Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
147
374
Christophe Vaes
Christophe Vaes #374
Male 40+
00:55:06.39
00:55:06.39
31
(104)
40+
31
Male
104
BEL
9:35 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:57.91
149
33
105
00:01:23.36
116
24
82
00:31:45.12
142
31
103
146
356
Adeline Goh
Adeline Goh #356
Female 20-39
00:54:56.35
00:54:56.35
33
(43)
20-39
33
Female
43
SIN
9:33 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:21:13.90
139
33
43
00:01:57.88
149
36
46
00:31:44.56
141
31
39
118
316
Neo Yi Bin
Neo Yi Bin #316
Female 20-39
00:50:43.15
00:50:43.15
21
(28)
20-39
21
Female
28
Team Trident
SIN
8:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:20.89
91
15
19
00:00:41.47
50
12
13
00:31:40.78
140
30
38
104
394
Shantanu Shete
Shantanu Shete #394
Male 40+
00:48:42.21
00:48:42.21
21
(84)
40+
21
Male
84
SIN
8:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:42.42
36
6
30
00:01:20.31
109
19
75
00:31:39.47
139
30
102
134
325
Sophia Michael Tan
Sophia Michael Tan #325
Female 20-39
00:53:42.90
00:53:42.90
28
(37)
20-39
28
Female
37
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
9:20 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:48.07
133
32
41
00:01:18.46
106
26
32
00:31:36.37
138
29
37
133
471
Yane Ng
Yane Ng #471
Male 20-39
00:53:39.71
00:53:39.71
71
(97)
20-39
71
Male
97
SIN
9:19 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:47.07
131
67
92
00:01:26.92
120
61
86
00:31:25.72
137
72
101
165
338
Liping Sharon Chia
Liping Sharon Chia #338
Female 20-39
01:03:45.93
01:03:45.93
40
(51)
20-39
40
Female
51
SIN
11:05 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:30:27.46
175
44
56
00:01:57.97
150
37
47
00:31:20.49
136
28
36
101
315
Kia Yuen Hya
Kia Yuen Hya #315
Female 20-39
00:48:07.91
00:48:07.91
17
(20)
20-39
17
Female
20
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:22 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:25.88
54
8
10
00:00:27.64
20
6
6
00:31:14.39
135
27
35
131
359
Nina Donovan
Nina Donovan #359
Female 20-39
00:53:21.55
00:53:21.55
26
(35)
20-39
26
Female
35
GBR
9:16 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:20.19
120
23
31
00:01:49.53
144
34
44
00:31:11.83
134
26
34
132
332
Gracia Phang
Gracia Phang #332
Female 20-39
00:53:22.99
00:53:22.99
27
(36)
20-39
27
Female
36
TriEdge
SIN
9:17 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:21:16.89
140
34
44
00:00:56.34
72
20
21
00:31:09.75
133
25
33
140
397
Alessandro Filocca
Alessandro Filocca #397
Male 40+
00:54:10.72
00:54:10.72
29
(101)
40+
29
Male
101
ITA
9:25 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:10.63
137
26
95
00:01:55.38
146
33
102
00:31:04.70
132
29
100
83
314
Lim Shona
Lim Shona #314
Female 20-39
00:45:30.29
00:45:30.29
11
(14)
20-39
11
Female
14
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:54 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:19.13
13
2
2
00:00:20.10
2
1
1
00:30:51.05
131
24
32
163
403
Ravindran Retnam
Ravindran Retnam #403
Male 40+
01:02:25.16
01:02:25.16
38
(113)
40+
38
Male
113
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
10:51 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:29:11.46
173
42
119
00:02:25.57
165
37
112
00:30:48.13
130
28
99
123
319
Genevieve Lam
Genevieve Lam #319
Female 20-39
00:52:07.64
00:52:07.64
24
(31)
20-39
24
Female
31
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
9:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:36.17
126
27
36
00:01:01.93
83
23
25
00:30:29.53
129
23
31
125
362
Nicola Wilkes
Nicola Wilkes #362
Female 40+
00:52:16.15
00:52:16.15
8
(32)
40+
8
Female
32
GBR
9:05 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:18.31
119
8
30
00:01:42.72
137
10
39
00:30:15.12
128
8
30
137
387
Johnny Leong Yoong Whye
Johnny Leong Yoong Whye #387
Male 40+
00:54:05.99
00:54:05.99
28
(100)
40+
28
Male
100
SIN
9:24 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:45.13
144
30
100
00:02:11.28
159
36
110
00:30:09.58
127
27
98
122
483
Mervin Aw Yong
Mervin Aw Yong #483
Male 20-39
