Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
390
777
Born Athletes Gone Wrong
Born Athletes Gone Wrong #777
Male 200+
09:32:08.44
09:32:08.44
22
(197)
200+
22
03:14:08.19
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
Maurice Spillane
Jimmy Wilson
Sean Webb
Steve Sammut
200
29:02 min/km
Wave 9
372
851
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #851
Mixed 200+
09:09:28.75
09:09:28.75
1
(112)
200+
1
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
Paul De Nardi
Bronagh Crawley
Brad Wylynko
Robert John Nash
208
27:53 min/km
Wave 10
100
699
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #699
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:53:50.20
06:53:50.20
1
(20)
200+ Mixed
1
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
Derek Sexton
Simon Rusiti
Liz Beal
Karen Heagney
205
21:00 min/km
Wave 8
127
688
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #688
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:08:54.63
07:08:54.63
2
(29)
200+ Mixed
2
00:15:04.43
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
Vicki Baroni
Bill Armstrong
Kaylene Bozich
Bradley Hitchcock
210
21:46 min/km
Wave 8
181
858
GV Crocs
GV Crocs #858
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:33:40.87
07:33:40.87
3
(45)
200+ Mixed
3
00:39:50.67
Mixed
45
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Stephen Orr
Glenn Gibson
212
23:01 min/km
Wave 10
388
695
dreaming for MAGiC
dreaming for MAGiC #695
Mixed 200+ Mixed
09:28:52.76
09:28:52.76
4
(118)
200+ Mixed
4
02:35:02.56
Mixed
118
Western Australia
AUS
Marilyn Mooney
Amanda Martyn
Shelley Taylorsmith
Clive Cass
224
28:52 min/km
Wave 8
393
697
Bad Mannas
Bad Mannas #697
Mixed 200+ Mixed
09:41:22.61
09:41:22.61
5
(120)
200+ Mixed
5
02:47:32.41
Mixed
120
Western Australia
AUS
George Mills
Ken Isbister
Sue Mcdonald
Debra Brown
242
29:30 min/km
Wave 8
73
704
Melanoma WA
Melanoma WA #704
Male 250+
06:43:02.22
06:43:02.22
1
(43)
250+
1
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hodge
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
John Guilfoyle
258
20:27 min/km
Wave 8
166
686
Invaders
Invaders #686
Male 250+
07:28:58.34
07:28:58.34
2
(99)
250+
2
00:45:56.11
Male
99
Victoria
AUS
Brett Davis
Bruce Allender
Bruce Whan
Dr Clive S Fraser
269
22:47 min/km
Wave 8
1
1086
Millsy's Angels
Millsy's Angels #1086
Female 56+
05:07:00.71
05:07:00.71
1
(1)
56+
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Cawood
Chloe Truscott
Hayley Ryan
Melaine Kennedy
70
15:35 min/km
Wave 12
5
622
Free Stylin
Free Stylin #622
Female 56+
05:13:21.71
05:13:21.71
2
(2)
56+
2
00:06:21.00
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Chloe Hogan
Chloe Green
Adelaide Mcgillivray
Sophie Harrison
60
15:54 min/km
Wave 7
14
619
Scarboro Scorchers
Scarboro Scorchers #619
Female 56+
05:43:17.42
05:43:17.42
3
(4)
56+
3
00:36:16.70
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
Holly O'Brien
Hannah Jones
Ellen Kozlowska
Jessica Cake
58
17:25 min/km
Wave 7
17
613
Mums Made Us
Mums Made Us #613
Female 56+
05:49:57.88
05:49:57.88
4
(6)
56+
4
00:42:57.17
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Scotia Broome
Emma Murphy
Rosie Wood
Yasmin Snowden
61
17:45 min/km
Wave 7
39
633
The Barracuda Braves
The Barracuda Braves #633
Female 56+
06:17:31.77
06:17:31.77
5
(10)
56+
5
01:10:31.05
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Ongarezos
Nadia Engert Mafe
Jane Harwood
Lauren Johnson
56
19:09 min/km
Wave 7
51
631
Mako Mermaids
Mako Mermaids #631
Female 56+
06:27:45.91
06:27:45.91
6
(11)
56+
6
01:20:45.20
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Megan Fowler
Vivienne Noonan
Gabby Long
Zoe Butler
62
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
64
618
The Yellow Submarines
The Yellow Submarines #618
Female 56+
06:37:53.04
06:37:53.04
7
(12)
56+
7
01:30:52.33
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Isabel Dubois
Hannah Doret
Abbi Roth
Amber Anderson
68
20:11 min/km
Wave 7
71
639
ACCE GANG
ACCE GANG #639
Female 56+
06:41:35.64
06:41:35.64
8
(13)
56+
8
01:34:34.92
