Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (286 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
34
37
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #37
Male Solo
06:22:58.25
06:22:58.25
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:26:58.02
27
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 2
26
36
Ryan AGNEW
Ryan AGNEW #36
Male Solo
06:13:26.70
06:13:26.70
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:17:26.47
30
Male
21
New South Wales
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 3
35
Anastasia BROTHERSON
Anastasia BROTHERSON #35
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
43
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
200
34
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #34
Female Solo
09:34:14.99
09:34:14.99
53
(53)
Solo
53
04:08:59.56
45
Female
53
Western Australia
AUS
29:08 min/km
Wave 3
223
33
Colin BRODIE
Colin BRODIE #33
Male Solo
10:10:48.79
10:10:48.79
164
(164)
Solo
164
05:14:48.56
62
Male
164
Victoria
AUS
31:00 min/km
Wave 3
97
32
Ondine GORDON
Ondine GORDON #32
Female Solo
07:26:02.53
07:26:02.53
24
(24)
Solo
24
02:00:47.10
45
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
22:38 min/km
Wave 2
210
31
Peter DUNNE
Peter DUNNE #31
Male Solo
09:54:44.95
09:54:44.95
154
(154)
Solo
154
04:58:44.72
45
Male
154
New South Wales
AUS
30:11 min/km
Wave 3
51
30
Kelsey ROBERTS
Kelsey ROBERTS #30
Female Solo
06:38:24.98
06:38:24.98
9
(9)
Solo
9
01:13:09.54
24
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
20:13 min/km
Wave 2
157
29
Lynton MORTENSEN
Lynton MORTENSEN #29
Male Solo
08:28:41.95
08:28:41.95
116
(116)
Solo
116
03:32:41.73
52
Male
116
Queensland
AUS
25:49 min/km
Wave 4
161
28
Rex LUERS
Rex LUERS #28
Male Solo
08:33:48.15
08:33:48.15
119
(119)
Solo
119
03:37:47.92
51
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
26:04 min/km
Wave 3
127
27
Laura GALLOP
Laura GALLOP #27
Female Solo
07:53:00.74
07:53:00.74
33
(33)
Solo
33
02:27:45.31
33
Female
33
New South Wales
AUS
24:00 min/km
Wave 3
40
26
Cyrus MILNE
Cyrus MILNE #26
Male Solo
06:27:44.74
06:27:44.74
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:31:44.51
15
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
19:40 min/km
Wave 2
45
25
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #25
Male Solo
06:35:11.67
06:35:11.67
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:39:11.45
47
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
20:03 min/km
Wave 2
66
24
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #24
Male Solo
06:50:11.24
06:50:11.24
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:54:11.01
55
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 2
23
Peter CHRISTEN
Peter CHRISTEN #23
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
35
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 3
22
Steve PAYNE
Steve PAYNE #22
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
57
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 3
22
21
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #21
Male Solo
06:08:21.89
06:08:21.89
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:12:21.67
53
Male
17
Victoria
AUS
18:41 min/km
Wave 2
20
Lester GOLLAN
Lester GOLLAN #20
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
51
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 2
49
19
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #19
Male Solo
06:37:07.71
06:37:07.71
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:41:07.49
43
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 3
5
17
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #17
Male Solo
05:37:03.27
05:37:03.27
3
(3)
Solo
3
00:41:03.04
36
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 2
151
16
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #16
Male Solo
08:26:02.71
08:26:02.71
112
(112)
Solo
112
03:30:02.49
32
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
25:41 min/km
Wave 2
15
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #15
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
31
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
98
14
Jason HOUGHTON
Jason HOUGHTON #14
Male Solo
07:28:45.37
07:28:45.37
74
(74)
Solo
74
02:32:45.14
48
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
22:46 min/km
Wave 3
112
13
Cae TOLMAN
Cae TOLMAN #13
Male Solo
07:39:19.34
07:39:19.34
81
(81)
Solo
81
02:43:19.11
43
Male
81
New South Wales
AUS
23:18 min/km
Wave 3
12
Simon HOWDEN
Simon HOWDEN #12
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
52
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 3
36
11
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #11
Male Solo
06:24:18.99
06:24:18.99
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:28:18.77
32
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
19:30 min/km
Wave 2
111
10
Rinetta DUNCOMBE
Rinetta DUNCOMBE #10
Female Solo
07:38:20.09
07:38:20.09
31
(31)
Solo
31
02:13:04.66
35
Female
31
New South Wales
AUS
23:15 min/km
Wave 3
170
9
Hugh MCKENZIE
Hugh MCKENZIE #9
Male Solo
08:54:30.88
08:54:30.88
125
(125)
Solo
125
03:58:30.65
30
Male
125
Victoria
AUS
27:07 min/km
Wave 3
131
8
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #8
Female Solo
07:57:19.12
07:57:19.12
35
(35)
Solo
35
02:32:03.69
37
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
24:13 min/km
Wave 3
7
Rachael ELKAIM
Rachael ELKAIM #7
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
29
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 3
135
6
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #6
Male Solo
08:02:25.50
08:02:25.50
99
(99)
Solo
99
03:06:25.27
35
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 2
178
5
John Henry MACLEAY
John Henry MACLEAY #5
Male Solo
09:03:20.93
09:03:20.93
129
(129)
Solo
129
04:07:20.71
55
Male
129
New South Wales
AUS
27:34 min/km
Wave 3
52
4
Jacob ALLAN
Jacob ALLAN #4
Male Solo
06:38:56.98
06:38:56.98
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:42:56.75
40
Male
43
New South Wales
AUS
20:15 min/km
Wave 2
3
Mack KENNEDY
Mack KENNEDY #3
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
31
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 3
80
2
Lesley EMERY
Lesley EMERY #2
Female Solo
07:12:14.62
07:12:14.62
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:46:59.19
29
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 3
158
1
Rachelle SILVER
Rachelle SILVER #1
Female Solo
08:29:08.70
08:29:08.70
42
(42)
Solo
42
03:03:53.27
35
Female
42
New South Wales
AUS
25:50 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
Page 6 of 6 (286 items)