Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
105
605
Sataliki
Sataliki #605
Female 56+
06:55:22.09
06:55:22.09
14
(21)
56+
14
01:48:21.37
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
Salina Rash
Tara Bacovic
Lily Shilkin
Kirsten Macadie
78
21:05 min/km
Wave 7
109
584
Loose Cannons
Loose Cannons #584
Female 56+
06:57:00.35
06:57:00.35
15
(22)
56+
15
01:49:59.63
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
Brydie Neesham
Ella Cook
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
70
21:10 min/km
Wave 7
116
556
The Sea Pandas
The Sea Pandas #556
Female 56+
06:59:45.04
06:59:45.04
16
(23)
56+
16
01:52:44.33
Female
23
New South Wales
AUS
Leigha Ryan
Summalea Day
Brielle Donaldson
Melissa Berry
97
21:18 min/km
Wave 7
124
637
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #637
Female 56+
07:04:05.78
07:04:05.78
17
(24)
56+
17
01:57:05.06
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
58
21:31 min/km
Wave 7
134
623
SMaLL Fry
SMaLL Fry #623
Female 56+
07:13:12.75
07:13:12.75
18
(27)
56+
18
02:06:12.03
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
Saffy Fairweather
Liv Langsford
Lucy Murdoch
Maddi Ball
59
21:59 min/km
Wave 7
160
629
WUBZ
WUBZ #629
Female 56+
07:26:45.41
07:26:45.41
19
(29)
56+
19
02:19:44.69
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Berson
Harriet Jameson
Issy Kruk
Julia Sladden
67
22:40 min/km
Wave 7
188
550
No Pain No Champagne
No Pain No Champagne #550
Female 56+
07:36:22.35
07:36:22.35
20
(33)
56+
20
02:29:21.63
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Joanna Beare
Sophie Moustaka
Sinead Cockcroft
Jordan Leahy
88
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
192
641
The Flaming Leopards
The Flaming Leopards #641
Female 56+
07:37:26.21
07:37:26.21
21
(34)
56+
21
02:30:25.49
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
Ellie Stroud
Ruby Fogarty
Nia Wege
Daisy Webster
60
23:13 min/km
Wave 7
219
615
Pretty Tough 2
Pretty Tough 2 #615
Female 56+
07:48:04.41
07:48:04.41
22
(37)
56+
22
02:41:03.69
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Maloney
Olivia Jones
Georgia Seed
Hannah Potts
66
23:45 min/km
Wave 7
222
635
teen fit team female
teen fit team female #635
Female 56+
07:50:45.16
07:50:45.16
23
(38)
56+
23
02:43:44.45
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
Abbie Kozlowska
Tahlia Glasson
Ella Van Leeuwen
Lara Van Leeuwen
62
23:53 min/km
Wave 7
242
620
Beached Whales
Beached Whales #620
Female 56+
07:59:13.13
07:59:13.13
24
(43)
56+
24
02:52:12.41
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Schonell
Lucy Baddeley
Emma Zampatti
Aimee Correia
63
24:19 min/km
Wave 7
253
562
Funkita Fronds
Funkita Fronds #562
Female 56+
08:04:07.47
08:04:07.47
25
(44)
56+
25
02:57:06.75
Female
44
New South Wales
AUS
Kate Halsted
Brigid O'Farrell
Alexa Thompson
Isabella Borshoff
93
24:34 min/km
Wave 7
263
607
What Shark?
