SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2017
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
SwimAid
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
1
1947
DA BOYS
DA BOYS #1947
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:59:21.66
00:59:21.66
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
No
Luke Burrows
Luke Petite
16:29 min/km
Wave G
2
1945
CUZZIES
CUZZIES #1945
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:00:38.91
01:00:38.91
2
(2)
2 Person Relay
2
00:01:17.25
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lexie Edwards
Tess Woodward
16:50 min/km
Wave G
4
1959
DYNAMIC DUO
DYNAMIC DUO #1959
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:04:01.10
01:04:01.10
3
(4)
2 Person Relay
3
00:04:39.44
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lauren Mcgregor
Isobel Norris
17:46 min/km
Wave G
8
1967
FLO BROS
FLO BROS #1967
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:54.17
01:08:54.17
4
(8)
2 Person Relay
4
00:09:32.51
Mixed
8
Western Australia
AUS
No
David Brackstone
Neil Johnson
19:08 min/km
Wave G
9
2053
SALTIES
SALTIES #2053
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:34.31
01:09:34.31
5
(9)
2 Person Relay
5
00:10:12.65
Mixed
9
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ashleigh Baker
Tony Baker
19:19 min/km
Wave G
10
1939
CLAMBER
CLAMBER #1939
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:38.22
01:09:38.22
6
(10)
2 Person Relay
6
00:10:16.56
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
No
Chloe Watson
Amber Scott
19:20 min/km
Wave G
11
2045
QBC DUO 7
QBC DUO 7 #2045
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:30.83
01:11:30.83
7
(11)
2 Person Relay
7
00:12:09.17
Mixed
11
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lee Dennis
Zane Balodis
19:51 min/km
Wave G
12
2087
TEAM BEETERS
TEAM BEETERS #2087
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:55.83
01:11:55.83
8
(12)
2 Person Relay
8
00:12:34.17
Mixed
12
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tarryn Hunt
Hollie Todd
19:58 min/km
Wave G
13
2093
TEAM SCHUDDINH
TEAM SCHUDDINH #2093
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:51.78
01:12:51.78
9
(13)
2 Person Relay
9
00:13:30.12
Mixed
13
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rose Schuddinh
Alan Schuddinh
20:14 min/km
Wave G
15
1911
APSNOME
APSNOME #1911
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:40.73
01:13:40.73
10
(15)
2 Person Relay
10
00:14:19.07
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
No
Naomi Apanah
Dharam Apanah
20:27 min/km
Wave G
16
2051
ROLLING STONES
ROLLING STONES #2051
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:43.22
01:13:43.22
11
(16)
2 Person Relay
11
00:14:21.56
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
No
Nick Stone
Thomas Stone
20:28 min/km
Wave G
17
2067
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's
Smith'S Beach Slsc - The Garcia's #2067
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:28.17
01:14:28.17
12
(17)
2 Person Relay
12
00:15:06.51
Mixed
17
Western Australia
AUS
No
Steph Garcia
Ben Garcia
20:41 min/km
Wave G
18
1923
Cazzaaaaa
Cazzaaaaa #1923
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:28.68
01:14:28.68
13
(18)
2 Person Relay
13
00:15:07.02
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
No
Paul Richardson
Mike Slee
20:41 min/km
Wave G
19
1983
Hannah and Olivia
Hannah and Olivia #1983
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:48.95
01:14:48.95
14
(19)
2 Person Relay
14
00:15:27.29
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
No
Olivia Sullivan
Hannah Jackson
20:46 min/km
Wave G
20
1975
FROSTIES
FROSTIES #1975
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:13.93
01:16:13.93
15
(20)
2 Person Relay
15
00:16:52.27
Mixed
20
Western Australia
AUS
No
Malcom Frost
Mitchell Frost
21:10 min/km
Wave G
21
2005
LOST PENGUINS
LOST PENGUINS #2005
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:20.62
01:16:20.62
16
(21)
2 Person Relay
16
00:16:58.96
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
No
Peter Gleed
Ken Peters
21:12 min/km
Wave G
23
2037
QBC DUO 3
QBC DUO 3 #2037
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:46.46
01:18:46.46
17
(23)
2 Person Relay
17
00:19:24.80
