Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (452 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
59km
O/Pos
C/Pos
92km
O/Pos
C/Pos
102km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
139
390
James Walls
James Walls #390
Male 40-44
03:15:44.86
03:15:44.86
26
(129)
40-44
26
00:17:01.59
Male
129
ANZA
10
34.0 km/h
00:16:44.45
51
28
00:35:27.74
47
25
00:44:07.96
80
25
01:01:02.12
143
28
00:19:31.90
141
27
00:18:41.82
139
26
129
248
Ruairi Brown
Ruairi Brown #248
Male 35-39
03:12:00.99
03:12:00.99
27
(125)
35-39
27
00:14:08.25
Male
125
Specialized Mavericks
10
34.7 km/h
00:18:48.45
157
20
00:37:11.65
96
12
00:41:03.16
93
16
00:56:15.64
109
28
00:19:22.07
131
28
00:19:15.31
129
27
55
115
Chris Weeks
Chris Weeks #115
Male 18-34
03:00:23.21
03:00:23.21
23
(55)
18-34
23
00:03:56.87
Male
55
JFDI Tri Team
10
36.9 km/h
00:18:39.03
146
38
00:37:14.39
103
33
00:41:02.24
99
33
00:49:41.62
71
28
00:15:57.14
58
24
00:17:35.89
55
23
93
159
Gunaidi Mahendra Junaidi
Gunaidi Mahendra Junaidi #159
Male 18-34
03:06:14.68
03:06:14.68
31
(93)
18-34
31
00:09:48.35
Male
93
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
35.8 km/h
00:17:23.76
89
29
00:35:45.22
73
26
00:41:11.47
68
22
00:52:18.35
65
27
00:18:40.60
89
32
00:20:44.74
93
31
132
277
Roike Hendra Kalangi
Roike Hendra Kalangi #277
Male 35-39
03:12:44.69
03:12:44.69
29
(127)
35-39
29
00:14:51.95
Male
127
10
34.6 km/h
00:18:45.77
159
22
00:37:18.07
115
30
00:40:55.43
85
8
00:52:58.56
101
27
00:22:38.04
129
27
00:20:01.05
132
29
143
362
Raimond Barrinuevo
Raimond Barrinuevo #362
Male 40-44
03:18:12.59
03:18:12.59
28
(132)
40-44
28
00:19:29.32
Male
132
Harabas Bike Club
10
33.6 km/h
00:16:42.89
43
20
00:35:27.14
42
20
00:44:11.07
79
24
01:00:34.95
139
27
00:20:00.59
142
28
00:21:08.81
143
28
179
481
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #481
Male 45-49
03:32:13.29
03:32:13.29
28
(166)
45-49
28
00:30:57.14
Male
166
Specialized Mavericks
10
31.4 km/h
00:17:22.81
58
25
00:40:27.89
162
27
00:45:30.56
154
23
01:07:26.65
184
27
00:21:11.10
181
27
00:20:09.01
179
28
225
628
Thomas Heeb
Thomas Heeb #628
Male 50-54
03:48:52.73
03:48:52.73
27
(200)
50-54
27
00:42:16.17
Male
200
Joyriders
10
29.1 km/h
00:19:25.49
227
29
00:41:39.60
193
22
00:49:53.14
211
24
01:08:07.32
229
27
00:24:41.10
222
26
00:24:53.25
225
27
204
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
03:40:10.81
03:40:10.81
21
(182)
50-54
21
00:33:34.25
Male
182
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:58.69
187
21
00:42:27.67
201
27
00:49:41.86
215
27
01:06:16.49
220
26
00:23:04.37
213
25
00:19:37.87
204
21
149
588
Knud Rasmussen
Knud Rasmussen #588
Male 45-49
03:20:17.28
03:20:17.28
22
