Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
370
Feroz Dewan
Feroz Dewan #370
Male 40+
00:31:32.97
00:31:32.97
1
(1)
40+
1
Male
1
IND
5:29 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:11:29.87
1
1
1
00:00:22.57
5
1
4
00:19:40.53
5
2
5
4
438
Clement Tan
Clement Tan #438
Male 20-39
00:33:40.49
00:33:40.49
2
(4)
20-39
2
Male
4
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
5:51 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:28.23
2
1
2
00:00:28.73
26
17
20
00:20:43.53
10
7
10
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
3
436
Javier Goh
Javier Goh #436
Male 20-39
00:33:17.65
00:33:17.65
1
(3)
20-39
1
Male
3
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
5:47 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:03.86
4
3
4
00:00:19.32
1
1
1
00:19:54.46
7
5
7
8
383
Ryu Ishii
Ryu Ishii #383
Male 40+
00:35:14.83
00:35:14.83
3
(8)
40+
3
Male
8
JPN
6:07 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:04.37
5
2
5
00:00:25.04
12
2
10
00:21:45.42
16
4
16
17
439
Kendrick Tan
Kendrick Tan #439
Male 20-39
00:37:14.54
00:37:14.54
11
(16)
20-39
11
Male
16
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:29.11
6
4
6
00:00:33.98
35
24
27
00:23:11.44
38
27
36
6
429
Chew Yi Heng
Chew Yi Heng #429
Male 20-39
00:34:49.61
00:34:49.61
4
(6)
20-39
4
Male
6
Triathlon Development Squad (TDS)
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:03 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:13:34.86
7
5
7
00:00:21.62
4
3
3
00:20:53.13
11
8
11
21
376
Ching-Siang Cheng
Ching-Siang Cheng #376
Male 40+
00:37:38.59
00:37:38.59
6
(20)
40+
6
Male
20
SIN
6:32 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:13:54.54
8
3
8
00:00:35.42
36
4
28
00:23:08.62
36
9
34
12
312
Deborah Goh
Deborah Goh #312
Female 20-39
00:36:41.81
00:36:41.81
1
(1)
20-39
1
Female
1
SIN
National University Singapore
6:22 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:13:59.39
9
1
1
00:00:30.40
30
8
8
00:22:12.02
24
1
1
36
412
Daniel Goh
Daniel Goh #412
Male 20-39
00:40:52.85
00:40:52.85
26
(33)
20-39
26
Male
33
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:01.05
10
6
9
00:00:28.88
28
19
22
00:26:22.91
79
56
71
14
448
Kent Goh
Kent Goh #448
Male 20-39
00:36:56.59
00:36:56.59
9
(13)
20-39
9
Male
13
Team Trident
SIN
6:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:03.86
11
7
10
00:00:24.85
9
6
7
00:22:27.87
27
20
26
27
431
Lester Tan
Lester Tan #431
Male 20-39
00:39:31.49
00:39:31.49
19
(25)
20-39
19
Male
25
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:08.05
12
8
11
00:00:25.43
14
10
12
00:24:58.01
63
44
57
83
314
Lim Shona
Lim Shona #314
Female 20-39
00:45:30.29
00:45:30.29
11
(14)
20-39
11
Female
14
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:54 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:19.13
13
2
2
00:00:20.10
2
1
1
00:30:51.05
131
24
32
20
443
Ader Yubin
Ader Yubin #443
Male 20-39
00:37:32.97
00:37:32.97
14
(19)
20-39
14
Male
19
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:19.28
14
9
12
00:00:35.90
38
26
30
00:22:37.78
31
23
29
19
411
Zi Wang Louis
Zi Wang Louis #411
Male 20-39
00:37:30.10
00:37:30.10
13
(18)
20-39
13
Male
18
MAL
Nanyang Technological University
6:31 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:28.36
15
10
13
00:00:33.57
34
23
26
00:22:28.17
28
21
27
5
444
Poh Shen
Poh Shen #444
Male 20-39
00:34:41.86
00:34:41.86
3
(5)
20-39
3
Male
5
Team Trident
SIN
6:02 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:29.12
16
11
14
00:00:25.36
13
9
11
00:19:47.37
6
4
6
2
388
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #388
Male 40+
00:32:38.56
00:32:38.56
2
(2)
40+
2
Male
2
New Moon KHCycle (NMKHC)
GBR
5:40 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:33.92
17
4
15
00:00:28.32
22
3
16
