Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
856
Laps for Leepy
Laps for Leepy #856
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Alana Phillips
Jo Stanbrook
Kathryn Kubicki
Gavin Mckay
161
Wave 10
155
857
She Made Us Do It
She Made Us Do It #857
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:24:03.32
07:24:03.32
4
(34)
150+ Mixed
4
01:07:04.94
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Bennett
Therese Harris
Emma Bennett
Beth Bennett
186
22:32 min/km
Wave 10
181
858
GV Crocs
GV Crocs #858
Mixed 200+ Mixed
07:33:40.87
07:33:40.87
3
(45)
200+ Mixed
3
00:39:50.67
Mixed
45
Victoria
AUS
Alison Christopher
Wendy Kingma
Stephen Orr
Glenn Gibson
212
23:01 min/km
Wave 10
22
859
#Rotto19.7
#Rotto19.7 #859
Male 150+
05:56:03.65
05:56:03.65
2
(12)
150+
2
00:21:18.50
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Giacomo (Jack) Lucivero
Derek Heiden
Karl Heiden
Hamish Buddle
158
18:04 min/km
Wave 10
37
860
Colleen's All Stars
Colleen's All Stars #860
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:16:58.37
06:16:58.37
1
(10)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
10
South Australia
AUS
Samantha Mckinlay
Jo Stefanac
Serena Murphy
Tim Burfield
180
19:08 min/km
Wave 10
172
861
Reidsmeats
Reidsmeats #861
Male 150+
07:30:25.09
07:30:25.09
25
(102)
150+
25
01:55:39.94
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Dalton
Graham Miles
Ari Acton
Brett Reid
192
22:51 min/km
Wave 10
46
862
2 EASY
2 EASY #862
Male 150+
06:22:38.61
06:22:38.61
7
(25)
150+
7
00:47:53.46
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Ken Lapham
Kim B Smith
Tim Tudor-Owen
Reyn Bennell
196
19:25 min/km
Wave 10
385
863
Quadranauts
Quadranauts #863
Male 150+
09:19:54.78
09:19:54.78
54
(195)
150+
54
03:45:09.64
Male
195
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
Martin Ridley
Patrick Ridley
171
28:25 min/km
Wave 10
208
864
Team Rock Steady
Team Rock Steady #864
Male 200+
07:42:25.10
07:42:25.10
14
(119)
200+
14
01:24:24.85
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Laurie
Todd Silbert
Mark Zagar
Mark Riseley
204
23:28 min/km
Wave 10
240
865
Marvelous Mermaids
Marvelous Mermaids #865
Female 150+
07:58:41.30
07:58:41.30
8
(41)
150+
8
01:50:06.46
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
Rebekah Riches
Olivia Carroll
Gay Riches
Maree Hoban
107
24:17 min/km
Wave 10
288
866
Good Looking Roosters
Good Looking Roosters #866
Male 150+
08:15:47.01
08:15:47.01
41
(158)
150+
41
02:41:01.87
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Halleen
Gavin Rushack
John Swindells
Paul Nolan
176
25:10 min/km
Wave 10
262
867
3 Generations
3 Generations #867
Male 150+
08:06:52.72
08:06:52.72
38
(152)
150+
38
02:32:07.57
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Nicholas McMahon
Michael Fitzgerald
154
24:42 min/km
Wave 10
274
868
Help the Aged
Help the Aged #868
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:11:18.73
08:11:18.73
8
(73)
150+ Mixed
8
01:54:20.35
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
Garry Wood
Jodi Raill
Christie Mildenhall
Jacqueline Eley
187
24:56 min/km
Wave 10
218
869
Narwhals
Narwhals #869
Male 200+
07:47:56.33
07:47:56.33
15
(126)
200+
15
01:29:56.08
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Wallwork
Rob Wallwork
Alexandra Tregonning
Barry Ashwin
220
23:45 min/km
Wave 10
386
870
Howfar2go?
