Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
302
24
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #24
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:03:54.78
06:03:54.78
3
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
17
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
6:15 min/km
02:03:24.30
332
4
21
00:02:47.22
280
3
23
01:37:11.62
255
3
13
00:02:57.59
266
2
20
00:29:33.21
165
3
11
00:02:18.90
241
3
20
00:58:05.58
297
3
17
01:45:41.92
284
3
16
39
18
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #18
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:40:57.76
04:40:57.76
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
4:49 min/km
01:27:40.69
73
1
3
00:01:17.87
106
1
13
01:19:37.61
61
1
3
00:02:21.67
245
2
17
00:26:40.88
82
1
6
00:01:34.99
211
1
15
00:44:25.93
56
1
3
01:21:44.03
50
1
3
80
66
Ben MERCER
Ben MERCER #66
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:01:33.53
05:01:33.53
10
(50)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Male
50
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
Ben Mercer
5:10 min/km
01:16:50.94
20
2
16
00:01:25.98
151
3
49
01:29:25.87
161
24
95
00:01:28.11
209
2
66
00:29:39.62
169
16
77
00:02:16.57
240
6
73
00:55:22.06
258
35
126
01:40:26.42
229
29
113
26
128
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #128
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:34:46.85
04:34:46.85
4
(18)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Male
18
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
Pete Gill
4:43 min/km
01:24:52.79
65
8
41
00:01:57.74
238
6
76
01:14:10.38
28
2
14
00:01:15.53
177
2
58
00:29:54.35
179
19
85
00:02:20.72
242
6
74
00:43:27.24
45
3
26
01:20:15.33
41
4
24
86
175
Mike HAEDERLE
Mike HAEDERLE #175
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:03:16.55
05:03:16.55
5
(55)
Vintage (50-59)
5
Male
55
Mike Haederle
Mike Haederle
Mike Haederle
Mike Haederle
5:12 min/km
01:28:54.93
81
7
49
00:01:56.56
237
5
75
01:27:55.42
134
11
78
00:01:12.51
161
2
54
00:31:38.12
244
11
117
00:03:11.03
277
8
101
00:47:02.52
96
1
55
01:28:27.95
108
2
62
272
165
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #165
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:53:02.48
05:53:02.48
1
(14)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
14
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
6:03 min/km
01:47:02.43
228
2
13
00:02:42.37
276
1
21
01:33:16.46
210
1
11
00:05:04.30
338
2
24
00:30:47.21
215
2
17
00:03:16.35
280
1
22
00:59:24.75
310
1
19
01:50:53.35
320
1
21
106
415
Fab Chicks
Fab Chicks #415
Female Female Team
05:10:23.15
05:10:23.15
3
(5)
Female Team
3
Female
5
Kathleen Lowry
Marilena Stimpfl
Rachel Greene
Aimee Christie
5:19 min/km
01:34:28.46
135
3
6
00:01:17.09
102
11
12
01:23:53.25
93
4
5
00:00:47.86
14
2
2
00:27:57.63
120
6
9
00:00:55.06
52
6
6
00:53:50.65
228
9
13
01:41:03.78
236
9
13
1
440
Team Shotz
Team Shotz #440
Male Male Team
03:25:58.17
03:25:58.17
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
Reece Baker
Reece Tucknott
Simon Huitenga
Michael Lori
3:32 min/km
01:05:10.66
1
1
1
00:00:53.88
12
5
5
01:00:49.12
1
1
1
00:00:37.65
2
2
2
00:18:20.67
1
1
1
00:00:28.11
1
1
1
00:31:25.41
1
1
1
00:59:38.06
1
1
1
343
207
Jamo and Ed
Jamo and Ed #207
Mixed AR Pair
06:24:39.89
06:24:39.89
5
(157)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
157
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
6:36 min/km
02:21:10.29
378
10
175
00:01:37.32
201
1
122
01:32:15.83
201
4
75
00:03:53.80
289
2
159
00:30:24.33
201
3
93
00:05:12.04
341
4
173
00:58:34.42
301
5
137
01:50:06.26
317
5
144
200
301
Sissies
Sissies #301
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:34:02.00