What Shark? #607
Female 56+
08:07:23.25
08:07:23.25
26
(45)
56+
26
03:00:22.54
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
Zoe Jaques
Kelly Aitken-Fox
Elisabeth Pitts
Sophie Preston
82
24:44 min/km
Wave 7
268
598
50 Shades of E
50 Shades of E #598
Female 56+
08:10:21.34
08:10:21.34
27
(47)
56+
27
03:03:20.63
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
Eloise Shaw
Ella Matthews
Elizabeth Mclarty
Phoebe Donaldson
66
24:53 min/km
Wave 7
275
582
Majestic Mermaids
Majestic Mermaids #582
Female 56+
08:11:19.35
08:11:19.35
28
(49)
56+
28
03:04:18.63
Female
49
Western Australia
AUS
Imogen Balharrie
Amy Kirke
Demi Robinson
Jennifer Kite
94
24:56 min/km
Wave 7
297
568
AquaElfs
AquaElfs #568
Female 56+
08:20:54.23
08:20:54.23
29
(53)
56+
29
03:13:53.51
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
Federica Ricci
Sasha Johnson
Ella Kolm
Louise Keeffe
89
25:25 min/km
Wave 7
309
625
Soaked
Soaked #625
Female 56+
08:29:44.04
08:29:44.04
30
(57)
56+
30
03:22:43.32
Female
57
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Bradley
Kelsey Wright
Olivia Garbowski
Sophie Bell
64
25:52 min/km
Wave 7
317
895
Sinking Sloths
Sinking Sloths #895
Female 56+
08:34:04.18
08:34:04.18
31
(58)
56+
31
03:27:03.46
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
Elizabeth Vickery
Abbey Evans
Melissa Baker
Artaud Jorja
70
26:05 min/km
Wave 10
319
1094
Joe's Angels
Joe's Angels #1094
Female 56+
08:34:53.38
08:34:53.38
32
(59)
56+
32
03:27:52.67
Female
59
Western Australia
AUS
Kate Pestell
Emma Bennett
Emilie Stockwell
Katie Shaw
85
26:08 min/km
Wave 12
339
557
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #557
Female 56+
08:46:43.69
08:46:43.69
33
(61)
56+
33
03:39:42.98
Female
61
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
Melanie Mirville
96
26:44 min/km
Wave 7
341
896
Farm Fam
Farm Fam #896
Female 56+
08:48:10.76
08:48:10.76
34
(62)
56+
34
03:41:10.04
Female
62
Western Australia
AUS
naomi cremen
Adele Arnup
Georgina Hunia
Caroline House
91
26:48 min/km
Wave 10
345
555
Freestylin Fizios
Freestylin Fizios #555
Female 56+
08:51:28.75
08:51:28.75
35
(64)
56+
35
03:44:28.03
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
Laura Murphy
Nichola Foster
Sophie Luke
Chloe Mccomish
98
26:58 min/km
Wave 7
349
636
Rip Tide
Rip Tide #636
Female 56+
08:52:57.74
08:52:57.74
36
(66)
56+
36
03:45:57.03
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Godin
Alana Zorich
Olivia Marshall
Holly Touchell
65
27:03 min/km
Wave 7
368
592
No Wukkas Quokkas
No Wukkas Quokkas #592
Female 56+
09:08:38.46
09:08:38.46
37
(69)
56+
37
04:01:37.75
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
Vanessa Pierluigi
Megan Ong
Lauren Yates
Tessa Hillard
92
27:50 min/km
Wave 7
371
628
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #628
Female 56+
09:09:21.46
09:09:21.46
38
(70)
56+
38
04:02:20.74
Female
70
Western Australia
AUS
Olivia Mirams
Ailee Salter
Georgie Middlemas
Tiffany Evans
67
27:53 min/km
Wave 7
383
944
Itty Bitty Titty Committee
Itty Bitty Titty Committee #944
Female 56+
09:17:46.59
09:17:46.59
39
(74)
56+
39
04:10:45.88
Female
74
Western Australia
AUS
Rosie Bradley
Kate Forrester
Sophie Stockwell
Siobhan Johnston
80
28:18 min/km
Wave 11
391
558
#squidgoals
#squidgoals #558
Female 56+
09:33:45.88
09:33:45.88
40
(76)
56+
40
04:26:45.16
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
Madeleine Bartlett
Elizabeth Keegan
Danella Ashwin
Erin Bock
94
29:07 min/km
Wave 7
595
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #595
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Grace Paterson-Miller
Nikolah Vermeersch
Jessica Stacey
92
Wave 7
3
614
Southside Rotto
Southside Rotto #614
Male 56+
05:07:36.08
05:07:36.08
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Christopher Purcell
D'Arcy Wilson
Kenny Biesheuvel
Jarrett Kang
67
15:36 min/km
Wave 7
4
787
South Shore
South Shore #787
Male 56+
05:11:30.89
05:11:30.89
2
(2)
56+
2
00:03:54.81
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Lennard Booth
Mathew Beck
Cullen Dans
David Crothers
69
15:48 min/km
Wave 9
6
1055
Fast and Furious 6
Fast and Furious 6 #1055
Male 56+
05:16:01.44
05:16:01.44
3
(3)
56+
3
00:08:25.36
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Davis Verboon
Tom Powell
Andrew Ford
Annie Dobney
82
16:02 min/km
Wave 7
7
617
Julian Can't Swim
Julian Can't Swim #617
Male 56+
05:32:13.41
05:32:13.41
4