(138)
45-49
22
00:19:01.13
Male
138
33.3 km/h
00:16:21.93
23
23
00:39:22.74
84
22
00:46:36.69
144
22
01:00:19.60
165
26
00:18:48.00
153
22
00:18:41.17
149
22
140
368
Shoji Koike
Shoji Koike #368
Male 40-44
03:15:55.49
03:15:55.49
27
(130)
40-44
27
00:17:12.21
Male
130
Team Next Stage
10
34.0 km/h
00:17:17.78
60
32
00:38:20.33
82
29
00:41:43.03
109
26
00:59:24.81
138
26
00:19:51.92
139
26
00:19:06.47
140
27
125
298
Lukman Nurhakim Noordin
Lukman Nurhakim Noordin #298
Male 35-39
03:10:59.45
03:10:59.45
25
(122)
35-39
25
00:13:06.71
Male
122
Ascenders Team
10
34.9 km/h
00:18:47.50
149
12
00:37:11.81
95
11
00:41:04.59
100
22
00:52:41.32
100
26
00:21:40.53
121
25
00:19:28.81
125
25
87
154
Arif Arif Candra
Arif Arif Candra #154
Male 18-34
03:04:34.82
03:04:34.82
29
(87)
18-34
29
00:08:08.49
Male
87
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
36.1 km/h
00:17:22.26
83
23
00:35:46.50
71
24
00:41:12.46
78
32
00:52:17.55
64
26
00:18:11.22
64
26
00:19:34.29
87
29
81
165
Aon Liu Advan
Aon Liu Advan #165
Male 18-34
03:03:35.90
03:03:35.90
26
(81)
18-34
26
00:07:09.56
Male
81
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:22.94
84
24
00:35:46.21
69
22
00:41:12.51
75
29
00:52:17.53
63
25
00:18:39.42
85
28
00:18:07.38
81
26
130
237
Eddie Lam
Eddie Lam #237
Male 35-39
03:12:01.19
03:12:01.19
28
(126)
35-39
28
00:14:08.45
Male
126
10
34.7 km/h
00:18:43.99
151
14
00:37:15.09
109
24
00:41:00.23
94
17
00:52:41.17
99
25
00:21:41.70
122
26
00:20:30.17
130
28
102
378
Neil Skinner
Neil Skinner #378
Male 40-44
03:06:44.44
03:06:44.44
25
(102)
40-44
25
00:08:01.17
Male
102
Smile Asia
10
35.7 km/h
00:17:03.87
56
31
00:38:34.43
83
30
00:41:43.99
111
28
00:54:32.87
107
25
00:17:32.48
103
24
00:17:05.84
102
25
330
631
Jan Volavka
Jan Volavka #631
Male 50-54
04:49:26.11
04:49:26.11
34
(294)
50-54
34
01:42:49.55
Male
294
Cycling Association Hong Kong
10
23.0 km/h
00:19:20.95
219
26
00:41:59.09
203
28
00:49:39.36
210
23
01:06:17.36
218
25
00:33:50.61
240
28
01:18:07.35
330
34
156
520
Allen Lueth
Allen Lueth #520
Male 45-49
03:23:05.52
03:23:05.52
25
(145)
45-49
25
00:21:49.37
Male
145
Pudong Cycling
10
32.8 km/h
00:18:45.74
197
40
00:40:51.25
176
36
00:43:34.17
160
29
00:57:33.40
157
25
00:20:36.49
156
25
00:21:26.13
156
25
150
488
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #488
Male 45-49
03:20:17.29
03:20:17.29
23
(139)
45-49
23
00:19:01.14
Male
139
Matador Racing
10
33.3 km/h
00:16:06.96
22
22
00:41:37.26
160
25
00:45:33.29
155
24
00:57:35.15
156
24
00:20:34.36
154
23
00:18:40.75
150
23
208
618
Simon Edsall
Simon Edsall #618
Male 50-54
03:40:32.31
03:40:32.31
23
(186)
50-54
23
00:33:55.75
Male
186
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:22.39
