Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48
918
TITANIC
TITANIC #918
Male Team of 2
11:26:35.90
11:26:35.90
15
(48)
Team of 2
15
Team of 2
14
Male
48
Male
Daniel Morton
Luke Morton
5:32 min/km
04:39:51.27
43
14
43
06:46:44.63
48
23
48
36
917
Free flights
Free flights #917
Male Team of 2
11:04:53.07
11:04:53.07
12
(36)
Team of 2
12
Team of 2
11
Male
36
Male
Matthew Ainsley
Matthew Rayfield
5:21 min/km
04:39:29.28
41
13
41
06:25:23.78
14
10
14
18
916
Tano & Pat
Tano & Pat #916
Male Team of 2
10:10:29.72
10:10:29.72
7
(18)
Team of 2
7
Team of 2
7
Male
18
Male
Tanyn Lyndon
Patrick Norton
4:55 min/km
04:13:09.83
19
7
19
05:57:19.89
9
8
9
54
915
Lassiter
Lassiter #915
Male Team of 2
11:35:49.20
11:35:49.20
18
(54)
Team of 2
18
Team of 2
17
Male
54
Male
Downie Langthorne
Greg Miller
5:36 min/km
04:54:34.83
71
23
69
06:41:14.36
22
14
22
47
914
River Rats
River Rats #914
Male Team of 4
11:24:23.62
11:24:23.62
2
(47)
Team of 4
2
Team of 4
2
Male
47
WWK1
Ian Kininmonth
Hamish Mckay
Ken Miller
Sesn Sinclair
5:31 min/km
04:52:10.90
65
3
63
06:32:12.72
11
2
11
66
913
Woodley
Woodley #913
Male Team of 2
11:47:58.11
11:47:58.11
22
(65)
Team of 2
22
Team of 2
19
Male
65
Male
Rijk Batley
Greg Wood
5:42 min/km
05:03:19.56
89
26
85
06:44:38.55
17
11
17
21
912
Rampant Rowan
Rampant Rowan #912
Male Team of 2
10:18:27.93
10:18:27.93
9
(21)
Team of 2
9
Team of 2
9
Male
21
Male
Rowan Caren
Shaun Rice
4:59 min/km
04:25:18.12
27
9
27
05:53:09.81
1
1
1
13
911
WaterTight
WaterTight #911
Male Team of 2
09:49:28.65
09:49:28.65
4
(13)
Team of 2
4
Team of 2
4
Male
13
Male
Brett Cassidy
Jorden Ringrose
4:45 min/km
04:05:36.72
14
4
14
05:43:51.93
4
4
4
34
910
Team SA
Team SA #910
Male Team of 2
11:00:15.45
11:00:15.45
11
(34)
Team of 2
11
Team of 2
10
Male
34
Male
Jack Martin
Tom May
5:19 min/km
04:27:35.22
29
10
29
06:32:40.22
34
19
34
12
909
Boppers
Boppers #909
Male Team of 2
09:48:52.43
09:48:52.43
3
(12)
Team of 2
3
Team of 2
3
Male
12
Male
Wes Berg
Ben Carberry
4:44 min/km
04:04:57.00
13
3
13
05:43:55.43
6
6
6
8
908
Maurice
Maurice #908
Male Team of 2
09:38:51.14
09:38:51.14
1
(8)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Male
8
Male
Joshua Maurice
Samuel Maurice
4:40 min/km
04:00:24.25
10
1
10
05:38:26.89
23
15
23
169
907
Road to RIo
Road to RIo #907
Male Team of 4
14:51:31.94
14:51:31.94
9
(163)
Team of 4
9
Team of 4
7
Male
163
Male
Matthew Bannister
Isaac Priddis
Garret Priddis
Todd Priddis
7:11 min/km
06:09:42.79
182
9
176
08:41:49.15
135
9
129
125
906
HughMaya
HughMaya #906
Male Team of 2
13:10:49.62
13:10:49.62
33
(119)
Team of 2
33
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Male
119
Mixed
Maya Elston
Hugh Trivett
6:22 min/km
05:14:11.85
107
29
102
07:56:37.77
126
36
120
163
814
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #814
Male Double Ski
14:40:40.09
14:40:40.09
4
(157)
Double Ski
4
Double Ski
4
Male
157
Non Plastic
Richard Devlin
H Simon Penny
7:06 min/km
05:13:34.11
104
4
99
09:27:05.97
193
5
186
175
813
Dells bottles
Dells bottles #813
Male Double Kayak
14:55:15.68
14:55:15.68
14
(169)
Double Kayak
14
Double Kayak Mixed
3
Male
169
Other
Clare Pustkuchen
Mel Rice
7:13 min/km
05:50:55.12
158
14
152
09:04:20.56
185
15
179
133
812
Yilgarn Surfers
Yilgarn Surfers #812
Male Double Ski
13:25:51.01
