Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
5 Nov 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Mini Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1Paddle
Name2MTB
Name3Swim
Name4Run
Pace
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run8km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
637
Crave Bunbury Chiro
Crave Bunbury Chiro #637
Mixed Mixed Team
04:01:50.31
04:01:50.31
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
Lauren Smaniotto
Pete Andrews
4:09 min/km
01:13:24.28
11
1
1
00:00:50.44
6
2
3
01:13:48.80
25
4
13
00:00:52.78
36
10
15
00:24:49.41
37
6
16
00:00:40.25
6
2
2
00:37:30.95
7
1
1
01:07:24.32
5
1
1
69
600
Bolters
Bolters #600
Mixed Veteran Team
04:54:59.00
04:54:59.00
6
(21)
Veteran Team
6
Mixed
21
Jason How
Tim Butler
Sam Mcmanis
Matthew Bowman
5:04 min/km
01:33:23.19
125
9
49
00:01:02.74
31
2
15
01:40:41.39
291
28
118
00:00:57.35
68
8
33
00:25:46.32
53
7
25
00:01:23.10
198
34
127
01:11:44.90
10
1
4
257
417
AWLL for fun
AWLL for fun #417
Female Female Team
05:48:17.13
05:48:17.13
9
(13)
Female Team
9
Female
13
Michelle Fyfe
Claire Tyrrell
Meg Lane
Sandra Wharerau
5:59 min/km
02:03:12.64
331
10
20
00:01:02.67
30
2
2
01:27:34.80
131
6
9
00:01:02.69
108
11
11
00:31:23.18
235
10
18
00:00:52.94
28
4
4
00:56:47.11
284
11
15
01:43:08.19
261
10
14
73
317
Team Coasters
Team Coasters #317
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:57:21.12
04:57:21.12
4
(23)
Team of 2 Prime
4
Mixed
23
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:06 min/km
01:37:00.79
155
6
61
00:00:50.83
7
2
4
01:23:26.22
88
5
33
00:00:52.86
37
3
16
00:24:33.45
31
4
13
00:00:54.93
51
2
26
00:48:07.74
123
7
52
01:29:42.01
119
8
46
245
336
forever young
forever young #336
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:44:13.59
05:44:13.59
21
(103)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
103
Kristie Orchard
Jenny Pickering
Kristie Orchard
Jenny Pickering
5:54 min/km
01:33:53.90
127
10
50
00:01:05.36
40
2
19
02:01:27.71
381
32
174
00:01:05.33
124
8
67
00:30:50.01
218
20
98
00:00:58.30
77
1
41
00:50:12.96
165
16
68
01:34:52.96
171
17
74
23
204
Carr and Co Divorce Lawyers
Carr and Co Divorce Lawyers #204
Mixed AR Pair
04:33:01.35
04:33:01.35
1
(7)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
7
Benjamin King
4:41 min/km
01:31:48.79
106
2
40
00:01:44.82
218
2
134
01:12:38.50
18
1
9
00:01:19.71
192
1
120
00:26:13.96
65
1
34
00:01:36.72
213
1
138
00:42:58.12
37
1
15
01:17:38.82
28
1
12
125
196
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #196
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:14:11.47
05:14:11.47
2
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
8
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
5:23 min/km
01:43:29.84
196
2
11
00:02:31.64
257
2
19
01:26:11.07
114
2
8
00:03:42.01
285
3
21
00:27:37.17
108
2
8
00:01:57.78
230
1
16
00:48:50.71
142
2
7
01:28:41.95
111
2
7
157
20
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #20
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:21:37.37
05:21:37.37
2
(9)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Female
9
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
5:31 min/km
01:44:05.90
201
4
12
00:01:34.65
190
2
16
01:30:48.80
177
2
10
00:03:51.17
286
4
22
00:30:42.78
211
2
14
00:02:47.66
261
3
21
00:48:12.51
125
2
6
01:27:46.39
101
2
6
52
14
Jason SNELL
Jason SNELL #14
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:47:25.67
04:47:25.67
2
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
35
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
Jason Snell
4:56 min/km
01:21:34.74
44
3
31
00:01:32.52
181
2
56
01:22:16.40
80
7
50
00:00:53.76
44
1
22
00:27:42.10
113
2
52
00:01:18.71
183
1
54
00:49:06.75
151
4
81
01:32:07.42
142
4
78