00:51:30.87
00:51:30.87
69
(92)
20-39
69
Male
92
SIN
8:57 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:19:08.17
109
64
86
00:02:27.95
167
76
114
00:29:54.74
126
71
97
103
464
Viktor Barat
Viktor Barat #464
Male 20-39
00:48:41.31
00:48:41.31
63
(83)
20-39
63
Male
83
HUN
Nanyang Technological University
8:28 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:17:20.35
74
44
58
00:01:42.59
136
66
98
00:29:38.36
125
70
96
94
470
Ian Chiang
Ian Chiang #470
Male 20-39
00:46:47.84
00:46:47.84
61
(77)
20-39
61
Male
77
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:08.86
45
30
36
00:01:13.55
100
53
71
00:29:25.42
124
69
95
92
330
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #330
Female 20-39
00:46:20.31
00:46:20.31
14
(17)
20-39
14
Female
17
FRA
8:03 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:57.05
38
5
7
00:00:58.62
76
21
22
00:29:24.63
123
22
29
114
322
Lyrenna Loh
Lyrenna Loh #322
Female 20-39
00:50:21.38
00:50:21.38
18
(25)
20-39
18
Female
25
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
8:45 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:21.02
121
24
32
00:00:39.77
47
11
12
00:29:20.58
122
21
28
87
480
Conor Hardy
Conor Hardy #480
Male 20-39
00:45:54.63
00:45:54.63
58
(72)
20-39
58
Male
72
GBR
7:59 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:15:30.03
31
22
27
00:01:13.95
101
54
72
00:29:10.64
121
68
94
110
409
Michael Mehaffey
Michael Mehaffey #409
Male 40+
00:49:28.63
00:49:28.63
22
(86)
40+
22
Male
86
NZL
8:36 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:18:58.88
100
21
78
00:01:21.63
112
21
78
00:29:08.11
120
26
93
78
364
Heidi Groensedt
Heidi Groensedt #364
Female 40+
00:44:58.39
00:44:58.39
3
(11)
40+
3
Female
11
DEN
7:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:14:54.38
25
1
3
00:01:04.25
85
3
26
00:28:59.75
119
7
27
126
398
Marc Pelet
Marc Pelet #398
Male 40+
00:52:26.51
00:52:26.51
24
(94)
40+
24
Male
94
FRA
9:07 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:48.13
156
36
110
00:00:41.38
49
7
37
00:28:56.99
118
25
92
128
384
Edward Ong Hock Chuan
Edward Ong Hock Chuan #384
Male 40+
00:52:36.89
00:52:36.89
25
(95)
40+
25
Male
95
SIN
9:09 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:22:15.08
153
34
107
00:01:27.90
122
26
88
00:28:53.90
117
24
91
119
348
Kimberley Munro
Kimberley Munro #348
Female 20-39
00:50:44.48
00:50:44.48
22
(29)
20-39
22
Female
29
CAN
8:49 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:32.06
123
26
34
00:01:19.22
108
28
34
00:28:53.19
116
20
26
121
484
Artus Ho
Artus Ho #484
Male 20-39
00:50:55.62
00:50:55.62
68
(91)
20-39
68
Male
91
SIN
8:51 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:20:04.10
115
65
87
00:02:04.39
152
71
105
00:28:47.12
115
67
90
107
367
Geraldine Gibb
Geraldine Gibb #367
Female 40+
00:48:54.57
00:48:54.57
6
(23)
40+
6
Female
23
AUS
8:30 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:18:52.62
95
5
21
00:01:17.91
105
6
31
00:28:44.04
114
6
25
49
492
Timothy Chew Shi Ming
Timothy Chew Shi Ming #492
Male 20-39
00:42:10.85
00:42:10.85
36
(45)
20-39
36
Male
45
SIN
The Walt Disney Company (SEA)
7:20 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:12:31.93
3
2
3
00:00:55.29
70
39
50
00:28:43.63
113
66
89
105
368
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #368
Female 40+
00:48:43.56
00:48:43.56
4
(21)
40+
4
Female
21
GBR
NUHS
8:28 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:19:02.08
104
7
23
00:01:01.11
81
2
23
00:28:40.36
112
5
24
130
326
Madeline Leow
Madeline Leow #326
Female 20-39
00:53:13.65
00:53:13.65
25
(34)
20-39
25
Female
34
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
Singapore Management University
9:15 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:23:45.17
160
38
49
00:00:52.68
67
18
19
00:28:35.80
111
19
23
89
329
Hui Ting Lim
Hui Ting Lim #329
Female 20-39
00:46:00.61
00:46:00.61
13
(16)
20-39
13
Female
16
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
8:00 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:16:47.89