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
No
Bryn Norman
Danie-Louis Oosthuizen
21:52 min/km
Wave G
24
2059
SHERINATORS
SHERINATORS #2059
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:48.51
01:18:48.51
18
(24)
2 Person Relay
18
00:19:26.85
Mixed
24
Western Australia
AUS
No
Janine Sheridan
Ben Sheridan
21:53 min/km
Wave G
27
1971
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE
FOR THE LOVE OF ERSKINE #1971
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:19.33
01:19:19.33
19
(27)
2 Person Relay
19
00:19:57.67
Mixed
27
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tegan Pinner
Anna Jessop
22:02 min/km
Wave G
28
2099
THE CRABS
THE CRABS #2099
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:36.68
01:19:36.68
20
(28)
2 Person Relay
20
00:20:15.02
Mixed
28
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jack Sweatman
Madeleine Sweatman
22:06 min/km
Wave G
29
1927
CHEWBAKKA
CHEWBAKKA #1927
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:51.43
01:19:51.43
21
(29)
2 Person Relay
21
00:20:29.77
Mixed
29
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jean-Pierre Le Roux
Nathan Young
22:10 min/km
Wave G
30
2125
UNDENIABLY UNDER PREPARED
UNDENIABLY UNDER PREPARED #2125
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:57.89
01:19:57.89
22
(30)
2 Person Relay
22
00:20:36.23
Mixed
30
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jayde Sleight
Abbi Roth
22:12 min/km
Wave G
31
2101
THE GRISCOMBE GIRLS
THE GRISCOMBE GIRLS #2101
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:22.43
01:20:22.43
23
(31)
2 Person Relay
23
00:21:00.77
Mixed
31
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kate Trevillian
Emma Secombe
22:19 min/km
Wave G
32
1955
DOUBLE TROUBLE
DOUBLE TROUBLE #1955
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:08.44
01:21:08.44
24
(32)
2 Person Relay
24
00:21:46.78
Mixed
32
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kathryn Langridge
Cheryl Stone
22:32 min/km
Wave G
33
2079
SUPERFINS DUO 1
SUPERFINS DUO 1 #2079
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:26.42
01:21:26.42
25
(33)
2 Person Relay
25
00:22:04.76
Mixed
33
Western Australia
AUS
No
Dylan Broadway
James Burt
22:37 min/km
Wave G
34
1925
CHAMPAGNE 3
CHAMPAGNE 3 #1925
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:28.74
01:21:28.74
26
(34)
2 Person Relay
26
00:22:07.08
Mixed
34
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jacqui Forbes
Sarah Forbes
22:37 min/km
Wave G
35
2085
TAYLOR CLAN
TAYLOR CLAN #2085
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:32.40
01:21:32.40
27
(35)
2 Person Relay
27
00:22:10.74
Mixed
35
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ben Taylor
Sam Taylor
22:39 min/km
Wave G
37
1973
FRIENDSHIP
FRIENDSHIP #1973
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:06.68
01:22:06.68
28
(37)
2 Person Relay
28
00:22:45.02
Mixed
37
Western Australia
AUS
No
Oliver Fredriksson
Matt Steffanoni
22:48 min/km
Wave G
39
2017
METHAM
METHAM #2017
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:13.66
01:22:13.66
29
(39)
2 Person Relay
29
00:22:52.00
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
No
Russell Metham
Phillip Tarquinio
22:50 min/km
Wave G
40
1987
HERMANNS
HERMANNS #1987
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:00.57
01:23:00.57
30
(40)
2 Person Relay
30
00:23:38.91
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
No
Dan Ralph
Karen Hagan
23:03 min/km
Wave G
41
1961
EVIL TWINS
EVIL TWINS #1961
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:10.33
01:23:10.33
31
(41)
2 Person Relay
31
00:23:48.67
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
No
Liz Manawaiti
Robyn Hartley
23:06 min/km
Wave G
42
2089
TEAM KAYE
TEAM KAYE #2089
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:19.95
01:23:19.95
32
(42)
2 Person Relay
32
00:23:58.29
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
No
Danielle
Janine Kaye
23:08 min/km
Wave G
44
1979
GRACE AND ALI
GRACE AND ALI #1979
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:17.37
01:24:17.37
33
(44)
2 Person Relay
33
00:24:55.71
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ali Southwell
Grace Smith
23:24 min/km
Wave G
46
2029
OCEANS 2
OCEANS 2 #2029
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:56.94
01:24:56.94
34
(46)
