Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
1
152
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #152
Male Under 18
00:35:41.6
00:35:41.6
1
(1)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Perth City
14:16 min/km
Wave 2
2
153
Jye JENSEN
Jye JENSEN #153
Male Under 18
00:36:16.1
00:36:16.1
2
(2)
Under 18
2
Under 15
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Bunbury Swimming Club
14:30 min/km
Wave 2
4
156
Travis KELLY
Travis KELLY #156
Male 30-34
00:38:24.3
00:38:24.3
1
(3)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
1
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Tuart Hill
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
11
157
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #157
Male 55-59
00:42:15.7
00:42:15.7
1
(4)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
4
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 2
12
107
Ben ANSELL
Ben ANSELL #107
Male 25-29
00:42:34.8
00:42:34.8
1
(5)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
17:01 min/km
Wave 3
14
118
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #118
Male 35-39
00:43:01.2
00:43:01.2
1
(6)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
17:12 min/km
Wave 2
15
178
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #178
Male 70-74
00:43:06.9
00:43:06.9
1
(7)
70-74
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
7
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
17:14 min/km
Wave 2
16
142
Bruno GRAND
Bruno GRAND #142
Male 35-39
00:44:19.7
00:44:19.7
2
(8)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
8
FRA
Aix Savoie Triathlon
17:43 min/km
Wave 2
17
214
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #214
Male 45-49
00:44:30.4
00:44:30.4
1
(9)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
17:48 min/km
Wave 2
18
319
Des HALSTED
Des HALSTED #319
Male 50-54
00:44:58.2
00:44:58.2
1
(10)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 3
19
197
Hayden SMITH
Hayden SMITH #197
Male 30-34
00:45:14.5
00:45:14.5
2
(11)
30-34
2
Open (18-34)
3
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
18:05 min/km
Wave 2
22
316
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #316
Male 55-59
00:45:50.2
00:45:50.2
2
(12)
55-59
2
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
12
MANDURAH
Western Australia
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3
23
136
Chris FOLEY
Chris FOLEY #136
Male 55-59
00:46:09.2
00:46:09.2
3
(13)
55-59
3
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
24
167
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #167
Male 40-44
00:46:18.9
00:46:18.9
1
(14)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
25
137
Harry FOLEY
Harry FOLEY #137
Male Under 18
00:46:19.5
00:46:19.5
3
(15)
Under 18
3
Under 18
2
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
26
315
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #315
Male Under 18
00:46:19.5
00:46:19.5
4
(16)
Under 18
4
Under 15
2
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Kwinana
18:31 min/km
Wave 3
27
161
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #161
Male 50-54
00:46:21.1
00:46:21.1
2
(17)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
17
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 2
28
205
Tarmo TERVE
Tarmo TERVE #205
Male 30-34
00:46:26.5
00:46:26.5
3
(18)
30-34
3
Open (18-34)
4
Male
18
Riverton
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
29
110
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #110
Male 45-49
00:47:20.0
00:47:20.0
2
(19)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
19
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 2
30
177
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #177
Male 18-24
00:47:46.2
00:47:46.2
1
(20)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
5
Male
20
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
19:06 min/km
Wave 2
32
168
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #168
Male 40-44
00:49:33.4
00:49:33.4
2
(21)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
19:49 min/km
Wave 2
33
155
Tim KARAJAS
Tim KARAJAS #155
Male 35-39
00:50:00.5
00:50:00.5
3
(22)
35-39
3
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
20:00 min/km
Wave 2
34
122
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #122
Male 50-54
00:50:24.4
00:50:24.4
3
(23)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
23
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 2
35
158
Paddy KNIGHT
Paddy KNIGHT #158
Male 65-69
00:50:34.0
00:50:34.0
1
(24)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
8
Male
24
Riverton
Western Australia
AUS
20:13 min/km
Wave 2
41
317
Andrew BLOOM
Andrew BLOOM #317
Male 50-54
00:52:28.4
00:52:28.4
4
(25)
50-54
4
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 3
43
128
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #128
