Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1
1086
Millsy's Angels
Millsy's Angels #1086
Female 56+
05:07:00.71
05:07:00.71
1
(1)
56+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Cawood
Chloe Truscott
Hayley Ryan
Melaine Kennedy
70
15:35 min/km
Wave 12
5
622
Free Stylin
Free Stylin #622
Female 56+
05:13:21.71
05:13:21.71
2
(2)
56+
2
00:06:21.00
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Hogan
Chloe Green
Adelaide Mcgillivray
Sophie Harrison
60
15:54 min/km
Wave 7
8
1096
Rottnest Express Team
Rottnest Express Team #1096
Female 100+
05:33:59.17
05:33:59.17
1
(3)
100+
1
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Shryock
Emily Randall
Anthea Stacey
Lauren Mcgregor
118
16:57 min/km
Wave 12
14
619
Scarboro Scorchers
Scarboro Scorchers #619
Female 56+
05:43:17.42
05:43:17.42
3
(4)
56+
3
00:36:16.70
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Holly O'Brien
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Jessica Cake
58
17:25 min/km
Wave 7
16
986
Swim For The Cure
Swim For The Cure #986
Female 100+
05:45:12.51
05:45:12.51
2
(5)
100+
2
00:11:13.34
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
Jessie Earl
Cathryn Earl
Kate Johnston
Maggie Earl
109
17:31 min/km
Wave 11
17
613
Mums Made Us
Mums Made Us #613
Female 56+
05:49:57.88
05:49:57.88
4
(6)
56+
4
00:42:57.17
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Scotia Broome
Emma Murphy
Rosie Wood
Yasmin Snowden
61
17:45 min/km
Wave 7
31
794
Stop Talking Mum
Stop Talking Mum #794
Female 150+
06:08:34.84
06:08:34.84
1
(7)
150+
1
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Sîan Williams
Andrea Williams
Bronwen Williams
Ceinwen Roberts
167
18:42 min/km
Wave 9
33
922
Quick Quoks
Quick Quoks #922
Female 100+
06:13:07.34
06:13:07.34
3
(8)
100+
3
00:39:08.17
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caterina Paganelli
Nicole Lagesse
Elizabeth O'Brien
Josie Faulkner
118
18:56 min/km
Wave 11
34
785
13 Kids
13 Kids #785
Female 150+
06:14:44.65
06:14:44.65
2
(9)
150+
2
00:06:09.81
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Deborah Crawley
Renee Devoogd
Penny Regan
Danielle Borgas
177
19:01 min/km
Wave 9
39
633
The Barracuda Braves
The Barracuda Braves #633
Female 56+
06:17:31.77
06:17:31.77
5
(10)
56+
5
01:10:31.05
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Ongarezos
Nadia Engert Mafe
Jane Harwood
Lauren Johnson
56
19:09 min/km
Wave 7
51
631
Mako Mermaids
Mako Mermaids #631
Female 56+
06:27:45.91
06:27:45.91
6
(11)
56+
6
01:20:45.20
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Gabby Long
Zoe Butler
62
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
64
618
The Yellow Submarines
The Yellow Submarines #618
Female 56+
06:37:53.04
06:37:53.04
7
(12)
56+
7
01:30:52.33
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Isabel Dubois
Hannah Doret
Abbi Roth
Amber Anderson
68
20:11 min/km
Wave 7
71
639
ACCE GANG
ACCE GANG #639
Female 56+
06:41:35.64
06:41:35.64
8
(13)
56+
8
01:34:34.92
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte White
Emmeline Fraser-Gillard
Ally Stephen
Olympia Chiaramonte
67
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
72
830
Port Beach Belles
Port Beach Belles #830
Female 150+
06:42:25.04
06:42:25.04
3
(14)
150+
3
00:33:50.20
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Nazli Gwynn
Janine Moldowan
Dianna Ingram
Terri Mcfarland
188
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
74
600
Swim Teen
Swim Teen #600
Female 56+
06:43:03.86
06:43:03.86
9
(15)
56+
9
01:36:03.14
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Josephine Mckenzie
Genevieve Brown
Olivia Power
Ashton Bates
60
20:27 min/km
Wave 7
81
541
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #541
Female 56+
06:46:59.87
06:46:59.87
10
(16)
56+
10
01:39:59.16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Valentine
Molly Valentine
Sarah Donovan
Abbey Valentine
96
20:39 min/km
Wave 7
84
549
Dolphins
Dolphins #549
