Swim Thru Perth
22 Jan 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
SWA Category
SWA Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
SWAclub
Pace
Wave
3
11
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #11
Female 35-39
01:06:38.5
01:06:38.5
1
(1)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
7
100
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #100
Female 18-24
01:06:44.6
01:06:44.6
1
(2)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
Peel Aquatic Club
13:20 min/km
Wave 1
14
90
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #90
Female 25-29
01:18:41.9
01:18:41.9
1
(3)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 1
18
12
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #12
Female 35-39
01:19:13.6
01:19:13.6
2
(4)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
4
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
20
45
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #45
Female 45-49
01:20:03.2
01:20:03.2
1
(5)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
5
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
16:00 min/km
Wave 1
21
68
Anja MESSMER
Anja MESSMER #68
Female 25-29
01:22:11.5
01:22:11.5
2
(6)
25-29
2
Open (18-34)
3
Female
6
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
16:26 min/km
Wave 1
26
98
Grace WALTON
Grace WALTON #98
Female Under 18
01:24:30.0
01:24:30.0
1
(7)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Peel Aquatic
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
30
48
Emily HOLLAND
Emily HOLLAND #48
Female Under 18
01:26:44.2
01:26:44.2
2
(8)
Under 18
2
Under 15
1
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
UWA Westcoast
17:20 min/km
Wave 1
31
104
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #104
Female 50-54
01:27:20.9
01:27:20.9
1
(9)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
9
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
37
55
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #55
Female 55-59
01:30:16.3
01:30:16.3
1
(10)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
10
ROCKINGHAM
Western Australia
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 1
44
31
Lesley EMERY
Lesley EMERY #31
Female 25-29
01:34:29.7
01:34:29.7
3
(11)
25-29
3
Open (18-34)
4
Female
11
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
45
8
Sally BELL
Sally BELL #8
Female 50-54
01:34:31.9
01:34:31.9
2
(12)
50-54
2
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
12
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
46
82
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #82
Female 60-64
01:34:33.9
01:34:33.9
1
(13)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
4
Female
13
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 1
47
99
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #99
Female 40-44
01:34:44.0
01:34:44.0
1
(14)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
14
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 1
50
39
Ondine GORDON
Ondine GORDON #39
Female 45-49
01:35:48.9
01:35:48.9
2
(15)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 1
53
25
Carolyne DOHERTY
Carolyne DOHERTY #25
Female 35-39
01:37:01.5
01:37:01.5
3
(16)
35-39
3
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
19:24 min/km
Wave 1
54
29
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #29
Female 30-34
01:37:54.7
01:37:54.7
1
(17)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
5
Female
17
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
19:34 min/km
Wave 1
55
86
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #86
Female 30-34
01:38:29.5
01:38:29.5
2
(18)
30-34
2
Open (18-34)
6
Female
18
MANDURAH
Western Australia
AUS
Peel Aquatic Club
19:41 min/km
Wave 1
59
81
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #81
Female 60-64
01:38:46.3
01:38:46.3
2
(19)
60-64
2
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
19
Superfins
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 1
63
79
Tammy NORREGAARD
Tammy NORREGAARD #79
Female 35-39
01:39:19.9
01:39:19.9
4
(20)
35-39
4
Legends (35-49)
7
Female
20
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
19:51 min/km
Wave 1
67
76
Jessica NICHOLS
Jessica NICHOLS #76
Female 40-44
01:40:22.5
01:40:22.5
2
(21)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
20:04 min/km
Wave 1
68
296
Dorothee HAHNE
Dorothee HAHNE #296
Female 30-34
01:40:29.1
01:40:29.1
3
(22)
30-34
3
Open (18-34)
7
Female
22
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
20:05 min/km
Wave 1
73
59
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #59
Female 35-39
01:45:59.0
01:45:59.0
5
(23)
35-39
5
Legends (35-49)
9
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
21:11 min/km
Wave 1
75
61
Alice MACPHILLAMY
Alice MACPHILLAMY #61
Female 30-34
01:46:57.1
01:46:57.1
4
(24)
30-34
4
Open (18-34)
8
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
21:23 min/km
Wave 1
77
101
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #101
Female 45-49
01:47:30.4
01:47:30.4
3
(25)
45-49
3
