Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (839 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
396
754
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #754
Female 55-64
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
22
(182)
55-64
22
00:08:46.5
Female
182
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:28:30
19:29 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
407
926
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #926
Female 25-34
00:29:21.6
00:29:21.6
32
(189)
25-34
32
00:09:39.4
Female
189
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
01:00:00
19:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
447
883
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU #883
Female 35-44
00:29:58.6
00:29:58.6
45
(211)
35-44
45
00:12:26.5
Female
211
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
19:59 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
506
985
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #985
Male 55-64
00:31:18.8
00:31:18.8
41
(262)
55-64
41
00:14:18.7
Male
262
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:45
20:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
511
337
Caroline CLARK
Caroline CLARK #337
Female 45-54
00:31:24.8
00:31:24.8
61
(248)
45-54
61
00:12:00.2
Female
248
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:00
20:56 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
524
446
Aaron ERNST
Aaron ERNST #446
Male 35-44
00:31:46.7
00:31:46.7
51
(271)
35-44
51
00:14:47.4
Male
271
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:00
21:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
561
447
Rebekah ERNST
Rebekah ERNST #447
Female 35-44
00:32:37.2
00:32:37.2
58
(275)
35-44
58
00:15:05.1
Female
275
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:32:00
21:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
575
50
John FISHER
John FISHER #50
Male Wetsuit
00:33:03.6
00:33:03.6
14
(291)
Wetsuit
14
00:08:58.5
Male
291
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:33:00
22:02 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
722
942
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #942
Female 45-54
00:46:41.0
00:46:41.0
88
(376)
45-54
88
00:27:16.4
Female
376
TriClub
EFS Triathlon Club
AUS
00:50:00
31:07 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
69
448
Chloe ESCOTT
Chloe ESCOTT #448
Female 25-34
00:21:52.0
00:21:52.0
7
(25)
25-34
7
00:02:09.8
Female
25
TriClub
Evolved Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
14:34 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
552
655
Tamzin LEITCH
Tamzin LEITCH #655
Female Wetsuit
00:32:19.9
00:32:19.9
8
(269)
Wetsuit
8
00:14:13.0
Female
269
TriClub
Evolved Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
978
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #978
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
Male
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:17:07
Wave 3 (1500m)
61
831
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #831
Male 15-24
00:21:39.3
00:21:39.3
11
(41)
15-24
11
00:05:02.4
Male
41
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:00
14:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
149
832
Caitlin RICHARDS
Caitlin RICHARDS #832
Female 15-24
00:24:13.9
00:24:13.9
14
(62)
15-24
14
00:06:43.0
Female
62
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:00
16:09 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
169
979
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #979
Male 45-54
00:24:39.6
00:24:39.6
17
(94)
45-54
17
00:05:43.6
Male
94
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:30
16:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
319
695
Hayley MCNAMARA
Hayley MCNAMARA #695
Female 35-44
00:27:51.5
00:27:51.5
31
(143)
35-44
31
00:10:19.4
Female
143
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
322
833
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #833
Female 45-54
00:27:54.9
00:27:54.9
30
(144)
45-54
30
00:08:30.3
Female
144
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
18:36 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
483
316
Stacey CALLAN
Stacey CALLAN #316
Female 25-34
00:30:44.2
00:30:44.2
40
(230)
25-34
40
00:11:02.0
Female
230
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:35:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
514
834
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #834
Male 55-64
00:31:26.7
00:31:26.7
42
(265)
55-64
42
00:14:26.6
Male
265
TriClub
Exceed Triathlon Club
AUS
00:30:00
20:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
312
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #312
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
Female
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
242
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #242
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
Male
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:45
Wave 4 (1500m)
490
Monique GILKS
Monique GILKS #490
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Female
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:00
Wave 7 (1500m)
491
Monique GILKS
Monique GILKS #491
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
Female
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:50
Wave 7 (1500m)
14
679
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #679
Male 45-54
00:18:56.0
00:18:56.0
1
(11)
45-54
1
Male
11
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:21:00
12:37 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
96
299
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #299
Male 55-64
00:22:46.1
00:22:46.1
4
(57)
55-64
4
00:05:46.0
Male
57
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:23:00
15:10 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
119
793
Kareena PRESTON
Kareena PRESTON #793
Female 45-54
