Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
99
322
Luis LOPEZ EDWARDS
Luis LOPEZ EDWARDS #322
Male Solo
07:29:29.99
07:29:29.99
75
(75)
Solo
75
02:33:29.76
50
Male
75
Victoria
AUS
22:49 min/km
Wave 4
33
321
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #321
Male Solo
06:21:57.90
06:21:57.90
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:25:57.67
43
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
19:23 min/km
Wave 2
320
Josh SMITH
Josh SMITH #320
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
25
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
25
318
Garth KATES
Garth KATES #318
Male Solo
06:13:19.90
06:13:19.90
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:17:19.67
27
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 2
124
317
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #317
Male Solo
07:49:24.77
07:49:24.77
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:53:24.55
58
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
23:49 min/km
Wave 4
31
316
Cooper JOHNSON
Cooper JOHNSON #316
Male Solo
06:21:01.50
06:21:01.50
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:25:01.27
18
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
19:20 min/km
Wave 2
315
Dayton WATERS
Dayton WATERS #315
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
28
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
140
314
Ann PERKINS
Ann PERKINS #314
Female Solo
08:11:24.28
08:11:24.28
37
(37)
Solo
37
02:46:08.85
44
Female
37
Queensland
AUS
24:56 min/km
Wave 4
313
Barnaby SINCLAIR
Barnaby SINCLAIR #313
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
37
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
53
312
Mark JACKSON
Mark JACKSON #312
Male Solo
06:39:40.56
06:39:40.56
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:43:40.34
50
Male
44
New South Wales
AUS
20:17 min/km
Wave 4
54
311
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #311
Female Solo
06:40:17.70
06:40:17.70
10
(10)
Solo
10
01:15:02.26
35
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
20:19 min/km
Wave 4
47
310
Anthony HAWLEY
Anthony HAWLEY #310
Male Solo
06:36:53.18
06:36:53.18
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:40:52.95
43
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
20:08 min/km
Wave 2
13
309
Claire NICHOLLS
Claire NICHOLLS #309
Female Solo
05:57:46.98
05:57:46.98
4
(4)
Solo
4
00:32:31.55
25
Female
4
Western Australia
AUS
18:09 min/km
Wave 2
308
Rachel LOUGHLIN
Rachel LOUGHLIN #308
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
12
307
Ellen O'HARA
Ellen O'HARA #307
Female Solo
05:56:39.00
05:56:39.00
3
(3)
Solo
3
00:31:23.56
17
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 2
100
306
Jemma FORD
Jemma FORD #306
Female Solo
07:31:48.57
07:31:48.57
25
(25)
Solo
25
02:06:33.13
25
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
22:56 min/km
Wave 4
102
305
Katie MINOR
Katie MINOR #305
Female Solo
07:32:48.78
07:32:48.78
27
(27)
Solo
27
02:07:33.34
37
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
22:59 min/km
Wave 4
304
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #304
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
45
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
301
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #301
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
189
300
Joanna SYKES
Joanna SYKES #300
Female Solo
09:20:35.75
09:20:35.75
51
(51)
Solo
51
03:55:20.32
43
Female
51
Western Australia
AUS
28:27 min/km
Wave 4
15
299
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #299
Male Solo
06:01:34.77
06:01:34.77
11
(11)
Solo
11
01:05:34.54
19
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
73
298
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #298
Female Solo
07:00:25.19
07:00:25.19
14
(14)
Solo
14
01:35:09.76
34
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
21:20 min/km
Wave 2
60
297
Robert WEBB
Robert WEBB #297
Male Solo
06:43:27.39
06:43:27.39
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:47:27.16
46
Male
50
New South Wales
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 2
14
296
Alex CHIN
Alex CHIN #296
Male Solo
05:59:53.28
05:59:53.28
10
(10)
Solo
10
01:03:53.05
19
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
18:16 min/km
Wave 2
188
294
Reece CIRULIS
Reece CIRULIS #294
Male Solo
09:20:26.57
09:20:26.57
138
(138)
Solo
138
04:24:26.35
28
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
28:26 min/km
Wave 4
225
292
Adrian MUNRO
Adrian MUNRO #292
Male Solo
10:15:08.21
10:15:08.21
