Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
576
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #576
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angela Tomlinson
Jamie Wright
Rebecca Wright
Grant Tomlinson
04:07:55.81
00:34:10.52
04:40:46.75
05:39:26.26
06:34:30.46
408
Young and Old
Young and Old #408
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Tracey Charles
Kristi Head
Sarah Goodwin
Megan Grant
04:18:51.71
00:30:18.84
04:48:11.10
05:41:45.66
06:24:14.24
425
Mostly Moist
Mostly Moist #425
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Keely Redfearn
Tamara Ravi
Khama Pittaway
Gretchen Kau
04:12:31.94
00:33:06.96
04:44:30.76
05:42:36.79
06:30:15.74
599
Gooseberry Plodders
Gooseberry Plodders #599
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Kevin Boots
Geoff Van Der Draai
Natasha Binns
Nick Binns
04:19:01.81
00:41:13.33
04:58:50.57
05:49:08.91
06:31:33.76
304
The Machachos
The Machachos #304
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Renee Newton
Kate O'Halloran
Kate O'Halloran
Renee Newton
05:52:15.15
06:48:23.65
497
Cheeky Blinders
Cheeky Blinders #497
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bryn Winder
Sarah Brown
Lauren Winder
Bryn Winder
03:50:07.26
01:20:54.42
04:36:47.13
00:32:00.43
05:52:33.76
06:27:37.62
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
469
Club 318
Club 318 #469
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
471
Masterbeaters
Masterbeaters #471
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Boyce
Dave Williams
Ethan Norris
Jake Williams
03:32:49.18
465
LEAVE PASS
LEAVE PASS #465
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
456
Riverside
Riverside #456
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
61
457
Team Machine
Team Machine #457
Male Male Team
04:50:36.00
04:50:36.00
22
(40)
Male Team
22
Male
40
Doug Horsford
Oliver Marsden
Louis Bray
Paul Chapman
4:59 min/km
01:52:06.64
266
47
139
00:01:13.77
81
26
28
01:12:43.98
19
8
10
00:00:45.81
10
8
8
00:21:23.38
6
5
5
00:00:54.20
39
17
17
01:21:28.20
47
20
28
494
Triple J
Triple J #494
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
476
Phat Punks
Phat Punks #476
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
Ben Kuuntz
Ben Kuuntz
01:49:28.46
00:00:59.36
01:21:23.46
00:00:46.96
00:29:35.31
69
600
Bolters
Bolters #600
Mixed Veteran Team
04:54:59.00
04:54:59.00
6
(21)
Veteran Team
6
Mixed
21
Jason How
Tim Butler
Sam Mcmanis
Matthew Bowman
5:04 min/km
01:33:23.19
125
9
49
00:01:02.74
31
2
15
01:40:41.39
291
28
118
00:00:57.35
68
8
33
00:25:46.32
53
7
25
00:01:23.10
198
34
127
01:11:44.90
10
1
4
60
603
The Deep Sea Racing Prawns
The Deep Sea Racing Prawns #603
Mixed Mixed Team
04:50:25.00
04:50:25.00
5
(17)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
17
Alan Draper
Matthew Whyte
Maritia Lightfoot
Mike Piggott
4:59 min/km
01:35:57.50
146
24
57
00:01:39.17
204
60
124
01:22:21.80
82
12
29
00:00:48.30
16
3
4
00:26:43.72
83
14
40
00:00:55.90
60
22
32
01:21:58.60
54
9
20
289
604
Havinacrack
Havinacrack #604
Mixed Veteran Team
05:58:44.00
05:58:44.00
30
(129)
Veteran Team
30
Mixed
129
Brad Shepherd
Peter Eddy
Graeme Docker
Paul Cullen
6:09 min/km
02:12:29.97
356
37
163
00:01:17.96
107
13
61
01:30:54.00
180
13
65
00:00:58.59
78
11
41
00:37:17.06
366
39
168
00:01:11.20
163
26
98
01:34:35.20
167
18
71
577
Black swan
Black swan #577
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
578
Bloggendales
Bloggendales #578
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
584
DVS
DVS #584
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
256
546
Kopiko
Kopiko #546
Male Male Team
05:47:50.00
05:47:50.00
54
(136)
Male Team
54
Male
136
Simon De Lestang
Ben Pickering
Simon Herbert
Simon Herbert
5:58 min/km
02:06:13.29
339
59
162
00:01:35.38
193
51
61
01:28:02.50
139
29
81
00:01:31.12
215
60
70
00:26:31.08
75
25
34
00:00:54.20
40
18
18
01:43:02.40
259
53
128
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
345
557
Punk Rock Otter
Punk Rock Otter #557
Mixed Mixed Team
06:25:47.00
06:25:47.00
70
(159)
Mixed Team
70
Mixed
159
Ian Gamble
Glen Jeffery
Hilary Smale
Nick Gamble
6:37 min/km
02:04:04.10
334
64
152
00:01:12.60
76
25
44
04:39:33.60
01:46:13.40
287
55
133
558
SoftNotes
SoftNotes #558
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
615
Premature Capitulators
Premature Capitulators #615
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
174
619
The Rats Toss Bags
The Rats Toss Bags #619
Male Male Team
05:26:53.00
05:26:53.00
41
(90)
Male Team
41
Male
90
Andrew Medland