Male 65-69
00:52:42.0
00:52:42.0
2
(26)
65-69
2
Super Legends (50+)
10
Male
26
ARMADALE
Western Australia
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 2
45
203
Bradley STRINGER
Bradley STRINGER #203
Male 35-39
00:53:02.6
00:53:02.6
4
(27)
35-39
4
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 2
46
147
Bill HAYES
Bill HAYES #147
Male 45-49
00:53:15.7
00:53:15.7
3
(28)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
21:18 min/km
Wave 2
48
154
Nathan KAMMANN
Nathan KAMMANN #154
Male 35-39
00:54:07.7
00:54:07.7
5
(29)
35-39
5
Legends (35-49)
10
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
21:39 min/km
Wave 3
49
163
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #163
Male 50-54
00:55:12.7
00:55:12.7
5
(30)
50-54
5
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
30
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 3
50
134
Alastair EVANS
Alastair EVANS #134
Male 35-39
00:55:25.1
00:55:25.1
6
(31)
35-39
6
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
31
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
22:10 min/km
Wave 3
52
321
David HIND
David HIND #321
Male 30-34
00:56:29.6
00:56:29.6
4
(32)
30-34
4
Open (18-34)
6
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
22:35 min/km
Wave 3
57
143
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #143
Male 75-79
00:57:06.0
00:57:06.0
1
(33)
75-79
1
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
33
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
22:50 min/km
Wave 2
58
181
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #181
Male 65-69
00:57:17.0
00:57:17.0
3
(34)
65-69
3
Super Legends (50+)
13
Male
34
Riverton
Western Australia
AUS
22:54 min/km
Wave 3
59
207
Daniel TROTTER
Daniel TROTTER #207
Male 35-39
00:57:32.9
00:57:32.9
7
(35)
35-39
7
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
23:01 min/km
Wave 2
60
135
Barrie EVES
Barrie EVES #135
Male 80-84
00:57:40.0
00:57:40.0
1
(36)
80-84
1
Super Legends (50+)
14
Male
36
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
23:04 min/km
Wave 3
61
117
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #117
Male 60-64
00:57:56.1
00:57:56.1
1
(37)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
15
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
23:10 min/km
Wave 2
63
185
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #185
Male 50-54
00:59:24.5
00:59:24.5
6
(38)
50-54
6
Super Legends (50+)
16
Male
38
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
23:45 min/km
Wave 2
67
196
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #196
Male 60-64
01:00:22.7
01:00:22.7
2
(39)
60-64
2
Super Legends (50+)
17
Male
39
South Australia
AUS
24:09 min/km
Wave 2
71
318
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #318
Male 40-44
01:00:49.3
01:00:49.3
3
(40)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
24:19 min/km
Wave 3
72
217
Damian ZINDEL
Damian ZINDEL #217
Male 30-34
01:01:13.1
01:01:13.1
5
(41)
30-34
5
Open (18-34)
7
Male
41
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 3
74
121
Ashley CHAPLYN
Ashley CHAPLYN #121
Male 55-59
01:01:30.0
01:01:30.0
4
(42)
55-59
4
Super Legends (50+)
18
Male
42
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 2
79
111
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #111
Male 55-59
01:02:50.7
01:02:50.7
5
(43)
55-59
5
Super Legends (50+)
19
Male
43
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
Kwinana
25:08 min/km
Wave 3
80
113
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #113
Male 30-34
01:03:01.4
01:03:01.4
6
(44)
30-34
6
Open (18-34)
8
Male
44
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
25:12 min/km
Wave 113
82
184
Daniel REQUEJO
Daniel REQUEJO #184
Male 45-49
01:04:29.2
01:04:29.2
4
(45)
45-49
4
Legends (35-49)
14
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
25:47 min/km
Wave 2
86
159
Cees KOEMAN
Cees KOEMAN #159
Male 55-59
01:05:50.1
01:05:50.1
6
(46)
55-59
6
Super Legends (50+)
20
Male
46
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
26:20 min/km
Wave 2
87
149
David HOBBS
David HOBBS #149
Male 50-54
01:06:05.4
01:06:05.4
7
(47)
50-54
7
Super Legends (50+)
21
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
26:26 min/km
Wave 2
88
151
Knut HOVEM
Knut HOVEM #151
Male 50-54
01:06:24.8
01:06:24.8
8
(48)
50-54
8
Super Legends (50+)
22
Male
48
BEATTY PARK
Western Australia
AUS
26:33 min/km
Wave 3
89
144
Barry GREEN
Barry GREEN #144
Male 75-79
01:06:40.3
01:06:40.3
2
(49)
75-79
2
Super Legends (50+)
23
Male
49
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
26:40 min/km
Wave 2
91
120
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #120
Male 60-64
01:06:43.9
01:06:43.9
3
(50)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
26:41 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)