44
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:43:48.10
04:43:48.10
7
(31)
Veteran (40-49 years)
7
Male
31
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:52 min/km
01:31:59.79
110
15
65
00:01:19.01
116
2
35
01:07:19.61
8
1
6
00:04:25.41
310
22
128
00:30:21.44
199
24
96
00:02:28.51
247
8
77
00:45:35.85
75
9
42
01:25:54.30
80
9
45
3
3
Team Queensland
Team Queensland #3
Male Male Team
03:38:14.59
03:38:14.59
3
(3)
Male Team
3
Male
3
Rob Pomie
Brett Stevens
Luke Ingwersen
Nick Moore
3:44 min/km
01:06:24.79
3
3
3
00:00:44.76
2
2
2
01:04:58.61
5
4
4
00:00:43.94
9
7
7
00:20:15.88
3
3
3
00:00:38.50
5
4
4
00:34:15.62
3
3
3
01:04:28.09
4
4
4
207
45
Adam GREENWOOD
Adam GREENWOOD #45
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:34:34.50
05:34:34.50
26
(107)
Prime (18-39 years)
26
Male
107
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
Adam Greenwood
5:44 min/km
01:50:09.80
249
34
130
00:01:24.50
144
2
46
01:31:34.53
187
30
108
00:04:43.97
324
36
141
00:31:52.17
248
29
119
00:02:30.86
250
9
79
00:48:48.46
139
19
75
01:32:18.65
146
21
79
291
163
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #163
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:00:30.74
06:00:30.74
2
(15)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
15
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:11 min/km
01:37:17.28
156
1
8
00:02:42.95
278
2
22
01:45:01.69
316
2
16
00:04:56.89
329
1
23
00:30:41.18
209
1
13
00:04:24.64
316
2
24
01:02:51.53
337
2
23
01:55:26.10
337
2
23
272
165
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #165
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:53:02.48
05:53:02.48
1
(14)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
14
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
Amanda Grov
6:03 min/km
01:47:02.43
228
2
13
00:02:42.37
276
1
21
01:33:16.46
210
1
11
00:05:04.30
338
2
24
00:30:47.21
215
2
17
00:03:16.35
280
1
22
00:59:24.75
310
1
19
01:50:53.35
320
1
21
19
124
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #124
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:29:29.27
04:29:29.27
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
13
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
Brett Edelman
4:37 min/km
01:19:07.74
31
3
21
00:01:11.16
68
1
23
01:17:36.20
48
8
27
00:01:23.73
200
5
64
00:24:50.71
38
2
18
00:01:39.65
216
2
62
00:44:28.14
57
5
32
01:23:40.05
70
7
39
4
2
Team VIC (wwwpeakdventurecomau)
Team VIC (wwwpeakdventurecomau) #2
Male Male Team
03:41:45.44
03:41:45.44
4
(4)
Male Team
4
Male
4
Jarad Kohlar
Mathew Gray
Luke Bell
Matthew Murphy
3:48 min/km
01:12:14.28
9
9
9
00:00:39.92
1
1
1
01:04:33.13
4
3
3
00:00:37.52
1
1
1
00:21:15.26
5
4
4
00:00:33.42
3
3
3
00:33:14.44
2
2
2
01:01:51.88
2
2
2
39
18
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #18
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:40:57.76
04:40:57.76
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
4:49 min/km
01:27:40.69
73
1
3
00:01:17.87
106
1
13
01:19:37.61
61
1
3
00:02:21.67
245
2
17
00:26:40.88
82
1
6
00:01:34.99
211
1
15
00:44:25.93
56
1
3
01:21:44.03
50
1
3
51
19
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #19
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:46:36.83
04:46:36.83
1
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
4
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
4:55 min/km
01:32:30.29
117
1
5
00:01:14.47
87
1
9
01:24:49.91
103
1
6
00:02:33.62
251
1
18
00:26:40.00
80
1
5
00:02:05.35
232
2
17
00:42:25.03
32
1
1
01:16:43.17
25
1
1
260
85
Henry STRATFORD
Henry STRATFORD #85
Male Prime (18-39 years)
05:49:58.54
05:49:58.54
34
(137)
Prime (18-39 years)
34
Male
137
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
6:00 min/km
01:51:22.51
262
37
137
00:01:21.58
133
1