Greg O'Neill
Tony Sheard
Tom Webster
5:36 min/km
01:44:15.80
203
39
106
00:01:34.31
188
49
59
01:28:13.88
142
31
84
00:01:29.00
212
58
68
00:28:41.00
138
39
63
00:00:59.20
87
33
33
01:41:39.80
242
52
120
622
Gunnar A team
Gunnar A team #622
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
John Whitehand
Gary Kjelgren
Paul Robinson
Gunnar Vikingur
01:38:14.27
00:01:46.54
07:23:51.55
623
McAllisters Bane
McAllisters Bane #623
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Mark Robinson
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
305
Have a gos
Have a gos #305
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Alexis Nordine
Alexis Nordine
Alexis Nordine
Alexis Nordine
200
301
Sissies
Sissies #301
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:34:02.00
05:34:02.00
12
(85)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
85
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Katie Coates
Katie Coates
5:44 min/km
01:46:22.99
225
11
96
00:03:53.27
330
17
162
01:28:51.89
154
9
56
00:00:50.81
24
2
10
00:31:39.20
245
16
110
00:01:07.72
147
7
87
01:41:16.10
239
14
108
302
Browner rules
Browner rules #302
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Chloe Fiori
Chloe Fiori
Chloe Fiori
Chloe Fiori
182
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #182
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
184
John MCCONNELL
John MCCONNELL #184
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
John Mcconnell
John Mcconnell
John Mcconnell
John Mcconnell
301
324
Missing Rudder Broken Chain
Missing Rudder Broken Chain #324
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:03:45.00
06:03:45.00
17
(136)
Team of 2 Prime
17
Mixed
136
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
Isaac Pereira
Lloyd Jones
6:15 min/km
03:19:18.80
00:38:55.30
376
20
173
00:01:18.90
184
11
116
02:04:12.00
363
19
169
273
329
Fishorini
Fishorini #329
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:53:15.00
05:53:15.00
13
(118)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
118
Matt Thurstun
Brett Fiorini
Matt Thurstun
Brett Fiorini
6:04 min/km
01:37:55.30
157
7
62
00:01:27.51
160
11
94
01:52:58.79
361
17
160
00:01:08.63
139
8
80
00:24:17.96
25
2
11
00:01:22.80
195
13
124
01:54:04.00
333
17
153
319
Kelsall Brothers
Kelsall Brothers #319
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Paul Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
130
312
BDDK
BDDK #312
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:15:30.00
05:15:30.00
8
(54)
Team of 2 Prime
8
Mixed
54
Damian Kiely
Brendan Dorricott
Damian Kiely
Brendan Dorricott
5:25 min/km
01:22:22.79
48
3
14
00:00:52.02
11
4
7
01:36:33.73
241
11
90
00:00:54.16
46
4
21
00:30:01.48
185
12
85
00:01:06.70
143
6
84
01:43:39.10
264
15
120
309
MWPB
MWPB #309
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Michael Woodyatt
Pieter Bezuidenhout
345
Brutes Bits
Brutes Bits #345
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
Paul Pree
Nico Brutti
Paul Pree
Nico Brutti
347
Nicolt
Nicolt #347
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
350
Dunked And Flunked
Dunked And Flunked #350
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
Dan Fogarty
Tim Cooney
Dan Fogarty
Tim Cooney
429
Shirettes
Shirettes #429
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Amanda Price
Claire Schiller
Megan Smith
Cristina Smith
312
432
Left Right & Scentre
Left Right & Scentre #432
Male Male Team
06:09:19.00
06:09:19.00
58
(153)
Male Team
58
Male
153
Andrew Novak
Gerard Atthowe
James Sherriff
Gerard Atthowe
6:20 min/km
01:57:54.36
303
54
155
00:02:37.19
269
60
100
01:34:55.06
229
48
134
00:01:48.20
226
62
74
00:24:29.45
29
13
14
00:04:22.93
314
61
126
02:03:11.80
360
61
168
410
Pickled Herrings
Pickled Herrings #410
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Victoria Codling
Amber Float
Amber Float
Victoria Codling
411
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #411
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
405
First Ladies
First Ladies #405
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
407
Feral Kittens
Feral Kittens #407
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
Liz Carson
362
Bulgaria Royale
Bulgaria Royale #362
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
Nicholas Lemmon
Nicholas Lemmon
Nicholas Lemmon
Nicholas Lemmon
90
Matt TOMASINI
Matt TOMASINI #90
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
Matt Tomasini
Matt Tomasini
Matt Tomasini
Matt Tomasini
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (478 items)