Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (634 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
18km
O/Pos
C/Pos
32km (ACE)
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
O/Pos
C/Pos
94km (ACE)
O/Pos
C/Pos
121km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
242
476
Hamish Moline
Hamish Moline #476
Male 45-49
04:34:28.13
04:34:28.13
34
(220)
45-49
34
Male
220
10
33.4 km/h
00:29:39.47
119
19
00:26:21.38
200
30
00:48:51.82
200
29
01:03:46.53
205
32
01:13:08.16
259
34
00:32:29.97
242
34
169
396
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #396
Male 40-44
04:11:22.34
04:11:22.34
34
(159)
40-44
34
Male
159
Team Next Stage
10
36.5 km/h
00:30:16.19
190
44
00:24:59.99
194
41
00:49:06.45
180
35
00:59:34.37
192
39
00:56:16.16
178
35
00:30:55.87
169
34
217
189
Leong Ho Yin
Leong Ho Yin #189
Male 18-34
04:27:52.92
04:27:52.92
50
(196)
18-34
50
Male
196
10
34.3 km/h
00:28:41.63
31
31
00:26:56.45
197
52
00:49:09.86
197
49
01:03:02.15
202
51
01:03:27.63
214
52
00:36:23.75
217
50
186
432
Shogo Wakabayashi
Shogo Wakabayashi #432
Male 40-44
04:17:55.65
04:17:55.65
39
(176)
40-44
39
Male
176
Team Next Stage
10
35.6 km/h
00:30:09.46
171
25
00:25:02.72
193
40
00:49:11.03
182
37
00:59:34.41
193
40
00:59:18.30
189
39
00:34:26.00
186
39
119
111
Jotham Lee
Jotham Lee #111
Male 18-34
03:55:40.28
03:55:40.28
31
(112)
18-34
31
Male
112
CCN-Foil
10
39.0 km/h
00:28:46.09
26
26
00:23:37.77
26
26
00:49:15.80
171
44
00:59:28.64
174
43
00:46:58.72
140
36
00:27:26.77
119
31
229
465
Martin Gutowski
Martin Gutowski #465
Male 40-44
04:30:39.72
04:30:39.72
44
(208)
40-44
44
Male
208
10
33.9 km/h
00:30:16.00
189
43
00:28:32.72
221
47
00:49:24.28
214
42
01:03:41.56
217
43
01:02:39.16
231
43
00:35:53.30
229
44
220
321
Chris Bell
Chris Bell #321
Male 35-39
04:28:02.65
04:28:02.65
46
(199)
35-39
46
Male
199
10
34.2 km/h
00:32:48.75
287
69
00:31:39.45
328
64
00:49:25.08
267
57
01:00:06.89
233
52
00:59:21.70
221
48
00:34:27.12
220
46
231
287
Andiko Purnomo
Andiko Purnomo #287
Male 35-39
04:31:31.97
04:31:31.97
49
(210)
35-39
49
Male
210
SpeedACC
10
33.8 km/h
00:29:35.48
96
41
00:27:50.16
209
47
00:49:26.36
207
44
01:05:51.90
222
44
01:01:39.78
230
50
00:36:58.10
231
49
136
493
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #493
Male 45-49
03:59:31.49
03:59:31.49
25
(129)
45-49
25
Male
129
Matador Racing
35
38.3 km/h
00:29:40.26
108
8
00:25:18.28
160
29
00:49:26.36
178
28
00:56:57.90
178
28
00:49:48.53
156
26
00:28:12.36
136
25
230
274
Ryan Mejia
Ryan Mejia #274
Male 35-39
04:30:47.87
04:30:47.87
48
(209)
35-39
48
Male
209
PinoyBikeBrothers
10
33.9 km/h
00:29:28.12
97
42
00:24:25.22
116
38
00:49:26.51
176
40
01:09:43.87
227
47
01:02:05.00
234
51
00:35:21.58
230
48
265
377
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #377
Male 40-44
04:44:09.52
04:44:09.52
49
(239)
40-44
49
Male
239
West Coast Riders
10
32.3 km/h
00:30:14.70
192
46
00:28:36.20
222
48
00:49:26.55
221
44
01:11:37.41
268
49
01:11:15.32
278
49
00:32:44.09
265
49
182
352
Joe Pirie
Joe Pirie #352
Male 40-44
04:16:57.16
04:16:57.16
37
(172)
40-44
