Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
145
873
Komodos
Komodos #873
Male 150+
07:19:51.41
07:19:51.41
21
(87)
150+
21
01:45:06.27
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Edwards
James Murdoch
Chris Massey
Glen Mumme
198
22:19 min/km
Wave 10
147
1047
The 'A' Team
The 'A' Team #1047
Male 150+
07:20:10.10
07:20:10.10
22
(88)
150+
22
01:45:24.95
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shannon Brophy
Luke Goard
Aaron Mcnally
Bradley Raath
158
22:20 min/km
Wave 12
151
871
Rockfish
Rockfish #871
Male 150+
07:21:12.89
07:21:12.89
23
(91)
150+
23
01:46:27.75
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Duco Sickinghe
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
184
22:23 min/km
Wave 10
170
769
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #769
Male 150+
07:30:09.61
07:30:09.61
24
(101)
150+
24
01:55:24.46
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
David Hendrick
Paul Clifton
Nick Pearson
Dale Cartwright
165
22:51 min/km
Wave 9
172
861
Reidsmeats
Reidsmeats #861
Male 150+
07:30:25.09
07:30:25.09
25
(102)
150+
25
01:55:39.94
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Dalton
Graham Miles
Ari Acton
Brett Reid
192
22:51 min/km
Wave 10
191
788
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #788
Male 150+
07:36:38.89
07:36:38.89
26
(109)
150+
26
02:01:53.74
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anastas
Grant Wilkins
Daniel Court
Simon Growden
173
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
195
781
Deck the Halls
Deck the Halls #781
Male 150+
07:38:58.10
07:38:58.10
27
(111)
150+
27
02:04:12.95
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hall
Lee Hall
Daniel Hall
Sally Pilbeam
174
23:17 min/km
Wave 9
198
1076
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #1076
Male 150+
07:39:33.30
07:39:33.30
28
(112)
150+
28
02:04:48.15
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Mcloughlin
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Ben Martin
166
23:19 min/km
Wave 12
204
994
Subsea Flippers
Subsea Flippers #994
Male 150+
07:41:46.75
07:41:46.75
29
(117)
150+
29
02:07:01.60
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
Sascha Niedinger
Alec Mackay
Xavier Macle
Louisa Murray
160
23:26 min/km
Wave 11
209
852
Baandee Flatheads
Baandee Flatheads #852
Male 150+
07:43:10.85
07:43:10.85
30
(120)
150+
30
02:08:25.70
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Innes
Richard Lucas
Craig Reekie
Corey Moylan
162
23:30 min/km
Wave 10
215
877
Budgie Four
Budgie Four #877
Male 150+
07:45:32.33
07:45:32.33
31
(124)
150+
31
02:10:47.19
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
James Sherriff
Damon Dimitrijevic
Roy Gruenpeter
James Dann
163
23:37 min/km
Wave 10
216
766
Navitas Orcas
Navitas Orcas #766
Male 150+
07:46:35.36
07:46:35.36
32
(125)
150+
32
02:11:50.21
Male
125
New South Wales
AUS
Mickey Campbell
Julian Mills
Patrick Brothers
James Fuller
180
23:41 min/km
Wave 9
224
831
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #831
Male 150+
07:51:17.31
07:51:17.31
33
(130)
150+
33
02:16:32.16
Male
130
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Sohier
Jeff Coote
Ross Thorne
Chris Stone
188
23:55 min/km
Wave 10
235
776
Stone Cold
Stone Cold #776
Male 150+
07:54:13.42
07:54:13.42
34
(136)
150+
34
02:19:28.27
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Brush
Clayton Halloran
Cavan Rotham
Jared Stone
185
24:04 min/km
Wave 9
238
1058
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can of LP
Kangaroo Haggis risotto with a can .. #1058
Male 150+
07:56:06.19
07:56:06.19
35
(138)
150+
35
02:21:21.05
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Burns
Brenton Gittos
Alasdair Campbell
Daniele Dalbosco
152
24:10 min/km
Wave 12
254
765
Noah Worries
Noah Worries #765
Male 150+
08:04:08.84
08:04:08.84
36
(147)
150+
36
02:29:23.69
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
Connor Geoffrey
Ryan Dillon
Michael Liddelow
Raymond Ward
153
24:34 min/km
Wave 9
258
1056
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #1056
