Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
310
1079
4 Little Budgies
4 Little Budgies #1079
Male 100+
08:29:59.44
08:29:59.44
69
(167)
100+
69
02:49:51.82
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Simpson
Matt Assan
Daniel Corsbie
Andrew Hopkins
116
25:53 min/km
Wave 12
311
1064
Footyboyz
Footyboyz #1064
Male 100+
08:32:20.68
08:32:20.68
70
(168)
100+
70
02:52:13.07
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Bruce Phillips
Jason Winship
Chris Tana
139
26:00 min/km
Wave 12
316
1011
Swimphony
Swimphony #1011
Male 100+
08:33:43.76
08:33:43.76
71
(170)
100+
71
02:53:36.15
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Collier
Paul Cochrane
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
146
26:04 min/km
Wave 12
323
1080
Going for a surf
Going for a surf #1080
Male 100+
08:37:54.58
08:37:54.58
72
(172)
100+
72
02:57:46.97
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
Corin Groenveld
Ben Dyson
Sam Young
Jack Downie
103
26:17 min/km
Wave 12
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
327
996
Seal Later
Seal Later #996
Male 100+
08:40:07.31
08:40:07.31
74
(175)
100+
74
02:59:59.70
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Stewart
Nate Vidovich
Luke Mullins
Luke Munro
102
26:24 min/km
Wave 11
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
354
1084
Rogo
Rogo #1084
Male 100+
08:54:44.88
08:54:44.88
78
(184)
100+
78
03:14:37.26
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
James Rogerson
Michael Rogerson
Tom Faunt
Rob Rogerson
144
27:08 min/km
Wave 12
357
989
The Awesome Foursome
The Awesome Foursome #989
Male 100+
08:59:52.64
08:59:52.64
79
(185)
100+
79
03:19:45.02
Male
185
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Walsh
Dylan Price
Daniel Hoghton
Peter Fraser
138
27:24 min/km
Wave 11
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
361
1092
Swannies Maritime
Swannies Maritime #1092
Male 100+
09:04:39.35
09:04:39.35
81
(187)
100+
81
03:24:31.73
Male
187
Western Australia
AUS
Stefan Marchesi
Todd Rowland
Ron Hannah
Rhys Hailes
124
27:38 min/km
Wave 12
381
1049
Bobby Dazzlers
Bobby Dazzlers #1049
Male 100+
09:13:20.20
09:13:20.20
82
(192)
100+
82
03:33:12.59
Male
192
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Bartlett
Aidan Luke
Taylor Grant
Rick Golding
130
28:05 min/km
Wave 12
382
981
Team Short Stack
Team Short Stack #981
Male 100+
09:13:32.17
09:13:32.17
83
(193)
100+
83
03:33:24.55
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
Travis Jones
Belinda Rennie
Thomas Swaby
Matthew Rennie
138
28:05 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
565
M Swarbricks Merino Stud
M Swarbricks Merino Stud #565
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Alexander Davies
Mike Swarbrick
Jordan Mcallister
Simon Panizza
100
Wave 7
1030
Blotto to Rotto
Blotto to Rotto #1030
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Hynes
David Younghusband
Jordie Younghusband
Andrew Hynes
147
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
Page 9 of 9 (419 items)