00:23:19.6
00:23:19.6
7
(51)
45-54
7
00:03:55.0
Female
51
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:23:00
15:33 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
154
685
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #685
Female 65-74
00:24:19.2
00:24:19.2
1
(67)
65-74
1
Female
67
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:06
16:12 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
189
426
Tia DONOVAN
Tia DONOVAN #426
Female 35-44
00:25:20.0
00:25:20.0
15
(84)
35-44
15
00:07:47.9
Female
84
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:00
16:53 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
217
612
Phil JONES
Phil JONES #612
Male 55-64
00:25:48.8
00:25:48.8
18
(124)
55-64
18
00:08:48.7
Male
124
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:28:41
17:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
237
243
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #243
Male 35-44
00:26:22.6
00:26:22.6
26
(137)
35-44
26
00:09:23.3
Male
137
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:45
17:35 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
239
193
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #193
Female 55-64
00:26:25.8
00:26:25.8
11
(101)
55-64
11
00:05:58.8
Female
101
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:27:30
17:37 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
244
452
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #452
Male 35-44
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
27
(142)
35-44
27
00:09:28.7
Male
142
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:25:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
263
344
Jane CLARKE
Jane CLARKE #344
Female 55-64
00:26:47.6
00:26:47.6
12
(110)
55-64
12
00:06:20.6
Female
110
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:35:00
17:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
297
435
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #435
Female 55-64
00:27:30.3
00:27:30.3
14
(130)
55-64
14
00:07:03.3
Female
130
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:26:29
18:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
329
610
Kay JONES
Kay JONES #610
Female 45-54
00:27:59.1
00:27:59.1
32
(147)
45-54
32
00:08:34.5
Female
147
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:39:11
18:39 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
352
561
Pamela HOAR
Pamela HOAR #561
Female 45-54
00:28:23.6
00:28:23.6
35
(159)
45-54
35
00:08:59.0
Female
159
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:33:05
18:55 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
365
313
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #313
Female 45-54
00:28:44.1
00:28:44.1
38
(166)
45-54
38
00:09:19.5
Female
166
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:45:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
380
288
Kathleen BRODERICK
Kathleen BRODERICK #288
Female 45-54
00:28:59.3
00:28:59.3
40
(173)
45-54
40
00:09:34.7
Female
173
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:10
19:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
399
409
Debra MCDOUGALL
Debra MCDOUGALL #409
Female 45-54
00:29:16.3
00:29:16.3
43
(184)
45-54
43
00:09:51.7
Female
184
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:34:00
19:30 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
417
483
Shaun GARTLAND
Shaun GARTLAND #483
Male 55-64
00:29:28.2
00:29:28.2
35
(224)
55-64
35
00:12:28.1
Male
224
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:18:30
19:38 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
499
286
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #286
Female 55-64
00:31:08.0
00:31:08.0
29
(239)
55-64
29
00:10:41.0
Female
239
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:29:20
20:45 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
536
245
Elizabeth BARTON
Elizabeth BARTON #245
Female 45-54
00:32:02.8
00:32:02.8
65
(261)
45-54
65
00:12:38.2
Female
261
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:09
21:21 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
544
434
Chris DWYER
Chris DWYER #434
Male 55-64
00:32:08.1
00:32:08.1
46
(278)
55-64
46
00:15:08.0
Male
278
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:35
21:25 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
551
924
Shane TUNGATE
Shane TUNGATE #924
Male 45-54
00:32:16.0
00:32:16.0
53
(283)
45-54
53
00:13:20.0
Male
283
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:30:00
21:30 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
580
308
Isabel BUSCH
Isabel BUSCH #308
Female 65-74
00:33:10.8
00:33:10.8
10
(287)
65-74
10
00:08:51.6
Female
287
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:33:43
22:07 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
622
479
Marilyn GARBIN
Marilyn GARBIN #479
Female 45-54
00:34:11.9
00:34:11.9
75
(310)
45-54
75
00:14:47.3
Female
310
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
01:15:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
715
324
Warren CASSIDY
Warren CASSIDY #324
Male 65-74
00:40:46.7
00:40:46.7
36
(345)
65-74
36
00:19:28.7
Male
345
MSWA
Fremantle Masters
AUS
00:41:10
27:11 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
740
Oliver NOKES
Oliver NOKES #740
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:29:55
Wave 5 (1500m)
881
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #881
Male 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
Male
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:25:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
893
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #893
Female Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Female
TriClub
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:26:00
Wave 4 (1500m)
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (839 items)