Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
3
53
Tahlia JENSEN
Tahlia JENSEN #53
Female Under 18
00:37:19.6
00:37:19.6
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
Bunbury Swimming Club
14:55 min/km
Wave 3
5
109
Julie ASTLEY
Julie ASTLEY #109
Female 50-54
00:39:56.7
00:39:56.7
1
(2)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
2
adelaide masters
South Australia
AUS
15:58 min/km
Wave 2
6
138
Alyssa GEORGE
Alyssa GEORGE #138
Female Under 18
00:40:36.0
00:40:36.0
2
(3)
Under 18
2
Under 18
2
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
St Hilda's Swim Club
16:14 min/km
Wave 2
7
125
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #125
Female 50-54
00:40:43.6
00:40:43.6
2
(4)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
4
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
16:17 min/km
Wave 2
8
201
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #201
Female 18-24
00:40:46.7
00:40:46.7
1
(5)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 2
9
169
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #169
Female 30-34
00:41:22.9
00:41:22.9
1
(6)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
2
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
16:33 min/km
Wave 2
10
192
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #192
Female 60-64
00:41:26.8
00:41:26.8
1
(7)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
7
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
16:34 min/km
Wave 2
13
206
Erica THOMAS
Erica THOMAS #206
Female 45-49
00:42:55.4
00:42:55.4
1
(8)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
8
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 2
20
193
Catherine SHRYOCK
Catherine SHRYOCK #193
Female 55-59
00:45:34.2
00:45:34.2
1
(9)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
4
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
18:13 min/km
Wave 2
21
174
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #174
Female 30-34
00:45:48.1
00:45:48.1
2
(10)
30-34
2
Open (18-34)
3
Female
10
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 2
31
166
Lindsay MASON
Lindsay MASON #166
Female 25-29
00:48:48.5
00:48:48.5
1
(11)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
4
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
19:31 min/km
Wave 2
36
189
Kylie SADGROVE
Kylie SADGROVE #189
Female 30-34
00:51:55.8
00:51:55.8
3
(12)
30-34
3
Open (18-34)
5
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 2
37
119
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #119
Female 45-49
00:52:01.3
00:52:01.3
2
(13)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
13
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
20:48 min/km
Wave 2
38
171
Bridget MUIR
Bridget MUIR #171
Female Under 18
00:52:02.9
00:52:02.9
3
(14)
Under 18
3
Under 18
3
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 2
39
208
Helen VAGNONI
Helen VAGNONI #208
Female 50-54
00:52:16.6
00:52:16.6
3
(15)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 2
40
114
Dianne BOWMAN
Dianne BOWMAN #114
Female 55-59
00:52:18.0
00:52:18.0
2
(16)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
6
Female
16
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
20:55 min/km
Wave 2
42
132
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #132
Female 50-54
00:52:36.2
00:52:36.2
4
(17)
50-54
4
Super Legends (50+)
7
Female
17
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
21:02 min/km
Wave 2
44
140
Petra GLENNIE
Petra GLENNIE #140
Female 45-49
00:52:50.3
00:52:50.3
3
(18)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
21:08 min/km
Wave 2
47
115
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #115
Female 45-49
00:53:53.0
00:53:53.0
4
(19)
45-49
4
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
19
Bay view saints
Western Australia
AUS
21:33 min/km
Wave 2
51
173
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #173
Female 55-59
00:56:26.9
00:56:26.9
3
(20)
55-59
3
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
20
SWAN HILLS
Western Australia
AUS
22:34 min/km
Wave 3
53
141
Christine GOLDER
Christine GOLDER #141
Female 45-49
00:56:33.3
00:56:33.3
5
(21)
45-49
5
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 2
54
210
Annabelle VOLERY
Annabelle VOLERY #210
Female Under 18
00:56:36.0
00:56:36.0
4
(22)
Under 18
4
Under 15
1
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
22:38 min/km
Wave 2
55
186
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #186
Female 40-44
00:56:47.6
00:56:47.6
1
(23)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
23
Belmont
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 2
56
199
Kate SORENSEN
Kate SORENSEN #199
Female 45-49
00:56:57.0
00:56:57.0
6
(24)
45-49
6
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
24
MELVILLE
Western Australia
AUS
22:46 min/km
Wave 2
62
212
Kerri WATERMAN
Kerri WATERMAN #212
Female 50-54
00:58:02.0
00:58:02.0
5
(25)
50-54
5
Super Legends (50+)
9
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