42
01:34:22.83
221
36
130
00:04:14.87
300
27
119
00:35:23.49
330
43
163
00:02:36.83
255
12
84
00:53:37.12
224
32
120
01:40:36.40
231
31
115
267
193
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #193
Male Masters (60+)
05:52:10.38
05:52:10.38
1
(140)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
140
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
Ron Clarke
6:03 min/km
01:21:19.42
39
1
28
00:03:57.93
333
1
146
01:32:48.31
207
1
122
00:04:10.29
299
1
118
00:32:19.83
263
1
126
00:04:48.69
328
1
135
01:07:28.51
358
1
169
02:12:45.88
375
1
174
33
181
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #181
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:37:23.39
04:37:23.39
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
23
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
Robert Lim
4:45 min/km
01:18:55.40
30
1
20
00:01:06.83
45
1
18
01:17:54.54
51
2
29
00:01:53.06
233
4
76
00:26:01.67
59
1
25
00:01:43.36
219
2
64
00:49:28.76
156
5
85
01:29:48.51
121
3
67
343
207
Jamo and Ed
Jamo and Ed #207
Mixed AR Pair
06:24:39.89
06:24:39.89
5
(157)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
157
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
6:36 min/km
02:21:10.29
378
10
175
00:01:37.32
201
1
122
01:32:15.83
201
4
75
00:03:53.80
289
2
159
00:30:24.33
201
3
93
00:05:12.04
341
4
173
00:58:34.42
301
5
137
01:50:06.26
317
5
144
12
314
Built With Geoff
Built With Geoff #314
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:14:46.10
04:14:46.10
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
Jaime Roberts
Douglas Foulkes-Taylor
Jaime Roberts
Douglas Foulkes-Taylor
4:22 min/km
01:15:56.54
19
1
4
00:00:47.70
4
1
1
01:12:16.09
15
1
6
00:00:46.64
12
1
2
00:23:33.55
16
1
7
00:00:47.76
15
1
6
00:41:08.69
23
2
10
01:20:37.80
43
3
16
16
430
The Bike Shed B*tches
The Bike Shed B*tches #430
Female Female Team
04:20:43.85
04:20:43.85
1
(1)
Female Team
1
Female
1
Shannon Reynolds
Sarah Mclachlan
Kerry Mulholland
Kate Vernon
4:28 min/km
01:21:30.79
42
1
1
00:00:59.89
22
1
1
01:16:37.41
44
2
2
00:00:43.24
5
1
1
00:22:00.91
8
1
1
00:00:45.97
10
1
1
00:45:28.08
73
2
4
01:18:05.62
30
1
2
132
372
Team Bungknee
Team Bungknee #372
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:16:17.37
05:16:17.37
10
(55)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
55
Shane Totten
Mathew Lyons
Shane Totten
Mathew Lyons
5:26 min/km
01:34:57.47
138
12
53
00:01:04.32
37
1
17
01:28:16.52
144
11
51
00:01:01.99
102
6
55
00:30:06.98
189
17
86
00:01:27.18
204
17
132
00:52:32.55
203
21
84
01:39:22.91
219
22
98
107
400
Young Lads
Young Lads #400
Mixed Junior Team
05:11:01.31
05:11:01.31
1
(40)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
40
Benajmin Wheeler
Scott Mclean
Gus Laufmann
Thomas Irwin
5:20 min/km
01:31:43.17
105
1
39
00:01:08.14
55
1
31
01:36:22.21
240
1
89
00:00:50.97
26
1
11
00:24:13.80
24
1
10
00:01:04.66
130
1
73
00:47:26.37
106
1
43
01:35:38.33
180
1
79
45
606
Guinness Monsters Too
Guinness Monsters Too #606
Mixed Veteran Team
04:44:07.14
04:44:07.14
3
(12)
Veteran Team
3
Mixed
12
Justin Brown
Andrew Good
Bradley Hitchcock
Glen Gibson
4:52 min/km
01:36:17.29
149
11
58
00:00:58.08
18
1
10
01:20:33.04
65
6
24
00:01:00.96
93
13
49
00:28:53.26
149
18
71
00:01:03.86
122
12
67
00:42:05.69
29
2
13
01:15:20.62
20
3
8
122
502
Adventurous Beginners
Adventurous Beginners #502
Mixed Mixed Team
05:13:56.12
05:13:56.12
18
(51)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
51
Brenton M Rose
Greg Hood
Jane Cousins
Matt Hill
5:23 min/km
01:18:51.44
29
6
10
00:00:48.28
5
1
2
01:16:19.82
41
5
17
00:00:52.05
33
8
13
00:35:57.28
346
66
156
00:00:58.97
85
32
46
01:04:20.21
344
69
155
02:00:08.27
349
70
162
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (478 items)