Howfar2go? #870
Male 150+
09:21:11.61
09:21:11.61
55
(196)
150+
55
03:46:26.46
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Fitzgerald
Tom Bottrell
Lui Santaromita
Clint Mitchell
178
28:29 min/km
Wave 10
151
871
Rockfish
Rockfish #871
Male 150+
07:21:12.89
07:21:12.89
23
(91)
150+
23
01:46:27.75
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Duco Sickinghe
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
184
22:23 min/km
Wave 10
174
872
The Bland Singers
The Bland Singers #872
Male 100+
07:30:49.03
07:30:49.03
41
(104)
100+
41
01:50:41.41
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Anderson
Michael Heldsinger
Sarah Heldsinger
David Heldsinger
131
22:53 min/km
Wave 10
145
873
Komodos
Komodos #873
Male 150+
07:19:51.41
07:19:51.41
21
(87)
150+
21
01:45:06.27
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Edwards
James Murdoch
Chris Massey
Glen Mumme
198
22:19 min/km
Wave 10
329
874
EXOCETS
EXOCETS #874
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:42:24.21
08:42:24.21
14
(94)
150+ Mixed
14
02:25:25.83
Mixed
94
Western Australia
AUS
Sebastien Laroche
Ann Lefroy
Simone Blaser
Eric Mitran
168
26:31 min/km
Wave 10
369
875
The northern old boys
The northern old boys #875
Male 150+
09:08:45.04
09:08:45.04
52
(190)
150+
52
03:33:59.89
Male
190
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Norton
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
John Aitchison
177
27:51 min/km
Wave 10
202
876
Scotchies
Scotchies #876
Male 100+
07:40:56.35
07:40:56.35
46
(115)
100+
46
02:00:48.73
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mumford
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
Brent Van Ingen
134
23:23 min/km
Wave 10
215
877
Budgie Four
Budgie Four #877
Male 150+
07:45:32.33
07:45:32.33
31
(124)
150+
31
02:10:47.19
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
James Sherriff
Damon Dimitrijevic
Roy Gruenpeter
James Dann
163
23:37 min/km
Wave 10
55
878
Team Parkers
Team Parkers #878
Male 150+
06:30:59.81
06:30:59.81
9
(32)
150+
9
00:56:14.66
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Christian Tana
Tom Henderson
Ben Tana
Tom Bahen
161
19:50 min/km
Wave 10
11
879
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #879
Male 100+
05:40:07.61
05:40:07.61
1
(6)
100+
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Todd Lewis
David Alston
Chris Easton
James Doyle
127
17:15 min/km
Wave 10
128
880
Team Killham
Team Killham #880
Male 100+
07:08:59.90
07:08:59.90
29
(75)
100+
29
01:28:52.29
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Killham
Danny Connolly
Adam Pickup
Daniel Killham
141
21:46 min/km
Wave 10
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
47
882
3 kooks and a snake
3 kooks and a snake #882
Male 100+
06:23:53.35
06:23:53.35
8
(26)
100+
8
00:43:45.74
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Letherbarrow
Jol Godbold
Mark Lucas
Jason Bent
133
19:29 min/km
Wave 10
91
883
The Barraccudas
The Barraccudas #883
Male 100+
06:49:26.37
06:49:26.37
21
(56)
100+
21
01:09:18.75
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
David Gilmour
Damian Garbowski
Sam Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
101
20:47 min/km
Wave 10
884
The Shamquoks
The Shamquoks #884
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
_NULL_
AUS
Aisling Looney
32
Wave 10
143
885
Department of Water
Department of Water #885
Male 100+
07:17:23.14
07:17:23.14
34
(85)
100+
34
01:37:15.53
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
Karl Hennig
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Andrew Paton
142
22:12 min/km
Wave 10
886
Humpa's Heroes
Humpa's Heroes #886
Male Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Jimmy Habershon
Colin Gilchrist
Alistair Smith
138
Wave 10
264
887
Thursday Night Steak Night
Thursday Night Steak Night #887