223
28
00:41:56.67
199
26
00:49:41.77
214
26
01:06:14.17
216
24
00:23:06.55
212
24
00:19:59.79
208
23
91
412
Akira Nagatsuma
Akira Nagatsuma #412
Male 40-44
03:05:53.97
03:05:53.97
22
(91)
40-44
22
00:07:10.69
Male
91
FORCE
10
35.8 km/h
00:16:42.59
33
10
00:35:27.77
39
17
00:42:10.58
45
23
00:57:37.76
106
24
00:17:33.43
102
23
00:16:15.41
91
22
42
253
Rudi Sudarso
Rudi Sudarso #253
Male 35-39
02:59:09.80
02:59:09.80
10
(42)
35-39
10
00:01:17.06
Male
42
SRBC
35
37.2 km/h
00:18:51.59
171
32
00:37:14.75
116
31
00:40:58.17
107
29
00:49:40.87
74
24
00:15:56.05
57
14
00:16:23.10
42
10
94
152
Yoga Pratama Putra Yoga
Yoga Pratama Putra Yoga #152
Male 18-34
03:06:14.81
03:06:14.81
32
(94)
18-34
32
00:09:48.47
Male
94
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
35.8 km/h
00:17:23.72
82
22
00:35:46.50
70
23
00:41:12.41
73
27
00:52:16.79
55
24
00:18:40.41
86
29
00:20:46.11
94
32
83
130
Brandon Kandt
Brandon Kandt #130
Male 18-34
03:03:40.58
03:03:40.58
28
(83)
18-34
28
00:07:14.24
Male
83
Project 852
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:32.93
94
32
00:35:41.81
79
32
00:41:08.46
70
24
00:52:16.66
53
23
00:18:12.44
63
25
00:18:40.44
83
28
105
292
Simon Henry
Simon Henry #292
Male 35-39
03:06:46.42
03:06:46.42
22
(104)
35-39
22
00:08:53.68
Male
104
10
35.7 km/h
00:18:45.80
150
13
00:37:13.15
101
17
00:41:02.47
97
20
00:49:42.31
73
23
00:19:55.52
93
21
00:20:00.41
105
22
92
397
Marco Bachmann
Marco Bachmann #397
Male 40-44
03:06:13.67
03:06:13.67
23
(92)
40-44
23
00:07:30.40
Male
92
ANZA
10
35.8 km/h
00:16:40.72
47
24
00:35:31.89
48
26
00:45:10.74
110
27
00:54:31.63
105
23
00:17:34.42
104
25
00:16:34.38
92
23
211
613
Peter Townson
Peter Townson #613
Male 50-54
03:40:51.30
03:40:51.30
25
(189)
50-54
25
00:34:14.74
Male
189
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:46.31
189
22
00:42:27.05
198
25
00:49:42.81
216
28
01:06:11.24
215
23
00:23:07.74
210
22
00:20:19.52
211
25
151
521
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee
Yap Ronnie Choon Lee #521
Male 45-49
03:20:17.49
03:20:17.49
24
(140)
45-49
24
00:19:01.34
Male
140
640 Racing
10
33.3 km/h
00:17:21.18
59
26
00:40:24.17
159
24
00:45:35.52
159
28
00:57:33.84
155
23
00:20:34.86
155
24
00:18:40.76
151
24
167
506
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #506
Male 45-49
03:28:19.73
03:28:19.73
26
(156)
45-49
26
00:27:03.58
Male
156
Team Next Stage
10
32.0 km/h
00:16:06.57
21
21
00:36:03.22
36
21
00:46:14.47
112
21
01:00:23.12
150
22
00:24:14.73
161
26
00:25:11.10
167
26
209
596
Lars Groensedt
Lars Groensedt #596
Male 50-54
03:40:45.51
03:40:45.51
24
(187)
50-54
24
00:34:08.95
Male
187
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:17.31
