Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
24
172
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd #172
Male 10hp Standard
03:28:41.39
03:28:41.39
6
(24)
10hp Standard
6
Male
24
Standard
Mens
Dean Pascoe
Timothy Smith
35.7 km/h
01:14:21.97
24
5
24
02:14:19.42
25
6
25
3
144
The 144 Boys
The 144 Boys #144
Male 10hp Sports
02:27:32.48
02:27:32.48
3
(3)
10hp Sports
3
Male
3
Sports
Mens
Jay Branson
Byron Jane
50.4 km/h
01:00:22.99
5
5
5
01:27:09.48
2
2
2
18
244
South West Tilt Tray/ Boddington Service Station
South West Tilt Tray/ Boddington Se.. #244
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:13:42.15
03:13:42.15
6
(18)
10hp Super Standard
6
Male
18
Super Standard
Mens
Craig Lee Steere
Karel Foster
38.4 km/h
01:09:40.20
17
5
17
02:04:01.95
16
5
16
16
176
Devil Racing Team
Devil Racing Team #176
Male 10hp Super Standard
03:08:05.14
03:08:05.14
5
(16)
10hp Super Standard
5
Male
16
Super Standard
Mens
Todd Crosswell
Leigh Slomp
39.6 km/h
01:07:06.60
14
4
14
02:00:58.54
22
8
22
1
7
M2 Technology 007
M2 Technology 007 #7
Male 10hp Sports
02:22:54.70
02:22:54.70
1
(1)
+00:00:14
10hp Sports
1
Male
1
Sports
Mens
Michael Prosser
Perrin Franks
52.1 km/h
00:58:07.87
4
4
4
01:24:32.83
1
1
1
19
207
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #207
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:01.31
03:15:01.31
3
(19)
10hp Standard
3
Male
19
Standard
Mens
Daniel Fraser
Christopher Battista
38.1 km/h
01:12:02.31
21
4
21
02:02:59.00
18
4
18
2
100
Bomech Racing
Bomech Racing #100
Male 10hp Sports
02:26:06.99
02:26:06.99
2
(2)
+00:01:00
10hp Sports
2
Male
2
Sports
Mens
Matthew Even
Nick Gardner
50.9 km/h
00:57:32.86
3
3
3
01:27:34.12
4
3
4
11
113
Team Barden
Team Barden #113
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:52:48.78
02:52:48.78
3
(11)
10hp Super Standard
3
Male
11
Super Standard
Mixed
Danika Beaman
Peter Barden
43.1 km/h
01:05:41.24
12
3
12
01:47:07.54
9
3
9
15
262
262 Racing
262 Racing #262
Male 10hp Standard
03:03:43.13
03:03:43.13
2
(15)
10hp Standard
2
Male
15
Standard
Mixed
Amy Pascoe
Chris Johnson
40.5 km/h
01:11:04.32
19
3
19
01:52:38.81
13
2
13
9
189
Startup
Startup #189
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:48:32.01
02:48:32.01
2
(9)
+00:10:00
10hp Super Standard
2
Male
9
Super Standard
Mens
James Clark
Ben Taylor
44.1 km/h
01:05:06.34
10
2
10
01:33:25.67
3
1
3
4
9
M2 Technology 009
M2 Technology 009 #9
Male 10hp Sports
02:30:12.61
02:30:12.61
4
(4)
10hp Sports
4
Male
4
Sports
Mens
Justin Green
Scott Goodbody
49.5 km/h
00:56:48.31
2
2
2
01:33:24.30
7
5
7
20
190
A Grade Glass & Aluminium
A Grade Glass & Aluminium #190
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:30.35
03:15:30.35
4
(20)
10hp Standard
4
Male
20
Standard
Mens
Kris Parnell
Shawn Leavy
38.1 km/h
01:09:16.42
16
2
16
02:06:13.92
19
5
19
12
174
SkinOff 174
SkinOff 174 #174
Male 10hp Standard
02:56:00.08
02:56:00.08
1
(12)
10hp Standard
1
Male
12
Standard
Parent / Child
Darren Green
Mitchell Lagore
42.3 km/h
01:07:15.76
15
1
15
01:48:44.32
11
1
11
6
1
M2 Racing Team
M2 Racing Team #1
Male 10hp Sports
02:36:20.48
02:36:20.48
5
(6)
10hp Sports
5
Male
6
Sports
Mens
Tom Hodgkinson
Brent Dunbar
47.6 km/h
00:56:35.20
1
1
1
01:39:45.27
10
7
10
5
142
Father Daughter 142 Racing Team
Father Daughter 142 Racing Team #142
Male 10hp Super Standard
02:32:49.81
02:32:49.81
1
(5)
10hp Super Standard
1
Male
5
Super Standard
Parent / Child
Alannah Brown
Steven Brown
48.7 km/h
01:01:29.41
6
1
6
01:31:20.40
5
2
5
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (65 items)
© 2023