00:17:36.30
2
1
2
16
375
Makoto Kawai
Makoto Kawai #375
Male 40+
00:37:09.25
00:37:09.25
5
(15)
40+
5
Male
15
JPN
6:27 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:14:35.55
18
5
16
00:00:42.95
52
8
39
00:21:50.74
19
5
19
55
475
Richard Cooke
Richard Cooke #475
Male 20-39
00:42:44.22
00:42:44.22
40
(50)
20-39
40
Male
50
GBR
7:25 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.79
19
12
17
00:01:41.12
134
65
96
00:26:27.31
80
57
72
37
433
Joel Ang
Joel Ang #433
Male 20-39
00:40:58.24
00:40:58.24
27
(34)
20-39
27
Male
34
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:07 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:35.93
20
13
18
00:00:32.29
31
20
23
00:25:50.01
74
53
67
10
441
Jun Xiang Ang
Jun Xiang Ang #441
Male 20-39
00:36:22.51
00:36:22.51
7
(10)
20-39
7
Male
10
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
6:19 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:36.76
21
14
19
00:00:28.65
25
16
19
00:21:17.09
14
11
14
11
454
Eddy Soh
Eddy Soh #454
Male 20-39
00:36:33.34
00:36:33.34
8
(11)
20-39
8
Male
11
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:21 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:41.60
22
15
20
00:00:28.33
23
14
17
00:21:23.40
15
12
15
46
426
Yong Zhi Pan
Yong Zhi Pan #426
Male 20-39
00:41:57.53
00:41:57.53
33
(42)
20-39
33
Male
42
SIN
7:17 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:42.51
23
16
21
00:01:08.72
92
50
65
00:26:06.30
77
55
69
33
458
Han Pin Koh
Han Pin Koh #458
Male 20-39
00:40:20.46
00:40:20.46
25
(31)
20-39
25
Male
31
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
7:00 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:54.34
24
17
22
00:00:46.73
59
36
45
00:24:39.38
60
41
54
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
15
437
Baldric Foo
Baldric Foo #437
Male 20-39
00:37:08.95
00:37:08.95
10
(14)
20-39
10
Male
14
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:14:56.79
26
18
23
00:00:24.18
7
4
5
00:21:47.97
17
13
17
7
446
Kai Peng Lee
Kai Peng Lee #446
Male 20-39
00:35:13.59
00:35:13.59
5
(7)
20-39
5
Male
7
SIN
National University Singapore
6:07 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:17.60
27
19
24
00:00:47.50
63
38
47
00:19:08.48
3
2
3
30
496
Gene Stuart
Gene Stuart #496
Male 20-39
00:40:07.74
00:40:07.74
22
(28)
20-39
22
Male
28
NZL
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:18.11
28
20
25
00:01:27.87
121
62
87
00:23:21.76
42
30
40
24
460
Darren Tay
Darren Tay #460
Male 20-39
00:38:59.50
00:38:59.50
17
(23)
20-39
17
Male
23
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:20.32
29
21
26
00:00:45.16
57
34
43
00:22:54.02
33
24
31
34
350
Denise Ong
Denise Ong #350
Female 20-39
00:40:28.55
00:40:28.55
3
(3)
20-39
3
Female
3
USA
7:02 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:25.88
30
3
4
00:00:48.62
64
16
17
00:24:14.04
55
4
4
87
480
Conor Hardy
Conor Hardy #480
Male 20-39
00:45:54.63
00:45:54.63
58
(72)
20-39
58
Male
72
GBR
7:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.03
31
22
27
00:01:13.95
101
54
72
00:29:10.64
121
68
94
71
324
Cheuk Tow Ng
Cheuk Tow Ng #324
Female 20-39
00:43:47.82
00:43:47.82
7
(7)
20-39
7
Female
7
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:37 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:30.74
32
4
5
00:00:26.66
15
3
3
00:27:50.41
102
16
19
22
424
Yi Jun Thung
Yi Jun Thung #424
Male 20-39
00:37:48.33
00:37:48.33
15
(21)
20-39
15
Male
21
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
6:34 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.99
33
23
28
00:00:24.96
10
7
8
00:21:52.37
20
15
20
39
456
Matthew Leu
Matthew Leu #456
Male 20-39
00:41:30.50
00:41:30.50
29
(36)
20-39
29
Male
36
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:32.61
34
24
29
00:00:57.59
74
