Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
150
572
Are We There Yet
Are We There Yet #572
Male Team of 2
14:09:39.06
14:09:39.06
36
(144)
Team of 2
36
Team of 2
32
Male
144
Male
Brad Reed
Brendan Waddy
6:51 min/km
06:09:23.76
180
37
174
08:00:15.30
84
27
80
122
573
All View Construction!
All View Construction! #573
Male Team of 2
13:09:07.47
13:09:07.47
32
(116)
Team of 2
32
Team of 2
29
Male
116
Male
Bobby Bense
Mark Lucey
6:21 min/km
05:23:08.17
123
33
118
07:45:59.30
109
33
103
58
574
Brewitt
Brewitt #574
Male Team of 2
11:40:38.10
11:40:38.10
19
(58)
Team of 2
19
Team of 2
18
Male
58
Male
Tim Bray
Nathan Hewitt
5:39 min/km
04:55:08.64
72
24
70
06:45:29.46
24
16
24
77
576
DeViT
DeViT #576
Male Team of 2
12:01:00.06
12:01:00.06
25
(75)
Team of 2
25
Team of 2
22
Male
75
Male
Paul Devonport
Ian Thompson
5:48 min/km
05:02:55.13
88
25
84
06:58:04.93
47
22
47
91
577
DNS
DNS #577
Male Team of 2
12:23:46.12
12:23:46.12
27
(86)
Team of 2
27
Team of 2
24
Male
86
Male
Tom Fryer
Mark Glossop
5:59 min/km
04:53:15.62
67
20
65
07:30:30.50
102
32
96
116
578
Mighty maddo
Mighty maddo #578
Male Team of 2
12:59:31.49
12:59:31.49
30
(111)
Team of 2
30
Team of 2
27
Male
111
Male
Greg Ireland
Michael Perkin
6:17 min/km
05:21:13.17
119
31
114
07:38:18.31
91
29
86
127
579
Tom & Alex
Tom & Alex #579
Male Team of 2
13:14:49.84
13:14:49.84
35
(121)
Team of 2
35
Team of 2
31
Male
121
Male
Alexander Davies
Tom Lamond
6:24 min/km
05:28:09.57
131
35
125
07:46:40.27
99
31
93
14
580
Blake and James
Blake and James #580
Male Team of 2
09:52:26.02
09:52:26.02
5
(14)
Team of 2
5
Team of 2
5
Male
14
Male
James Duncan
Blake Smaniotto
4:46 min/km
04:08:07.65
15
5
15
05:44:18.37
3
3
3
30
581
Coran and Brea
Coran and Brea #581
Male Team of 2
10:47:55.58
10:47:55.58
10
(30)
Team of 2
10
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Male
30
Mixed
Brea Roadley
Coran Longwood
5:13 min/km
04:36:44.76
39
12
39
06:11:10.82
5
5
5
42
582
just for fun
just for fun #582
Male Team of 2
11:18:33.85
11:18:33.85
14
(42)
Team of 2
14
Team of 2
13
Male
42
Male
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
5:28 min/km
04:39:54.20
44
15
44
06:38:39.64
26
17
26
583
Kev and Maurie
Kev and Maurie #583
Male Team of 2
Query
Query
Team of 2
Team of 2
Male
Male
Andrew Maurice
Kevin Norcott
min/km
05:41:04.91
07:54:51.37
61
585
Ti Time
Ti Time #585
Male Team of 2
11:43:24.42
11:43:24.42
20
(60)
Team of 2
20
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Male
60
Mixed
Tricia Gilbert
Mel Biggs
5:40 min/km
04:49:52.54
57
18
57
06:53:31.88
41
20
41
9
586
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #586
Male Team of 2
09:39:08.56
09:39:08.56
2
(9)
Team of 2
2
Team of 2
2
Male
9
Male
Alan Albert
Andrew Crothers
4:40 min/km
04:02:00.57
11
2
11
05:37:07.99
2
2
2
53
587
Carthew+Walton
Carthew+Walton #587
Male Team of 2
11:33:24.38
11:33:24.38
17
(53)
Team of 2
17
Team of 2
16
Male
53
Male
Gary Carthew
Drew Walton
5:35 min/km
04:49:52.75
58
19
58
06:43:31.63
20
13
20
178
588
Hannett / Turnbull
Hannett / Turnbull #588
Male Team of 2
15:02:28.42
15:02:28.42
37
(172)
Team of 2
37
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Male
172
Mixed
Joanne Turnbull
Neil Hannett
7:16 min/km
06:00:45.86
167
36
161
09:01:42.56
167
37
161
119
589
The Fresh Floaters
The Fresh Floaters #589
Male Team of 2
13:01:22.76
13:01:22.76
31
(113)
Team of 2
31
Team of 2
28
Male
113
Male
Mathew Walker
Calum Watts
6:18 min/km
05:15:58.60
111
30
106
07:45:24.16
113
34
107
93
590
Cody's Angels
Cody's Angels #590
Male Team of 4
12:32:11.20
12:32:11.20
7
(88)
-00:05:00
