Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
291
773
the anchor men
the anchor men #773
Male 150+
08:18:10.03
08:18:10.03
42
(159)
150+
42
02:43:24.88
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
Jim Macmillan
185
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
774
Belgian Salty Chocolate
Belgian Salty Chocolate #774
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Hilde Tubex
Liselot Alluyn
James Kelleher
Vicky Poelman
158
Wave 9
312
775
bog bore fire
bog bore fire #775
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:32:25.69
08:32:25.69
11
(87)
150+ Mixed
11
02:15:27.31
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Law
Caroline Dyer
Silvia Piviali
Martin Law
154
26:00 min/km
Wave 9
235
776
Stone Cold
Stone Cold #776
Male 150+
07:54:13.42
07:54:13.42
34
(136)
150+
34
02:19:28.27
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Brush
Clayton Halloran
Cavan Rotham
Jared Stone
185
24:04 min/km
Wave 9
390
777
Born Athletes Gone Wrong
Born Athletes Gone Wrong #777
Male 200+
09:32:08.44
09:32:08.44
22
(197)
200+
22
03:14:08.19
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
Maurice Spillane
Jimmy Wilson
Sean Webb
Steve Sammut
200
29:02 min/km
Wave 9
292
778
Return of the Melons
Return of the Melons #778
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:18:14.69
08:18:14.69
9
(81)
150+ Mixed
9
02:01:16.32
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Markey
Michele Bistrup
Darren Hodges
Deb Bow
196
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
315
779
Super Ejo
Super Ejo #779
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:33:41.36
08:33:41.36
12
(89)
150+ Mixed
12
02:16:42.99
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Renae Guthridge
John Kagis
Peter Thompson
Sue Thompson
187
26:04 min/km
Wave 9
304
780
Glendale Gliders
Glendale Gliders #780
Male 150+
08:28:02.92
08:28:02.92
45
(165)
150+
45
02:53:17.77
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Moore
Justin Coe
Christopher Mcfarlane
Stuart Ralls
178
25:47 min/km
Wave 9
195
781
Deck the Halls
Deck the Halls #781
Male 150+
07:38:58.10
07:38:58.10
27
(111)
150+
27
02:04:12.95
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hall
Lee Hall
Daniel Hall
Sally Pilbeam
174
23:17 min/km
Wave 9
80
782
Langlands 4
Langlands 4 #782
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:46:09.35
06:46:09.35
2
(18)
150+ Mixed
2
00:29:10.97
Mixed
18
Queensland
AUS
Michelle Massy
Luke Bond
Nicole Chester
Barbara Hirche
164
20:37 min/km
Wave 9
332
783
The Fatboy Operation
The Fatboy Operation #783
Male 150+
08:44:37.92
08:44:37.92
47
(177)
150+
47
03:09:52.77
Male
177
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Peter Morris
Sean Morris
Marc Morris
Bill Benson
164
26:37 min/km
Wave 9
141
784
Sharknados
Sharknados #784
Male 150+
07:15:50.46
07:15:50.46
20
(84)
150+
20
01:41:05.32
Male
84
New South Wales
AUS
Ben Dornan
Andrew Lewis
Scott Perkins
Tim Nikellys
156
22:07 min/km
Wave 9
34
785
13 Kids
13 Kids #785
Female 150+
06:14:44.65
06:14:44.65
2
(9)
150+
2
00:06:09.81
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Deborah Crawley
Renee Devoogd
Penny Regan
Danielle Borgas
177
19:01 min/km
Wave 9
270
786
Caporn Young Estate Agents
Caporn Young Estate Agents #786
Male 150+
08:10:32.81
08:10:32.81
39
(153)
150+
39
02:35:47.66
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Cole
Matthew Hansen
Alistair Young
Richard Young
180
24:54 min/km
Wave 9
4
787
South Shore
South Shore #787
Male 56+
05:11:30.89
05:11:30.89
2
(2)
56+
2
00:03:54.81
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Lennard Booth
Mathew Beck
Cullen Dans
David Crothers
69
15:48 min/km
Wave 9
191
788
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #788
Male 150+
07:36:38.89
07:36:38.89
26
(109)
150+
26
02:01:53.74
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anastas
Grant Wilkins
Daniel Court
Simon Growden
173
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
23
789
Chenzo and Ducky; Respect
Chenzo and Ducky; Respect #789
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:56:09.42
05:56:09.42
2
(5)
100+ Mixed
2
00:02:09.51
Mixed
5
Victoria
AUS
Chris Vincent
Brooke Rego
Travis Kell
Vikki De Alwis
127
18:04 min/km
Wave 9
320
790
Pure Champagne
Pure Champagne #790
Female 150+
08:35:11.83
08:35:11.83
11
(60)
150+
11
02:26:36.99
Female
60
Western Australia
AUS
Therese Wharton
Jody Brownley
Susanna Webber
Diana Catoi
194
26:09 min/km
Wave 9
300
791
The Tardigrades
The Tardigrades #791
Male 150+
08:25:57.94
08:25:57.94
43
(163)
150+
43
02:51:12.79
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Nissen
Darren Bender
Jeff Bertolucci
Richard Ogden
192
25:41 min/km
Wave 9
792
Hoping for a millpond!!
