Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
468
Tofu Titans
Tofu Titans #468
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Matt Perris
Rod Barnes
Stephen Mcgrath
Stephen Mcgrath
02:47:09.54
01:25:36.78
05:08:44.21
05:58:23.64
469
Club 318
Club 318 #469
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
Matt Coutts
471
Masterbeaters
Masterbeaters #471
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Peter Boyce
Dave Williams
Ethan Norris
Jake Williams
03:32:49.18
478
Team Gubernaculum
Team Gubernaculum #478
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Matt Bogaers
Lee Scurlock
Nick Rive
Derek Gruending
02:34:39.20
01:36:34.94
03:40:59.64
00:28:44.65
00:01:29.85
00:51:46.14
01:38:46.44
494
Triple J
Triple J #494
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
Sharon Johnson
497
Cheeky Blinders
Cheeky Blinders #497
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bryn Winder
Sarah Brown
Lauren Winder
Bryn Winder
03:50:07.26
01:20:54.42
04:36:47.13
00:32:00.43
05:52:33.76
06:27:37.62
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
521
Indipop
Indipop #521
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Colin Jones
Lex Simons
Narissa Lynch
Mitch Pearse
03:43:45.66
00:29:29.22
04:12:09.74
05:07:20.25
06:02:28.27
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
541
Tonic Yoga
Tonic Yoga #541
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Perrin Franks
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Hannah Corcoran
03:39:57.33
00:35:13.40
04:08:29.82
05:19:43.67
06:14:12.38
345
557
Punk Rock Otter
Punk Rock Otter #557
Mixed Mixed Team
06:25:47.00
06:25:47.00
70
(159)
Mixed Team
70
Mixed
159
Ian Gamble
Glen Jeffery
Hilary Smale
Nick Gamble
6:37 min/km
02:04:04.10
334
64
152
00:01:12.60
76
25
44
04:39:33.60
01:46:13.40
287
55
133
558
SoftNotes
SoftNotes #558
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
576
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #576
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angela Tomlinson
Jamie Wright
Rebecca Wright
Grant Tomlinson
04:07:55.81
00:34:10.52
04:40:46.75
05:39:26.26
06:34:30.46
577
Black swan
Black swan #577
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
578
Bloggendales
Bloggendales #578
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
584
DVS
DVS #584
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
589
Team Death Metal
Team Death Metal #589
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Paul Hopwood
Stewart Watkins
Jonathan Lawe Davies
Paul Hopwood
03:20:53.75
01:09:51.40
03:23:14.54
00:37:05.27
05:27:32.77
06:15:18.80
599
Gooseberry Plodders
Gooseberry Plodders #599
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Kevin Boots
Geoff Van Der Draai
Natasha Binns
Nick Binns
04:19:01.81
00:41:13.33
04:58:50.57
05:49:08.91
06:31:33.76
615
Premature Capitulators
Premature Capitulators #615
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
622
Gunnar A team
Gunnar A team #622
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
John Whitehand
Gary Kjelgren
Paul Robinson
Gunnar Vikingur
01:38:14.27
00:01:46.54
07:23:51.55
623
McAllisters Bane
McAllisters Bane #623
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Mark Robinson
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
