Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (452 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
59km
O/Pos
C/Pos
92km
O/Pos
C/Pos
102km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
261
518
Simon Reid
Simon Reid #518
Male 45-49
04:05:04.94
04:05:04.94
44
(232)
45-49
44
01:03:48.79
Male
232
10
27.2 km/h
00:18:44.10
168
30
00:51:21.28
298
49
00:52:11.52
276
47
01:19:04.95
276
47
00:22:11.49
266
46
00:21:20.46
261
44
266
517
Shane Mclean
Shane Mclean #517
Male 45-49
04:06:19.98
04:06:19.98
47
(237)
45-49
47
01:05:03.83
Male
237
10
27.0 km/h
00:18:53.91
199
42
00:51:12.42
299
50
00:52:11.09
275
46
01:19:08.69
277
48
00:22:43.76
269
48
00:21:59.73
266
47
214
310
Johan Berghs
Johan Berghs #310
Male 35-39
03:41:22.89
03:41:22.89
44
(191)
35-39
44
00:43:30.15
Male
191
10
30.1 km/h
00:18:51.75
196
42
00:40:52.17
177
44
00:51:57.05
220
46
01:08:08.64
233
45
00:21:12.00
216
44
00:20:08.96
214
44
273
377
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #377
Male 40-44
04:10:20.84
04:10:20.84
45
(244)
40-44
45
01:11:37.57
Male
244
West Coast Riders
10
26.6 km/h
00:18:43.98
148
41
00:46:01.96
259
43
00:51:52.25
251
42
01:18:52.39
263
43
00:31:00.35
273
44
00:23:41.78
273
45
230
161
Thomas Ewan Harwood
Thomas Ewan Harwood #161
Male 18-34
03:50:17.91
03:50:17.91
47
(205)
18-34
47
00:53:51.58
Male
205
10
28.9 km/h
00:21:13.34
295
61
00:45:35.90
278
55
00:51:50.48
264
55
01:08:12.56
239
47
00:21:10.13
231
47
00:22:02.70
230
47
240
162
Folkert Mulder
Folkert Mulder #162
Male 18-34
03:55:33.11
03:55:33.11
49
(214)
18-34
49
00:59:06.77
Male
214
10
28.3 km/h
00:20:31.41
249
54
00:46:19.15
277
54
00:51:50.44
263
54
01:08:12.94
240
48
00:23:41.61
239
49
00:24:46.41
240
49
243
25
Lydia Dugand
Lydia Dugand #25
Female 18-34
03:55:58.42
03:55:58.42
13
(27)
18-34
13
00:49:13.90
Female
27
Rapha
10
28.2 km/h
00:20:40.71
267
9
00:43:08.05
253
13
00:51:49.35
244
13
01:13:25.28
249
13
00:24:38.08
247
13
00:22:07.47
243
13
242
134
Samuel Warren
Samuel Warren #134
Male 18-34
03:55:47.37
03:55:47.37
51
(216)
18-34
51
00:59:21.04
Male
216
10
28.2 km/h
00:20:58.52
289
58
00:45:52.24
279
56
00:51:49.20
262
53
01:08:17.64
243
51
00:24:17.36
241
50
00:24:20.61
242
51
237
143
Cheah Cong Yao
Cheah Cong Yao #143
Male 18-34
03:53:39.61
03:53:39.61
48
(211)
18-34
48
00:57:13.27
Male
211
U-Cycling
10
28.5 km/h
00:20:17.67
243
52
00:46:37.38
282
59
00:51:46.74
265
56
01:08:13.17
242
50
00:22:32.57
237
48
00:24:00.69
237
48
202
606
Hermansyah Handoko
Hermansyah Handoko #606
Male 50-54
03:39:25.40
03:39:25.40
20
(180)
50-54
20
00:32:48.84
Male
180
KGB
10
30.4 km/h
00:18:14.34
117