Hoping for a millpond!! #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Reece Hogan
Kirrily Wesley
Amanda Bertoli
Kylie Williams
184
Wave 9
364
793
JLD?
JLD? #793
Male 150+
09:07:35.67
09:07:35.67
51
(189)
150+
51
03:32:50.52
Male
189
Western Australia
AUS
David Scott
Riccardo Piovesan
Louise Bruce
Jeremy Trott
182
27:47 min/km
Wave 9
31
794
Stop Talking Mum
Stop Talking Mum #794
Female 150+
06:08:34.84
06:08:34.84
1
(7)
150+
1
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Sîan Williams
Andrea Williams
Bronwen Williams
Ceinwen Roberts
167
18:42 min/km
Wave 9
61
795
Frothy Chops
Frothy Chops #795
Male 150+
06:36:29.86
06:36:29.86
11
(37)
150+
11
01:01:44.71
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Pavlinovich
Shenae Kuenen
Distinctive Homes Wa Simon Herbert
Benjamin O'Donnell
172
20:07 min/km
Wave 9
131
796
Aardvarks
Aardvarks #796
Male 100+
07:11:16.48
07:11:16.48
30
(77)
100+
30
01:31:08.86
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Sateki A'Vard
Ross Henson
Mitchell A'Vard
Todd A'Vard
126
21:53 min/km
Wave 9
72
830
Port Beach Belles
Port Beach Belles #830
Female 150+
06:42:25.04
06:42:25.04
3
(14)
150+
3
00:33:50.20
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
Nazli Gwynn
Janine Moldowan
Dianna Ingram
Terri Mcfarland
188
20:25 min/km
Wave 10
224
831
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #831
Male 150+
07:51:17.31
07:51:17.31
33
(130)
150+
33
02:16:32.16
Male
130
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Sohier
Jeff Coote
Ross Thorne
Chris Stone
188
23:55 min/km
Wave 10
303
832
Frobisher Allstars
Frobisher Allstars #832
Male 150+
08:27:54.94
08:27:54.94
44
(164)
150+
44
02:53:09.80
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Cousins
Mark Hogan
Adam Cousins
Richard Botfield
182
25:46 min/km
Wave 10
201
833
DENMARK COWGIRLS
DENMARK COWGIRLS #833
Female 150+
07:40:49.32
07:40:49.32
7
(35)
150+
7
01:32:14.48
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
Jenny Brenton
Elizabeth Von Perger
Rae Powys
Jill Sheed
177
23:23 min/km
Wave 10
153
834
Whiting Fillets
Whiting Fillets #834
Male 200+
07:21:31.13
07:21:31.13
11
(92)
200+
11
01:03:30.88
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
225
22:24 min/km
Wave 10
86
835
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #835
Male 200+
06:48:14.89
06:48:14.89
5
(51)
200+
5
00:30:14.64
Male
51
New South Wales
AUS
Sean Murphy
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Colin Chenu
219
20:43 min/km
Wave 10
836
Dors
Dors #836
Female 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Tania Beament
Linda Coventry
Amanda Fowler
Di Twigg
198
Wave 10
121
837
Not 50 Yet...