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
21:30 min/km
Wave 1
80
295
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #295
Female 30-34
01:49:04.2
01:49:04.2
5
(26)
30-34
5
Open (18-34)
9
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
Perth City
21:48 min/km
Wave 1
83
20
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #20
Female 65-69
01:50:14.4
01:50:14.4
1
(27)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
22:02 min/km
Wave 1
84
84
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #84
Female 50-54
01:50:25.1
01:50:25.1
3
(28)
50-54
3
Super Legends (50+)
7
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 1
85
54
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #54
Female 60-64
01:51:06.6
01:51:06.6
3
(29)
60-64
3
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
29
Cockburn
Western Australia
AUS
22:13 min/km
Wave 1
91
35
Hannah GABB
Hannah GABB #35
Female 25-29
01:57:02.8
01:57:02.8
4
(30)
25-29
4
Open (18-34)
10
Female
30
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
23:24 min/km
Wave 1
93
94
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #94
Female 30-34
01:57:49.1
01:57:49.1
6
(31)
30-34
6
Open (18-34)
11
Female
31
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
23:33 min/km
Wave 1
94
7
Susan BARKER
Susan BARKER #7
Female 40-44
01:59:56.1
01:59:56.1
3
(32)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
23:59 min/km
Wave 1
96
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #96
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Legends (35-49)
Female
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 1
1
92
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #92
Male 25-29
01:06:16.9
01:06:16.9
1
(1)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Breakers
13:15 min/km
Wave 1
2
46
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #46
Male 40-44
01:06:17.1
01:06:17.1
1
(2)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:15 min/km
Wave 1
4
9
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #9
Male 55-59
01:06:39.7
01:06:39.7
1
(3)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
3
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 1
5
32
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #32
Male 30-34
01:06:41.3
01:06:41.3
1
(4)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
2
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
City of Perth
13:20 min/km
Wave 1
6
34
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #34
Male 35-39
01:06:44.1
01:06:44.1
1
(5)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
5
CLAREMONT
Western Australia
AUS
13:20 min/km
Wave 1
8
56
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #56
Male Under 18
01:06:46.1
01:06:46.1
1
(6)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
Breakers Swim Club
13:21 min/km
Wave 1
9
95
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #95
Male 35-39
01:13:34.6
01:13:34.6
2
(7)
35-39
2
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
7
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
14:42 min/km
Wave 1
10
65
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #65
Male 45-49
01:14:11.4
01:14:11.4
1
(8)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
8
FREMANTLE
Western Australia
AUS
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
11
297
Kurt WESLEY
Kurt WESLEY #297
Male 18-24
01:16:00.8
01:16:00.8
1
(9)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:12 min/km
Wave 1
12
28
Joshua EDWARDS-SMITH
Joshua EDWARDS-SMITH #28
Male Under 18
01:16:53.4
01:16:53.4
2
(10)
Under 18
2
Under 15
1
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
UWA West Coast
15:22 min/km
Wave 1
13
87
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #87
Male 40-44
01:17:52.5
01:17:52.5
2
(11)
40-44
2
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
15:34 min/km
Wave 1
15
57
Michael LEDGER
Michael LEDGER #57
Male 40-44
01:18:45.4
01:18:45.4
3
(12)
40-44
3
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
16
74
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #74
Male 45-49
01:18:52.9
01:18:52.9
2
(13)
45-49
2
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:46 min/km
Wave 1
17
66
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #66
Male 35-39
01:18:56.5
01:18:56.5
3
(14)
35-39
3
Legends (35-49)
8
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
15:47 min/km
Wave 1
19
58
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #58
Male 25-29
01:19:45.8
01:19:45.8
2
(15)
25-29
2
Open (18-34)
4
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
22
300
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #300
Male 40-44
01:22:26.9
01:22:26.9
4
(16)
40-44
4
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
16
WESTCOAST
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
23
40
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #40
Male 50-54
01:23:23.2
01:23:23.2
1
(17)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
17
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)