Team of 4
7
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Male
88
Mixed
Wendy Burdett
Nina Mueller
Alex Vogel
Cody Pope
6:03 min/km
05:16:50.70
112
7
107
07:20:20.50
58
7
58
72
591
4 over 50
4 over 50 #591
Male Team of 4
11:52:22.04
11:52:22.04
4
(70)
Team of 4
4
Team of 4
4
Male
70
Male
Christopher Hollier
Graham Mcmahon
Rob Riggir
Mark Sedgwick
5:44 min/km
05:01:25.26
83
5
79
06:50:56.77
21
4
21
130
592
Profile Plumbing 4's
Profile Plumbing 4's #592
Male Team of 4
13:19:47.82
13:19:47.82
8
(124)
Team of 4
8
Team of 4
6
Male
124
Male
Dave Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Tim Monkhouse
6:26 min/km
05:26:29.85
128
8
123
07:53:17.97
116
8
110
41
593
MACJACOB
MACJACOB #593
Male Team of 4
11:18:12.64
11:18:12.64
1
(41)
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Male
41
Male
Luc Jacob
Matthew Jacob
Adam Jacob
David Mcaulay
5:28 min/km
04:51:33.89
64
2
62
06:26:38.74
7
1
7
75
594
'Deep Strokes for Old Blokes'
'Deep Strokes for Old Blokes' #594
Male Team of 4
11:55:24.84
11:55:24.84
5
(73)
Team of 4
5
Team of 4
5
Male
73
Male
Norman Baker
Andrew Medland
Stefan Norgaard
Timothy Rowberry
5:46 min/km
04:55:13.87
73
4
71
07:00:10.97
51
6
51
50
595
Team 243
Team 243 #595
Male Team of 4
11:30:22.28
11:30:22.28
3
(50)
Team of 4
3
Team of 4
3
Male
50
Male
Bryan Lee
Mick Mantell
Ken Smith
Jan Van Maanen
5:34 min/km
04:50:24.76
60
1
60
06:39:57.52
15
3
15
84
596
JAGS
JAGS #596
Male Team of 4
12:10:11.28
12:10:11.28
6
(80)
Team of 4
6
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Male
80
Mixed
Anne Harris
Gavin Fletcher
Jabin Herd
Simon Walker
5:53 min/km
05:08:20.37
95
6
90
07:01:50.91
35
5
35
65
597
Shirt man Bunbury
Shirt man Bunbury #597
Male Sundry Team of 2
11:47:50.96
11:47:50.96
1
(64)
Sundry Team of 2
1
Male
64
Male
Damian Kiely
Dave Barton
Dave Whitham
5:42 min/km
04:50:03.25
59
1
59
06:57:47.71
46
1
46
32
598
Grant; Tim and Paul
Grant; Tim and Paul #598
Male Triple Kayak
10:50:47.06
10:50:47.06
1
(32)
Triple Kayak
1
Male
32
K2
Paul Burke
Grant Pepper
Tim Sikma
5:14 min/km
04:28:42.56
30
1
30
06:22:04.50
13
1
13
118
599
The Dim Sum Express
The Dim Sum Express #599
Mixed Sundry Team of 4
13:00:55.23
13:00:55.23
1
(1)
Sundry Team of 4
1
Mixed
1
Mixed
Junior
Emily Fernandez; Jessica Matthews
Daniel Binks; Cameron Kingwell
Matthew Kirby; William Lee
Timothy Smith; David Stephens
6:17 min/km
05:27:48.95
130
1
1
07:33:06.28
75
1
1
111
611
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #611
Male Single Ski
12:54:18.58
12:54:18.58
38
(106)
Single Ski
38
Single Ski
12
Male
106
40+
6:14 min/km
05:20:35.24
118
40
113
07:33:43.33
101
30
95
81
612
Baillie LIDDLE
Baillie LIDDLE #612
Female Single Ski
12:03:19.44
12:03:19.44
3
(4)
Single Ski
3
Single Ski Non-Composite
3
Female
4
Plastic
Open
5:49 min/km
05:00:14.58
78
3
3
07:03:04.86
83
2
3
25
613
Glen STEWART
Glen STEWART #613
Male Single Ski
10:38:25.43
10:38:25.43
3
(25)
Single Ski
3
Single Ski
1
Male
25
50+
50+
5:08 min/km
04:22:03.28
25
3
25
06:16:22.15
50
9
50
114
615
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #615
Male Single Ski
12:57:47.74
12:57:47.74
40
(109)
Single Ski
40
Single Ski
13
Male
109
Male
40+
6:16 min/km
05:19:47.50
117
39
112
07:38:00.24
118
38
112
44
616
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #616
Male Single Ski
11:20:20.06
11:20:20.06
11
(44)
Single Ski
11
Single Ski Non-Composite
7
Male
44
Plastic
40+
5:29 min/km
04:42:22.19
47
12
47
06:37:57.87
68
17
68
617
Bonnie METZKE
Bonnie METZKE #617
Female Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:08:58.98
52
618