216
25
00:41:59.25
196
24
00:49:44.47
209
22
01:06:13.10
214
22
00:23:08.63
211
23
00:20:13.24
209
24
96
360
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #360
Male 40-44
03:06:35.95
03:06:35.95
24
(96)
40-44
24
00:07:52.67
Male
96
Allied World Champion System
10
35.7 km/h
00:16:45.38
44
21
00:35:25.91
35
14
00:40:28.53
2
1
00:53:23.68
28
22
00:20:49.50
96
22
00:19:38.09
96
24
22
259
John Boemihardjo
John Boemihardjo #259
Male 35-39
02:58:07.94
02:58:07.94
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:00:15.20
Male
22
SRBC
75
37.4 km/h
00:18:49.09
162
25
00:37:16.59
112
27
00:40:59.22
106
28
00:49:40.57
72
22
00:15:53.85
49
6
00:15:23.92
22
5
56
107
Wee Siong Chua
Wee Siong Chua #107
Male 18-34
03:00:29.24
03:00:29.24
24
(56)
18-34
24
00:04:02.90
Male
56
Ascenders Team
10
36.9 km/h
00:17:27.65
77
17
00:35:45.99
62
15
00:41:13.52
74
28
00:52:15.69
51
22
00:15:36.17
25
23
00:18:05.81
56
24
27
176
Andrew Heikes
Andrew Heikes #176
Male 18-34
02:58:28.60
02:58:28.60
18
(27)
18-34
18
00:02:02.27
Male
27
Ascenders Team
35
37.3 km/h
00:17:26.95
74
14
00:35:46.41
61
14
00:41:13.42
72
26
00:52:15.42
49
21
00:15:29.60
23
21
00:16:12.16
27
18
47
279
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #279
Male 35-39
02:59:34.81
02:59:34.81
12
(47)
35-39
12
00:01:42.07
Male
47
BPTC
35
37.1 km/h
00:18:45.03
161
24
00:37:12.09
100
16
00:41:02.85
98
21
00:49:41.22
70
21
00:15:57.95
59
15
00:16:47.10
47
12
86
395
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #395
Male 40-44
03:04:12.99
03:04:12.99
21
(86)
40-44
21
00:05:29.71
Male
86
Allied World Champion System
10
36.2 km/h
00:16:44.75
48
25
00:35:26.38
41
19
00:40:29.15
10
9
00:53:17.09
27
21
00:16:46.76
60
21
00:21:22.97
86
21
207
627
Arnel Gonong
Arnel Gonong #627
Male 50-54
03:40:31.55
03:40:31.55
22
(185)
50-54
22
00:33:54.99
Male
185
Argonautica
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:56.46
200
23
00:41:16.93
188
21
00:49:22.28
205
21
01:07:37.87
212
21
00:22:11.96
208
21
00:20:57.41
207
22
128
505
Alan Rees
Alan Rees #505
Male 45-49
03:11:54.43
03:11:54.43
21
(124)
45-49
21
00:10:38.28
Male
124
ANZA
10
34.7 km/h
00:18:47.32
192
37
00:40:48.88
170
30
00:43:35.48
157
26
00:54:23.59
146
21
00:17:25.77
137
21
00:16:37.26
128
21
120
507
Michael Richter
Michael Richter #507
Male 45-49
03:09:39.98
03:09:39.98
20
(117)
45-49
20
00:08:23.83
Male
117
Specialised Taiwan
110
35.1 km/h
00:16:02.52
14
14
00:35:22.35
4
3
00:41:48.27
39
16
00:59:32.10
108
20
00:19:01.34
124
20
00:17:45.00
120
20
202
606
Hermansyah Handoko
Hermansyah Handoko #606
Male 50-54
03:39:25.40
03:39:25.40
20
(180)
50-54
20
00:32:48.84
Male
180
KGB
10
30.4 km/h
00:18:14.34