42
53
00:25:00.30
65
45
59
73
361
Miki Maeda
Miki Maeda #361
Female 40+
00:44:32.89
00:44:32.89
1
(8)
40+
1
Female
8
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:44 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:40.62
35
2
6
00:00:38.38
43
1
10
00:28:13.88
107
4
20
104
394
Shantanu Shete
Shantanu Shete #394
Male 40+
00:48:42.21
00:48:42.21
21
(84)
40+
21
Male
84
SIN
8:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:42.42
36
6
30
00:01:20.31
109
19
75
00:31:39.47
139
30
102
62
468
Joshua Lim
Joshua Lim #468
Male 20-39
00:42:55.93
00:42:55.93
46
(57)
20-39
46
Male
57
SIN
standard chartered
7:27 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:55.69
37
25
31
00:01:24.26
118
59
84
00:25:35.98
70
49
63
92
330
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #330
Female 20-39
00:46:20.31
00:46:20.31
14
(17)
20-39
14
Female
17
FRA
8:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:57.05
38
5
7
00:00:58.62
76
21
22
00:29:24.63
123
22
29
25
331
Sweehong Neo
Sweehong Neo #331
Female 20-39
00:39:00.33
00:39:00.33
2
(2)
20-39
2
Female
2
SIN
6:47 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:57.13
39
6
8
00:00:26.77
16
4
4
00:22:36.43
30
2
2
81
347
Nathalie Farrow
Nathalie Farrow #347
Female 20-39
00:45:19.57
00:45:19.57
10
(13)
20-39
10
Female
13
ITA
7:52 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:58.08
40
7
9
00:00:49.94
66
17
18
00:28:31.54
109
17
21
58
418
Jacky Tan
Jacky Tan #418
Male 20-39
00:42:46.78
00:42:46.78
42
(53)
20-39
42
Male
53
SIN
NTU Aquathlon
7:26 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:59.98
41
26
32
00:01:02.87
84
46
59
00:25:43.92
72
51
65
18
417
Joshua Chan
Joshua Chan #417
Male 20-39
00:37:26.19
00:37:26.19
12
(17)
20-39
12
Male
17
SIN
6:30 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:01.62
42
27
33
00:00:27.11
19
12
14
00:20:57.46
12
9
12
38
371
Gwen Payen
Gwen Payen #371
Male 20-39
00:41:27.10
00:41:27.10
28
(35)
20-39
28
Male
35
BEL
7:12 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:04.86
43
28
34
00:01:36.10
131
64
94
00:23:46.13
48
34
45
23
432
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #432
Male 20-39
00:38:54.98
00:38:54.98
16
(22)
20-39
16
Male
22
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:05.76
44
29
35
00:00:45.66
58
35
44
00:22:03.56
23
17
23
94
470
Ian Chiang
Ian Chiang #470
Male 20-39
00:46:47.84
00:46:47.84
61
(77)
20-39
61
Male
77
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:08.86
45
30
36
00:01:13.55
100
53
71
00:29:25.42
124
69
95
66
389
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #389
Male 40+
00:43:13.73
00:43:13.73
12
(60)
40+
12
Male
60
AUS
7:31 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:08.87
46
7
37
00:00:55.07
69
11
49
00:26:09.78
78
15
70
13
390
Boon Wee Quah
Boon Wee Quah #390
Male 40+
00:36:51.61
00:36:51.61
4
(12)
40+
4
Male
12
SIN
6:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:11.05
47
8
38
00:00:44.71
55
9
42
00:19:55.85
8
3
8
41
414
Kai Chin Ang
Kai Chin Ang #414
Male 20-39
00:41:35.25
00:41:35.25
30
(38)
20-39
30
Male
38
Team Trident
SIN
7:13 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:11.95
48
31
39
00:00:42.74
51
31
38
00:24:40.56
62
43
56
82
478
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #478
Male 20-39
00:45:27.51
00:45:27.51
56
(69)
20-39
56
Male
69
NED
7:54 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:14.36
49
32
40
00:01:04.36
86
47
60
00:28:08.79
105
64
86
29
430
Nicholas Ng
Nicholas Ng #430
Male 20-39
00:40:07.73
00:40:07.73
21
(27)
20-39
21
Male
27
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:58 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:19.12
50
33
41
00:00:27.81
21
13
15
00:23:20.80
41
29
39
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023