37
Male
172
10
35.7 km/h
00:30:15.51
185
39
00:24:36.85
159
37
00:49:32.55
181
36
00:59:13.25
187
34
00:56:50.00
181
37
00:36:17.76
182
37
188
423
Martyn Davies
Martyn Davies #423
Male 40-44
04:18:25.55
04:18:25.55
40
(178)
40-44
40
Male
178
Mamils CC
10
35.5 km/h
00:30:13.30
175
29
00:24:32.14
156
34
00:49:39.26
179
34
00:59:32.03
190
37
01:01:12.47
195
41
00:33:06.15
188
40
193
354
Marvin Gonzales
Marvin Gonzales #354
Male 40-44
04:21:02.59
04:21:02.59
41
(183)
40-44
41
Male
183
Team Harabas
10
35.2 km/h
00:30:12.20
180
34
00:24:30.84
157
35
00:49:41.31
183
38
00:59:32.44
191
38
00:59:59.72
190
40
00:36:53.25
193
41
174
418
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #418
Male 40-44
04:12:16.82
04:12:16.82
36
(164)
40-44
36
Male
164
MetaSport
10
36.4 km/h
00:30:19.11
193
47
00:24:31.42
158
36
00:49:43.54
184
39
00:59:12.05
188
35
00:56:02.69
176
34
00:32:17.18
174
36
266
409
Benjamin Vella
Benjamin Vella #409
Male 40-44
04:44:13.20
04:44:13.20
50
(240)
40-44
50
Male
240
10
32.3 km/h
00:33:49.81
325
54
00:31:35.15
348
57
00:49:46.62
280
51
01:16:25.28
304
54
00:59:33.43
279
50
00:32:47.75
266
50
192
252
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis #252
Male 35-39
04:20:52.96
04:20:52.96
39
(182)
35-39
39
Male
182
Desert Rouleurs
10
35.2 km/h
00:29:44.76
127
47
00:27:38.83
207
46
00:49:52.77
210
47
01:05:16.65
218
42
00:57:32.21
212
43
00:30:40.17
192
39
270
204
Budi Kwok
Budi Kwok #204
Male 18-34
04:46:01.56
04:46:01.56
58
(242)
18-34
58
Male
242
Pekanbaru roadbike
10
32.1 km/h
00:29:33.78
82
54
00:29:57.30
232
57
00:49:56.56
230
53
01:08:48.18
262
55
01:07:28.28
269
60
00:40:09.15
270
58
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
Query
Query
18-34
Male
Bintan Cycling Club
00:31:01.45
00:28:34.72
00:49:57.09
04:43:27.30
312
317
Juan-Paul Accorsi
Juan-Paul Accorsi #317
Male 35-39
05:04:05.50
05:04:05.50
66
(279)
35-39
66
Male
279
10
30.2 km/h
00:31:39.54
273
59
00:32:49.73
330
66
00:49:57.26
274
60
01:12:53.50
296
60
01:14:21.62
308
65
00:42:09.21
312
66
203
573
Patrick Rosset
Patrick Rosset #573
Male 45-49
04:21:41.59
04:21:41.59
30
(188)
45-49
30
Male
188
10
35.1 km/h
00:30:39.68
231
45
00:27:28.96
212
35
00:50:05.33
219
33
01:02:08.10
212
33
00:58:31.97
201
30
00:32:29.75
203
30
200
678
Michael Waresh
Michael Waresh #678
Male 55-59
04:21:32.41
04:21:32.41
10
(185)
55-59
10
Male
185
Greyhounds
35
35.1 km/h
00:30:45.23
237
12
00:27:25.83
213
11
00:50:06.35
222
11
01:02:06.89
213
11
00:58:32.08
202
11
00:32:20.24
200
10
216
125
Jeff Chan
Jeff Chan #125
Male 18-34
04:27:52.69
04:27:52.69
49
(195)
18-34
49
Male
195
Project 852
10
34.3 km/h
00:30:54.00
251
58
00:28:34.41
233
58
00:50:08.63
234
56
01:02:51.05
219
53
01:00:20.33
217
53
00:34:47.80
216
49
246
16
Sarah Tan
Sarah Tan #16
Female 18-34
04:35:53.14
04:35:53.14
10
(23)
18-34
10
Female
23
NTS SG
10
33.3 km/h
00:34:53.23
392
11
00:27:01.87
281
10
00:50:09.14
250
8
00:59:07.44
215
9
00:58:44.67
208
9
00:45:49.11
246
10
179
132
Edward Clarke
Edward Clarke #132
Male 18-34
04:16:24.59
04:16:24.59
46
(169)
18-34
46
Male
169