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Charlotte White
Emmeline Fraser-Gillard
Ally Stephen
Olympia Chiaramonte
67
20:23 min/km
Wave 7
74
600
Swim Teen
Swim Teen #600
Female 56+
06:43:03.86
06:43:03.86
9
(15)
56+
9
01:36:03.14
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
Josephine Mckenzie
Genevieve Brown
Olivia Power
Ashton Bates
60
20:27 min/km
Wave 7
81
541
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #541
Female 56+
06:46:59.87
06:46:59.87
10
(16)
56+
10
01:39:59.16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Valentine
Molly Valentine
Sarah Donovan
Abbey Valentine
96
20:39 min/km
Wave 7
84
549
Dolphins
Dolphins #549
Female 56+
06:47:37.18
06:47:37.18
11
(17)
56+
11
01:40:36.46
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
Taylor Christie
Alyssa Woodward
Gabi Taranto
Amy Sturgeon
91
20:41 min/km
Wave 7
92
542
Little Mermaids 2.0
Little Mermaids 2.0 #542
Female 56+
06:50:02.23
06:50:02.23
12
(18)
56+
12
01:43:01.51
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Madison Wood
Leah Clark
92
20:48 min/km
Wave 7
99
640
Gage Road Girls
Gage Road Girls #640
Female 56+
06:53:40.33
06:53:40.33
13
(20)
56+
13
01:46:39.61
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
64
20:59 min/km
Wave 7
105
605
Sataliki
Sataliki #605
Female 56+
06:55:22.09
06:55:22.09
14
(21)
56+
14
01:48:21.37
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Salina Rash
Tara Bacovic
Lily Shilkin
Kirsten Macadie
78
21:05 min/km
Wave 7
109
584
Loose Cannons
Loose Cannons #584
Female 56+
06:57:00.35
06:57:00.35
15
(22)
56+
15
01:49:59.63
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Brydie Neesham
Ella Cook
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
70
21:10 min/km
Wave 7
116
556
The Sea Pandas
The Sea Pandas #556
Female 56+
06:59:45.04
06:59:45.04
16
(23)
56+
16
01:52:44.33
Female
23
New South Wales
AUS
Leigha Ryan
Summalea Day
Brielle Donaldson
Melissa Berry
97
21:18 min/km
Wave 7
124
637
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #637
Female 56+
07:04:05.78
07:04:05.78
17
(24)
56+
17
01:57:05.06
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
58
21:31 min/km
Wave 7
134
623
SMaLL Fry
SMaLL Fry #623
Female 56+
07:13:12.75
07:13:12.75
18
(27)
56+
18
02:06:12.03
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Saffy Fairweather
Liv Langsford
Lucy Murdoch
Maddi Ball
59
21:59 min/km
Wave 7
160
629
WUBZ
WUBZ #629
Female 56+
07:26:45.41
07:26:45.41
19
(29)
56+
19
02:19:44.69
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Berson
Harriet Jameson
Issy Kruk
Julia Sladden
67
22:40 min/km
Wave 7
188
550
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #550
Female 56+
07:36:22.35
07:36:22.35
20
(33)
56+
20
02:29:21.63
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Sophie Moustaka
Sinead Cockcroft
Jordan Leahy
88
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
192
641
The Flaming Leopards
The Flaming Leopards #641
Female 56+
07:37:26.21
07:37:26.21
21
(34)
56+
21
02:30:25.49
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Stroud
Ruby Fogarty
Nia Wege
Daisy Webster
60
23:13 min/km
Wave 7
219
615
Pretty Tough 2
Pretty Tough 2 #615
Female 56+
07:48:04.41
07:48:04.41
22
(37)
56+
22
02:41:03.69
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Maloney
Olivia Jones
Georgia Seed
Hannah Potts
66
23:45 min/km
Wave 7
222
635
teen fit team female
teen fit team female #635
Female 56+
07:50:45.16
07:50:45.16
23
(38)
56+
23
02:43:44.45
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
Abbie Kozlowska
Tahlia Glasson
Ella Van Leeuwen
Lara Van Leeuwen
62
23:53 min/km
Wave 7
242
620
Beached Whales
Beached Whales #620
Female 56+
07:59:13.13
07:59:13.13
24
(43)
56+
24
02:52:12.41
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Schonell
Lucy Baddeley
Emma Zampatti
Aimee Correia
63
24:19 min/km
Wave 7
253
562
Funkita Fronds
Funkita Fronds #562
Female 56+
08:04:07.47
08:04:07.47
25
(44)
56+
25
02:57:06.75
Female
44
New South Wales
AUS
Kate Halsted
Brigid O'Farrell
Alexa Thompson
Isabella Borshoff
93
24:34 min/km
Wave 7
263
607
What Shark?
