Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
291
163
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #163
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:00:30.74
06:00:30.74
2
(15)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
15
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:11 min/km
01:37:17.28
156
1
8
00:02:42.95
278
2
22
01:45:01.69
316
2
16
00:04:56.89
329
1
23
00:30:41.18
209
1
13
00:04:24.64
316
2
24
01:02:51.53
337
2
23
01:55:26.10
337
2
23
299
103
Nicole JAHN
Nicole JAHN #103
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:03:33.00
06:03:33.00
3
(16)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Female
16
Nicole Jahn
Nicole Jahn
Nicole Jahn
Nicole Jahn
6:14 min/km
01:36:34.25
151
3
7
00:02:51.69
285
4
24
01:45:35.96
321
3
18
00:02:40.40
258
3
19
00:30:42.99
212
3
15
00:02:13.50
236
2
18
01:07:14.20
357
3
24
02:02:54.19
359
3
24
302
24
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #24
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:03:54.78
06:03:54.78
3
(17)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
17
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven
6:15 min/km
02:03:24.30
332
4
21
00:02:47.22
280
3
23
01:37:11.62
255
3
13
00:02:57.59
266
2
20
00:29:33.21
165
3
11
00:02:18.90
241
3
20
00:58:05.58
297
3
17
01:45:41.92
284
3
16
313
404
TRex
TRex #404
Female Female Team
06:10:27.28
06:10:27.28
10
(18)
Female Team
10
Female
18
Jenny Jones
Carol Melvin
Joanne Haworth
Joanne Haworth
6:21 min/km
02:07:38.74
347
12
23
00:01:13.05
79
8
8
01:37:51.34
262
8
14
00:00:56.47
61
4
4
00:30:39.21
208
8
12
00:02:14.40
237
15
19
00:58:26.02
299
13
18
01:49:54.04
316
14
20
322
420
AW Minions Revenge
AW Minions Revenge #420
Female Female Team
06:12:12.72
06:12:12.72
11
(19)
Female Team
11
Female
19
Leonie Milentis
Kyra Eddy
Donna Kristianopulos
Sharon Chetwynd
6:23 min/km
01:53:16.40
275
7
16
00:01:18.32
112
13
15
01:51:22.13
351
12
23
00:01:12.45
160
12
12
00:30:46.52
214
9
16
00:01:01.45
101
10
10
01:00:11.08
316
14
21
01:53:15.44
327
15
22
328
428
AWfully Able in Orange
AWfully Able in Orange #428
Female Female Team
06:14:26.82
06:14:26.82
12
(20)
Female Team
12
Female
20
Gemma O'Farrell
Kris Metcher
Linda Fawcett
Rosie Smith
6:26 min/km
02:13:13.31
360
13
24
00:01:37.32
202
14
17
01:47:44.31
335
11
21
00:00:56.52
63
5
5
00:33:20.44
296
12
21
00:01:09.74
153
14
14
00:52:04.17
195
5
9
01:36:25.16
190
6
10
336
104
Tam THOROGOOD
Tam THOROGOOD #104
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:16:50.14
06:16:50.14
4
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
4
Female
21
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
Tam Thorogood
6:28 min/km
01:28:09.48
77
2
4
00:02:41.08
273
3
20
01:45:58.35
328
4
19
00:02:00.71
235
1
15
00:32:19.22
262
4
20
00:03:26.61
286
4
23
01:14:08.84
368
4
25
02:22:14.66
385
5
26
339
413
The Rosy Boas
The Rosy Boas #413
Female Female Team
06:19:31.32
06:19:31.32
13
(22)
Female Team
13
Female
22
Debbie Erasmus
Mandy Brown
Phoebe Dunn
Skye Badger
6:31 min/km
02:06:52.55
342
11
22
00:01:18.21
111
12
14
01:46:27.42
333
10
20
00:02:18.33
243
15
16
00:32:05.65
252
11
19
00:01:02.71
115
12
12
00:57:58.20
295
12
16
01:49:26.43
312
13
19
353
23
Kristie EVANS
Kristie EVANS #23
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:29:03.64
06:29:03.64
4
(23)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
23
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
Kristie Evans
6:41 min/km
01:53:15.21
274
3
15
00:06:47.61
384
4
26
01:45:20.17
319
4
17
00:07:29.81
370
4
25
00:38:11.75
374
4
26
00:08:32.83
384
4
26
00:59:37.35
311
4
20
01:49:26.24
311
4
18
363
409
Give it A Go
Give it A Go #409
Female Female Team
06:38:55.14
06:38:55.14
14
(24)
Female Team
14
Female
24
Michelle Johnston
Danielle Roache
Carolyn Frisby
Lucy Clarke