165
(165)
Solo
165
05:19:07.99
35
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
31:13 min/km
Wave 4
169
290
Tyson LEE
Tyson LEE #290
Male Solo
08:50:48.12
08:50:48.12
124
(124)
Solo
124
03:54:47.90
39
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
26:56 min/km
Wave 4
152
289
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #289
Male Solo
08:26:04.39
08:26:04.39
113
(113)
Solo
113
03:30:04.17
50
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
25:41 min/km
Wave 4
288
Thomas DUDFIELD
Thomas DUDFIELD #288
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
24
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
108
287
Rebecca ROBINSON
Rebecca ROBINSON #287
Female Solo
07:36:13.68
07:36:13.68
29
(29)
Solo
29
02:10:58.24
29
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
23:09 min/km
Wave 9
137
286
Trueman FAULKNER
Trueman FAULKNER #286
Male Solo
08:07:46.96
08:07:46.96
101
(101)
Solo
101
03:11:46.73
46
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
24:45 min/km
Wave 4
284
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #284
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
48
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
283
Andrew STEVENS
Andrew STEVENS #283
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
61
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
62
282
Damien FITZGEALD
Damien FITZGEALD #282
Male Solo
06:45:04.56
06:45:04.56
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:49:04.33
33
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 2
101
281
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #281
Female Solo
07:32:15.19
07:32:15.19
26
(26)
Solo
26
02:06:59.76
60
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
22:57 min/km
Wave 4
63
280
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #280
Male Solo
06:45:58.23
06:45:58.23
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:49:58.00
38
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
20:36 min/km
Wave 2
138
278
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #278
Male Solo
08:09:02.45
08:09:02.45
102
(102)
Solo
102
03:13:02.23
50
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
24:49 min/km
Wave 4
58
277
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #277
Male Solo
06:41:42.94
06:41:42.94
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:45:42.72
38
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
20:23 min/km
Wave 4
276
Kaitlyn BURMEISTER
Kaitlyn BURMEISTER #276
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
21
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
194
275
Paul EVERY
Paul EVERY #275
Male Solo
09:25:25.74
09:25:25.74
143
(143)
Solo
143
04:29:25.52
52
Male
143
New South Wales
AUS
28:42 min/km
Wave 4
274
Bill HOLLOWAY
Bill HOLLOWAY #274
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
65
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
272
Mark BLAYNEY
Mark BLAYNEY #272
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
48
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
141
271
Rod WATKINS
Rod WATKINS #271
Male Solo
08:13:10.69
08:13:10.69
104
(104)
Solo
104
03:17:10.46
55
Male
104
Victoria
AUS
25:02 min/km
Wave 4
28
270
Mia EVANS
Mia EVANS #270
Female Solo
06:15:58.51
06:15:58.51
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:50:43.07
19
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 2
149
269
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #269
Male Solo
08:22:23.64
08:22:23.64
111
(111)
Solo
111
03:26:23.41
29
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
25:30 min/km
Wave 4
70
268
Phillip CHAPPELL
Phillip CHAPPELL #268
Male Solo
06:53:07.71
06:53:07.71
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:57:07.48
55
Male
57
Queensland
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 2
267
Mark BENSON
Mark BENSON #267
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
39
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 4
114
266
James BEARE
James BEARE #266
Male Solo
07:39:37.29
07:39:37.29
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:43:37.06
31
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
23:19 min/km
Wave 2
265
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #265
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
37
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
8
264
Samuel SMOOTHY
Samuel SMOOTHY #264
Male Solo
05:48:02.74
05:48:02.74
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:52:02.52
19
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (286 items)