Wombats
10
35.8 km/h
00:28:41.19
22
22
00:23:43.31
51
51
00:50:13.22
173
45
00:58:43.40
179
47
00:58:56.93
179
46
00:35:55.95
179
46
194
14
Min-Ting Chang
Min-Ting Chang #14
Female 18-34
04:21:11.88
04:21:11.88
6
(11)
18-34
6
Female
11
10
35.1 km/h
00:34:54.41
391
10
00:26:56.42
277
8
00:50:15.04
251
9
00:58:11.83
209
8
00:56:46.93
199
8
00:34:00.79
194
6
198
59
Vanessa Johnson
Vanessa Johnson #59
Female 45-49
04:21:14.67
04:21:14.67
2
(15)
45-49
2
Female
15
Strive Cycle Training
1200
35.1 km/h
00:34:53.22
377
1
00:27:01.98
280
2
00:50:20.80
253
2
00:58:15.24
210
2
00:58:40.20
204
2
00:31:56.81
198
2
238
54
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung
Winnie Wing Yee Yeung #54
Female 40-44
04:33:45.18
04:33:45.18
6
(22)
40-44
6
Female
22
10
33.5 km/h
00:34:50.36
388
3
00:26:57.43
278
5
00:50:24.82
254
5
01:01:26.82
230
5
01:02:20.60
242
6
00:37:34.84
238
6
256
148
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud #148
Male 18-34
04:38:15.64
04:38:15.64
56
(231)
18-34
56
Male
231
U cycling team
10
33.0 km/h
00:31:00.06
254
60
00:28:26.77
230
55
00:50:29.38
235
57
01:08:14.08
261
54
01:02:42.27
253
56
00:37:11.67
256
56
260
631
Jan Volavka
Jan Volavka #631
Male 50-54
04:39:18.75
04:39:18.75
24
(235)
50-54
24
Male
235
Cycling Association Hong Kong
35
32.9 km/h
00:30:57.94
259
29
00:29:55.86
270
28
00:50:30.93
240
21
01:05:22.32
256
23
01:05:29.94
261
24
00:36:44.46
260
24
247
627
Arnel Gonong
Arnel Gonong #627
Male 50-54
04:35:56.51
04:35:56.51
22
(224)
50-54
22
Male
224
Argonautica
35
33.3 km/h
00:31:06.41
260
30
00:29:39.38
265
24
00:50:31.52
239
20
01:06:48.17
259
25
01:01:57.04
250
23
00:35:44.34
247
22
226
663
Ronald Harding
Ronald Harding #663
Male 55-59
04:28:42.39
04:28:42.39
13
(205)
55-59
13
Male
205
ANZA
35
34.2 km/h
00:30:55.28
258
16
00:29:56.79
271
16
00:50:32.59
241
13
01:05:02.27
250
12
00:59:09.76
237
12
00:32:46.46
226
13
338
499
David Gibb
David Gibb #499
Male 45-49
05:16:27.27
05:16:27.27
54
(301)
45-49
54
Male
301
Project 852
10
29.0 km/h
00:36:35.69
458
76
00:30:03.63
369
62
00:50:39.56
288
41
01:25:00.69
359
57
01:14:55.29
346
55
00:38:52.63
338
54
122
John Ross Aban
John Ross Aban #122
Male 18-34
Started
Started
18-34
Male
Team Harabas
00:28:35.35
20
20
00:23:37.76
18
18
00:50:40.30
174
46
03:41:22.30
184
47
330
431
Matt Hardwick
Matt Hardwick #431
Male 40-44
05:11:33.16
05:11:33.16
58
(295)
40-44
58
Male
295
10
29.5 km/h
00:30:27.42
197
50
00:34:06.77
331
55
00:50:40.49
281
52
01:16:59.21
307
55
01:17:37.21
330
58
00:41:29.57
330
58
223
596
Lars Groensedt
Lars Groensedt #596
Male 50-54
04:28:38.00
04:28:38.00
18
(202)
50-54
18
Male
202
35
34.2 km/h
00:30:50.94
247
26
00:29:57.71
268
26
00:50:41.40
244
22
01:05:05.23
253
22
00:59:03.43
239
20
00:32:41.94
223
18
261
595
Anthony May
Anthony May #595
Male 50-54
04:39:36.31
04:39:36.31
25
(236)
50-54
25
Male
236
35
32.8 km/h
00:30:51.00
242
23
00:29:59.95
267
25
00:50:42.17
246
23
01:05:16.59
257
24
01:05:29.87
262
25
00:37:01.88
261
25
208
50
Janne Oldager
Janne Oldager #50
Female 40-44
04:25:33.86
04:25:33.86
4
(17)
40-44