62
9
13
00:00:39.74
46
10
11
00:28:32.97
110
18
22
81
347
Nathalie Farrow
Nathalie Farrow #347
Female 20-39
00:45:19.57
00:45:19.57
10
(13)
20-39
10
Female
13
ITA
7:52 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:58.08
40
7
9
00:00:49.94
66
17
18
00:28:31.54
109
17
21
124
416
Daryl Choo
Daryl Choo #416
Male 20-39
00:52:09.19
00:52:09.19
70
(93)
20-39
70
Male
93
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:21:52.00
148
72
104
00:01:47.43
141
68
100
00:28:29.75
108
65
88
73
361
Miki Maeda
Miki Maeda #361
Female 40+
00:44:32.89
00:44:32.89
1
(8)
40+
1
Female
8
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:44 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:40.62
35
2
6
00:00:38.38
43
1
10
00:28:13.88
107
4
20
115
393
Ranald Or
Ranald Or #393
Male 40+
00:50:28.32
00:50:28.32
23
(90)
40+
23
Male
90
SIN
8:46 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:21:17.38
141
28
97
00:00:58.82
77
12
55
00:28:12.11
106
23
87
82
478
Joris Galle
Joris Galle #478
Male 20-39
00:45:27.51
00:45:27.51
56
(69)
20-39
56
Male
69
NED
7:54 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:14.36
49
32
40
00:01:04.36
86
47
60
00:28:08.79
105
64
86
93
499
Matthew Lambert
Matthew Lambert #499
Male 40+
00:46:33.38
00:46:33.38
16
(76)
40+
16
Male
76
GBR
8:05 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:32.63
56
10
46
00:01:55.38
147
34
103
00:28:05.36
104
22
85
86
732
Yasuhiro Izushima
Yasuhiro Izushima #732
Male 40+
00:45:50.62
00:45:50.62
14
(71)
40+
14
Male
71
JPN
7:58 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:41.37
59
11
48
00:01:12.38
95
17
68
00:27:56.87
103
21
84
71
324
Cheuk Tow Ng
Cheuk Tow Ng #324
Female 20-39
00:43:47.82
00:43:47.82
7
(7)
20-39
7
Female
7
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:37 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:15:30.74
32
4
5
00:00:26.66
15
3
3
00:27:50.41
102
16
19
402
Jonathan Mills
Jonathan Mills #402
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
GBR
min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:02.25
00:01:38.94
00:27:48.76
76
413
Jordan Mathias
Jordan Mathias #413
Male 20-39
00:44:43.86
00:44:43.86
54
(67)
20-39
54
Male
67
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:46 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:34.28
57
37
47
00:00:24.49
8
5
6
00:27:45.07
101
63
83
117
547
Marie Stephanie Dominguez
Marie Stephanie Dominguez #547
Female 20-39
00:50:41.60
00:50:41.60
20
(27)
20-39
20
Female
27
AUS
8:48 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:47.24
132
31
40
00:02:19.70
164
43
53
00:27:34.65
100
15
18
112
494
Tom Daly
Tom Daly #494
Male 20-39
00:49:40.61
00:49:40.61
66
(88)
20-39
66
Male
88
AUS
8:38 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:18:59.09
101
58
79
00:03:11.28
173
77
117
00:27:30.23
99
62
82
80
472
Shi Ming Tan
Shi Ming Tan #472
Male 20-39
00:45:15.24
00:45:15.24
55
(68)
20-39
55
Male
68
SIN
7:52 min/km
Wave 8 Blue
00:16:27.77
55
36
45
00:01:20.92
110
57
76
00:27:26.55
98
61
81
84
337
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #337
Female 20-39
00:45:42.92
00:45:42.92
12
(15)
20-39
12
Female
15
BEL
7:57 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:17:33.86
79
13
17
00:00:44.84
56
13
14
00:27:24.22
97
14
17
148
378
Tim Judge
Tim Judge #378
Male 40+
00:55:39.64
00:55:39.64
32
(105)
40+
32
Male
105
GBR
9:40 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:27:06.64
169
39
116
00:01:10.65
94
16
67
00:27:22.34
96
20
80
99
321
Lydia Ong
Lydia Ong #321
Female 20-39
00:47:51.17
00:47:51.17
16
(19)
20-39
16
Female
19
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
8:19 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:20:03.59
114
21
28
00:00:26.94
17
5
5
00:27:20.63
95
13
16
151
353
Jasmine Sim
Jasmine Sim #353
Female 20-39
00:56:17.66
00:56:17.66
36
(46)
20-39
36
Female
46
SIN
9:47 min/km
Wave 10 Red
00:26:47.87
168
41
53
00:02:14.68
162
41
51
00:27:15.11
94
12
15
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023