2 Person Relay
34
00:25:35.28
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
No
Misty Wallace
Carla Hartnett
23:35 min/km
Wave G
47
1941
COFFEE CONNECTION
COFFEE CONNECTION #1941
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:03.31
01:25:03.31
35
(47)
2 Person Relay
35
00:25:41.65
Mixed
47
Western Australia
AUS
No
Mary Winton
Heather Felton
23:37 min/km
Wave G
48
2065
SMASH IT
SMASH IT #2065
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:28.47
01:25:28.47
36
(48)
2 Person Relay
36
00:26:06.81
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
No
Elizabeth Fowler
Tamara Thornley
23:44 min/km
Wave G
49
2091
TEAM NODRAF
TEAM NODRAF #2091
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:47.19
01:25:47.19
37
(49)
2 Person Relay
37
00:26:25.53
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
No
Timothy Fardon
Graeme Fardon
23:49 min/km
Wave G
50
2115
TOM AND MUM
TOM AND MUM #2115
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:48.46
01:25:48.46
38
(50)
2 Person Relay
38
00:26:26.80
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
No
Thomas Smith
Claire Smith
23:50 min/km
Wave G
53
1963
FARRIS & GRAY
FARRIS & GRAY #1963
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:24.81
01:26:24.81
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:27:03.15
Mixed
53
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rebecca Gray
Dave Farris
24:00 min/km
Wave G
55
2075
STIRLING SINKERS
STIRLING SINKERS #2075
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:04.44
01:27:04.44
40
(55)
2 Person Relay
40
00:27:42.78
Mixed
55
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tony Bruechert
Phil Darling
24:11 min/km
Wave G
57
1907
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER
ALL ABOUT THE BEER AFTER #1907
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:16.44
01:27:16.44
41
(57)
2 Person Relay
41
00:27:54.78
Mixed
57
Western Australia
AUS
No
Raelene Bennet
Carolyn Powely
24:14 min/km
Wave G
58
2073
STAYING AFLOAT
STAYING AFLOAT #2073
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:20.45
01:28:20.45
42
(58)
2 Person Relay
42
00:28:58.79
Mixed
58
Western Australia
AUS
No
Andrew Deakin
Julie Gibson
24:32 min/km
Wave G
59
2007
MAIDA VALE MAIDENS
MAIDA VALE MAIDENS #2007
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:22.14
01:28:22.14
43
(59)
2 Person Relay
43
00:29:00.48
Mixed
59
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rikki Stewart
Jamie Dyer
24:32 min/km
Wave G
60
2016
MAZHANDS
MAZHANDS #2016
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:42.99
01:28:42.99
44
(60)
2 Person Relay
44
00:29:21.33
Mixed
60
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tayla Boynes
Alastair Mccoy
24:38 min/km
Wave G
61
1921
CAITLIN'S MEMORY
CAITLIN'S MEMORY #1921
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:28:48.31
01:28:48.31
45
(61)
2 Person Relay
45
00:29:26.65
Mixed
61
Western Australia
AUS
No
Victoria Freer
Paul Taylor
24:40 min/km
Wave G
64
2039
QBC DUO 4
QBC DUO 4 #2039
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:24.44
01:30:24.44
46
(64)
2 Person Relay
46
00:31:02.78
Mixed
64
Western Australia
AUS
No
Leanne Van Der Merwe
Corleen Oosthuizen
25:06 min/km
Wave G
66
2103
THE LITTLE MERMAIDS
THE LITTLE MERMAIDS #2103
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:34.71
01:30:34.71
47
(66)
2 Person Relay
47
00:31:13.05
Mixed
66
Western Australia
AUS
No
Aili Mcmahon
Keeley Johnson
25:09 min/km
Wave G
67
1989
JEMMEL
JEMMEL #1989
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:47.44
01:30:47.44
48
(67)
2 Person Relay
48
00:31:25.78
Mixed
67
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jemma Martyn
Melissa Martyn
25:13 min/km
Wave G
68
1905
A PAIR OF SHORTS
A PAIR OF SHORTS #1905
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:30:53.63
01:30:53.63
49
(68)
2 Person Relay
49
00:31:31.97
Mixed
68
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Liz Common
Elspeth Binckes
25:14 min/km
Wave G
69
2033
QBC DUO 1
QBC DUO 1 #2033
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:06.19
01:31:06.19
50
(69)
2 Person Relay
50
00:31:44.53
Mixed
69
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ebony Schell
Courtney Mooy
25:18 min/km
Wave G
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (117 items)