11
00:38:01.48
144
17
00:51:44.94
193
20
01:05:32.40
193
20
00:23:12.82
195
20
00:22:32.64
202
20
263
558
Rijanto Ibrahim
Rijanto Ibrahim #558
Male 45-49
04:05:41.38
04:05:41.38
45
(234)
45-49
45
01:04:25.23
Male
234
10
27.1 km/h
00:20:55.20
287
48
00:44:41.49
267
45
00:51:30.71
254
43
01:18:13.48
261
44
00:26:09.50
261
44
00:23:59.60
263
45
252
551
Mark Fourie
Mark Fourie #551
Male 45-49
04:02:21.36
04:02:21.36
40
(223)
45-49
40
01:01:05.21
Male
223
10
27.5 km/h
00:18:42.11
147
29
00:45:08.12
254
43
00:51:25.69
243
39
01:18:16.52
255
40
00:26:28.92
257
40
00:22:10.15
252
40
250
37
Eileen Suhardjo
Eileen Suhardjo #37
Female 35-39
03:59:43.10
03:59:43.10
3
(29)
35-39
3
00:47:32.91
Female
29
WCC
500
27.8 km/h
00:21:20.93
299
3
00:43:45.70
263
3
00:50:56.83
245
3
01:10:24.07
237
3
00:27:02.81
246
3
00:26:05.39
250
3
256
316
Gabriel Pagan Davila
Gabriel Pagan Davila #316
Male 35-39
04:02:54.21
04:02:54.21
51
(227)
35-39
51
01:05:01.47
Male
227
10
27.4 km/h
00:20:02.24
236
57
00:46:31.01
275
60
00:50:55.84
256
51
01:11:58.77
251
51
00:27:07.48
253
51
00:26:06.53
256
51
246
114
Jian Li
Jian Li #114
Male 18-34
03:57:58.83
03:57:58.83
52
(219)
18-34
52
01:01:32.50
Male
219
Athlete Lab
10
28.0 km/h
00:20:04.49
237
49
00:43:35.73
252
51
00:50:48.49
241
48
01:13:44.90
247
52
00:26:07.85
249
52
00:23:24.56
246
52
216
315
Matthew Masson
Matthew Masson #315
Male 35-39
03:44:11.82
03:44:11.82
45
(192)
35-39
45
00:46:19.08
Male
192
10
29.7 km/h
00:19:02.12
206
47
00:41:55.21
192
46
00:50:48.01
221
47
01:08:09.28
234
46
00:21:25.46
217
45
00:22:43.52
216
45
239
364
Koken Ueda
Koken Ueda #364
Male 40-44
03:54:31.62
03:54:31.62
41
(213)
40-44
41
00:55:48.35
Male
213
Team Next Stage
10
28.4 km/h
00:18:12.24
130
40
00:43:06.72
202
37
00:50:46.77
222
40
01:05:04.88
211
39
00:31:59.34
234
41
00:25:10.10
239
41
238
685
Eddie Mclean
Eddie Mclean #685
Male 60-64
03:54:19.71
03:54:19.71
3
(212)
60-64
3
00:44:15.45
Male
212
Geylang Cycling Team
500
28.4 km/h
00:19:00.83
207
3
00:41:17.38
190
3
00:50:42.70
213
3
01:16:01.32
244
3
00:24:59.81
243
3
00:22:06.78
238
3
174
14
Min-Ting Chang
Min-Ting Chang #14
Female 18-34
03:29:42.41
03:29:42.41
8
(13)
18-34
8
00:22:57.89
Female
13
10
31.8 km/h
00:20:43.47
259
4
00:42:12.74
234
8
00:50:34.88
238
12
00:55:18.64
180
8
00:20:30.20
177
7
00:20:16.73
174
8
195
273
Kenny Ng
Kenny Ng #273
Male 35-39
03:37:29.74
03:37:29.74
43
(177)
35-39
43
00:39:37.00
Male
177
Team Next Stage
10
30.6 km/h
00:18:43.38
166
29
00:37:56.55
152
37
00:50:30.85
187
43
01:02:57.02
183
43
00:25:04.75
189
43
00:22:05.57
195
43
193
59
Vanessa Johnson
Vanessa Johnson #59