4
Female
17
150
34.6 km/h
00:34:54.64
417
7
00:26:32.19
273
4
00:50:44.67
252
4
01:00:29.51
220
4
01:01:00.31
225
4
00:31:41.76
208
4
232
610
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams #610
Male 50-54
04:31:38.93
04:31:38.93
21
(211)
50-54
21
Male
211
Strive Cycle Training
35
33.8 km/h
00:30:58.99
252
28
00:29:56.27
269
27
00:50:49.44
249
25
01:04:47.84
246
18
00:59:10.12
236
18
00:35:44.52
232
21
170
188
Pjh Hao
Pjh Hao #188
Male 18-34
04:11:44.78
04:11:44.78
43
(160)
18-34
43
Male
160
Team Integrated Riders
10
36.5 km/h
00:28:41.98
27
27
00:23:40.29
46
46
00:50:50.67
175
47
00:57:59.24
177
46
00:55:01.51
170
43
00:35:20.48
170
43
201
655
Peter Mackie Williamson
Peter Mackie Williamson #655
Male 55-59
04:21:32.60
04:21:32.60
11
(186)
55-59
11
Male
186
35
35.1 km/h
00:30:38.04
220
6
00:26:37.14
208
10
00:51:00.70
220
10
01:02:06.90
211
10
00:58:32.36
200
10
00:32:20.95
201
11
254
44
Jenny Neuse
Jenny Neuse #44
Female 35-39
04:37:59.51
04:37:59.51
5
(25)
35-39
5
Female
25
75
33.0 km/h
00:34:53.37
405
5
00:28:45.53
316
4
00:51:17.12
278
4
01:03:48.60
263
5
01:02:17.13
255
5
00:36:48.86
254
5
210
43
Perrine Fages
Perrine Fages #43
Female 35-39
04:25:34.66
04:25:34.66
4
(19)
35-39
4
Female
19
150
34.6 km/h
00:34:53.97
404
4
00:28:46.54
318
5
00:51:19.85
279
5
01:01:53.25
254
4
00:56:51.72
227
4
00:31:41.02
210
4
209
19
Lenka Vackova
Lenka Vackova #19
Female 18-34
04:25:34.46
04:25:34.46
9
(18)
18-34
9
Female
18
10
34.6 km/h
00:34:46.52
383
7
00:27:38.17
295
13
00:51:21.44
260
10
01:02:30.02
241
10
00:57:23.70
226
11
00:31:40.93
209
9
207
20
Chawaree Termtanan
Chawaree Termtanan #20
Female 18-34
04:25:13.71
04:25:13.71
8
(16)
18-34
8
Female
16
U cycling team
10
34.6 km/h
00:34:52.77
399
14
00:27:36.32
294
12
00:51:22.02
261
11
01:02:34.70
244
11
00:57:07.61
222
10
00:31:31.56
207
8
321
296
Kevin Slack
Kevin Slack #296
Male 35-39
05:07:39.36
05:07:39.36
67
(287)
35-39
67
Male
287
10
29.8 km/h
00:34:03.01
342
78
00:32:50.42
371
74
00:51:22.78
294
63
01:16:16.18
318
64
01:13:54.06
326
68
00:38:58.18
321
67
241
458
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #458
Male 40-44
04:34:14.50
04:34:14.50
45
(219)
40-44
45
Male
219
ANZA
10
33.5 km/h
00:30:17.50
188
42
00:27:23.43
210
44
00:51:28.56
228
46
01:03:48.49
226
45
01:03:32.24
243
45
00:37:34.09
241
45
262
306
Jason Mills
Jason Mills #306
Male 35-39
04:39:56.45
04:39:56.45
54
(237)
35-39
54
Male
237
10
32.8 km/h
00:31:57.27
277
63
00:30:48.05
306
63
00:51:43.56
276
61
01:03:22.39
260
57
01:06:36.00
266
54
00:35:03.86
262
54
202
286
Koichiro Kumagai
Koichiro Kumagai #286
Male 35-39
04:21:37.51
04:21:37.51
41
(187)
35-39
41
Male
187
10
35.1 km/h
00:31:55.41
276
62
00:30:36.39
298
61
00:51:48.19
273
59
00:59:32.24
231
50
00:56:13.81
213
44
00:31:10.90
202
41
213
45
Liesbeth Kanis
Liesbeth Kanis #45
Female 40-44
04:26:57.81
04:26:57.81
5
(21)
40-44
5
Female
21
ANZA
75
34.4 km/h
00:34:50.89
387
2
00:27:09.09
285
6
00:51:49.69
259
6
01:02:30.86
242
6
00:57:24.10
228
5
00:33:03.45
213
5
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (634 items)