6:51 min/km
02:21:09.43
377
14
25
00:01:15.51
92
10
11
01:52:08.46
354
13
24
00:01:00.16
83
7
7
00:37:38.79
369
15
25
00:00:58.06
73
7
7
00:55:57.01
268
10
14
01:44:44.73
274
11
15
376
427
AW The Wicked Warriors
AW The Wicked Warriors #427
Female Female Team
06:52:39.33
06:52:39.33
15
(25)
Female Team
15
Female
25
Marielle Sengers
Tania Busslinger
Cilia Pallavicini
Gerry Fallara
7:05 min/km
02:26:32.84
387
15
26
00:01:14.69
88
9
10
01:58:46.86
376
15
26
00:01:00.29
84
8
8
00:37:16.17
365
14
24
00:01:00.53
96
8
8
01:00:32.53
320
15
22
01:46:47.93
294
12
17
381
102
Martha ALLEN-BYATT
Martha ALLEN-BYATT #102
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
07:00:48.49
07:00:48.49
5
(26)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
26
Martha Allen-Byatt
Martha Allen-Byatt
Martha Allen-Byatt
Martha Allen-Byatt
7:13 min/km
02:00:06.19
312
5
19
00:03:56.33
332
5
25
01:48:31.66
339
5
22
00:08:37.37
377
5
26
00:36:24.78
355
5
23
00:07:11.07
381
5
25
01:15:56.80
373
5
26
02:16:01.07
379
4
25
164
Julia DAVIES
Julia DAVIES #164
Female Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Julia Davies
Julia Davies
Julia Davies
Julia Davies
22
Holly ESCOTT
Holly ESCOTT #22
Female Prime (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
Holly Escott
Holly Escott
Holly Escott
Holly Escott
02:34:51.55
03:19:25.50
00:23:04.02
26
Isobel WHITAKER
Isobel WHITAKER #26
Female Prime (18-39 years)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
Isobel Whitaker
Isobel Whitaker
Isobel Whitaker
Isobel Whitaker
429
Shirettes
Shirettes #429
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Amanda Price
Claire Schiller
Megan Smith
Cristina Smith
425
Mostly Moist
Mostly Moist #425
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Keely Redfearn
Tamara Ravi
Khama Pittaway
Gretchen Kau
04:12:31.94
00:33:06.96
04:44:30.76
05:42:36.79
06:30:15.74
408
Young and Old
Young and Old #408
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Tracey Charles
Kristi Head
Sarah Goodwin
Megan Grant
04:18:51.71
00:30:18.84
04:48:11.10
05:41:45.66
06:24:14.24
419
Ambo Rambos
Ambo Rambos #419
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Kerryn Welke
Jessica Dowie
Taryn Mildenhall
Paulette Sullivan
02:44:49.21
00:01:45.56
01:22:25.84
00:00:50.01
00:27:32.80
00:00:59.74
00:50:54.55
01:32:57.21
431
Gutter Queens
Gutter Queens #431
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Kaela Warne
Laana Spannari
Kaela Warne
Lynda Jones
03:10:35.93
00:42:44.38
03:16:31.31
00:35:09.59
04:43:57.45
05:27:02.54
410
Pickled Herrings
Pickled Herrings #410
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Victoria Codling
Amber Float
Amber Float
Victoria Codling
411
Are we there yet?
Are we there yet? #411
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
Melissa Cooney
412
AW Banditos
AW Banditos #412
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Anna Crampton
Margaret Mcilroy
Jasia Janina Hawkins
Cheryle Bland
01:56:53.45
00:02:02.07
01:57:39.84
00:01:04.10
00:28:42.40
00:01:07.39
01:08:37.82
02:05:03.07
405
First Ladies
First Ladies #405
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
403
DareDevils
DareDevils #403
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Zeinab Ibrahim
Amanda Barnes
Ria Peet
Zeinab Ibrahim
01:51:41.00
00:02:00.30
02:18:16.15
00:01:11.08
00:30:46.80
00:01:17.30
01:32:57.79
02:45:28.68
531
Just for Fun
Just for Fun #531
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Erin Shaw
Lynda Green
Erin Shaw
Lyndal Gordon
510
Cool Az
Cool Az #510
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Chris Ward
Demelza Teddy
Chris Ward
Heidi Cheffers
516
MTM Physiotherapy
MTM Physiotherapy #516
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
Rachel Harris
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)