(4)
56+
4
00:24:37.33
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Flynn Mason
Julian Ditthardt
Eoin Broome
Zac Thomas
60
16:51 min/km
Wave 7
12
577
YOUTH FOCUS
YOUTH FOCUS #577
Male 56+
05:40:24.44
05:40:24.44
5
(7)
56+
5
00:32:48.36
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
Taegan Jolly
Samuel Dobney
Tom Pennell
Oliver Girdwood
71
17:16 min/km
Wave 7
13
570
Shoeys 4 Shore
Shoeys 4 Shore #570
Male 56+
05:43:00.73
05:43:00.73
6
(8)
56+
6
00:35:24.65
Male
8
New South Wales
AUS
Dylan Mcpherson
Aaron Donaldson
Luke Woodworth
Baron Michael Hyslop
81
17:24 min/km
Wave 7
36
603
Salty Semen
Salty Semen #603
Male 56+
06:15:28.94
06:15:28.94
7
(18)
56+
7
01:07:52.86
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Anderson Loake
Scott Nichol
Jordan Haynes-Love
Ben Courtis
92
19:03 min/km
Wave 7
43
578
The Challengers
The Challengers #578
Male 56+
06:21:08.93
06:21:08.93
8
(23)
56+
8
01:13:32.85
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Wagstaff
Eleanor Smith
Riley Adams
Samuel Stacy
82
19:20 min/km
Wave 7
57
551
Local Dingo's
Local Dingo's #551
Male 56+
06:31:11.93
06:31:11.93
9
(33)
56+
9
01:23:35.85
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Mitchell Steinberg
James Raymond
Macgregor Vidler
James Barrie
86
19:51 min/km
Wave 7
75
548
TheWharfies
TheWharfies #548
Male 56+
06:43:40.35
06:43:40.35
10
(44)
56+
10
01:36:04.27
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Connelly
Troy Bonnett
Joshua Smith
Oliver Sanders
92
20:29 min/km
Wave 7
78
583
Funky Hunks
Funky Hunks #583
Male 56+
06:45:06.50
06:45:06.50
11
(46)
56+
11
01:37:30.42
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Thomas Siford
Alex Lenartowicz
Benjamin Hooper
Kalen Coughlan
84
20:33 min/km
Wave 7
79
588
Banana Hammocks
Banana Hammocks #588
Male 56+
06:45:10.29
06:45:10.29
12
(47)
56+
12
01:37:34.21
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Jesse D'Sylva
Hayden Forlonge
Drew Rohde
Joel Carter
94
20:34 min/km
Wave 7
82
632
We swim really fast
We swim really fast #632
Male 56+
06:47:12.87
06:47:12.87
13
(48)
56+
13
01:39:36.79
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Raji Madigasekara
Mackenzie Diggins
Levi Churcher
Jordan Cary
62
20:40 min/km
Wave 7
83
610
Ratio
Ratio #610
Male 56+
06:47:23.07
06:47:23.07
14
(49)
56+
14
01:39:46.99
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Carr
Louis Lemessurier
Thomas England
Philippa Grant
84
20:40 min/km
Wave 7
93
543
Team Saba 2
Team Saba 2 #543
Male 56+
06:50:07.11
06:50:07.11
15
(57)
56+
15
01:42:31.03
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Hamish Donovan
James Valentine
77
20:49 min/km
Wave 7
96
612
teen fit team male
teen fit team male #612
Male 56+
06:50:46.82
06:50:46.82
16
(59)
56+
16
01:43:10.74
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Harry Taverner
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Tom Foster
68
20:51 min/km
Wave 7
110
591
Floaties
Floaties #591
Male 56+
06:57:06.10
06:57:06.10
17
(64)
56+
17
01:49:30.02
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Harrison Marslen
George Haggett
Nicholas Carter
Samuel McGurk
87
21:10 min/km
Wave 7
120
552
Drowning in Talent
Drowning in Talent #552
Male 56+
07:01:22.28
07:01:22.28
18
(71)
56+
18
01:53:46.20
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Martha Cornwell
Pat Mackenzie
Mark Barwood
Ben Sutherland
81
21:23 min/km
Wave 7
137
916
Foddles Men's Club
Foddles Men's Club #916
Male 56+
07:14:00.10
07:14:00.10
19
(80)
56+
19
02:06:24.02
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin O'Dea
James Ballard
Max Vining
James Cumming
94
22:01 min/km
Wave 11
139
630
Swim For Proudie 11
Swim For Proudie 11 #630
Male 56+
07:15:26.25
07:15:26.25
20
(82)
56+
20
02:07:50.17
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Coleman Cristinelli
Patrick Wilson
Patrick Jannings
95
22:06 min/km
Wave 7
150
576
The Buoys
The Buoys #576
Male 56+
07:20:59.20
07:20:59.20
21
(90)
56+
21
02:13:23.12
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Eamon Lynch
David Lynch
Scott List
Blake Hanavan
94
22:23 min/km
Wave 7
157
634
The Jalan Jalaners
The Jalan Jalaners #634
Male 56+
07:25:10.34
07:25:10.34
22
(95)
56+
22
02:17:34.26
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Michael
Jack Italiano
Fletcher Metcalf
Jonny Morris
59
22:35 min/km
Wave 7
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 2 of 9 (419 items)