Female 45-49
03:37:22.53
03:37:22.53
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:24:00.20
Female
18
Strive Cycle Training
1000
30.6 km/h
00:20:45.76
273
2
00:42:14.11
235
2
00:50:30.14
230
3
01:01:47.19
200
2
00:21:45.67
198
2
00:20:14.49
193
2
191
13
Kathryn Buckley
Kathryn Buckley #13
Female 18-34
03:37:21.92
03:37:21.92
9
(16)
18-34
9
00:30:37.40
Female
16
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:45.58
272
12
00:42:14.78
236
9
00:50:28.65
226
8
01:01:48.63
203
9
00:21:45.47
199
10
00:20:13.47
191
9
192
72
Vicki Nicholson
Vicki Nicholson #72
Female 50-54
03:37:22.33
03:37:22.33
1
(17)
50-54
1
Female
17
1600
30.6 km/h
00:20:45.33
260
1
00:42:27.30
240
1
00:50:19.52
235
1
01:01:53.33
207
1
00:21:38.62
197
1
00:20:14.33
192
1
217
498
Pudjiyanto Oentoro
Pudjiyanto Oentoro #498
Male 45-49
03:45:06.57
03:45:06.57
33
(193)
45-49
33
00:43:50.42
Male
193
RATJOEN
10
29.6 km/h
00:17:24.88
69
27
00:40:20.09
158
23
00:50:16.46
194
31
01:04:28.46
187
30
00:23:47.54
192
33
00:28:43.03
217
33
218
484
Justin Hotton
Justin Hotton #484
Male 45-49
03:45:26.56
03:45:26.56
34
(194)
45-49
34
00:44:10.41
Male
194
Wombats
10
29.5 km/h
00:20:26.94
250
47
00:41:25.34
212
38
00:50:14.37
224
38
01:05:32.65
223
37
00:23:55.84
218
34
00:23:34.78
218
34
206
132
Edward Clarke
Edward Clarke #132
Male 18-34
03:40:30.84
03:40:30.84
43
(184)
18-34
43
00:44:04.51
Male
184
Wombats
10
30.2 km/h
00:20:22.32
246
53
00:41:31.14
211
44
00:50:14.21
223
45
01:05:29.04
222
44
00:21:56.00
209
43
00:20:43.26
206
43
224
124
Oliver Pearson
Oliver Pearson #124
Male 18-34
03:48:52.68
03:48:52.68
46
(199)
18-34
46
00:52:26.34
Male
199
Desert Rouleurs
10
29.1 km/h
00:19:54.89
234
48
00:43:28.83
242
50
00:50:05.23
237
46
01:04:08.87
221
43
00:25:28.58
221
44
00:25:38.45
224
46
196
19
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #19
Female 18-34
03:37:40.17
03:37:40.17
10
(19)
18-34
10
00:30:55.65
Female
19
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:44.96
278
13
00:42:44.51
243
10
00:49:58.75
227
9
01:01:49.32
205
10
00:21:22.17
194
9
00:20:53.90
196
10
188
52
Katheryn Dines
Katheryn Dines #52
Female 40-44
03:36:55.87
03:36:55.87
3
(14)
40-44
3
00:28:00.44
Female
14
Strive Cycle Training
400
30.7 km/h
00:20:45.41
280
6
00:42:46.99
244
3
00:49:57.48
234
5
01:01:46.53
201
4
00:21:45.90
200
4
00:19:47.41
188
3
225
628
Thomas Heeb
Thomas Heeb #628
Male 50-54
03:48:52.73
03:48:52.73
27
(200)
50-54
27
00:42:16.17
Male
200
Joyriders
10
29.1 km/h
00:19:25.49
227
29
00:41:39.60
193
22
00:49:53.14
211
24
01:08:07.32
229
27
00:24:41.10
222
26
00:24:53.25
225
27
222
45
Liesbeth Kanis
