Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
314
918
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods #918
Male 150+
08:32:58.75
08:32:58.75
46
(169)
150+
46
02:58:13.60
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
Jose Granado
Louise Houghton
Darren Pesich
Frank Mcternan
168
26:02 min/km
Wave 11
276
919
Peps Redemption
Peps Redemption #919
Male 100+
08:11:35.61
08:11:35.61
65
(154)
100+
65
02:31:27.99
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Radic
Peter Sharp
Doug Kingwell
Tom Radic
143
24:57 min/km
Wave 11
267
920
Mums on a Mission
Mums on a Mission #920
Female 100+
08:09:59.29
08:09:59.29
10
(46)
100+
10
02:36:00.11
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kelly Brydson
Kirsten Earl
Shannon Suijdendorp
Tammy Norregaard
140
24:52 min/km
Wave 11
350
921
AWTY?
AWTY? #921
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:18.24
08:54:18.24
59
(103)
100+ Mixed
59
03:00:18.33
Mixed
103
Western Australia
AUS
Courtney Warr
Megan Brand
Tamara Yock
Amanda Walker
140
27:07 min/km
Wave 11
33
922
Quick Quoks
Quick Quoks #922
Female 100+
06:13:07.34
06:13:07.34
3
(8)
100+
3
00:39:08.17
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caterina Paganelli
Nicole Lagesse
Elizabeth O'Brien
Josie Faulkner
118
18:56 min/km
Wave 11
38
923
JL Bait
JL Bait #923
Male 100+
06:17:15.51
06:17:15.51
7
(19)
100+
7
00:37:07.89
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Rowe
Sean Carter
Matthew Turner
Timothy Gregg
108
19:09 min/km
Wave 11
194
924
Blood; Sweat & Beers
Blood; Sweat & Beers #924
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:38:50.16
07:38:50.16
24
(50)
100+ Mixed
24
01:44:50.25
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Major
Emily Wilson
Josh Peel
Thomas Ffoulkes
106
23:17 min/km
Wave 11
230
925
The Grovers
The Grovers #925
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:52:36.28
07:52:36.28
29
(57)
100+ Mixed
29
01:58:36.38
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Yip
Jonathan Ellis
Melissa Fraser
Mike Oostryck
118
23:59 min/km
Wave 11
379
926
Guppies
Guppies #926
Female 100+
09:12:31.84
09:12:31.84
22
(73)
100+
22
03:38:32.67
Female
73
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Egan
Julia Lymburn
Luana Barron
Chloe Donjerkovich
110
28:02 min/km
Wave 11
269
927
Just One Lap
Just One Lap #927
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:10:24.73
08:10:24.73
41
(70)
100+ Mixed
41
02:16:24.83
Mixed
70
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Parker
Erin Diamond
Sarah Harris
Sam Bayford
108
24:53 min/km
Wave 11
255
928
Swim to Outperform
Swim to Outperform #928
Male 100+
08:04:20.00
08:04:20.00
63
(148)
100+
63
02:24:12.38
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
Nathan Lazarides
Callum Stewart
Kobi Burnett
Joshua Mewburn
101
24:35 min/km
Wave 11
340
931
O'magosh
O'magosh #931
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:47:19.32
08:47:19.32
56
(99)
100+ Mixed
56
02:53:19.41
Mixed
99
Western Australia
AUS
Casey Magee
Jamie Magee
Dean Fawcett
Trevor Magee
145
26:46 min/km
Wave 11
103
932
Cockles & Clams
Cockles & Clams #932
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:54:45.19
06:54:45.19
13
(21)
100+ Mixed
13
01:00:45.28
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Duckett
Clare Twigger
Zak Vandenbergh
Lillian Duckett
136
21:03 min/km
Wave 11
298
933
No KANT do
No KANT do #933
Female 100+
08:22:32.90
08:22:32.90
14
(54)
100+
14
02:48:33.72
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
Anne Downing
Natalie Scally
Talea Kendall
Kate Rennie
129
25:30 min/km
Wave 11
365
934
Swimming Over For The Quokkas
Swimming Over For The Quokkas #934
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:07:59.56
09:07:59.56
63
(109)
100+ Mixed
63
03:13:59.65
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Maclean
Frances Spicer
Calum Stirton
Laura Tarrier
123
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
282
935
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #935
Male 150+
08:13:17.19
08:13:17.19
40
(156)
150+
40
02:38:32.04