05:34:02.00
12
(85)
Team of 2 Prime
12
Mixed
85
Sophie Coates
Sophie Coates
Katie Coates
Katie Coates
5:44 min/km
01:46:22.99
225
11
96
00:03:53.27
330
17
162
01:28:51.89
154
9
56
00:00:50.81
24
2
10
00:31:39.20
245
16
110
00:01:07.72
147
7
87
01:41:16.10
239
14
108
70
333
Yeah Right
Yeah Right #333
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:55:17.30
04:55:17.30
5
(22)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
22
Emily Chetwin
Steve Bunton
Emily Chetwin
Emily Chetwin
5:04 min/km
01:31:34.24
102
6
37
00:01:11.21
69
5
40
01:10:00.45
11
1
4
00:00:53.36
39
2
17
00:24:49.36
36
2
15
00:03:08.20
275
28
155
00:57:19.43
290
28
134
01:43:40.45
265
24
121
237
530
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #530
Mixed Mixed Team
05:42:32.63
05:42:32.63
42
(100)
Mixed Team
42
Mixed
100
Alex Campbell
Sharon Williams
Lauren Johnston
Paul Brown
5:53 min/km
01:46:18.50
224
41
95
00:03:03.36
293
74
152
01:41:41.81
299
51
122
00:00:47.65
13
2
3
00:27:12.48
98
15
45
00:01:02.56
112
43
61
00:54:41.48
242
42
106
01:42:26.25
250
47
113
20
586
ABC Firefighters
ABC Firefighters #586
Mixed Veteran Team
04:29:36.60
04:29:36.60
1
(6)
Veteran Team
1
Mixed
6
Garth Civil
Todd Andrews
Garth Civil
Andy Lane
4:37 min/km
01:23:00.48
54
2
16
00:01:17.10
103
12
59
01:13:38.57
23
4
12
00:00:53.52
41
2
18
00:26:24.87
72
10
37
00:00:54.29
41
3
18
00:47:31.99
108
13
45
01:23:27.76
68
8
26
62
591
Team GaPP
Team GaPP #591
Mixed Veteran Team
04:51:00.11
04:51:00.11
5
(18)
Veteran Team
5
Mixed
18
Paul Graham
Troy Blizard
Megan Pentony
Shane Pentony
5:00 min/km
01:42:52.47
191
17
82
00:01:07.79
53
4
29
01:13:31.16
22
3
11
00:00:49.14
19
1
6
00:29:42.00
170
23
82
00:00:55.08
55
6
28
00:43:37.48
49
4
19
01:22:02.45
55
6
21
187
636
Sneaky snakes
Sneaky snakes #636
Mixed Mixed Team
05:30:17.38
05:30:17.38
32
(81)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
81
Mark Hopper
Sacha Seneque
Remy Seneque
Amanda Smith
5:40 min/km
01:18:42.49
27
4
8
00:01:20.95
130
41
75
01:39:14.48
278
45
109
00:00:43.78
7
1
1
00:21:47.68
7
2
2
00:00:59.87
92
35
50
01:13:39.99
367
77
171
02:07:28.12
370
75
173
12
314
Built With Geoff
Built With Geoff #314
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:14:46.10
04:14:46.10
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
Jaime Roberts
Douglas Foulkes-Taylor
Jaime Roberts
Douglas Foulkes-Taylor
4:22 min/km
01:15:56.54
19
1
4
00:00:47.70
4
1
1
01:12:16.09
15
1
6
00:00:46.64
12
1
2
00:23:33.55
16
1
7
00:00:47.76
15
1
6
00:41:08.69
23
2
10
01:20:37.80
43
3
16
23
204
Carr and Co Divorce Lawyers
Carr and Co Divorce Lawyers #204
Mixed AR Pair
04:33:01.35
04:33:01.35
1
(7)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
7
Benjamin King
4:41 min/km
01:31:48.79
106
2
40
00:01:44.82
218
2
134
01:12:38.50
18
1
9
00:01:19.71
192
1
120
00:26:13.96
65
1
34
00:01:36.72
213
1
138
00:42:58.12
37
1
15
01:17:38.82
28
1
12
267
193
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #193
Male Masters (60+)
05:52:10.38
05:52:10.38
1
(140)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
140
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
6:03 min/km
01:21:19.42
39
1
28
00:03:57.93
333
1
146
01:32:48.31
207
1
122
00:04:10.29
299
1
118
00:32:19.83
263
1
126
00:04:48.69
328
1
135
01:07:28.51
358
1
169
02:12:45.88
375
1
174
16
430
The Bike Shed B*tches
The Bike Shed B*tches #430
Female Female Team
04:20:43.85
04:20:43.85
1
(1)
Female Team
1
Female
1
Shannon Reynolds
Sarah Mclachlan
Kerry Mulholland
Kate Vernon
4:28 min/km
01:21:30.79
42
1
1
00:00:59.89
22
1
1
01:16:37.41
44
2
2
00:00:43.24
5
1
1
00:22:00.91
8
1
1
00:00:45.97
10
1
1
00:45:28.08
73
2
4
01:18:05.62
30
1
2
107
400
Young Lads
Young Lads #400