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #618
Male Single Ski
11:31:31.37
11:31:31.37
13
(52)
Single Ski
13
Single Ski
5
Male
52
40+
40+
5:34 min/km
05:00:23.50
80
24
77
06:31:07.86
30
3
30
117
619
Craig METZKE
Craig METZKE #619
Male Single Ski
12:59:35.60
12:59:35.60
41
(112)
Single Ski
41
Single Ski Non-Composite
28
Male
112
Plastic
40+
6:17 min/km
05:29:47.75
133
46
127
07:29:47.85
100
29
94
105
620
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #620
Male Single Ski
12:46:22.09
12:46:22.09
34
(100)
Single Ski
34
Single Ski
10
Male
100
Male
Open
6:10 min/km
05:25:03.86
126
43
121
07:21:18.23
111
35
105
45
621
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #621
Male Single Ski
11:23:03.88
11:23:03.88
12
(45)
Single Ski
12
Single Ski Non-Composite
8
Male
45
Plastic
40+
5:30 min/km
04:41:30.70
45
11
45
06:41:33.17
77
22
75
43
622
Mat SMITH
Mat SMITH #622
Male Single Ski
11:19:03.31
11:19:03.31
10
(43)
Single Ski
10
Single Ski
4
Male
43
40+
40+
5:28 min/km
04:39:40.62
42
10
42
06:39:22.69
76
21
74
157
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Ski
14:28:25.28
14:28:25.28
60
(151)
Single Ski
60
Single Ski
15
Male
151
Male
Open
7:00 min/km
05:37:28.58
143
52
137
08:50:56.69
178
75
172
27
624
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #624
Male Single Ski
10:44:37.86
10:44:37.86
4
(27)
Single Ski
4
Single Ski Non-Composite
3
Male
27
Plastic
40+
5:11 min/km
04:27:00.97
28
4
28
06:17:36.89
56
12
56
170
625
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #625
Male Single Ski
14:51:59.88
14:51:59.88
70
(164)
Single Ski
70
Single Ski
17
Male
164
Male
40+
7:11 min/km
06:04:33.47
173
72
167
08:47:26.40
155
61
149
64
626
Ronald MCKENZIE
Ronald MCKENZIE #626
Male Single Ski
11:44:42.55
11:44:42.55
16
(63)
Single Ski
16
Single Ski Non-Composite
10
Male
63
Plastic
40+
5:40 min/km
04:59:19.13
76
22
74
06:45:23.42
65
15
65
627
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #627
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski
Male
50+
50+
min/km
05:35:30.73
628
David BLAKE
David BLAKE #628
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:54:18.71
144
629
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #629
Male Single Ski
13:53:40.94
13:53:40.94
54
(138)
Single Ski
54
Single Ski Non-Composite
40
Male
138
Plastic
Open
6:43 min/km
05:44:24.19
148
56
142
08:09:16.75
131
45
125
31
630
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #630
Male Single Ski
10:50:28.07
10:50:28.07
7
(31)
Single Ski
7
Single Ski
3
Male
31
60+
5:14 min/km
04:35:58.24
38
9
38
06:14:29.83
32
4
32
176
631
Paul BURTON
Paul BURTON #631
Male Single Ski
14:56:07.29
14:56:07.29
74
(170)
Single Ski
74
Single Ski Non-Composite
56
Male
170
Plastic
40+
7:13 min/km
05:57:31.36
163
65
157
08:58:35.93
175
73
169
90
632
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #632
Female Single Ski
12:20:40.09
12:20:40.09
4
(5)
Single Ski
4
Single Ski Non-Composite
4
Female
5
Plastic
Open
5:58 min/km
05:06:47.93
93
4
5
07:13:52.16
95
4
5
168
633
James SUTHERN
James SUTHERN #633
Male Single Ski
14:50:14.76
14:50:14.76
69
(162)
Single Ski
69
Single Ski Non-Composite
53
Male
162
Plastic
Open
7:10 min/km
06:00:41.84
166
67
160
08:49:32.92
162
66
156
634
Marco MOUTINHO
Marco MOUTINHO #634
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:15:02.63
103
635
James MOLES
James MOLES #635
Male Single Ski
12:42:15.56
12:42:15.56
33
(98)
Single Ski
33
Single Ski Non-Composite
24
Male
98
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:09:48.89
100
33
95
07:32:26.66
119
39
113
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023