641
Jezzabel
Jezzabel #641
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Gareth Rowlands
Dave Noblett
Gareth Rowlands
Gareth Rowlands
02:38:30.55
01:59:32.32
03:59:02.31
00:30:50.27
05:38:20.55
06:26:17.46
382
518
Witchy Warriors
Witchy Warriors #518
Mixed Mixed Team
07:05:24.90
07:05:24.90
80
(180)
Mixed Team
80
Mixed
180
Rafe Quinn
Cody Stevens
Nikita Kitson
Rosie Hogermeer
7:18 min/km
02:04:56.22
335
65
153
00:01:34.32
189
56
115
02:24:10.37
390
79
182
00:01:13.29
166
50
98
00:38:10.15
373
75
172
00:01:22.90
196
63
125
01:01:46.93
328
65
149
01:53:57.63
332
64
152
403
DareDevils
DareDevils #403
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Zeinab Ibrahim
Amanda Barnes
Ria Peet
Zeinab Ibrahim
01:51:41.00
00:02:00.30
02:18:16.15
00:01:11.08
00:30:46.80
00:01:17.30
01:32:57.79
02:45:28.68
327
454
SMMC Team 3
SMMC Team 3 #454
Male Male Team
06:13:49.63
06:13:49.63
59
(158)
Male Team
59
Male
158
Mike Bradley
Anthony Smith
Quentin Harmer
John Ferguson
6:25 min/km
01:39:39.96
165
33
89
00:01:27.22
159
43
51
02:12:26.46
389
63
182
00:01:24.62
203
56
65
00:24:20.23
27
11
12
00:00:58.48
79
30
30
00:57:10.67
289
54
141
01:53:32.64
330
59
158
388
321
Soundgarden
Soundgarden #321
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:39:25.48
07:39:25.48
21
(182)
Team of 2 Prime
21
Mixed
182
Brian Hermon
Clint Mcrae
Brian Hermon
Clint Mcrae
7:53 min/km
02:15:10.80
364
20
166
00:01:30.03
172
12
103
02:08:47.32
388
20
181
00:01:15.01
176
11
107
00:33:26.40
300
18
130
00:02:09.06
235
16
148
01:27:52.47
376
17
175
02:37:06.85
389
21
183
367
519
Awesome foursome
Awesome foursome #519
Mixed Mixed Team
06:42:55.14
06:42:55.14
76
(171)
Mixed Team
76
Mixed
171
Aaron Johnston
Coralie Vallet
Rebecca Lane
Kate Johnston
6:55 min/km
02:22:46.10
383
78
179
00:01:01.44
26
7
13
02:08:00.56
387
78
180
00:01:01.43
99
29
53
00:28:58.77
151
28
73
00:00:52.84
27
10
11
00:55:16.84
257
51
119
01:40:13.97
224
39
101
391
211
Talking Sh1tcom
Talking Sh1tcom #211
Mixed AR Pair
08:09:38.57
08:09:38.57
10
(184)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
184
James White
David Norton
8:24 min/km
01:55:08.80
287
5
124
00:10:09.53
391
10
183
02:07:32.36
386
10
179
00:10:01.61
384
10
181
00:47:03.97
391
10
183
00:10:34.83
389
10
183
01:27:54.01
377
10
176
02:49:07.44
390
10
184
370
323
MaD Dogs
MaD Dogs #323
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:46:18.29
06:46:18.29
19
(174)
Team of 2 Prime
19
Mixed
174
Dave Norcliffe
Dave Norcliffe
Mitch Norcliffe
Mitch Norcliffe
6:58 min/km
01:54:24.22
282
16
121
00:06:02.04
374
19
175
02:06:27.12
385
19
178
00:01:27.07
208
14
129
00:31:04.75
227
15
103
00:05:04.58
338
21
172
01:01:51.89
329
15
150
02:01:48.49
356
18
166
493
Scentre Left & Right
Scentre Left & Right #493
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brendan Davis
Mary Del Bosso
Marie-Andree Fournier
Marie-Andree Fournier
01:51:57.48
00:11:13.21
02:06:26.30
00:01:16.56
00:27:04.05
00:04:01.53
01:04:27.24
01:59:07.96
350
335
Team Levi
Team Levi #335
Mixed Mixed Team
06:26:34.89
06:26:34.89
73
(163)
Mixed Team
73
Mixed
163
Allen Levitzke
Allen Levitzke
Sophie Levitzke
Sophie Levitzke
6:38 min/km
01:40:28.21
172
30
71
00:06:16.13
376
79
177
02:05:38.59
384
77
177
00:01:02.02
103
30
56