Mixed Junior Team
05:11:01.31
05:11:01.31
1
(40)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
40
Benajmin Wheeler
Scott Mclean
Gus Laufmann
Thomas Irwin
5:20 min/km
01:31:43.17
105
1
39
00:01:08.14
55
1
31
01:36:22.21
240
1
89
00:00:50.97
26
1
11
00:24:13.80
24
1
10
00:01:04.66
130
1
73
00:47:26.37
106
1
43
01:35:38.33
180
1
79
28
369
The Llama and the Seal
The Llama and the Seal #369
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:35:40.11
04:35:40.11
1
(8)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
8
Peter Spencer
Peter Spencer
Jay Laurie
Jay Laurie
4:44 min/km
01:28:58.54
82
3
29
00:03:20.26
304
23
154
01:14:02.86
27
2
14
00:00:49.79
21
1
7
00:25:11.68
43
3
18
00:01:44.42
221
21
142
00:43:54.05
52
4
20
01:21:32.53
49
2
18
291
163
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #163
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:00:30.74
06:00:30.74
2
(15)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
15
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:11 min/km
01:37:17.28
156
1
8
00:02:42.95
278
2
22
01:45:01.69
316
2
16
00:04:56.89
329
1
23
00:30:41.18
209
1
13
00:04:24.64
316
2
24
01:02:51.53
337
2
23
01:55:26.10
337
2
23
336
104
Tam THOROGOOD
Tam THOROGOOD #104
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:50.14
06:16:50.14
4
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
21
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
6:28 min/km
01:28:09.48
77
2
4
00:02:41.08
273
3
20
01:45:58.35
328
4
19
00:02:00.71
235
1
15
00:32:19.22
262
4
20
00:03:26.61
286
4
23
01:14:08.84
368
4
25
02:22:14.66
385
5
26
138
98
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #98
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:17:27.81
05:17:27.81
18
(73)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Male
73
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
Elliott Wells
5:27 min/km
01:48:07.41
232
30
121
00:02:41.25
274
18
104
01:15:53.20
39
6
22
00:01:20.89
196
1
62
00:35:44.54
338
45
166
00:01:50.92
225
3
67
00:49:07.68
153
20
83
01:31:49.57
137
20
76
51
19
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #19
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:46:36.83
04:46:36.83
1
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
4
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
4:55 min/km
01:32:30.29
117
1
5
00:01:14.47
87
1
9
01:24:49.91
103
1
6
00:02:33.62
251
1
18
00:26:40.00
80
1
5
00:02:05.35
232
2
17
00:42:25.03
32
1
1
01:16:43.17
25
1
1
4
2
Team VIC (wwwpeakdventurecomau)
Team VIC (wwwpeakdventurecomau) #2
Male Male Team
03:41:45.44
03:41:45.44
4
(4)
Male Team
4
Male
4
Jarad Kohlar
Mathew Gray
Luke Bell
Matthew Murphy
3:48 min/km
01:12:14.28
9
9
9
00:00:39.92
1
1
1
01:04:33.13
4
3
3
00:00:37.52
1
1
1
00:21:15.26
5
4
4
00:00:33.42
3
3
3
00:33:14.44
2
2
2
01:01:51.88
2
2
2
52
14
Jason SNELL
Jason SNELL #14
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:47:25.67
04:47:25.67
2
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
35
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
4:56 min/km
01:21:34.74
44
3
31
00:01:32.52
181
2
56
01:22:16.40
80
7
50
00:00:53.76
44
1
22
00:27:42.10
113
2
52
00:01:18.71
183
1
54
00:49:06.75
151
4
81
01:32:07.42
142
4
78
21
10
Leigh WILLISON
Leigh WILLISON #10
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:31:23.29
04:31:23.29
3
(14)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
14
Leigh Willison
Leigh Willison
Leigh Willison
Leigh Willison
4:39 min/km
01:20:33.25
34
4
24
00:01:25.22
147
4
47
01:17:00.94
46
7
25
00:00:55.92
58
1
29
00:27:30.95
105
7
50
00:01:17.87
182
1
53
00:45:04.41
63
6
35
01:22:39.12
61
6
34
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)