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Taj Pozzi
Ian Foulsham
Shane Waldeck
152
25:02 min/km
Wave 11
19
936
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #936
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:53:59.90
05:53:59.90
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Carmichael
Tara Carmichael
Alan Albert
Kirstie Briggs
113
17:58 min/km
Wave 11
123
937
Abercrombie St Redfern Surf Life Saving Club
Abercrombie St Redfern Surf Life Sa.. #937
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:04:02.43
07:04:02.43
15
(27)
100+ Mixed
15
01:10:02.53
Mixed
27
New South Wales
AUS
Alexandra Logan
Bethany Fitzpatrick
Angus Lawson
Jono Jacobs
106
21:31 min/km
Wave 11
62
938
GMLA
GMLA #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:37:02.69
06:37:02.69
10
(14)
100+ Mixed
10
00:43:02.79
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Cunningham
Scott Pillinger
Emily Cunningham
Jourdan Kestel
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 11
66
939
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society
'Send Nudes' Conservation Society #939
Male 100+
06:38:48.28
06:38:48.28
15
(39)
100+
15
00:58:40.66
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bekle
Benjamin Clarkson
Michael Hansen
Robert Crawford
120
20:14 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
260
941
Aquaholics Anonymous
Aquaholics Anonymous #941
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:06:15.16
08:06:15.16
36
(65)
100+ Mixed
36
02:12:15.25
Mixed
65
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Tabor
Erin Arnol
Lauren Howes
Fraser Read
117
24:40 min/km
Wave 11
387
942
Puss in Boats
Puss in Boats #942
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:25:32.31
09:25:32.31
67
(117)
100+ Mixed
67
03:31:32.41
Mixed
117
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Harris
Lawrence Weir
Asha Rokich
Mia Campbell-Foulkes
101
28:42 min/km
Wave 11
322
943
Ribeats
Ribeats #943
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:37:17.19
08:37:17.19
22
(91)
56+ Mixed
22
03:30:15.95
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Tissiman
Grace Maingard
Sean Muir
Madeleine Watts
99
26:15 min/km
Wave 11
383
944
Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Itty Bitty Titty Committee #944
Female 56+
09:17:46.59
09:17:46.59
39
(74)
56+
39
04:10:45.88
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Bradley
Kate Forrester
Sophie Stockwell
Siobhan Johnston
80
28:18 min/km
Wave 11
69
945
Black Jocks
Black Jocks #945
Male 100+
06:41:08.77
06:41:08.77
16
(41)
100+
16
01:01:01.15
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Monaco
Sam Buhagiar
Tyler Burrows
Joshua Clayton
108
20:21 min/km
Wave 11
168
946
Tacodogs
Tacodogs #946
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:42.74
07:29:42.74
18
(38)
100+ Mixed
18
01:35:42.84
Mixed
38
Western Australia
AUS
Ryoka Elton
Carla Mayer
Ben Mogyorosy
Ben Mcarthur
142
22:49 min/km
Wave 11
133
947
The Swanlings
The Swanlings #947
Female 100+
07:12:14.88
07:12:14.88
5
(26)
100+
5
01:38:15.70
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Gastevski
Francene Leaversuch
Francesca Perugia
Corinne Zadow
148
21:56 min/km
Wave 11
207
948
DREAMTEAM
DREAMTEAM #948
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:42:17.82
07:42:17.82
27
(54)
100+ Mixed
27
01:48:17.91
Mixed
54
Western Australia
AUS
Robyn Earl
Rachael Williams
Matt Curnow
Ria Peet
137
23:28 min/km
Wave 11
352
949
Pilbara Special
Pilbara Special #949
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:54:31.91
08:54:31.91
60
(104)
100+ Mixed
60
03:00:32.00
Mixed
104
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Ellis-Kerr
Mary-Ann Tierney
Neville Steele
Aaron Ellis-Kerr
136
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
950
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #950
Mixed 100+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
100+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Harrison
Anthony Mclean
Rachel Manger
Kara Sestich
133
Wave 11
343
951
The Twinkle Pumps
The Twinkle Pumps #951
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:49:48.91