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:09:04.46
08:09:04.46
38
(67)
100+ Mixed
38
02:15:04.56
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
Maia Simmonds
Nicholas Hudson
Jerome Critch
Ascha Critch
136
24:49 min/km
Wave 10
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
295
889
Rarebit
Rarebit #889
Male 100+
08:20:03.30
08:20:03.30
67
(161)
100+
67
02:39:55.68
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Harris
Robs Blake
Owain Price
Joseph Andrin
115
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
193
890
Salamanders: Return of the Kings
Salamanders: Return of the Kings #890
Male 100+
07:38:10.10
07:38:10.10
44
(110)
100+
44
01:58:02.49
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Damien Stevens
Mitch Jamieson
Brittany Gray
134
23:15 min/km
Wave 10
190
891
Bagus Beach Boys
Bagus Beach Boys #891
Male 100+
07:36:28.81
07:36:28.81
43
(108)
100+
43
01:56:21.20
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
Mitch Dwyer
Josh Stott
Matthew Irvine
Tim Langsford
106
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
29
893
Liquorice All Sorts
Liquorice All Sorts #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:22.00
06:06:22.00
5
(8)
100+ Mixed
5
00:12:22.09
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kara Wright
Bradley Hardingham
Stuart Brown
Ashlee Booker
143
18:35 min/km
Wave 10
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
317
895
Sinking Sloths
Sinking Sloths #895
Female 56+
08:34:04.18
08:34:04.18
31
(58)
56+
31
03:27:03.46
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Vickery
Abbey Evans
Melissa Baker
Artaud Jorja
70
26:05 min/km
Wave 10
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
355
897
WhaleSharks
WhaleSharks #897
Female 100+
08:55:09.63
08:55:09.63
18
(67)
100+
18
03:21:10.45
Female
67
Northern Territory
AUS
Sarah Marrocco
Alison Butt
Charlotte Perry
Lucy Bartlett
114
27:09 min/km
Wave 10
199
910
Packing Heat
Packing Heat #910
Male 100+
07:40:16.30
07:40:16.30
45
(113)
100+
45
02:00:08.68
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Edwards
Craig Simmons
Robert Simmons
Christopher Banting
115
23:21 min/km
Wave 11
104
911
The Pretenders
The Pretenders #911
Male 100+
06:55:14.93
06:55:14.93
23
(63)
100+
23
01:15:07.32
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Telford
Blake Kappler
Steven Corby
Paul Fooks
139
21:04 min/km
Wave 11
50
912
PDMB
PDMB #912
Male 100+
06:27:41.65
06:27:41.65
9
(29)
100+
9
00:47:34.03
Male
29
Victoria
AUS
Travers Mcleod
Rowan Platel
Timothy Donovan
Luke Bongiascia
136
19:40 min/km
Wave 11
305
913
LAKERS DO ROTTO
LAKERS DO ROTTO #913
Female 100+
08:28:05.65
08:28:05.65
15
(56)
100+
15
02:54:06.47
Female
56
Western Australia
AUS
Sophie Dunnet
Jacqui Alexander
Stephanie Clegg
Shene Pratt
115
25:47 min/km
Wave 11
251
914
Westar Capital
Westar Capital #914
Male 100+
08:03:22.73
08:03:22.73
62
(146)
100+
62
02:23:15.11
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
Brenton Reynolds
Greg Hancock
Nathan Morgan
Pete Fox
134
24:32 min/km
Wave 11
367
915
Mixed Bag
Mixed Bag #915
Female 100+
09:08:15.59
09:08:15.59
19
(68)
100+
19
03:34:16.42
Female
68
Queensland
AUS
Alexis Tannock
Leah Mcguire
Hannah Gillette
Maryann Kross
147
27:49 min/km
Wave 11
137
916
Foddles Men's Club
Foddles Men's Club #916
Male 56+
07:14:00.10
07:14:00.10
19
(80)
56+
19
02:06:24.02
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin O'Dea
James Ballard
Max Vining
James Cumming
94
22:01 min/km
Wave 11
308
917
Forum Foursome
Forum Foursome #917
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:29:24.38
08:29:24.38
50
(86)
100+ Mixed
50
02:35:24.48
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Chris De Ceglie
Karis Gough
Shona Smith
123
25:51 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (419 items)