00:30:32.67
204
34
95
00:04:04.50
306
77
164
01:04:22.85
345
70
156
01:58:32.74
346
69
160
305
517
Hendos Heroes
Hendos Heroes #517
Mixed Mixed Team
06:04:26.55
06:04:26.55
60
(138)
Mixed Team
60
Mixed
138
Peter Titmanis
Maxine Allen
Debbie Hendriks
Janay Hendyks
6:15 min/km
01:45:15.34
216
39
92
00:01:47.04
223
65
136
02:04:38.26
383
76
176
00:01:42.05
222
67
136
00:35:17.85
328
61
144
00:00:53.33
32
12
15
00:50:43.70
171
28
72
01:34:52.65
170
28
73
389
208
Side by side
Side by side #208
Mixed AR Pair
07:46:37.64
07:46:37.64
9
(183)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
183
Jill Roberts
Gordon Roberts
8:01 min/km
02:20:32.80
376
9
174
00:05:07.03
358
7
168
02:02:15.62
382
9
175
00:05:07.71
342
4
167
00:37:25.93
368
8
169
00:05:19.82
347
5
175
01:16:33.79
374
9
174
02:30:48.71
387
9
182
245
336
forever young
forever young #336
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:44:13.59
05:44:13.59
21
(103)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
103
Kristie Orchard
Jenny Pickering
Kristie Orchard
Jenny Pickering
5:54 min/km
01:33:53.90
127
10
50
00:01:05.36
40
2
19
02:01:27.71
381
32
174
00:01:05.33
124
8
67
00:30:50.01
218
20
98
00:00:58.30
77
1
41
00:50:12.96
165
16
68
01:34:52.96
171
17
74
355
359
A Nice Pair
A Nice Pair #359
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:33:10.10
06:33:10.10
30
(166)
Team of 2 Veteran
30
Mixed
166
Leanne Kemp
Leanne Kemp
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
6:45 min/km
01:57:41.53
301
25
130
00:05:22.82
366
29
172
02:00:56.09
380
31
173
00:01:52.84
231
19
142
00:31:07.32
230
23
105
00:02:49.48
264
26
153
01:00:56.12
322
30
144
01:53:20.00
328
30
149
368
337
Nigali
Nigali #337
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:44:19.86
06:44:19.86
32
(172)
Team of 2 Veteran
32
Mixed
172
Alison Simkin
Alison Simkin
Alison Simkin
Nigel Simkin
6:56 min/km
02:06:48.50
341
30
157
00:05:19.74
363
28
170
01:59:45.70
379
30
172
00:06:04.61
355
30
173
00:39:41.79
380
31
176
00:01:31.80
207
18
135
00:55:28.72
260
25
120
01:45:07.70
278
28
129
309
528
Soloco
Soloco #528
Mixed Mixed Team
06:08:40.38
06:08:40.38
62
(141)
Mixed Team
62
Mixed
141
Neville Fox
Lauren Parlet
Courtney Meier
Scott Ogden
6:20 min/km
02:06:56.24
343
68
158
00:01:18.33
113
36
65
01:59:38.75
378
75
171
00:03:26.23
279
78
154
00:33:58.79
310
57
136
00:00:52.98
29
11
12
00:44:54.70
59
9
23
01:22:29.05
59
10
23
351
491
Feel Good Inc
Feel Good Inc #491
Male Male Team
06:27:14.67
06:27:14.67
60
(166)
Male Team
60
Male
166
Wesley Wark
Oliver Pachter
Ashley Hadassin
Nate Adin
6:39 min/km
02:02:03.83
325
58
161
00:01:36.14
195
52
62
01:59:18.44
377
62
181
00:00:55.85
57
27
28
00:35:51.14
341
62
168
00:00:57.28
69
26
26
00:51:03.32
178
50
98
01:46:31.96
291
57
139
376
427
AW The Wicked Warriors
AW The Wicked Warriors #427
Female Female Team
06:52:39.33
06:52:39.33
15
(25)
Female Team
15
Female
25
Marielle Sengers
Tania Busslinger
Cilia Pallavicini
Gerry Fallara
7:05 min/km
02:26:32.84
387
15
26
00:01:14.69
88
9
10
01:58:46.86
376
15
26
00:01:00.29
84
8
8
00:37:16.17
365
14
24
00:01:00.53
96
8
8
01:00:32.53
320
15
22
01:46:47.93
294
12
17
118
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #118
Male Prime (18-39 years)
Started
Started
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