23:12 min/km
Wave 2
64
106
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #106
Female 50-54
01:00:02.2
01:00:02.2
6
(26)
50-54
6
Super Legends (50+)
10
Female
26
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
24:00 min/km
Wave 3
65
150
Michelle HOGUE
Michelle HOGUE #150
Female 45-49
01:00:17.3
01:00:17.3
7
(27)
45-49
7
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
27
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
24:06 min/km
Wave 2
66
112
Taryna BOTEK
Taryna BOTEK #112
Female 50-54
01:00:22.1
01:00:22.1
7
(28)
50-54
7
Super Legends (50+)
11
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
24:08 min/km
Wave 2
68
160
Stephanie KRUGER
Stephanie KRUGER #160
Female 25-29
01:00:25.0
01:00:25.0
2
(29)
25-29
2
Open (18-34)
6
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
24:09 min/km
Wave 3
69
15
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #15
Female 45-49
01:00:26.8
01:00:26.8
8
(30)
45-49
8
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
30
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
24:10 min/km
Wave 3
70
209
Liza Jacqueline Sarah VAN ZYL
Liza Jacqueline Sarah VAN ZYL #209
Female 55-59
01:00:30.0
01:00:30.0
4
(31)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
12
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
24:12 min/km
Wave 2
73
162
Sue LIBBIS
Sue LIBBIS #162
Female 50-54
01:01:20.6
01:01:20.6
8
(32)
50-54
8
Super Legends (50+)
13
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
24:32 min/km
Wave 2
75
213
Natasha WILLIAMS
Natasha WILLIAMS #213
Female 45-49
01:01:32.3
01:01:32.3
9
(33)
45-49
9
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 2
76
108
Melina ARGYLE
Melina ARGYLE #108
Female 40-44
01:01:33.4
01:01:33.4
2
(34)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
24:37 min/km
Wave 2
77
211
Amanda WALKER
Amanda WALKER #211
Female 35-39
01:01:38.8
01:01:38.8
1
(35)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
24:39 min/km
Wave 2
78
172
Cathy MUIR
Cathy MUIR #172
Female 45-49
01:02:47.6
01:02:47.6
10
(36)
45-49
10
Legends (35-49)
13
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
25:07 min/km
Wave 3
81
124
Jessica COPE
Jessica COPE #124
Female 25-29
01:03:10.4
01:03:10.4
3
(37)
25-29
3
Open (18-34)
7
Female
37
BEATTY PARK
Western Australia
AUS
25:16 min/km
Wave 2
83
323
Ciara DRUMM
Ciara DRUMM #323
Female 25-29
01:04:40.6
01:04:40.6
4
(38)
25-29
4
Open (18-34)
8
Female
38
STADIUM
Western Australia
AUS
25:52 min/km
Wave 3
84
116
Jacqueline BRIGGS
Jacqueline BRIGGS #116
Female 25-29
01:05:16.3
01:05:16.3
5
(39)
25-29
5
Open (18-34)
9
Female
39
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
26:06 min/km
Wave 3
85
176
Claire PADDISON
Claire PADDISON #176
Female 40-44
01:05:25.5
01:05:25.5
3
(40)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
14
Female
40
Western Australia
AUS
26:10 min/km
Wave 3
90
320
Megan SCHMIEDE
Megan SCHMIEDE #320
Female 45-49
01:06:41.1
01:06:41.1
11
(41)
45-49
11
Legends (35-49)
15
Female
41
Western Australia
AUS
26:40 min/km
Wave 3
92
129
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #129
Female 60-64
01:07:14.9
01:07:14.9
2
(42)
60-64
2
Super Legends (50+)
14
Female
42
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
26:53 min/km
Wave 3
93
131
Lynette DUNBAR-GOLDER
Lynette DUNBAR-GOLDER #131
Female 45-49
01:08:32.6
01:08:32.6
12
(43)
45-49
12
Legends (35-49)
16
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
27:25 min/km
Wave 2
94
139
Heather GILES
Heather GILES #139
Female 35-39
01:08:34.2
01:08:34.2
2
(44)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
17
Female
44
Western Australia
AUS
27:25 min/km
Wave 3
95
191
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #191
Female 45-49
01:08:57.3
01:08:57.3
13
(45)
45-49
13
Legends (35-49)
18
Female
45
Western Australia
AUS
27:34 min/km
Wave 3
96
183
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #183
Female 60-64
01:09:01.4
01:09:01.4
3
(46)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
15
Female
46
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
27:36 min/km
Wave 3
97
123
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #123
Female 55-59
01:09:50.8
01:09:50.8
5
(47)
55-59
5
Super Legends (50+)
16
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
27:56 min/km
Wave 2
98
165
Helen MARTINDALE
Helen MARTINDALE #165
Female 50-54
01:10:07.3
01:10:07.3
9
(48)
50-54
9
Super Legends (50+)
17
Female
48
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
28:02 min/km
Wave 3
99
164
Debra MARR
Debra MARR #164
Female 50-54
01:10:52.6
01:10:52.6
10
(49)
50-54
10
Super Legends (50+)
18
Female
49
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
28:21 min/km
Wave 3
100
148
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #148
Female 35-39
01:10:53.3
01:10:53.3
3
(50)
35-39
3
Legends (35-49)
19
Female
50
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
28:21 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (61 items)