Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
526
RSL plus Tam
RSL plus Tam #526
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
02:42:29.95
01:48:03.41
01:56:00.32
-02:25:14.89
00:28:03.52
05:27:46.06
06:15:01.89
521
Indipop
Indipop #521
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Colin Jones
Lex Simons
Narissa Lynch
Mitch Pearse
03:43:45.66
00:29:29.22
04:12:09.74
05:07:20.25
06:02:28.27
497
Cheeky Blinders
Cheeky Blinders #497
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Bryn Winder
Sarah Brown
Lauren Winder
Bryn Winder
03:50:07.26
01:20:54.42
04:36:47.13
00:32:00.43
05:52:33.76
06:27:37.62
500
Team Blue
Team Blue #500
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
Dean Gates
Mark Parlet
01:42:15.00
00:02:00.56
01:30:52.58
00:00:56.32
00:24:16.99
00:01:01.36
00:55:12.68
01:42:21.11
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
560
Busso Benders
Busso Benders #560
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Daniel Ryan King
Keith Mowat
Talitha King
Andre van der Merwe
01:35:22.95
00:00:48.67
01:32:59.64
00:01:21.45
00:35:46.84
00:01:09.30
01:18:00.34
02:40:20.02
345
557
Punk Rock Otter
Punk Rock Otter #557
Mixed Mixed Team
06:25:47.00
06:25:47.00
70
(159)
Mixed Team
70
Mixed
159
Ian Gamble
Glen Jeffery
Hilary Smale
Nick Gamble
6:37 min/km
02:04:04.10
334
64
152
00:01:12.60
76
25
44
04:39:33.60
01:46:13.40
287
55
133
558
SoftNotes
SoftNotes #558
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
Francois Joubert
Mark Lucey
545
1st timers
1st timers #545
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Brandon Stain
Matt Curnow
Rachael Williams
Lisa Campbell
01:57:07.00
00:02:00.29
01:30:20.88
00:01:17.38
00:29:09.21
00:01:18.18
01:12:04.91
02:19:40.83
256
546
Kopiko
Kopiko #546
Male Male Team
05:47:50.00
05:47:50.00
54
(136)
Male Team
54
Male
136
Simon De Lestang
Ben Pickering
Simon Herbert
Simon Herbert
5:58 min/km
02:06:13.29
339
59
162
00:01:35.38
193
51
61
01:28:02.50
139
29
81
00:01:31.12
215
60
70
00:26:31.08
75
25
34
00:00:54.20
40
18
18
01:43:02.40
259
53
128
541
Tonic Yoga
Tonic Yoga #541
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Perrin Franks
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Hannah Corcoran
03:39:57.33
00:35:13.40
04:08:29.82
05:19:43.67
06:14:12.38
584
DVS
DVS #584
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
Oonagh Duff
589
Team Death Metal
Team Death Metal #589
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Paul Hopwood
Stewart Watkins
Jonathan Lawe Davies
Paul Hopwood
03:20:53.75
01:09:51.40
03:23:14.54
00:37:05.27
05:27:32.77
06:15:18.80
576
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #576
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Angela Tomlinson
Jamie Wright
Rebecca Wright
Grant Tomlinson
04:07:55.81
00:34:10.52
04:40:46.75
05:39:26.26
06:34:30.46
577
Black swan
Black swan #577
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
Matt Totterdell
Andrew Jenkin
578
Bloggendales
Bloggendales #578
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
Mark Turley
Greg Burrow
60
603
The Deep Sea Racing Prawns
The Deep Sea Racing Prawns #603
Mixed Mixed Team
04:50:25.00
04:50:25.00
5
(17)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
17
Alan Draper
Matthew Whyte
Maritia Lightfoot
Mike Piggott
4:59 min/km
01:35:57.50
146
24
57
00:01:39.17
204
60
124
01:22:21.80
82
12
29
00:00:48.30
16
3
4
00:26:43.72
83
14
40
00:00:55.90
60
22
32
01:21:58.60
54
9
20
289
604
Havinacrack
Havinacrack #604
Mixed Veteran Team
05:58:44.00
05:58:44.00
30
(129)
Veteran Team
30
Mixed
129
Brad Shepherd
Peter Eddy
Graeme Docker
Paul Cullen
6:09 min/km
02:12:29.97
356
37
163
00:01:17.96
107
13
61
01:30:54.00
180
13
65
00:00:58.59
78
11
41
00:37:17.06
366
39
168
00:01:11.20
163
26
98
01:34:35.20
167
18
71
599
Gooseberry Plodders
Gooseberry Plodders #599
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Kevin Boots
Geoff Van Der Draai
Natasha Binns
Nick Binns
04:19:01.81
00:41:13.33
04:58:50.57
05:49:08.91
06:31:33.76
69
600
Bolters
Bolters #600
Mixed Veteran Team
04:54:59.00
04:54:59.00
6
(21)
Veteran Team
6
Mixed
21
Jason How
Tim Butler
Sam Mcmanis
Matthew Bowman
5:04 min/km
01:33:23.19
125
9
49
00:01:02.74
31
2
15
01:40:41.39
291
28
118
00:00:57.35
68
8
33
00:25:46.32
53
7
25
00:01:23.10
198
34
127
01:11:44.90
10
1
4
641
Jezzabel
Jezzabel #641
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
Gareth Rowlands
Dave Noblett
Gareth Rowlands
Gareth Rowlands
02:38:30.55
01:59:32.32
03:59:02.31
00:30:50.27
05:38:20.55
06:26:17.46
615
Premature Capitulators
Premature Capitulators #615
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
Jason Mcdonald
174
619
The Rats Toss Bags
The Rats Toss Bags #619
Male Male Team
05:26:53.00
05:26:53.00
41
(90)
Male Team
41
Male
90
Andrew Medland
Greg O'Neill
Tony Sheard
Tom Webster
5:36 min/km
01:44:15.80
203
39
106
00:01:34.31
188
49
59
01:28:13.88
142
31
84
00:01:29.00
212
58
68
00:28:41.00
138
39
63
00:00:59.20
87
33
33
01:41:39.80
242
52
120
627
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #627
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
Tom Torpy
Scott Overheu
Paul Cochrane
Malcolm Kirk
01:31:45.87
00:01:19.08
01:45:28.80
00:01:28.53
00:27:13.27
00:01:32.30
01:02:52.88
01:42:58.27
622
Gunnar A team
Gunnar A team #622
Mixed Veteran Team
DNF
DNF
Veteran Team
Mixed
John Whitehand
Gary Kjelgren
Paul Robinson
Gunnar Vikingur
01:38:14.27
00:01:46.54
07:23:51.55
623
McAllisters Bane
McAllisters Bane #623
Mixed Veteran Team
Not started
Not started
Veteran Team
Mixed
Mark Robinson
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Kris Rogers
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)