Male 150+
08:05:54.49
08:05:54.49
37
(151)
150+
37
02:31:09.34
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
184
24:39 min/km
Wave 12
262
867
3 Generations
3 Generations #867
Male 150+
08:06:52.72
08:06:52.72
38
(152)
150+
38
02:32:07.57
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Nicholas McMahon
Michael Fitzgerald
154
24:42 min/km
Wave 10
270
786
Caporn Young Estate Agents
Caporn Young Estate Agents #786
Male 150+
08:10:32.81
08:10:32.81
39
(153)
150+
39
02:35:47.66
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Cole
Matthew Hansen
Alistair Young
Richard Young
180
24:54 min/km
Wave 9
282
935
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #935
Male 150+
08:13:17.19
08:13:17.19
40
(156)
150+
40
02:38:32.04
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Taj Pozzi
Ian Foulsham
Shane Waldeck
152
25:02 min/km
Wave 11
288
866
Good Looking Roosters
Good Looking Roosters #866
Male 150+
08:15:47.01
08:15:47.01
41
(158)
150+
41
02:41:01.87
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Halleen
Gavin Rushack
John Swindells
Paul Nolan
176
25:10 min/km
Wave 10
291
773
the anchor men
the anchor men #773
Male 150+
08:18:10.03
08:18:10.03
42
(159)
150+
42
02:43:24.88
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
Jim Macmillan
185
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
300
791
The Tardigrades
The Tardigrades #791
Male 150+
08:25:57.94
08:25:57.94
43
(163)
150+
43
02:51:12.79
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Nissen
Darren Bender
Jeff Bertolucci
Richard Ogden
192
25:41 min/km
Wave 9
303
832
Frobisher Allstars
Frobisher Allstars #832
Male 150+
08:27:54.94
08:27:54.94
44
(164)
150+
44
02:53:09.80
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Cousins
Mark Hogan
Adam Cousins
Richard Botfield
182
25:46 min/km
Wave 10
304
780
Glendale Gliders
Glendale Gliders #780
Male 150+
08:28:02.92
08:28:02.92
45
(165)
150+
45
02:53:17.77
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Moore
Justin Coe
Christopher Mcfarlane
Stuart Ralls
178
25:47 min/km
Wave 9
314
918
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods #918
Male 150+
08:32:58.75
08:32:58.75
46
(169)
150+
46
02:58:13.60
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
Jose Granado
Louise Houghton
Darren Pesich
Frank Mcternan
168
26:02 min/km
Wave 11
332
783
The Fatboy Operation
The Fatboy Operation #783
Male 150+
08:44:37.92
08:44:37.92
47
(177)
150+
47
03:09:52.77
Male
177
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Peter Morris
Sean Morris
Marc Morris
Bill Benson
164
26:37 min/km
Wave 9
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
351
1043
Skyfall
Skyfall #1043
Male 150+
08:54:28.71
08:54:28.71
49
(182)
150+
49
03:19:43.56
Male
182
Victoria
AUS
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Paul Kent
Michael Kent
158
27:07 min/km
Wave 12
363
753
GMLA Masters
GMLA Masters #753
Male 150+
09:05:36.42
09:05:36.42
50
(188)
150+
50
03:30:51.28
Male
188
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Coles
Simon Ellery
John Mcdonald
Huw Lynch
180
27:41 min/km
Wave 9
364
793
JLD?
JLD? #793
Male 150+
09:07:35.67
09:07:35.67
51
(189)
150+
51
03:32:50.52
Male
189
Western Australia
AUS
David Scott
Riccardo Piovesan
Louise Bruce
Jeremy Trott
182
27:47 min/km
Wave 9
369
875
The northern old boys
The northern old boys #875
Male 150+
09:08:45.04
09:08:45.04
52
(190)
150+
52
03:33:59.89
Male
190
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Norton
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
John Aitchison
177
27:51 min/km
Wave 10
380
1031
3 men and a lady
3 men and a lady #1031
Male 150+
09:12:57.79
09:12:57.79
53
(191)
150+
53
03:38:12.65
Male
191
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsty Hockey
Peter Waldock
Greg Johnson
Martin Gillespie
153
28:04 min/km
Wave 12
385
863
Quadranauts
Quadranauts #863
Male 150+
09:19:54.78
09:19:54.78
54
(195)
150+
54
03:45:09.64
Male
195
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
Martin Ridley
Patrick Ridley
171
28:25 min/km
Wave 10
386
870
Howfar2go?
