hugh PRITCHARD #133
Male 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Male
AUS
00:30:00
Wave 2 (750m)
148
Justin RUSSELL
Justin RUSSELL #148
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
AUS
00:55:05
Wave 2 (750m)
142
Charles RENNER
Charles RENNER #142
Male 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
Male
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:18:22
Wave 1 (750m)
153
Chris SIMPSON
Chris SIMPSON #153
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
AUS
01:00:00
Wave 2 (750m)
166
Justin THORNTON
Justin THORNTON #166
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
AUS
00:15:35
Wave 1 (750m)
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (84 items)