Female 56+
06:47:37.18
06:47:37.18
11
(17)
56+
11
01:40:36.46
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Taylor Christie
Alyssa Woodward
Gabi Taranto
Amy Sturgeon
91
20:41 min/km
Wave 7
92
542
Little Mermaids 2.0
Little Mermaids 2.0 #542
Female 56+
06:50:02.23
06:50:02.23
12
(18)
56+
12
01:43:01.51
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Madison Wood
Leah Clark
92
20:48 min/km
Wave 7
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
99
640
Gage Road Girls
Gage Road Girls #640
Female 56+
06:53:40.33
06:53:40.33
13
(20)
56+
13
01:46:39.61
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
64
20:59 min/km
Wave 7
105
605
Sataliki
Sataliki #605
Female 56+
06:55:22.09
06:55:22.09
14
(21)
56+
14
01:48:21.37
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Salina Rash
Tara Bacovic
Lily Shilkin
Kirsten Macadie
78
21:05 min/km
Wave 7
109
584
Loose Cannons
Loose Cannons #584
Female 56+
06:57:00.35
06:57:00.35
15
(22)
56+
15
01:49:59.63
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Brydie Neesham
Ella Cook
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
70
21:10 min/km
Wave 7
116
556
The Sea Pandas
The Sea Pandas #556
Female 56+
06:59:45.04
06:59:45.04
16
(23)
56+
16
01:52:44.33
Female
23
New South Wales
AUS
Leigha Ryan
Summalea Day
Brielle Donaldson
Melissa Berry
97
21:18 min/km
Wave 7
124
637
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #637
Female 56+
07:04:05.78
07:04:05.78
17
(24)
56+
17
01:57:05.06
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
58
21:31 min/km
Wave 7
130
752
In Too Deep
In Too Deep #752
Female 150+
07:09:48.98
07:09:48.98
4
(25)
150+
4
01:01:14.14
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Hall
Tara Yewers
Deanna Power
Chailee Richards
177
21:49 min/km
Wave 9
133
947
The Swanlings
The Swanlings #947
Female 100+
07:12:14.88
07:12:14.88
5
(26)
100+
5
01:38:15.70
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Gastevski
Francene Leaversuch
Francesca Perugia
Corinne Zadow
148
21:56 min/km
Wave 11
134
623
SMaLL Fry
SMaLL Fry #623
Female 56+
07:13:12.75
07:13:12.75
18
(27)
56+
18
02:06:12.03
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Saffy Fairweather
Liv Langsford
Lucy Murdoch
Maddi Ball
59
21:59 min/km
Wave 7
142
1010
Crazy Piranhas
Crazy Piranhas #1010
Female 100+
07:17:03.11
07:17:03.11
6
(28)
100+
6
01:43:03.93
Female
28
New South Wales
AUS
Emily Gribble
Emily Hamersley
Anna Wagner
Felicity Gooding
149
22:11 min/km
Wave 12
160
629
WUBZ
WUBZ #629
Female 56+
07:26:45.41
07:26:45.41
19
(29)
56+
19
02:19:44.69
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Berson
Harriet Jameson
Issy Kruk
Julia Sladden
67
22:40 min/km
Wave 7
161
761
Kiss My Splash
Kiss My Splash #761
Female 150+
07:27:18.92
07:27:18.92
5
(30)
150+
5
01:18:44.08
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Julia Feutrill
Rebecca Heffernan
Suzie Tonich
Melissa Murdoch
169
22:42 min/km
Wave 9
171
970
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #970
Female 150+
07:30:10.10
07:30:10.10
6
(31)
150+
6
01:21:35.26
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Forlonge
Katie Ledgerwood
Lea Edwards
Liz Carson
157
22:51 min/km
Wave 11
186
692
The Never Say Nevers
The Never Say Nevers #692
Female 200+
07:35:54.96
07:35:54.96
1
(32)
200+
1
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Orme
Katrina West
Pamela Bubrzycki
Amanda Lee
210
23:08 min/km
Wave 8
188
550
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #550
Female 56+
07:36:22.35
07:36:22.35
20
(33)
56+
20
02:29:21.63
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Sophie Moustaka
Sinead Cockcroft
Jordan Leahy
88
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
192
641
The Flaming Leopards
The Flaming Leopards #641
Female 56+
07:37:26.21
07:37:26.21
21
(34)
56+
21
02:30:25.49
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Stroud
Ruby Fogarty
Nia Wege
Daisy Webster
60
23:13 min/km
Wave 7
201
833
DENMARK COWGIRLS