13:25:51.01
3
(127)
Double Ski
3
Double Ski
3
Male
127
Non Plastic
Ralph Addis
Kent Morison
6:29 min/km
05:10:36.19
101
3
96
08:15:14.82
170
3
164
182
811
We'll Be Swimming
We'll Be Swimming #811
Male Double Ski
15:28:55.52
15:28:55.52
5
(176)
Double Ski
5
Double Ski Composite
1
Male
176
Plastic
Matt Collier
Dusty Tame
7:29 min/km
06:21:00.13
189
5
182
09:07:55.39
174
4
168
809
tonkin/foster
tonkin/foster #809
Male Double Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Ski
Double Ski
Male
Non Plastic
Paul Foster
Kane Tonkin
min/km
05:34:35.65
808
Key Factors
Key Factors #808
Male Double Ski
DNS
DNS
Double Ski
Double Ski
Male
Male
Antonio (Tony) Della Maddalena
Giacomo (Jack) Della Maddalena
min/km
24
807
Banter Boys
Banter Boys #807
Male Double Ski
10:33:09.70
10:33:09.70
1
(24)
Double Ski
1
Double Ski
1
Male
24
Non Plastic
Joe Ford
Dylan Spiby
5:06 min/km
04:22:23.99
26
1
26
06:10:45.70
39
1
39
806
McRob
McRob #806
Male Double Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Ski
Double Ski
Male
Mark Mcgowan
Damien Robinson
min/km
05:34:50.80
37
805
kingford
kingford #805
Male Double Ski
11:07:30.98
11:07:30.98
2
(37)
Double Ski
2
Double Ski
2
Male
37
Non Plastic
Justin Ford
Stuart King
5:22 min/km
04:35:45.47
37
2
37
06:31:45.51
61
2
61
716
Richard BRADY
Richard BRADY #716
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski
Male
40+
min/km
06:02:33.49
166
714
Dylan BENNETT
Dylan BENNETT #714
Male Single Ski
14:41:07.43
14:41:07.43
68
(160)
Single Ski
68
Single Ski Non-Composite
52
Male
160
Plastic
U21
7:06 min/km
05:54:20.14
159
62
153
08:46:47.28
168
70
162
142
713
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #713
Male Single Ski
13:52:15.42
13:52:15.42
52
(136)
Single Ski
52
Single Ski Non-Composite
38
Male
136
Plastic
Open
6:42 min/km
06:18:50.47
188
78
181
07:33:24.94
36
5
36
712
Paddy PENFOLD
Paddy PENFOLD #712
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:17:53.72
711
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #711
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
159
710
James COAD
James COAD #710
Male Single Ski
14:33:08.25
14:33:08.25
62
(153)
Single Ski
62
Single Ski Non-Composite
47
Male
153
Plastic
40+
7:02 min/km
06:06:33.45
176
74
170
08:26:34.80
134
47
128
709
Grant COLLINS
Grant COLLINS #709
Male Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
708
Imogen RUSSELL
Imogen RUSSELL #708
Female Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
Plastic
Open
min/km
707
Slase BYRNE
Slase BYRNE #707
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:38:29.83
706
Ryan MURPHY
Ryan MURPHY #706
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
07:21:05.80
191
705
Joel EDWARDS
Joel EDWARDS #705
Male Single Ski
16:16:54.42
16:16:54.42
80
(184)
Single Ski
80
Single Ski Non-Composite
62
Male
184
Plastic
Open
7:52 min/km
07:24:02.59
193
81
186
08:52:51.82
73
19
72
703
Sean LOHSE
Sean LOHSE #703
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
U21
min/km
04:34:46.18
19
702
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #702
Male Single Ski
10:10:50.60
10:10:50.60
1
(19)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Male
19
Plastic
Open
4:55 min/km
04:13:14.11
20
1
20
05:57:36.49
10
1
10
139
701
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #701