Justin Coe
01:30:54.54
98
14
60
00:06:30.85
380
48
177
01:58:22.76
375
49
180
00:05:05.05
341
41
151
00:27:59.56
122
11
57
369
212
second time round
second time round #212
Mixed AR Pair
06:45:29.85
06:45:29.85
7
(173)
AR Pair
7
Mixed
173
Cara Van Schalkwyk
John Thomson
6:58 min/km
01:57:12.50
299
6
129
00:04:28.25
344
5
165
01:58:20.95
374
8
170
00:06:34.30
363
8
176
00:35:51.87
343
7
153
00:05:37.03
360
7
177
01:05:36.48
352
6
162
01:57:24.94
342
6
158
412
AW Banditos
AW Banditos #412
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Anna Crampton
Margaret Mcilroy
Jasia Janina Hawkins
Cheryle Bland
01:56:53.45
00:02:02.07
01:57:39.84
00:01:04.10
00:28:42.40
00:01:07.39
01:08:37.82
02:05:03.07
390
58
Connor LIDDELOW
Connor LIDDELOW #58
Male Prime (18-39 years)
08:05:24.80
08:05:24.80
48
(181)
Prime (18-39 years)
48
Male
181
Connor Liddelow
Connor Liddelow
Connor Liddelow
Connor Liddelow
8:20 min/km
02:11:39.55
354
45
169
00:05:39.99
370
45
171
01:57:32.56
373
48
179
00:07:40.66
372
48
170
00:40:49.98
382
49
179
00:08:22.16
383
48
177
01:30:21.06
378
47
176
02:53:39.87
391
48
181
375
424
Girls in pink
Girls in pink #424
Mixed Mixed Team
06:51:48.15
06:51:48.15
78
(178)
Mixed Team
78
Mixed
178
Brenda Kenney
Sue Penfold
Shane Kenney
Pam Turner
7:04 min/km
02:15:22.53
365
70
167
00:01:21.29
131
42
76
01:57:23.62
372
74
169
00:01:03.78
115
34
61
00:33:32.50
301
54
131
00:01:24.91
203
65
131
01:07:07.11
356
73
165
02:01:39.49
355
71
165
372
300
Adventure Athletes
Adventure Athletes #300
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:47:40.64
06:47:40.64
20
(176)
Team of 2 Prime
20
Mixed
176
Angie Finch
Bernadette Bennett
Angie Finch
Bernadette Bennett
7:00 min/km
02:07:30.55
346
18
159
00:01:19.20
118
8
67
01:57:20.18
371
18
168
00:01:03.91
117
7
63
00:27:18.81
100
8
46
00:01:03.03
117
5
63
01:10:18.45
363
16
167
02:12:04.93
374
20
177
311
542
Keksters
Keksters #542
Mixed Mixed Team
06:08:54.88
06:08:54.88
63
(142)
Mixed Team
63
Mixed
142
Phil Brooks
Kate Brooks
Elli Brooks
Kai Brooks
6:20 min/km
02:02:40.30
326
59
146
00:01:35.27
192
57
116
01:56:51.27
370
73
167
00:01:08.73
141
43
82
00:35:52.76
344
65
154
00:01:02.03
106
40
57
00:48:02.62
121
21
51
01:29:44.51
120
18
47
244
334
The Flynnstones
The Flynnstones #334
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:44:13.14
05:44:13.14
20
(102)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
102
Steve Stone
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Steve Stone
5:54 min/km
01:41:03.79
179
16
76
00:01:30.36
176
15
106
01:56:37.52
369
29
166
00:05:13.99
343
26
168
00:35:17.82
327
24
143
00:01:08.21
148
9
88
00:43:33.45
46
3
18
01:23:21.42
66
4
25
283
611
Oops!
Oops! #611
Mixed Veteran Team
05:56:16.93
05:56:16.93
29
(125)
Veteran Team
29
Mixed
125
Fred Annesley
Peter Lane
Bill James
Bruce Godden
6:07 min/km
01:46:58.96
227
21
97
00:01:45.52
219
35
135
01:56:05.64
368
40
165
00:02:03.68
237
37
146
00:30:10.77
192
24
89
00:02:05.90
233
37
146
00:52:07.64
198
18
80
01:37:06.44
196
23
85
526
RSL plus Tam
RSL plus Tam #526
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
02:42:29.95
01:48:03.41
01:56:00.32
-02:25:14.89
00:28:03.52
05:27:46.06
06:15:01.89
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (478 items)