DENMARK COWGIRLS #833
Female 150+
07:40:49.32
07:40:49.32
7
(35)
150+
7
01:32:14.48
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Brenton
Elizabeth Von Perger
Rae Powys
Jill Sheed
177
23:23 min/km
Wave 10
214
978
Williams KATSfish
Williams KATSfish #978
Female 100+
07:45:10.34
07:45:10.34
7
(36)
100+
7
02:11:11.16
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Ford
Suzi Hogg
Tracey Price
Kristy Medlen
143
23:36 min/km
Wave 11
219
615
Pretty Tough 2
Pretty Tough 2 #615
Female 56+
07:48:04.41
07:48:04.41
22
(37)
56+
22
02:41:03.69
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Maloney
Olivia Jones
Georgia Seed
Hannah Potts
66
23:45 min/km
Wave 7
222
635
teen fit team female
teen fit team female #635
Female 56+
07:50:45.16
07:50:45.16
23
(38)
56+
23
02:43:44.45
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
Abbie Kozlowska
Tahlia Glasson
Ella Van Leeuwen
Lara Van Leeuwen
62
23:53 min/km
Wave 7
225
987
The Swim Shadys
The Swim Shadys #987
Female 100+
07:51:42.99
07:51:42.99
8
(39)
100+
8
02:17:43.81
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Marshall
Brittany Fergusson
Kellie Rivers-Malet
Noelle Steketee
100
23:56 min/km
Wave 11
229
703
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #703
Female 200+
07:52:06.86
07:52:06.86
2
(40)
200+
2
00:16:11.90
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
Erin Shaw
Carole Steketee
Fiona Cumming
Gail Parsons
215
23:57 min/km
Wave 8
240
865
Marvelous Mermaids
Marvelous Mermaids #865
Female 150+
07:58:41.30
07:58:41.30
8
(41)
150+
8
01:50:06.46
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
Rebekah Riches
Olivia Carroll
Gay Riches
Maree Hoban
107
24:17 min/km
Wave 10
241
1071
Health Swimmers
Health Swimmers #1071
Female 100+
07:59:00.26
07:59:00.26
9
(42)
100+
9
02:25:01.08
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Sullivan
Belinda Lawler
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
109
24:18 min/km
Wave 12
242
620
Beached Whales
Beached Whales #620
Female 56+
07:59:13.13
07:59:13.13
24
(43)
56+
24
02:52:12.41
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Schonell
Lucy Baddeley
Emma Zampatti
Aimee Correia
63
24:19 min/km
Wave 7
253
562
Funkita Fronds
Funkita Fronds #562
Female 56+
08:04:07.47
08:04:07.47
25
(44)
56+
25
02:57:06.75
Female
44
New South Wales
AUS
Kate Halsted
Brigid O'Farrell
Alexa Thompson
Isabella Borshoff
93
24:34 min/km
Wave 7
263
607
What Shark?
What Shark? #607
Female 56+
08:07:23.25
08:07:23.25
26
(45)
56+
26
03:00:22.54
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Jaques
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Elisabeth Pitts
Sophie Preston
82
24:44 min/km
Wave 7
267
920
Mums on a Mission
Mums on a Mission #920
Female 100+
08:09:59.29
08:09:59.29
10
(46)
100+
10
02:36:00.11
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Brydson
Kirsten Earl
Shannon Suijdendorp
Tammy Norregaard
140
24:52 min/km
Wave 11
268
598
50 Shades of E
50 Shades of E #598
Female 56+
08:10:21.34
08:10:21.34
27
(47)
56+
27
03:03:20.63
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
Eloise Shaw
Ella Matthews
Elizabeth Mclarty
Phoebe Donaldson
66
24:53 min/km
Wave 7
273
974
Lady Wahoos
Lady Wahoos #974
Female 100+
08:11:07.25
08:11:07.25
11
(48)
100+
11
02:37:08.08
Female
48
Western Australia
AUS
Tess O'Brien
Renae Rundle
Jacqueline Beven
Madeleine Beven
103
24:55 min/km
Wave 11
275
582
Majestic Mermaids
Majestic Mermaids #582
Female 56+
08:11:19.35
08:11:19.35
28
(49)
56+
28
03:04:18.63
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
Imogen Balharrie
Amy Kirke
Demi Robinson
Jennifer Kite
94
24:56 min/km
Wave 7
278
1078
Esther Foundation
Esther Foundation #1078
Female 100+
08:12:43.48
08:12:43.48
12
(50)
100+
12
02:38:44.30
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
Leilani Cocks
Elizabeth Ladyman
Jessica Rowan
Jasmine Edwards
107
25:00 min/km
Wave 12
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (84 items)