08:49:48.91
57
(101)
100+ Mixed
57
02:55:49.01
Mixed
101
Western Australia
AUS
Max Davies
Shane Mcsweeney
Emma Mcsweeney
Lucy Helliwell
128
26:53 min/km
Wave 11
377
952
Murray Mermaids
Murray Mermaids #952
Female 100+
09:11:29.36
09:11:29.36
21
(72)
100+
21
03:37:30.18
Female
72
South Australia
AUS
Kiralee Jury
Catherine Bamess
Jodie Pearce
Jaimie Dolling
134
27:59 min/km
Wave 11
375
954
CAN Swim
CAN Swim #954
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:10:53.61
09:10:53.61
19
(114)
150+ Mixed
19
02:53:55.23
Mixed
114
Western Australia
AUS
Annie Johnston
Justin Pearce
Jo D'Arcy
Richard Warner-Jones
159
27:57 min/km
Wave 11
272
955
Achey Breaky Hearts
Achey Breaky Hearts #955
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:10:48.76
08:10:48.76
43
(72)
100+ Mixed
43
02:16:48.85
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Bennett
Ebony Brown
Samantha Schoers
Lucy Simpson
107
24:54 min/km
Wave 11
246
956
Shark Bait1
Shark Bait1 #956
Male 100+
08:00:20.26
08:00:20.26
60
(143)
100+
60
02:20:12.64
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
Rory Machell
Billy Elder
Mark Cumnock
Denny Mcintosh
121
24:22 min/km
Wave 11
107
957
PURE LEASING CENTRAL
PURE LEASING CENTRAL #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:56:05.13
06:56:05.13
14
(23)
100+ Mixed
14
01:02:05.22
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Cam Ewers
Emma Richards
Jarrad Lawford
Kate Hardcastle
116
21:07 min/km
Wave 11
290
958
Channel Chum
Channel Chum #958
Female 100+
08:17:57.93
08:17:57.93
13
(52)
100+
13
02:43:58.75
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Cluett
Maree Stewart
Julia Burford
Talia Hayman
118
25:16 min/km
Wave 11
187
959
OOH LA LA
OOH LA LA #959
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:36:00.33
07:36:00.33
23
(48)
100+ Mixed
23
01:42:00.43
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Indianna Vidler
Ryan Murphy
Nicolas Peterkin
Amanda Carmichael
120
23:08 min/km
Wave 11
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
245
962
PorterEng Paddlers
PorterEng Paddlers #962
Male 100+
08:00:06.41
08:00:06.41
59
(142)
100+
59
02:19:58.79
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
Alysse Harrison
Michael Cook
Shane Highman
Stuart Murphy
140
24:22 min/km
Wave 11
963
Blue Crush
Blue Crush #963
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Laura Stevens
Aisling Wadden
Chloe Amery
137
Wave 11
330
964
Legless
Legless #964
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:43:16.43
08:43:16.43
53
(95)
100+ Mixed
53
02:49:16.52
Mixed
95
Western Australia
AUS
Hanya Furdas
Blair Stephens
Moranda Morey-Stephens
Helena Furdas
129
26:33 min/km
Wave 11
337
965
Tara Reid & the Sharknados
Tara Reid & the Sharknados #965
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:46:22.67
08:46:22.67
55
(98)
100+ Mixed
55
02:52:22.76
Mixed
98
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Saunders
Lauren Emmerson
Adam Haley
Alysha Even
132
26:43 min/km
Wave 11
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
967
Awesome Togs
Awesome Togs #967
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Siobhan Walsh
Sophie Thompson
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Evelyn Willrow
120
Wave 11
98
968
Pure Blondes 2.0
Pure Blondes 2.0 #968
Female 100+
06:53:32.72
06:53:32.72
4
(19)
100+
4
01:19:33.55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
Yolanda Le Vaix
Megan Mckee
Hayley Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
115
20:59 min/km
Wave 11
163
969
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #969
Male 100+
07:28:07.23
07:28:07.23
39
(97)
100+
39
01:47:59.61
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Lewin
Benjamin Ashford
Ben Chrystal
Tim Bunney
112
22:44 min/km
Wave 11
171
970
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #970
Female 150+
07:30:10.10
07:30:10.10
6
(31)
150+
6
01:21:35.26
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Jodie Forlonge
Katie Ledgerwood
Lea Edwards
Liz Carson
157
22:51 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
Page 6 of 9 (419 items)