Liesbeth Kanis #45
Female 40-44
03:48:41.74
03:48:41.74
7
(25)
40-44
7
00:39:46.31
Female
25
ANZA
10
29.1 km/h
00:20:44.66
279
5
00:42:50.94
245
4
00:49:52.52
229
3
01:05:09.90
224
7
00:24:20.89
220
7
00:25:35.95
222
7
213
23
Laurensia Rosana
Laurensia Rosana #23
Female 18-34
03:41:07.43
03:41:07.43
12
(23)
18-34
12
00:34:22.91
Female
23
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.1 km/h
00:20:44.46
269
10
00:42:52.86
246
11
00:49:51.99
231
10
01:01:53.42
206
11
00:21:44.23
203
12
00:23:54.52
213
12
189
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
03:36:58.37
03:36:58.37
4
(15)
40-44
4
00:28:02.94
Female
15
250
30.7 km/h
00:20:37.84
256
3
00:42:56.71
247
5
00:49:50.74
233
4
01:01:46.34
199
3
00:21:44.80
196
3
00:19:51.20
189
4
215
51
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #51
Female 40-44
03:41:23.26
03:41:23.26
6
(24)
40-44
6
00:32:27.83
Female
24
10
30.1 km/h
00:20:42.27
281
7
00:42:54.60
248
6
00:49:50.50
239
7
01:03:46.22
213
6
00:21:54.47
207
6
00:22:05.73
215
6
221
623
Nick Redfearn
Nick Redfearn #623
Male 50-54
03:48:35.30
03:48:35.30
26
(197)
50-54
26
00:41:58.74
Male
197
10
29.1 km/h
00:19:05.07
210
24
00:42:06.54
194
23
00:49:49.88
212
25
01:08:13.48
231
28
00:24:47.19
225
27
00:24:23.42
221
26
198
54
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung #54
Female 40-44
03:38:14.85
03:38:14.85
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:29:19.42
Female
21
75
30.5 km/h
00:20:42.04
270
4
00:42:57.11
250
7
00:49:48.44
236
6
01:01:46.14
202
5
00:21:48.20
202
5
00:21:04.08
198
5
201
60
Lynette Ngo
Lynette Ngo #60
Female 45-49
03:39:08.61
03:39:08.61
3
(22)
45-49
3
00:25:46.28
Female
22
Team Cycledelic
500
30.4 km/h
00:20:43.29
277
3
00:42:55.67
249
3
00:49:47.61
228
2
01:01:48.84
204
3
00:21:51.79
204
3
00:21:53.20
201
3
197
16
Sarah Tan
Sarah Tan #16
Female 18-34
03:37:46.93
03:37:46.93
11
(20)
18-34
11
00:31:02.41
Female
20
NTS SG
10
30.6 km/h
00:20:44.53
271
11
00:42:58.71
251
12
00:49:45.76
232
11
01:01:56.50
208
12
00:21:36.93
201
11
00:20:38.12
197
11
209
596
Lars Groensedt
Lars Groensedt #596
Male 50-54
03:40:45.51
03:40:45.51
24
(187)
50-54
24
00:34:08.95
Male
187
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:17.31
216
25
00:41:59.25
196
24
00:49:44.47
209
22
01:06:13.10
214
22
00:23:08.63
211
23
00:20:13.24
209
24
210
662
Ranjith Wijayaratna
Ranjith Wijayaratna #662
Male 55-59
03:40:49.30
03:40:49.30
9
(188)
55-59
9
00:33:16.16
Male
188
35
30.2 km/h
00:19:23.16
220
9
00:41:56.78
197
8
00:49:43.71
217
9
01:06:13.62
217
8
00:23:07.87
215
9
00:20:14.52
210
9
253
633
Ruben Chirino