117
11
00:38:01.48
144
17
00:51:44.94
193
20
01:05:32.40
193
20
00:23:12.82
195
20
00:22:32.64
202
20
54
365
Steven Chan
Steven Chan #365
Male 40-44
03:00:20.27
03:00:20.27
18
(54)
40-44
18
00:01:36.99
Male
54
Rapha
35
36.9 km/h
00:16:40.43
49
26
00:35:26.96
43
21
00:40:28.76
12
11
00:53:16.65
26
20
00:16:38.72
46
20
00:17:38.34
54
18
106
267
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #267
Male 35-39
03:07:05.28
03:07:05.28
23
(105)
35-39
23
00:09:12.54
Male
105
SRBC
10
35.6 km/h
00:18:46.78
165
28
00:37:18.51
119
34
00:40:55.78
104
26
00:49:40.47
69
20
00:20:05.86
95
23
00:20:09.67
106
23
16
105
Reynald Saputra
Reynald Saputra #105
Male 18-34
02:57:13.40
02:57:13.40
16
(16)
18-34
16
00:00:47.06
Male
16
Specialized Mavericks
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:22.70
79
19
00:35:44.25
54
7
00:41:14.63
71
25
00:52:15.55
48
20
00:15:29.01
20
18
00:14:57.79
16
16
53
108
Albert Cahyadi
Albert Cahyadi #108
Male 18-34
03:00:09.56
03:00:09.56
22
(53)
18-34
22
00:03:43.22
Male
53
KGB
10
37.0 km/h
00:17:27.73
85
25
00:35:44.51
56
9
00:41:10.45
50
7
00:52:18.41
47
19
00:15:27.34
13
11
00:17:55.80
53
22
107
240
Frederick Murtanu
Frederick Murtanu #240
Male 35-39
03:07:20.24
03:07:20.24
24
(106)
35-39
24
00:09:27.50
Male
106
KGB
10
35.6 km/h
00:18:45.61
152
15
00:37:13.84
104
19
00:41:02.47
103
25
00:49:40.47
68
19
00:20:33.77
97
24
00:19:56.73
107
24
38
359
Agus Willyam
Agus Willyam #359
Male 40-44
02:58:56.53
02:58:56.53
11
(38)
40-44
11
00:00:13.25
Male
38
KGB
35
37.2 km/h
00:16:43.56
37
14
00:35:27.39
40
18
00:40:30.47
19
18
00:53:15.63
25
19
00:16:35.47
32
7
00:16:18.16
38
11
176
608
Guy Jaspers
Guy Jaspers #608
Male 50-54
03:29:53.32
03:29:53.32
19
(163)
50-54
19
00:23:16.76
Male
163
10
31.7 km/h
00:18:16.45
131
20
00:37:58.14
146
19
00:45:11.34
143
18
01:06:45.14
179
19
00:20:27.30
176
19
00:21:06.34
176
19
65
486
Siong Hing
Siong Hing #486
Male 45-49
03:01:39.46
03:01:39.46
6
(65)
45-49
6
00:00:23.31
Male
65
Team Cycledelic
35
36.7 km/h
00:16:06.93
20
20
00:35:25.45
18
17
00:41:44.40
41
18
00:54:33.14
98
19
00:17:31.49
77
13
00:16:12.65
65
6
70
493
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #493
Male 45-49
03:01:41.91
03:01:41.91
11
(70)
45-49
11
00:00:25.76
Male
70
Matador Racing
35
36.7 km/h
00:16:01.37
4
4
00:35:27.45
11
10
00:41:42.97
27
4
00:54:35.21
97
18
00:17:31.44
73
9
00:16:15.58
70
11
165
615
James Hadden
James Hadden #615
Male 50-54
03:27:45.12
03:27:45.12
17
(154)
50-54
17
00:21:08.56
Male
154
35
32.1 km/h
00:18:08.29
104
2
00:38:01.48
131
8
00:42:52.37
136
17
01:01:01.63
151
18
00:25:44.11
166
17
00:21:47.09
165
17
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (452 items)