Male Single Ski
13:47:47.06
13:47:47.06
51
(133)
Single Ski
51
Single Ski Non-Composite
37
Male
133
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:31:31.41
139
50
133
08:16:15.65
142
51
136
101
700
Sean RUNKLE
Sean RUNKLE #700
Male Single Ski
12:40:58.21
12:40:58.21
31
(96)
Single Ski
31
Single Ski Non-Composite
22
Male
96
Plastic
40+
6:08 min/km
05:15:52.48
110
35
105
07:25:05.73
88
26
83
138
699
Robert SENIOR
Robert SENIOR #699
Male Single Ski
13:46:51.66
13:46:51.66
50
(132)
Single Ski
50
Single Ski Non-Composite
36
Male
132
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:30:31.77
136
48
130
08:16:19.89
141
50
135
152
698
Douglas MARTYN
Douglas MARTYN #698
Male Single Ski
14:15:11.48
14:15:11.48
56
(146)
Single Ski
56
Single Ski Non-Composite
42
Male
146
Plastic
60+
6:53 min/km
05:46:32.67
151
58
145
08:28:38.81
144
53
138
129
697
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #697
Male Single Ski
13:19:31.03
13:19:31.03
46
(123)
Single Ski
46
Single Ski Non-Composite
33
Male
123
Plastic
50+
6:26 min/km
05:28:33.64
132
45
126
07:50:57.39
122
40
116
112
696
Joseph DOWSE
Joseph DOWSE #696
Male Single Ski
12:54:57.04
12:54:57.04
39
(107)
Single Ski
39
Single Ski Non-Composite
27
Male
107
40+
40+
6:14 min/km
05:07:43.49
94
28
89
07:47:13.55
143
52
137
135
694
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #694
Male Single Ski
13:41:52.61
13:41:52.61
48
(129)
Single Ski
48
Single Ski
14
Male
129
50+
50+
6:37 min/km
05:33:30.90
141
51
135
08:08:21.70
136
48
130
693
Nikolas KANE
Nikolas KANE #693
Male Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski
Male
Male
40+
min/km
108
692
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #692
Male Single Ski
12:48:25.55
12:48:25.55
36
(103)
Single Ski
36
Single Ski
11
Male
103
40+
40+
6:11 min/km
05:09:18.44
99
32
94
07:39:07.11
127
42
121
162
691
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #691
Male Single Ski
14:35:44.69
14:35:44.69
65
(156)
Single Ski
65
Single Ski
16
Male
156
40+
40+
7:03 min/km
05:55:07.30
160
63
154
08:40:37.39
166
69
160
121
690
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #690
Male Single Ski
13:08:08.79
13:08:08.79
43
(115)
Single Ski
43
Single Ski Non-Composite
30
Male
115
Plastic
Open
6:21 min/km
05:05:29.95
91
27
87
08:02:38.83
153
59
147
128
689
James MCMAHON
James MCMAHON #689
Male Single Ski
13:17:10.22
13:17:10.22
45
(122)
Single Ski
45
Single Ski Non-Composite
32
Male
122
Plastic
Open
6:25 min/km
05:30:16.67
135
47
129
07:46:53.54
117
37
111
155
688
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #688
Male Single Ski
14:22:25.21
14:22:25.21
59
(149)
Single Ski
59
Single Ski Non-Composite
45
Male
149
Plastic
40+
6:57 min/km
05:48:50.90
155
61
149
08:33:34.30
146
55
140
59
687
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #687
Female Single Ski
11:40:55.53
11:40:55.53
1
(1)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Female
1
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:51:01.82
61
1
1
06:49:53.71
69
1
1
120
686
Shane BUCKEY
Shane BUCKEY #686
Male Single Ski
13:07:25.37
13:07:25.37
42
(114)
Single Ski
42
Single Ski Non-Composite
29
Male
114
Plastic
40+
6:21 min/km
05:31:09.44
138
49
132
07:36:15.92
105
32
99
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023