Not 50 Yet... #837
Male 150+
07:02:09.09
07:02:09.09
18
(72)
150+
18
01:27:23.94
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Allen
Kelly Stevenson
Craig Dawson
Greg Ferguson
175
21:25 min/km
Wave 10
118
838
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #838
Male 150+
07:00:04.26
07:00:04.26
17
(69)
150+
17
01:25:19.11
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Rebekah Shand
Richard Swinnerton
Glen Atkins
Darren Cooper
175
21:19 min/km
Wave 10
67
839
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #839
Male 150+
06:38:55.25
06:38:55.25
12
(40)
150+
12
01:04:10.11
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Rian Mcdermid
Grant Landers
Lincoln Hefferen
Timothy Doyle
165
20:14 min/km
Wave 10
27
840
Stuey & The Rest
Stuey & The Rest #840
Male 150+
06:04:03.92
06:04:03.92
4
(15)
150+
4
00:29:18.77
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart Reside
David Barham
Andrew Stevens
Nick Taylor
165
18:28 min/km
Wave 10
9
841
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #841
Male 150+
05:34:45.14
05:34:45.14
1
(5)
150+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
David Young
Simon Wroth
Michael Culley
Ross Mackinnon
166
16:59 min/km
Wave 10
32
842
Team Vortex
Team Vortex #842
Male 150+
06:12:54.63
06:12:54.63
5
(17)
150+
5
00:38:09.49
Male
17
New South Wales
AUS
Bruce Rosengarten
Georgina Mcdonald
Glenn Eldon
Glenn Byrne
183
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
88
843
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #843
Male 150+
06:48:26.99
06:48:26.99
13
(53)
150+
13
01:13:41.84
Male
53
Western Australia
AUS
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
Graeme Marsden
158
20:44 min/km
Wave 10
296
844
aquaspeed
aquaspeed #844
Male Team
08:20:07.75
08:20:07.75
3
(162)
Team
3
02:01:20.03
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
Laurence Malloch
Brian Mcgurk
Timothy Malloch
Mark Davies
136
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
299
845
Sand Benders
Sand Benders #845
Female 150+
08:24:39.48
08:24:39.48
10
(55)
150+
10
02:16:04.64
Female
55
Queensland
AUS
Heidi Sowerby
Carla Lanham
Stella Honey
Susanna Castleden
158
25:37 min/km
Wave 10
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
847
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits
The Goodbye Porpoise Spits #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
150+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Flanagan
Louise Smith
Sean Walsh
Andrea Gibbs
156
Wave 10
132
848
Joe's Tackle
Joe's Tackle #848
Male 100+
07:11:50.44
07:11:50.44
31
(78)
100+
31
01:31:42.82
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
Luke Lumsden
Ryan Jones
124
21:55 min/km
Wave 10
112
849
Nook Property
Nook Property #849
Male 150+
06:58:45.13
06:58:45.13
16
(65)
150+
16
01:23:59.98
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Andy Mcintyre
Eric Devlin
James Howard
Michael O'Connor
178
21:15 min/km
Wave 10
362
850
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
09:04:45.11
09:04:45.11
18
(108)
150+ Mixed
18
02:47:46.74
Mixed
108
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Hale
Jenny Cockill
Caroline Shannon
Rob Shannon
150
27:39 min/km
Wave 10
372
851
Salty Dogs
Salty Dogs #851
Mixed 200+
09:09:28.75
09:09:28.75
1
(112)
200+
1
Mixed
112
Western Australia
AUS
Paul De Nardi
Bronagh Crawley
Brad Wylynko
Robert John Nash
208
27:53 min/km
Wave 10
209
852
Baandee Flatheads
Baandee Flatheads #852
Male 150+
07:43:10.85
07:43:10.85
30
(120)
150+
30
02:08:25.70
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
Mitchell Innes
Richard Lucas
Craig Reekie
Corey Moylan
162
23:30 min/km
Wave 10
301
853
FLOAT2WIN
FLOAT2WIN #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
08:26:59.42
08:26:59.42
10
(83)
150+ Mixed
10
02:10:01.04
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
Knut Hovem
Jessica Cope
Erik Andersen
Geraldine Phillips
181
25:44 min/km
Wave 10
136
854
Rush
Rush #854
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:13:50.09
07:13:50.09
3
(30)
150+ Mixed
3
00:56:51.71
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Scott
John Scott
Edwina Sutton
David Sutton
160
22:01 min/km
Wave 10
49
855
Who's Bruce?
Who's Bruce? #855
Male 200+
06:24:55.10
06:24:55.10
3
(28)
200+
3
00:06:54.85
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Baird
Mark Selfe
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
203
19:32 min/km
Wave 10
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)