Ruben Chirino #633
Male 50-54
04:02:28.30
04:02:28.30
28
(224)
50-54
28
00:55:51.74
Male
224
10
27.5 km/h
00:19:22.50
221
27
00:41:58.59
204
29
00:49:42.86
219
29
01:18:27.10
252
29
00:26:40.25
252
29
00:26:06.66
253
28
211
613
Peter Townson
Peter Townson #613
Male 50-54
03:40:51.30
03:40:51.30
25
(189)
50-54
25
00:34:14.74
Male
189
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:46.31
189
22
00:42:27.05
198
25
00:49:42.81
216
28
01:06:11.24
215
23
00:23:07.74
210
22
00:20:19.52
211
25
204
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
03:40:10.81
03:40:10.81
21
(182)
50-54
21
00:33:34.25
Male
182
Strive Cycle Training
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:58.69
187
21
00:42:27.67
201
27
00:49:41.86
215
27
01:06:16.49
220
26
00:23:04.37
213
25
00:19:37.87
204
21
208
618
Simon Edsall
Simon Edsall #618
Male 50-54
03:40:32.31
03:40:32.31
23
(186)
50-54
23
00:33:55.75
Male
186
10
30.2 km/h
00:19:22.39
223
28
00:41:56.67
199
26
00:49:41.77
214
26
01:06:14.17
216
24
00:23:06.55
212
24
00:19:59.79
208
23
205
667
Michael Lyons
Michael Lyons #667
Male 55-59
03:40:29.81
03:40:29.81
8
(183)
55-59
8
00:32:56.67
Male
183
TriEdge
35
30.2 km/h
00:19:21.12
217
8
00:42:04.87
206
10
00:49:40.39
218
10
01:06:14.87
219
9
00:23:05.38
214
8
00:19:56.27
205
8
231
663
Ronald Harding
Ronald Harding #663
Male 55-59
03:50:46.50
03:50:46.50
10
(206)
55-59
10
00:43:13.36
Male
206
ANZA
35
28.9 km/h
00:19:20.37
222
10
00:41:57.11
200
9
00:49:39.95
208
8
01:08:04.05
228
10
00:26:28.68
227
10
00:25:03.72
231
10
330
631
Jan Volavka
Jan Volavka #631
Male 50-54
04:49:26.11
04:49:26.11
34
(294)
50-54
34
01:42:49.55
Male
294
Cycling Association Hong Kong
10
23.0 km/h
00:19:20.95
219
26
00:41:59.09
203
28
00:49:39.36
210
23
01:06:17.36
218
25
00:33:50.61
240
28
01:18:07.35
330
34
185
287
Andiko Purnomo
Andiko Purnomo #287
Male 35-39
03:35:32.97
03:35:32.97
41
(172)
35-39
41
00:37:40.23
Male
172
SpeedACC
10
30.9 km/h
00:18:48.16
169
31
00:38:28.10
156
40
00:49:30.96
186
42
01:03:22.08
182
42
00:22:13.14
183
41
00:23:02.65
185
41
207
627
Arnel Gonong
Arnel Gonong #627
Male 50-54
03:40:31.55
03:40:31.55
22
(185)
50-54
22
00:33:54.99
Male
185
Argonautica
10
30.2 km/h
00:18:56.46
200
23
00:41:16.93
188
21
00:49:22.28
205
21
01:07:37.87
212
21
00:22:11.96
208
21
00:20:57.41
207
22
236
681
Stephen Stinton
Stephen Stinton #681
Male 60-64
03:53:38.58
03:53:38.58
2
(210)
60-64
2
00:43:34.32
Male
210
1000
28.5 km/h
00:18:33.10
134
2
00:41:47.45
189
2
00:49:16.21
206
2
01:13:23.72
236
2
00:26:14.02
235
2
00:24:15.80
236
2
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (452 items)