What Shark? #607
Female 56+
08:07:23.25
08:07:23.25
26
(45)
56+
26
03:00:22.54
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Jaques
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Elisabeth Pitts
Sophie Preston
82
24:44 min/km
Wave 7
268
598
50 Shades of E
50 Shades of E #598
Female 56+
08:10:21.34
08:10:21.34
27
(47)
56+
27
03:03:20.63
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
Eloise Shaw
Ella Matthews
Elizabeth Mclarty
Phoebe Donaldson
66
24:53 min/km
Wave 7
275
582
Majestic Mermaids
Majestic Mermaids #582
Female 56+
08:11:19.35
08:11:19.35
28
(49)
56+
28
03:04:18.63
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
Imogen Balharrie
Amy Kirke
Demi Robinson
Jennifer Kite
94
24:56 min/km
Wave 7
297
568
AquaElfs
AquaElfs #568
Female 56+
08:20:54.23
08:20:54.23
29
(53)
56+
29
03:13:53.51
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
Federica Ricci
Sasha Johnson
Ella Kolm
Louise Keeffe
89
25:25 min/km
Wave 7
309
625
Soaked
Soaked #625
Female 56+
08:29:44.04
08:29:44.04
30
(57)
56+
30
03:22:43.32
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Bradley
Kelsey Wright
Olivia Garbowski
Sophie Bell
64
25:52 min/km
Wave 7
317
895
Sinking Sloths
Sinking Sloths #895
Female 56+
08:34:04.18
08:34:04.18
31
(58)
56+
31
03:27:03.46
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Vickery
Abbey Evans
Melissa Baker
Artaud Jorja
70
26:05 min/km
Wave 10
319
1094
Joe's Angels
Joe's Angels #1094
Female 56+
08:34:53.38
08:34:53.38
32
(59)
56+
32
03:27:52.67
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Pestell
Emma Bennett
Emilie Stockwell
Katie Shaw
85
26:08 min/km
Wave 12
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
349
636
Rip Tide
Rip Tide #636
Female 56+
08:52:57.74
08:52:57.74
36
(66)
56+
36
03:45:57.03
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Godin
Alana Zorich
Olivia Marshall
Holly Touchell
65
27:03 min/km
Wave 7
368
592
No Wukkas Quokkas
No Wukkas Quokkas #592
Female 56+
09:08:38.46
09:08:38.46
37
(69)
56+
37
04:01:37.75
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Megan Ong
Lauren Yates
Tessa Hillard
92
27:50 min/km
Wave 7
371
628
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #628
Female 56+
09:09:21.46
09:09:21.46
38
(70)
56+
38
04:02:20.74
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Mirams
Ailee Salter
Georgie Middlemas
Tiffany Evans
67
27:53 min/km
Wave 7
383
944
Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Itty Bitty Titty Committee #944
Female 56+
09:17:46.59
09:17:46.59
39
(74)
56+
39
04:10:45.88
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Bradley
Kate Forrester
Sophie Stockwell
Siobhan Johnston
80
28:18 min/km
Wave 11
391
558
#squidgoals
#squidgoals #558
Female 56+
09:33:45.88
09:33:45.88
40
(76)
56+
40
04:26:45.16
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
Madeleine Bartlett
Elizabeth Keegan
Danella Ashwin
Erin Bock
94
29:07 min/km
Wave 7
595
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #595
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Grace Paterson-Miller
Nikolah Vermeersch
Jessica Stacey
92
Wave 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (419 items)