Howfar2go? #870
Male 150+
09:21:11.61
09:21:11.61
55
(196)
150+
55
03:46:26.46
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Fitzgerald
Tom Bottrell
Lui Santaromita
Clint Mitchell
178
28:29 min/km
Wave 10
750
Driftwood
Driftwood #750
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Attwell
Mike Brain
Nicholas Stephens
Grant O'Shaughnessy
188
Wave 9
759
The Four Cs
The Four Cs #759
Male 150+
DNS
DNS
150+
Male
SING
SIN
Paul Downie
Ruby Smorgon
Kim Lyons
Brad Lyons
183
Wave 9
760
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #760
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jeremy Stringer
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Simon Stringer
181
Wave 9
19
936
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #936
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:53:59.90
05:53:59.90
1
(3)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Carmichael
Tara Carmichael
Alan Albert
Kirstie Briggs
113
17:58 min/km
Wave 11
23
789
Chenzo and Ducky; Respect
Chenzo and Ducky; Respect #789
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:56:09.42
05:56:09.42
2
(5)
100+ Mixed
2
00:02:09.51
Mixed
5
Victoria
AUS
Chris Vincent
Brooke Rego
Travis Kell
Vikki De Alwis
127
18:04 min/km
Wave 9
26
1028
I Swim the Line
I Swim the Line #1028
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:00:43.60
06:00:43.60
3
(6)
100+ Mixed
3
00:06:43.69
Mixed
6
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Firth
Sam Gliddon
Jae Moffat
Riann Aveling
126
18:18 min/km
Wave 12
28
1044
PGH Lifesavers
PGH Lifesavers #1044
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:05:28.93
06:05:28.93
4
(7)
100+ Mixed
4
00:11:29.02
Mixed
7
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Williams
Peter Scott
Line Pedersen
Ethan Stewart
121
18:33 min/km
Wave 12
29
893
Liquorice All Sorts
Liquorice All Sorts #893
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:22.00
06:06:22.00
5
(8)
100+ Mixed
5
00:12:22.09
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
Kara Wright
Bradley Hardingham
Stuart Brown
Ashlee Booker
143
18:35 min/km
Wave 10
35
1066
Dolphins only
Dolphins only #1066
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:45.20
06:14:45.20
6
(9)
100+ Mixed
6
00:20:45.29
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
Emma Flanagan
Rob Pass
Zachary Pearson
Miriam Salter
125
19:01 min/km
Wave 12
45
1053
2 young & too old
2 young & too old #1053
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:22:08.98
06:22:08.98
7
(11)
100+ Mixed
7
00:28:09.08
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
Jake Luscombe
Jessica Moore
Leith Weston
Paul Luscombe
142
19:23 min/km
Wave 12
54
1036
Thunder buddies
Thunder buddies #1036
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:00.27
06:30:00.27
8
(12)
100+ Mixed
8
00:36:00.37
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
Dawn Macinnes
Josh Corbett
Sam Mclennan
Shannon Carter
142
19:47 min/km
Wave 12
56
971
Fitness Cannot Be An Issue
Fitness Cannot Be An Issue #971
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:31:06.61
06:31:06.61
9
(13)
100+ Mixed
9
00:37:06.70
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
Jemima Guelfi
David Hardie
Henry Brown
Daniel Toleman
110
19:51 min/km
Wave 11
62
938
GMLA
GMLA #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:37:02.69
06:37:02.69
10
(14)
100+ Mixed
10
00:43:02.79
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Matilda Cunningham
Scott Pillinger
Emily Cunningham
Jourdan Kestel
105
20:09 min/km
Wave 11
65
983
Swim for Dave
Swim for Dave #983
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:38:28.71
06:38:28.71
11
(15)
100+ Mixed
11
00:44:28.81
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Genevieve Frank
Georgia Maslen
Stewart Frank
Andrew Maslen
128
20:13 min/km
Wave 11
68
1070
Moirskateers
Moirskateers #1070
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:38:57.31
06:38:57.31
12
(16)
100+ Mixed
12
00:44:57.40
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Eliza Moir
Sam Moir
Charlie Moir
Sally Moir
112
20:15 min/km
Wave 12
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (419 items)